organization · Reporting owner
GPE VII GP (Delaware) Limited Partnership
Disclosed activity across 3 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc.NCSM · Entity 6562 | 10% owner | May 03, 2017 | May 05, 2017 |
| Syneos Health, Inc.INCR · Entity 109360 | 10% owner | August 01, 2017 | August 11, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc.
Report date May 03, 2017 · Filed May 05, 2017
Jointly reported with ADVENT INTERNATIONAL, L.P., Advent Partners GPE VII Limited Partnership, Advent Partners GPE VII Cayman Limited Partnership, Advent Partners GPE VII-A Limited Partnership, Advent Partners GPE VII-A Cayman Limited Partnership, Advent Partners GPE VII-B Cayman Limited Partnership, Advent International GPE VII, LLC, GPE VII GP Limited Partnership, Advent International GPE VII-H Limited Partnership
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Notes | 29,568,536 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-03 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-05-03 · Sale · Disposed 1,375,000 · Balance 29,568,536 F1: The shares of common stock of the Issuer were sold pursuant to the underwriters' exercise of their over-allotment option in connection with an initial public offering of the common stock of the Issuer pursuant to the prospectus, dated April 27, 2017, and accompanying registration statement on Form S-1/A, dated April 26, 2017. F2: Represents 29,568,536 shares held directly by Advent-NCS Acquisition Limited Partnership ("Advent-NCS LP"), of which 3,693,109 shares are indirectly owned by Advent International GPE VII Limited Partnership("AI GPE VII"), 3,418,124 shares are indirectly owned by Advent International GPE VII-A Limited Partnership ("AI GPE VII-A"), 8,589,659 shares are indirectly owned by Advent International GPE VII-B Limited Partnership ("AI GPE VII-B"), 2,729,175 shares are indirectly owned by Advent International GPE VII-C Limited Partnership ("AI GPE VII-C"),(CONTINUED IN NEXT FOOTNOTE) F3: (CONTINUTED FROM PREVIOUS FOOTNOTE) 2,211,725 shares are indirectly owned by Advent International GPE VII-D Limited Partnership ("AI GPE VII-D"), 6,188,694 shares are indirectly owned by Advent International GPE VII-E Limited Partnership ("AI GPE VII-E"), 798,351 shares are indirectly owned by Advent International GPE VII-F Limited Partnership ("AI GPE VII-F"), 798,351 shares are indirectly owned by Advent International GPE VII-G Limited Partnership ("AI GPE VII-G"), 481,968 shares are indirectly owned by Advent International GPE VII-H Limited Partnership ("AI GPE VII-H"), 11,828 shares are indirectly owned by Advent Partners GPE VII Limited Partnership ("AP GPE VII"), 29,570 shares are indirectly owned by Advent Partners GPE VII-A Limited Partnership ("AP GPE VII-A"), (CONTINUED IN NEXT FOOTNOTE) F4: (CONTINUTED FROM PREVIOUS FOOTNOTE) 289,771 shares are indirectly owned by Advent Partners GPE VII-B Cayman Limited Partnership ("AP GPE VII-B Cayman"), 260,204 shares are indirectly owned by Advent Partners GPE VII Cayman Limited Partnership ("AP GPE VII Cayman") and 68,007 shares are indirectly owned by Advent Partners GPE VII-A Cayman Limited Partnership ("AP GPE VII-A Cayman"). F5: Advent International Corporation ("AIC") is the manager of Advent International LLC ("AILLC") and of Advent International GPE VII, LLC ("AI GPE VII GP"). AI GPE VII GP is the general partner of each of AP GPE VII, AP GPE VII-A, AP GPE VII Cayman, AP GPE VII-A Cayman and AP GPE VII-B Cayman (collectively, the "AP Funds"). AI GPE VII GP also is the general partner of GPE VII GP Limited Partnership ("GPE VII GP"), which is the general partner of each of AI GPE VII-A, AI GPE VII-E and AI GPE VII-H (collectively, the "GPE VII GP Funds"). AI GPE VII GP also is the general partner of GPE VII GP (Delaware)Limited Partnership ("GPE VII GP DE"), which is the general partner of each of AI GPE VII, AI GPE VII-B, AI GPE VII-C, AI GPE VII-D, AI GPE VII-F and AI GPE VII-G (collectively, the "GPE VII GP DE Funds"). Advent-NCS GP LLC ("Advent-NCS GP") is the general partner of Advent-NCS LP. The AP Funds, GPE VII GP Funds and GPE VII GP DE Funds collectively own 100% (CONTINUED IN NEXT FOOTNOTE) F6: (CONTINUTED FROM PREVIOUS FOOTNOTE) of the limited partnership interests in Advent-NCS LP. Each of AIC, AILLC, AI GPE VII GP, GPE VII GP, GPE VII GP DE, Advent-NCS GP, Advent-NCS LP, each of the AP Funds, each of the GPE VII GP Funds and each of the GPE VII GP DE Funds are referred to herein as the "Reporting Persons". Each Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of its respective pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the inclusion of these shares in their report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares of common stock of the Issuer were sold pursuant to the underwriters' exercise of their over-allotment option in connection with an initial public offering of the common stock of the Issuer pursuant to the prospectus, dated April 27, 2017, and accompanying registration statement on Form S-1/A, dated April 26, 2017.
F2: Represents 29,568,536 shares held directly by Advent-NCS Acquisition Limited Partnership ("Advent-NCS LP"), of which 3,693,109 shares are indirectly owned by Advent International GPE VII Limited Partnership("AI GPE VII"), 3,418,124 shares are indirectly owned by Advent International GPE VII-A Limited Partnership ("AI GPE VII-A"), 8,589,659 shares are indirectly owned by Advent International GPE VII-B Limited Partnership ("AI GPE VII-B"), 2,729,175 shares are indirectly owned by Advent International GPE VII-C Limited Partnership ("AI GPE VII-C"),(CONTINUED IN NEXT FOOTNOTE)
F3: (CONTINUTED FROM PREVIOUS FOOTNOTE) 2,211,725 shares are indirectly owned by Advent International GPE VII-D Limited Partnership ("AI GPE VII-D"), 6,188,694 shares are indirectly owned by Advent International GPE VII-E Limited Partnership ("AI GPE VII-E"), 798,351 shares are indirectly owned by Advent International GPE VII-F Limited Partnership ("AI GPE VII-F"), 798,351 shares are indirectly owned by Advent International GPE VII-G Limited Partnership ("AI GPE VII-G"), 481,968 shares are indirectly owned by Advent International GPE VII-H Limited Partnership ("AI GPE VII-H"), 11,828 shares are indirectly owned by Advent Partners GPE VII Limited Partnership ("AP GPE VII"), 29,570 shares are indirectly owned by Advent Partners GPE VII-A Limited Partnership ("AP GPE VII-A"), (CONTINUED IN NEXT FOOTNOTE)
F4: (CONTINUTED FROM PREVIOUS FOOTNOTE) 289,771 shares are indirectly owned by Advent Partners GPE VII-B Cayman Limited Partnership ("AP GPE VII-B Cayman"), 260,204 shares are indirectly owned by Advent Partners GPE VII Cayman Limited Partnership ("AP GPE VII Cayman") and 68,007 shares are indirectly owned by Advent Partners GPE VII-A Cayman Limited Partnership ("AP GPE VII-A Cayman").
F5: Advent International Corporation ("AIC") is the manager of Advent International LLC ("AILLC") and of Advent International GPE VII, LLC ("AI GPE VII GP"). AI GPE VII GP is the general partner of each of AP GPE VII, AP GPE VII-A, AP GPE VII Cayman, AP GPE VII-A Cayman and AP GPE VII-B Cayman (collectively, the "AP Funds"). AI GPE VII GP also is the general partner of GPE VII GP Limited Partnership ("GPE VII GP"), which is the general partner of each of AI GPE VII-A, AI GPE VII-E and AI GPE VII-H (collectively, the "GPE VII GP Funds"). AI GPE VII GP also is the general partner of GPE VII GP (Delaware)Limited Partnership ("GPE VII GP DE"), which is the general partner of each of AI GPE VII, AI GPE VII-B, AI GPE VII-C, AI GPE VII-D, AI GPE VII-F and AI GPE VII-G (collectively, the "GPE VII GP DE Funds"). Advent-NCS GP LLC ("Advent-NCS GP") is the general partner of Advent-NCS LP. The AP Funds, GPE VII GP Funds and GPE VII GP DE Funds collectively own 100% (CONTINUED IN NEXT FOOTNOTE)
F6: (CONTINUTED FROM PREVIOUS FOOTNOTE) of the limited partnership interests in Advent-NCS LP. Each of AIC, AILLC, AI GPE VII GP, GPE VII GP, GPE VII GP DE, Advent-NCS GP, Advent-NCS LP, each of the AP Funds, each of the GPE VII GP Funds and each of the GPE VII GP DE Funds are referred to herein as the "Reporting Persons". Each Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of its respective pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the inclusion of these shares in their report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose.
Syneos Health, Inc.
Report date August 01, 2017 · Filed August 11, 2017
Jointly reported with ADVENT INTERNATIONAL, L.P., Double Eagle Investor Holdings, L.P., Double Eagle GP, LLC, Advent International GPE VIII-C Limited Partnership, GPE VIII GP (Delaware) Limited Partnership, GPE VIII GP Limited Partnership, Advent International GPE VIII, LLC, GPE VII GP Limited Partnership, Advent International GPE VII, LLC
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnotes | 22,413,317 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-08-01 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 22,413,317 F1: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (1) F2: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (2) F3: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (3) |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (1)
F2: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (2)
F3: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (3)
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
lululemon athletica inc.
Report date June 07, 2018 · Filed June 12, 2018
Jointly reported with ADVENT INTERNATIONAL, L.P., Advent International GPE VII, LLC, Advent Puma Acquisition Ltd, GPE VII GP Limited Partnership, Advent Partners GPE VII Limited Partnership, Advent Partners GPE VII Cayman Limited Partnership, Advent Partners GPE VII-A Limited Partnership, Advent Partners GPE VII-A Cayman Limited Partnership, Advent Partners GPE VII-B Cayman Limited Partnership
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-06-12. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Notes | 10,105,279 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-07 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-06-07 · Sale · Disposed 10,000,000 · Balance 10,105,279 F1: Represents shares of Common Stock held directly and sold by: (a) Advent Puma Acquisition Limited ("APAL") (9,703,920 shares); and each of the following entities (a "Specified Advent Fund") - Advent Partners GPE VII-A Limited Partnership (10,651 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-A Cayman Limited Partnership (25,640 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-B Cayman Limited Partnership (105,751 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII 2014 Limited Partnership (6,120 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII 2014 Cayman Limited Partnership (17,400 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-A 2014 Limited Partnership (16,851 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-A 2014 Cayman Limited Partnership (12,270 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII Limited Partnership (4,451 shares); and Advent Partners GPE VII Cayman Limited Partnership (96,946 shares). F2: Following the reported transaction, the shares of Common Stock were directly owned by: APAL (9,806,083 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-A Limited Partnership (10,761 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-A Cayman Limited Partnership (25,910 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-B Cayman Limited Partnership (106,862 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII 2014 Limited Partnership (6,184 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII 2014 Cayman Limited Partnership (17,583 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-A 2014 Limited Partnership (17,026 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-A 2014 Cayman Limited Partnership (12,399 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII Limited Partnership (4,496 shares); and Advent Partners GPE VII Cayman Limited Partnership (97,975 shares). The owners of APAL are the Advent Funds (as defined below) other than than the Specified Advent Funds. F3: APAL, together with Advent International Corporation ("AIC") and the Advent Funds are referred to herein as the "Reporting Persons." The shares directly owned by APAL or by any Specified Advent Fund may be deemed indirectly owned by other Reporting Persons; however, each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of its respective pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F4: AIC is the Manager of Advent International GPE VII, LLC ("AIGPE VII LLC") which in turn is the General Partner of the following entities (together with AIGPE VII LLC, the "Advent VII Funds"): Advent Partners GPE VII Limited Partnership; Advent Partners GPE VII Cayman Limited Partnership; Advent Partners GPE VII-A Limited Partnership; Advent Partners GPE VII-A Cayman Limited Partnership; Advent Partners GPE VII-B Cayman Limited Partnership; Advent Partners GPE VII 2014 Limited Partnership; Advent Partners GPE VII 2014 Cayman Limited Partnership; Advent Partners GPE VII-A 2014 Limited Partnership; Advent Partners GPE VII-A 2014 Cayman Limited Partnership; GPE VII GP (Delaware) Limited Partnership ("GPEVII GP (Del)"); and GPE VII GP Limited Partnership ("GPEVII GP"). F5: GPEVII GP (Del) is the General Partner of the following entities (together, the "Advent Del Funds"): Advent International GPE VII Limited Partnership; Advent International GPE VII-B Limited Partnership; Advent International GPE VII-C Limited Partnership; Advent International GPE VII-D Limited Partnership; Advent International GPE VII-F Limited Partnership; and Advent International GPE VII-G Limited Partnership. GPEVII GP is the General Partner of the following entities (the "GPE VII GP Funds" and together with the Advent VII Funds and the Advent Del Funds, the "Advent Funds"): Advent International GPE VII-A Limited Partnership; Advent International GPE VII-E Limited Partnership; and Advent International GPE VII-H Limited Partnership. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of Common Stock held directly and sold by: (a) Advent Puma Acquisition Limited ("APAL") (9,703,920 shares); and each of the following entities (a "Specified Advent Fund") - Advent Partners GPE VII-A Limited Partnership (10,651 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-A Cayman Limited Partnership (25,640 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-B Cayman Limited Partnership (105,751 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII 2014 Limited Partnership (6,120 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII 2014 Cayman Limited Partnership (17,400 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-A 2014 Limited Partnership (16,851 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-A 2014 Cayman Limited Partnership (12,270 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII Limited Partnership (4,451 shares); and Advent Partners GPE VII Cayman Limited Partnership (96,946 shares).
F2: Following the reported transaction, the shares of Common Stock were directly owned by: APAL (9,806,083 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-A Limited Partnership (10,761 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-A Cayman Limited Partnership (25,910 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-B Cayman Limited Partnership (106,862 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII 2014 Limited Partnership (6,184 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII 2014 Cayman Limited Partnership (17,583 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-A 2014 Limited Partnership (17,026 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-A 2014 Cayman Limited Partnership (12,399 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII Limited Partnership (4,496 shares); and Advent Partners GPE VII Cayman Limited Partnership (97,975 shares). The owners of APAL are the Advent Funds (as defined below) other than than the Specified Advent Funds.
F3: APAL, together with Advent International Corporation ("AIC") and the Advent Funds are referred to herein as the "Reporting Persons." The shares directly owned by APAL or by any Specified Advent Fund may be deemed indirectly owned by other Reporting Persons; however, each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of its respective pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
F4: AIC is the Manager of Advent International GPE VII, LLC ("AIGPE VII LLC") which in turn is the General Partner of the following entities (together with AIGPE VII LLC, the "Advent VII Funds"): Advent Partners GPE VII Limited Partnership; Advent Partners GPE VII Cayman Limited Partnership; Advent Partners GPE VII-A Limited Partnership; Advent Partners GPE VII-A Cayman Limited Partnership; Advent Partners GPE VII-B Cayman Limited Partnership; Advent Partners GPE VII 2014 Limited Partnership; Advent Partners GPE VII 2014 Cayman Limited Partnership; Advent Partners GPE VII-A 2014 Limited Partnership; Advent Partners GPE VII-A 2014 Cayman Limited Partnership; GPE VII GP (Delaware) Limited Partnership ("GPEVII GP (Del)"); and GPE VII GP Limited Partnership ("GPEVII GP").
F5: GPEVII GP (Del) is the General Partner of the following entities (together, the "Advent Del Funds"): Advent International GPE VII Limited Partnership; Advent International GPE VII-B Limited Partnership; Advent International GPE VII-C Limited Partnership; Advent International GPE VII-D Limited Partnership; Advent International GPE VII-F Limited Partnership; and Advent International GPE VII-G Limited Partnership. GPEVII GP is the General Partner of the following entities (the "GPE VII GP Funds" and together with the Advent VII Funds and the Advent Del Funds, the "Advent Funds"): Advent International GPE VII-A Limited Partnership; Advent International GPE VII-E Limited Partnership; and Advent International GPE VII-H Limited Partnership.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2018 01:45 UTC | lululemon athletica inc. LULU · Entity 3399 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000,000 | $121.00 | $1,210,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-028157 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ADVENT INTERNATIONAL CORP/MA · CIK 0001034196 · 10% owner Advent International GPE VII, LLC · CIK 0001616626 · 10% owner Advent Puma Acquisition Ltd · CIK 0001616639 · 10% owner GPE VII GP Limited Partnership · CIK 0001616580 · 10% owner GPE VII GP (Delaware) Limited Partnership · CIK 0001616558 · 10% owner Advent Partners GPE VII Limited Partnership · CIK 0001556190 · 10% owner Advent Partners GPE VII Cayman Limited Partnership · CIK 0001561808 · 10% owner Advent Partners GPE VII-A Limited Partnership · CIK 0001559259 · 10% owner Advent Partners GPE VII-A Cayman Limited Partnership · CIK 0001559260 · 10% owner Advent Partners GPE VII-B Cayman Limited Partnership · CIK 0001563878 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Notes Disclosed balance after: 10,105,279 F1 · kind: Represents shares of Common Stock held directly and sold by: (a) Advent Puma Acquisition Limited ("APAL") (9,703,920 shares); and each of the following entities (a "Specified Advent Fund") - Advent Partners GPE VII-A Limited Partnership (10,651 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-A Cayman Limited Partnership (25,640 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-B Cayman Limited Partnership (105,751 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII 2014 Limited Partnership (6,120 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII 2014 Cayman Limited Partnership (17,400 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-A 2014 Limited Partnership (16,851 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-A 2014 Cayman Limited Partnership (12,270 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII Limited Partnership (4,451 shares); and Advent Partners GPE VII Cayman Limited Partnership (96,946 shares). F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock held directly and sold by: (a) Advent Puma Acquisition Limited ("APAL") (9,703,920 shares); and each of the following entities (a "Specified Advent Fund") - Advent Partners GPE VII-A Limited Partnership (10,651 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-A Cayman Limited Partnership (25,640 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-B Cayman Limited Partnership (105,751 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII 2014 Limited Partnership (6,120 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII 2014 Cayman Limited Partnership (17,400 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-A 2014 Limited Partnership (16,851 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-A 2014 Cayman Limited Partnership (12,270 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII Limited Partnership (4,451 shares); and Advent Partners GPE VII Cayman Limited Partnership (96,946 shares). F1 · balance_after: Represents shares of Common Stock held directly and sold by: (a) Advent Puma Acquisition Limited ("APAL") (9,703,920 shares); and each of the following entities (a "Specified Advent Fund") - Advent Partners GPE VII-A Limited Partnership (10,651 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-A Cayman Limited Partnership (25,640 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-B Cayman Limited Partnership (105,751 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII 2014 Limited Partnership (6,120 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII 2014 Cayman Limited Partnership (17,400 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-A 2014 Limited Partnership (16,851 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-A 2014 Cayman Limited Partnership (12,270 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII Limited Partnership (4,451 shares); and Advent Partners GPE VII Cayman Limited Partnership (96,946 shares). F2 · balance_after: Following the reported transaction, the shares of Common Stock were directly owned by: APAL (9,806,083 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-A Limited Partnership (10,761 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-A Cayman Limited Partnership (25,910 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-B Cayman Limited Partnership (106,862 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII 2014 Limited Partnership (6,184 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII 2014 Cayman Limited Partnership (17,583 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-A 2014 Limited Partnership (17,026 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-A 2014 Cayman Limited Partnership (12,399 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII Limited Partnership (4,496 shares); and Advent Partners GPE VII Cayman Limited Partnership (97,975 shares). The owners of APAL are the Advent Funds (as defined below) other than than the Specified Advent Funds. F3 · balance_after: APAL, together with Advent International Corporation ("AIC") and the Advent Funds are referred to herein as the "Reporting Persons." The shares directly owned by APAL or by any Specified Advent Fund may be deemed indirectly owned by other Reporting Persons; however, each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of its respective pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F4 · balance_after: AIC is the Manager of Advent International GPE VII, LLC ("AIGPE VII LLC") which in turn is the General Partner of the following entities (together with AIGPE VII LLC, the "Advent VII Funds"): Advent Partners GPE VII Limited Partnership; Advent Partners GPE VII Cayman Limited Partnership; Advent Partners GPE VII-A Limited Partnership; Advent Partners GPE VII-A Cayman Limited Partnership; Advent Partners GPE VII-B Cayman Limited Partnership; Advent Partners GPE VII 2014 Limited Partnership; Advent Partners GPE VII 2014 Cayman Limited Partnership; Advent Partners GPE VII-A 2014 Limited Partnership; Advent Partners GPE VII-A 2014 Cayman Limited Partnership; GPE VII GP (Delaware) Limited Partnership ("GPEVII GP (Del)"); and GPE VII GP Limited Partnership ("GPEVII GP"). F5 · balance_after: GPEVII GP (Del) is the General Partner of the following entities (together, the "Advent Del Funds"): Advent International GPE VII Limited Partnership; Advent International GPE VII-B Limited Partnership; Advent International GPE VII-C Limited Partnership; Advent International GPE VII-D Limited Partnership; Advent International GPE VII-F Limited Partnership; and Advent International GPE VII-G Limited Partnership. GPEVII GP is the General Partner of the following entities (the "GPE VII GP Funds" and together with the Advent VII Funds and the Advent Del Funds, the "Advent Funds"): Advent International GPE VII-A Limited Partnership; Advent International GPE VII-E Limited Partnership; and Advent International GPE VII-H Limited Partnership. F1 · ownership.direct: Represents shares of Common Stock held directly and sold by: (a) Advent Puma Acquisition Limited ("APAL") (9,703,920 shares); and each of the following entities (a "Specified Advent Fund") - Advent Partners GPE VII-A Limited Partnership (10,651 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-A Cayman Limited Partnership (25,640 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-B Cayman Limited Partnership (105,751 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII 2014 Limited Partnership (6,120 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII 2014 Cayman Limited Partnership (17,400 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-A 2014 Limited Partnership (16,851 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-A 2014 Cayman Limited Partnership (12,270 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII Limited Partnership (4,451 shares); and Advent Partners GPE VII Cayman Limited Partnership (96,946 shares). F2 · ownership.direct: Following the reported transaction, the shares of Common Stock were directly owned by: APAL (9,806,083 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-A Limited Partnership (10,761 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-A Cayman Limited Partnership (25,910 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-B Cayman Limited Partnership (106,862 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII 2014 Limited Partnership (6,184 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII 2014 Cayman Limited Partnership (17,583 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-A 2014 Limited Partnership (17,026 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-A 2014 Cayman Limited Partnership (12,399 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII Limited Partnership (4,496 shares); and Advent Partners GPE VII Cayman Limited Partnership (97,975 shares). The owners of APAL are the Advent Funds (as defined below) other than than the Specified Advent Funds. F3 · ownership.direct: APAL, together with Advent International Corporation ("AIC") and the Advent Funds are referred to herein as the "Reporting Persons." The shares directly owned by APAL or by any Specified Advent Fund may be deemed indirectly owned by other Reporting Persons; however, each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of its respective pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F4 · ownership.direct: AIC is the Manager of Advent International GPE VII, LLC ("AIGPE VII LLC") which in turn is the General Partner of the following entities (together with AIGPE VII LLC, the "Advent VII Funds"): Advent Partners GPE VII Limited Partnership; Advent Partners GPE VII Cayman Limited Partnership; Advent Partners GPE VII-A Limited Partnership; Advent Partners GPE VII-A Cayman Limited Partnership; Advent Partners GPE VII-B Cayman Limited Partnership; Advent Partners GPE VII 2014 Limited Partnership; Advent Partners GPE VII 2014 Cayman Limited Partnership; Advent Partners GPE VII-A 2014 Limited Partnership; Advent Partners GPE VII-A 2014 Cayman Limited Partnership; GPE VII GP (Delaware) Limited Partnership ("GPEVII GP (Del)"); and GPE VII GP Limited Partnership ("GPEVII GP"). F5 · ownership.direct: GPEVII GP (Del) is the General Partner of the following entities (together, the "Advent Del Funds"): Advent International GPE VII Limited Partnership; Advent International GPE VII-B Limited Partnership; Advent International GPE VII-C Limited Partnership; Advent International GPE VII-D Limited Partnership; Advent International GPE VII-F Limited Partnership; and Advent International GPE VII-G Limited Partnership. GPEVII GP is the General Partner of the following entities (the "GPE VII GP Funds" and together with the Advent VII Funds and the Advent Del Funds, the "Advent Funds"): Advent International GPE VII-A Limited Partnership; Advent International GPE VII-E Limited Partnership; and Advent International GPE VII-H Limited Partnership. F1 · ownership.nature: Represents shares of Common Stock held directly and sold by: (a) Advent Puma Acquisition Limited ("APAL") (9,703,920 shares); and each of the following entities (a "Specified Advent Fund") - Advent Partners GPE VII-A Limited Partnership (10,651 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-A Cayman Limited Partnership (25,640 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-B Cayman Limited Partnership (105,751 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII 2014 Limited Partnership (6,120 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII 2014 Cayman Limited Partnership (17,400 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-A 2014 Limited Partnership (16,851 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-A 2014 Cayman Limited Partnership (12,270 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII Limited Partnership (4,451 shares); and Advent Partners GPE VII Cayman Limited Partnership (96,946 shares). F2 · ownership.nature: Following the reported transaction, the shares of Common Stock were directly owned by: APAL (9,806,083 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-A Limited Partnership (10,761 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-A Cayman Limited Partnership (25,910 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-B Cayman Limited Partnership (106,862 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII 2014 Limited Partnership (6,184 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII 2014 Cayman Limited Partnership (17,583 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-A 2014 Limited Partnership (17,026 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII-A 2014 Cayman Limited Partnership (12,399 shares); Advent Partners GPE VII Limited Partnership (4,496 shares); and Advent Partners GPE VII Cayman Limited Partnership (97,975 shares). The owners of APAL are the Advent Funds (as defined below) other than than the Specified Advent Funds. F3 · ownership.nature: APAL, together with Advent International Corporation ("AIC") and the Advent Funds are referred to herein as the "Reporting Persons." The shares directly owned by APAL or by any Specified Advent Fund may be deemed indirectly owned by other Reporting Persons; however, each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of its respective pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F4 · ownership.nature: AIC is the Manager of Advent International GPE VII, LLC ("AIGPE VII LLC") which in turn is the General Partner of the following entities (together with AIGPE VII LLC, the "Advent VII Funds"): Advent Partners GPE VII Limited Partnership; Advent Partners GPE VII Cayman Limited Partnership; Advent Partners GPE VII-A Limited Partnership; Advent Partners GPE VII-A Cayman Limited Partnership; Advent Partners GPE VII-B Cayman Limited Partnership; Advent Partners GPE VII 2014 Limited Partnership; Advent Partners GPE VII 2014 Cayman Limited Partnership; Advent Partners GPE VII-A 2014 Limited Partnership; Advent Partners GPE VII-A 2014 Cayman Limited Partnership; GPE VII GP (Delaware) Limited Partnership ("GPEVII GP (Del)"); and GPE VII GP Limited Partnership ("GPEVII GP"). F5 · ownership.nature: GPEVII GP (Del) is the General Partner of the following entities (together, the "Advent Del Funds"): Advent International GPE VII Limited Partnership; Advent International GPE VII-B Limited Partnership; Advent International GPE VII-C Limited Partnership; Advent International GPE VII-D Limited Partnership; Advent International GPE VII-F Limited Partnership; and Advent International GPE VII-G Limited Partnership. GPEVII GP is the General Partner of the following entities (the "GPE VII GP Funds" and together with the Advent VII Funds and the Advent Del Funds, the "Advent Funds"): Advent International GPE VII-A Limited Partnership; Advent International GPE VII-E Limited Partnership; and Advent International GPE VII-H Limited Partnership. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 12:59 UTC | NCS Multistage Holdings, Inc. NCSM · Entity 6562 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,375,000 | $15.94 | $21,914,062.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-030176 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ADVENT INTERNATIONAL CORP/MA · CIK 0001034196 · 10% owner Advent Partners GPE VII Limited Partnership · CIK 0001556190 · 10% owner Advent Partners GPE VII Cayman Limited Partnership · CIK 0001561808 · 10% owner Advent Partners GPE VII-A Limited Partnership · CIK 0001559259 · 10% owner Advent Partners GPE VII-A Cayman Limited Partnership · CIK 0001559260 · 10% owner Advent Partners GPE VII-B Cayman Limited Partnership · CIK 0001563878 · 10% owner Advent International GPE VII, LLC · CIK 0001616626 · 10% owner GPE VII GP Limited Partnership · CIK 0001616580 · 10% owner GPE VII GP (Delaware) Limited Partnership · CIK 0001616558 · 10% owner Advent International GPE VII-H Limited Partnership · CIK 0001553021 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Notes Disclosed balance after: 29,568,536 F1 · shares: The shares of common stock of the Issuer were sold pursuant to the underwriters' exercise of their over-allotment option in connection with an initial public offering of the common stock of the Issuer pursuant to the prospectus, dated April 27, 2017, and accompanying registration statement on Form S-1/A, dated April 26, 2017. F2 · ownership.nature: Represents 29,568,536 shares held directly by Advent-NCS Acquisition Limited Partnership ("Advent-NCS LP"), of which 3,693,109 shares are indirectly owned by Advent International GPE VII Limited Partnership("AI GPE VII"), 3,418,124 shares are indirectly owned by Advent International GPE VII-A Limited Partnership ("AI GPE VII-A"), 8,589,659 shares are indirectly owned by Advent International GPE VII-B Limited Partnership ("AI GPE VII-B"), 2,729,175 shares are indirectly owned by Advent International GPE VII-C Limited Partnership ("AI GPE VII-C"),(CONTINUED IN NEXT FOOTNOTE) F3 · ownership.nature: (CONTINUTED FROM PREVIOUS FOOTNOTE) 2,211,725 shares are indirectly owned by Advent International GPE VII-D Limited Partnership ("AI GPE VII-D"), 6,188,694 shares are indirectly owned by Advent International GPE VII-E Limited Partnership ("AI GPE VII-E"), 798,351 shares are indirectly owned by Advent International GPE VII-F Limited Partnership ("AI GPE VII-F"), 798,351 shares are indirectly owned by Advent International GPE VII-G Limited Partnership ("AI GPE VII-G"), 481,968 shares are indirectly owned by Advent International GPE VII-H Limited Partnership ("AI GPE VII-H"), 11,828 shares are indirectly owned by Advent Partners GPE VII Limited Partnership ("AP GPE VII"), 29,570 shares are indirectly owned by Advent Partners GPE VII-A Limited Partnership ("AP GPE VII-A"), (CONTINUED IN NEXT FOOTNOTE) F4 · ownership.nature: (CONTINUTED FROM PREVIOUS FOOTNOTE) 289,771 shares are indirectly owned by Advent Partners GPE VII-B Cayman Limited Partnership ("AP GPE VII-B Cayman"), 260,204 shares are indirectly owned by Advent Partners GPE VII Cayman Limited Partnership ("AP GPE VII Cayman") and 68,007 shares are indirectly owned by Advent Partners GPE VII-A Cayman Limited Partnership ("AP GPE VII-A Cayman"). F5 · ownership.nature: Advent International Corporation ("AIC") is the manager of Advent International LLC ("AILLC") and of Advent International GPE VII, LLC ("AI GPE VII GP"). AI GPE VII GP is the general partner of each of AP GPE VII, AP GPE VII-A, AP GPE VII Cayman, AP GPE VII-A Cayman and AP GPE VII-B Cayman (collectively, the "AP Funds"). AI GPE VII GP also is the general partner of GPE VII GP Limited Partnership ("GPE VII GP"), which is the general partner of each of AI GPE VII-A, AI GPE VII-E and AI GPE VII-H (collectively, the "GPE VII GP Funds"). AI GPE VII GP also is the general partner of GPE VII GP (Delaware)Limited Partnership ("GPE VII GP DE"), which is the general partner of each of AI GPE VII, AI GPE VII-B, AI GPE VII-C, AI GPE VII-D, AI GPE VII-F and AI GPE VII-G (collectively, the "GPE VII GP DE Funds"). Advent-NCS GP LLC ("Advent-NCS GP") is the general partner of Advent-NCS LP. The AP Funds, GPE VII GP Funds and GPE VII GP DE Funds collectively own 100% (CONTINUED IN NEXT FOOTNOTE) F6 · ownership.nature: (CONTINUTED FROM PREVIOUS FOOTNOTE) of the limited partnership interests in Advent-NCS LP. Each of AIC, AILLC, AI GPE VII GP, GPE VII GP, GPE VII GP DE, Advent-NCS GP, Advent-NCS LP, each of the AP Funds, each of the GPE VII GP Funds and each of the GPE VII GP DE Funds are referred to herein as the "Reporting Persons". Each Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein except to the extent of its respective pecuniary interest therein, if any, and the inclusion of these shares in their report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.