Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HEALTHEQUITY, INC.HQY · Entity 3639 | EVP, Chief Marketing Officer | June 07, 2018 | June 11, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HEALTHEQUITY, INC.
Report date June 07, 2018 · Filed June 11, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,890 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-06-07 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-06-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,000 · Balance 4,990 Row 2 · 2018-06-07 · Sale · Disposed 2,100 · Balance 2,890 |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $41.28 · Expires 2027-03-27 | Direct | 15,000 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-07 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-06-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,000 · Balance 15,000 F1: The shares become exercisable in three equal annual installments of 5,000 shares on March 27, 2019, 2020 and 2021. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares become exercisable in three equal annual installments of 5,000 shares on March 27, 2019, 2020 and 2021.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 11, 2018 19:15 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $41.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-008332 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 ROBINSON GARY D · CIK 0001703205 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2027-03-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares become exercisable in three equal annual installments of 5,000 shares on March 27, 2019, 2020 and 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 11, 2018 19:15 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,100 | $80.49 | $169,029.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-008332 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROBINSON GARY D · CIK 0001703205 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,890 Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 11, 2018 19:15 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | $41.28 | $82,560.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-008332 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBINSON GARY D · CIK 0001703205 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,990 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2018 Filed Apr 16, 2018 21:50 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 500 | $0.00 Strike: $41.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-005695 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 ROBINSON GARY D · CIK 0001703205 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 500 shares Expires 2027-03-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is immediately exercisable as to 2,000 shares. The remaining shares become exercisable in three equal annual installments of 5,000 shares on March 27, 2019, 2020 and 2021. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2018 Filed Apr 16, 2018 21:50 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $64.00 | $32,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-005695 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROBINSON GARY D · CIK 0001703205 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,990 Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2018 Filed Apr 16, 2018 21:50 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 500 | $41.28 | $20,640.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-005695 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBINSON GARY D · CIK 0001703205 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,490 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2018 Filed Apr 9, 2018 21:57 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,500 | $0.00 Strike: $41.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-005508 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 ROBINSON GARY D · CIK 0001703205 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,500 shares Expires 2027-03-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is immediately exercisable as to 2,500 shares. The remaining shares become exercisable in three equal annual installments of 5,000 shares on March 27, 2019, 2020 and 2021. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2018 Filed Apr 9, 2018 21:57 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $63.85 | $95,775.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-005508 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROBINSON GARY D · CIK 0001703205 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,990 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $63.78 to $64.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the price range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2018 Filed Apr 9, 2018 21:57 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,500 | $41.28 | $61,920.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-005508 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBINSON GARY D · CIK 0001703205 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,490 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 20:00 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | SaleCommon Stock | 197 | $60.52 | $11,921.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-005383 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBINSON GARY D · CIK 0001703205 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,990 Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2018 Filed Mar 29, 2018 20:19 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $41.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-004910 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 ROBINSON GARY D · CIK 0001703205 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2027-03-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became exercisable as to 5,000 shares on March 27, 2018. The remaining shares become exercisable in three equal annual installments of 5,000 shares on March 27, 2019, 2020 and 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2018 Filed Mar 29, 2018 20:19 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $63.02 | $63,020.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-004910 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 ROBINSON GARY D · CIK 0001703205 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,187 Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2018 Filed Mar 29, 2018 20:19 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000 | $41.28 | $41,280.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-004910 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ROBINSON GARY D · CIK 0001703205 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,187 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2018 Filed Mar 29, 2018 20:19 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 182 | $63.50 | $11,557.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-004910 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROBINSON GARY D · CIK 0001703205 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,187 Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2018 Filed Mar 29, 2018 20:19 UTC | HEALTHEQUITY, INC. HQY · Entity 3639 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,350 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-004910 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBINSON GARY D · CIK 0001703205 · EVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,369 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock award represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. The restricted stock awards vest as to 338 shares on each of March 27, 2019 and 2020, and 337 shares on each of March 27, 2021 and 2022. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.