Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
HARMONIC INC.
Report date June 08, 2018 · Filed June 12, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-06-12. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 208,614 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-06-08 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 9,040 · Balance 208,614 |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2018-06-08 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-08 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-06-08 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 9,040 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of HLIT common stock. F2: In connection with Mr. Reddersen not standing for re-election at the Company's annual meeting of stockholders held on June 8, 2018 and retiring from the Company's board of directors, the vesting for Mr. Reddersen's annual restricted stock unit grant was prorated to the period he served on the Company's board, from the grant date to June 8, 2018. The grant was made on March 9, 2018 and reported in a Form 4 filed by the individual on March 12, 2018. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of HLIT common stock.
F2: In connection with Mr. Reddersen not standing for re-election at the Company's annual meeting of stockholders held on June 8, 2018 and retiring from the Company's board of directors, the vesting for Mr. Reddersen's annual restricted stock unit grant was prorated to the period he served on the Company's board, from the grant date to June 8, 2018. The grant was made on March 9, 2018 and reported in a Form 4 filed by the individual on March 12, 2018.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 08, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2018 20:07 UTC | HARMONIC INC. HLIT · Entity 4789 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 9,040 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-037207 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 REDDERSEN WILLIAM F · CIK 0001124476 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,040 shares Expires 2018-06-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of HLIT common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: In connection with Mr. Reddersen not standing for re-election at the Company's annual meeting of stockholders held on June 8, 2018 and retiring from the Company's board of directors, the vesting for Mr. Reddersen's annual restricted stock unit grant was prorated to the period he served on the Company's board, from the grant date to June 8, 2018. The grant was made on March 9, 2018 and reported in a Form 4 filed by the individual on March 12, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2018 20:07 UTC | HARMONIC INC. HLIT · Entity 4789 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,040 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-037207 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 REDDERSEN WILLIAM F · CIK 0001124476 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,614 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2018 Filed May 21, 2018 16:04 UTC | HARMONIC INC. HLIT · Entity 4789 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $3.99 | $19,956.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-031669 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 REDDERSEN WILLIAM F · CIK 0001124476 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 199,574 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 12, 2018 20:08 UTC | HARMONIC INC. HLIT · Entity 4789 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 33,802 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-018845 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 REDDERSEN WILLIAM F · CIK 0001124476 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,802 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,802 shares Expires 2019-02-15 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of HLIT common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in full on February 15, 2019. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on or immediately following February 15, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 23:26 UTC | HARMONIC INC. HLIT · Entity 4789 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 20,690 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-011534 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 REDDERSEN WILLIAM F · CIK 0001124476 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,690 shares Expires 2018-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 23:26 UTC | HARMONIC INC. HLIT · Entity 4789 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,690 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-011534 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 REDDERSEN WILLIAM F · CIK 0001124476 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,574 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These shares of common stock were acquired upon the vesting of restricted stock units on 2/15/2018. These restricted stock units were initially granted to the Reporting Person on 3/27/2017, and were identified on a Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on 3/29/2017. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2017 Filed Mar 29, 2017 13:46 UTC | HARMONIC INC. HLIT · Entity 4789 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 20,690 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-023233 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 REDDERSEN WILLIAM F · CIK 0001124476 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,690 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,690 shares Expires 2018-02-15 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of HLIT common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in full on February 15, 2018. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on or immediately following February 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 21:39 UTC | HARMONIC INC. HLIT · Entity 4789 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 24,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-012167 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 REDDERSEN WILLIAM F · CIK 0001124476 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,000 shares Expires 2017-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 21:39 UTC | HARMONIC INC. HLIT · Entity 4789 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 24,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-012167 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 REDDERSEN WILLIAM F · CIK 0001124476 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,884 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These shares of common stock were acquired upon the vesting of restricted stock units on 2/15/2017. These restricted stock units were initially granted to the Reporting Person on 3/14/2016, and were identified on a Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on 3/16/2016. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.