TapewireFind a company

organization · Reporting owner

Centerbridge Credit Partners Master AIV IV, L.P.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
165818
SEC CIK
0001719907

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-06-12. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $0.01 ("Common Stock")SEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,603,841 Reported balance After 2018-06-08 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-06-08 · Sale · Disposed 12,952 · Balance 1,603,841

F1: These shares of Common Stock are held by Centerbridge Credit Partners Master AIV IV, L.P. ("CCPM AIV").

F3: Centerbridge Credit Partners Offshore General Partner, L.P. ("Offshore GP") is the general partner of CCPM AIV, and, as such, it may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by CCPM AIV. Centerbridge Credit Cayman GP Ltd. ("Credit GP ") is the general partner of Offshore GP, and, as such, it may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by CCPM AIV.

F5: Mark T. Gallogly and Jeffrey H. Aronson, indirectly, through various intermediate entities control each of the Centerbridge Funds, and, as such, Mark T. Gallogly and Jeffrey H. Aronson may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by the Centerbridge Funds.

F6: For purposes of this filing, "Reporting Persons" means, as applicable, CCPM AIV, Special Credit Partners II AIV, Offshore GP, Credit GP, CSCPGP II, CSCP II Cayman Ltd., Mr. Aronson, and Mr. Gallogly.

F7: The filing of this statement by the Reporting Persons shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise, such Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of the securities reported herein and each of the Reporting Persons expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Act, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnotes646,632 Reported balance After 2018-06-08 transaction · row 2 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2018-06-08 · Sale · Disposed 5,222 · Balance 646,632

F2: These shares of Common Stock are held by Centerbridge Special Credit Partners II AIV III, L.P. ("Special Credit Partners II AIV" and together with CCPM AIV, the "Centerbridge Funds").

F4: Centerbridge Special Credit Partners General Partner II, L.P., ("CSCPGP II") is the general partner of Special Credit Partners II AIV and, as such, it may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by Special Credit Partners II AIV. CSCP II Cayman GP Ltd. ("CSCP II Cayman Ltd.") is the general partner of CSCPGP II, and, as such, it may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by Special Credit Partners II AIV.

F5: Mark T. Gallogly and Jeffrey H. Aronson, indirectly, through various intermediate entities control each of the Centerbridge Funds, and, as such, Mark T. Gallogly and Jeffrey H. Aronson may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by the Centerbridge Funds.

F6: For purposes of this filing, "Reporting Persons" means, as applicable, CCPM AIV, Special Credit Partners II AIV, Offshore GP, Credit GP, CSCPGP II, CSCP II Cayman Ltd., Mr. Aronson, and Mr. Gallogly.

F7: The filing of this statement by the Reporting Persons shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise, such Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of the securities reported herein and each of the Reporting Persons expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Act, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These shares of Common Stock are held by Centerbridge Credit Partners Master AIV IV, L.P. ("CCPM AIV").

F2: These shares of Common Stock are held by Centerbridge Special Credit Partners II AIV III, L.P. ("Special Credit Partners II AIV" and together with CCPM AIV, the "Centerbridge Funds").

F3: Centerbridge Credit Partners Offshore General Partner, L.P. ("Offshore GP") is the general partner of CCPM AIV, and, as such, it may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by CCPM AIV. Centerbridge Credit Cayman GP Ltd. ("Credit GP ") is the general partner of Offshore GP, and, as such, it may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by CCPM AIV.

F4: Centerbridge Special Credit Partners General Partner II, L.P., ("CSCPGP II") is the general partner of Special Credit Partners II AIV and, as such, it may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by Special Credit Partners II AIV. CSCP II Cayman GP Ltd. ("CSCP II Cayman Ltd.") is the general partner of CSCPGP II, and, as such, it may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by Special Credit Partners II AIV.

F5: Mark T. Gallogly and Jeffrey H. Aronson, indirectly, through various intermediate entities control each of the Centerbridge Funds, and, as such, Mark T. Gallogly and Jeffrey H. Aronson may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by the Centerbridge Funds.

F6: For purposes of this filing, "Reporting Persons" means, as applicable, CCPM AIV, Special Credit Partners II AIV, Offshore GP, Credit GP, CSCPGP II, CSCP II Cayman Ltd., Mr. Aronson, and Mr. Gallogly.

F7: The filing of this statement by the Reporting Persons shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise, such Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of the securities reported herein and each of the Reporting Persons expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Act, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 08, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2018 16:58 UTC Amplify Energy Corp. MPO · Entity 6295 SaleCommon Stock 5,222 $13.00 $67,886.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000902664-18-002551 · p18-1315form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Centerbridge Credit Partners Master AIV IV, L.P. · CIK 0001719907 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Special Credit Partners II AIV III, L.P. · CIK 0001688598 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Credit Partners Offshore General Partner, L.P. · CIK 0001484834 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Credit Cayman GP, Ltd. · CIK 0001667800 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Special Credit Partners General Partner II, L.P. · CIK 0001592567 · 10% owner

CSCP II Cayman GP Ltd. · CIK 0001614658 · 10% owner

Gallogly Mark T · CIK 0001426126 · 10% owner

Aronson Jeffrey · CIK 0001425800 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 646,632

F2 · ownership.nature: These shares of Common Stock are held by Centerbridge Special Credit Partners II AIV III, L.P. ("Special Credit Partners II AIV" and together with CCPM AIV, the "Centerbridge Funds").

F4 · ownership.nature: Centerbridge Special Credit Partners General Partner II, L.P., ("CSCPGP II") is the general partner of Special Credit Partners II AIV and, as such, it may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by Special Credit Partners II AIV. CSCP II Cayman GP Ltd. ("CSCP II Cayman Ltd.") is the general partner of CSCPGP II, and, as such, it may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by Special Credit Partners II AIV.

F5 · ownership.nature: Mark T. Gallogly and Jeffrey H. Aronson, indirectly, through various intermediate entities control each of the Centerbridge Funds, and, as such, Mark T. Gallogly and Jeffrey H. Aronson may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by the Centerbridge Funds.

F6 · ownership.nature: For purposes of this filing, "Reporting Persons" means, as applicable, CCPM AIV, Special Credit Partners II AIV, Offshore GP, Credit GP, CSCPGP II, CSCP II Cayman Ltd., Mr. Aronson, and Mr. Gallogly.

F7 · ownership.nature: The filing of this statement by the Reporting Persons shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise, such Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of the securities reported herein and each of the Reporting Persons expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Act, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
June 08, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2018 16:58 UTC Amplify Energy Corp. MPO · Entity 6295 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 ("Common Stock") 12,952 $13.00 $168,376.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000902664-18-002551 · p18-1315form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Centerbridge Credit Partners Master AIV IV, L.P. · CIK 0001719907 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Special Credit Partners II AIV III, L.P. · CIK 0001688598 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Credit Partners Offshore General Partner, L.P. · CIK 0001484834 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Credit Cayman GP, Ltd. · CIK 0001667800 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Special Credit Partners General Partner II, L.P. · CIK 0001592567 · 10% owner

CSCP II Cayman GP Ltd. · CIK 0001614658 · 10% owner

Gallogly Mark T · CIK 0001426126 · 10% owner

Aronson Jeffrey · CIK 0001425800 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,603,841

F1 · ownership.direct: These shares of Common Stock are held by Centerbridge Credit Partners Master AIV IV, L.P. ("CCPM AIV").

F3 · ownership.direct: Centerbridge Credit Partners Offshore General Partner, L.P. ("Offshore GP") is the general partner of CCPM AIV, and, as such, it may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by CCPM AIV. Centerbridge Credit Cayman GP Ltd. ("Credit GP ") is the general partner of Offshore GP, and, as such, it may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by CCPM AIV.

F5 · ownership.direct: Mark T. Gallogly and Jeffrey H. Aronson, indirectly, through various intermediate entities control each of the Centerbridge Funds, and, as such, Mark T. Gallogly and Jeffrey H. Aronson may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by the Centerbridge Funds.

F6 · ownership.direct: For purposes of this filing, "Reporting Persons" means, as applicable, CCPM AIV, Special Credit Partners II AIV, Offshore GP, Credit GP, CSCPGP II, CSCP II Cayman Ltd., Mr. Aronson, and Mr. Gallogly.

F7 · ownership.direct: The filing of this statement by the Reporting Persons shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise, such Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of the securities reported herein and each of the Reporting Persons expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Act, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2018 Filed Jun 7, 2018 18:22 UTC Amplify Energy Corp. MPO · Entity 6295 SaleCommon Stock 575 $13.00 $7,475.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000902664-18-002506 · p18-1297form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Centerbridge Credit Partners Master AIV IV, L.P. · CIK 0001719907 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Special Credit Partners II AIV III, L.P. · CIK 0001688598 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Credit Partners Offshore General Partner, L.P. · CIK 0001484834 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Credit Cayman GP, Ltd. · CIK 0001667800 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Special Credit Partners General Partner II, L.P. · CIK 0001592567 · 10% owner

CSCP II Cayman GP Ltd. · CIK 0001614658 · 10% owner

Gallogly Mark T · CIK 0001426126 · 10% owner

Aronson Jeffrey · CIK 0001425800 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 651,854

F2 · ownership.nature: These shares of Common Stock are held by Centerbridge Special Credit Partners II AIV III, L.P. ("Special Credit Partners II AIV" and together with CCPM AIV, the "Centerbridge Funds").

F4 · ownership.nature: Centerbridge Special Credit Partners General Partner II, L.P., ("CSCPGP II") is the general partner of Special Credit Partners II AIV and, as such, it may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by Special Credit Partners II AIV. CSCP II Cayman GP Ltd. ("CSCP II Cayman Ltd.") is the general partner of CSCPGP II, and, as such, it may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by Special Credit Partners II AIV.

F5 · ownership.nature: Mark T. Gallogly and Jeffrey H. Aronson, indirectly, through various intermediate entities control each of the Centerbridge Funds, and, as such, Mark T. Gallogly and Jeffrey H. Aronson may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by the Centerbridge Funds.

F6 · ownership.nature: For purposes of this filing, "Reporting Persons" means, as applicable, CCPM AIV, Special Credit Partners II AIV, Offshore GP, Credit GP, CSCPGP II, CSCP II Cayman Ltd., Mr. Aronson, and Mr. Gallogly.

F7 · ownership.nature: The filing of this statement by the Reporting Persons shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise, such Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of the securities reported herein and each of the Reporting Persons expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Act, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2018 Filed Jun 7, 2018 18:22 UTC Amplify Energy Corp. MPO · Entity 6295 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 ("Common Stock") 1,425 $13.00 $18,525.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000902664-18-002506 · p18-1297form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Centerbridge Credit Partners Master AIV IV, L.P. · CIK 0001719907 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Special Credit Partners II AIV III, L.P. · CIK 0001688598 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Credit Partners Offshore General Partner, L.P. · CIK 0001484834 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Credit Cayman GP, Ltd. · CIK 0001667800 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Special Credit Partners General Partner II, L.P. · CIK 0001592567 · 10% owner

CSCP II Cayman GP Ltd. · CIK 0001614658 · 10% owner

Gallogly Mark T · CIK 0001426126 · 10% owner

Aronson Jeffrey · CIK 0001425800 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,616,793

F1 · ownership.direct: These shares of Common Stock are held by Centerbridge Credit Partners Master AIV IV, L.P. ("CCPM AIV").

F3 · ownership.direct: Centerbridge Credit Partners Offshore General Partner, L.P. ("Offshore GP") is the general partner of CCPM AIV, and, as such, it may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by CCPM AIV. Centerbridge Credit Cayman GP Ltd. ("Credit GP ") is the general partner of Offshore GP, and, as such, it may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by CCPM AIV.

F5 · ownership.direct: Mark T. Gallogly and Jeffrey H. Aronson, indirectly, through various intermediate entities control each of the Centerbridge Funds, and, as such, Mark T. Gallogly and Jeffrey H. Aronson may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by the Centerbridge Funds.

F6 · ownership.direct: For purposes of this filing, "Reporting Persons" means, as applicable, CCPM AIV, Special Credit Partners II AIV, Offshore GP, Credit GP, CSCPGP II, CSCP II Cayman Ltd., Mr. Aronson, and Mr. Gallogly.

F7 · ownership.direct: The filing of this statement by the Reporting Persons shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise, such Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of the securities reported herein and each of the Reporting Persons expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Act, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 16:54 UTC Amplify Energy Corp. MPO · Entity 6295 SaleCommon Stock 4,885 $14.15 $69,122.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000902664-18-002365 · p18-1214form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Centerbridge Credit Partners Master AIV IV, L.P. · CIK 0001719907 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Special Credit Partners II AIV III, L.P. · CIK 0001688598 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Credit Partners Offshore General Partner, L.P. · CIK 0001484834 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Credit Cayman GP, Ltd. · CIK 0001667800 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Special Credit Partners General Partner II, L.P. · CIK 0001592567 · 10% owner

CSCP II Cayman GP Ltd. · CIK 0001614658 · 10% owner

Gallogly Mark T · CIK 0001426126 · 10% owner

Aronson Jeffrey · CIK 0001425800 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 652,429

F2 · ownership.nature: These shares of Common Stock are held by Centerbridge Special Credit Partners II AIV III, L.P. ("Special Credit Partners II AIV" and together with CCPM AIV, the "Centerbridge Funds").

F4 · ownership.nature: Centerbridge Special Credit Partners General Partner II, L.P., ("CSCPGP II") is the general partner of Special Credit Partners II AIV and, as such, it may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by Special Credit Partners II AIV. CSCP II Cayman GP Ltd. ("CSCP II Cayman Ltd.") is the general partner of CSCPGP II, and, as such, it may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by Special Credit Partners II AIV.

F5 · ownership.nature: Mark T. Gallogly and Jeffrey H. Aronson, indirectly, through various intermediate entities control each of the Centerbridge Funds, and, as such, Mark T. Gallogly and Jeffrey H. Aronson may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by the Centerbridge Funds.

F6 · ownership.nature: For purposes of this filing, "Reporting Persons" means, as applicable, CCPM AIV, Special Credit Partners II AIV, Offshore GP, Credit GP, CSCPGP II, CSCP II Cayman Ltd., Mr. Aronson, and Mr. Gallogly.

F7 · ownership.nature: The filing of this statement by the Reporting Persons shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise, such Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of the securities reported herein and each of the Reporting Persons expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Act, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 16:54 UTC Amplify Energy Corp. MPO · Entity 6295 SaleCommon Stock 12,115 $14.15 $171,427.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000902664-18-002365 · p18-1214form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Centerbridge Credit Partners Master AIV IV, L.P. · CIK 0001719907 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Special Credit Partners II AIV III, L.P. · CIK 0001688598 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Credit Partners Offshore General Partner, L.P. · CIK 0001484834 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Credit Cayman GP, Ltd. · CIK 0001667800 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Special Credit Partners General Partner II, L.P. · CIK 0001592567 · 10% owner

CSCP II Cayman GP Ltd. · CIK 0001614658 · 10% owner

Gallogly Mark T · CIK 0001426126 · 10% owner

Aronson Jeffrey · CIK 0001425800 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,618,218

F1 · ownership.direct: These shares of Common Stock are held by Centerbridge Credit Partners Master AIV IV, L.P. ("CCPM AIV").

F3 · ownership.direct: Centerbridge Credit Partners Offshore General Partner, L.P. ("Offshore GP") is the general partner of CCPM AIV, and, as such, it may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by CCPM AIV. Centerbridge Credit Cayman GP Ltd. ("Credit GP ") is the general partner of Offshore GP, and, as such, it may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by CCPM AIV.

F5 · ownership.direct: Mark T. Gallogly and Jeffrey H. Aronson, indirectly, through various intermediate entities control each of the Centerbridge Funds, and, as such, Mark T. Gallogly and Jeffrey H. Aronson may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by the Centerbridge Funds.

F6 · ownership.direct: For purposes of this filing, "Reporting Persons" means, as applicable, CCPM AIV, Special Credit Partners II AIV, Offshore GP, Credit GP, CSCPGP II, CSCP II Cayman Ltd., Mr. Aronson, and Mr. Gallogly.

F7 · ownership.direct: The filing of this statement by the Reporting Persons shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise, such Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of the securities reported herein and each of the Reporting Persons expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Act, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 16:54 UTC Amplify Energy Corp. MPO · Entity 6295 SaleCommon Stock 44,307 $14.00 $620,298.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000902664-18-002365 · p18-1214form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Centerbridge Credit Partners Master AIV IV, L.P. · CIK 0001719907 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Special Credit Partners II AIV III, L.P. · CIK 0001688598 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Credit Partners Offshore General Partner, L.P. · CIK 0001484834 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Credit Cayman GP, Ltd. · CIK 0001667800 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Special Credit Partners General Partner II, L.P. · CIK 0001592567 · 10% owner

CSCP II Cayman GP Ltd. · CIK 0001614658 · 10% owner

Gallogly Mark T · CIK 0001426126 · 10% owner

Aronson Jeffrey · CIK 0001425800 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 657,314

F2 · ownership.nature: These shares of Common Stock are held by Centerbridge Special Credit Partners II AIV III, L.P. ("Special Credit Partners II AIV" and together with CCPM AIV, the "Centerbridge Funds").

F4 · ownership.nature: Centerbridge Special Credit Partners General Partner II, L.P., ("CSCPGP II") is the general partner of Special Credit Partners II AIV and, as such, it may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by Special Credit Partners II AIV. CSCP II Cayman GP Ltd. ("CSCP II Cayman Ltd.") is the general partner of CSCPGP II, and, as such, it may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by Special Credit Partners II AIV.

F5 · ownership.nature: Mark T. Gallogly and Jeffrey H. Aronson, indirectly, through various intermediate entities control each of the Centerbridge Funds, and, as such, Mark T. Gallogly and Jeffrey H. Aronson may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by the Centerbridge Funds.

F6 · ownership.nature: For purposes of this filing, "Reporting Persons" means, as applicable, CCPM AIV, Special Credit Partners II AIV, Offshore GP, Credit GP, CSCPGP II, CSCP II Cayman Ltd., Mr. Aronson, and Mr. Gallogly.

F7 · ownership.nature: The filing of this statement by the Reporting Persons shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise, such Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of the securities reported herein and each of the Reporting Persons expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Act, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 16:54 UTC Amplify Energy Corp. MPO · Entity 6295 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 ("Common Stock") 109,893 $14.00 $1,538,502.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000902664-18-002365 · p18-1214form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Centerbridge Credit Partners Master AIV IV, L.P. · CIK 0001719907 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Special Credit Partners II AIV III, L.P. · CIK 0001688598 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Credit Partners Offshore General Partner, L.P. · CIK 0001484834 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Credit Cayman GP, Ltd. · CIK 0001667800 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Special Credit Partners General Partner II, L.P. · CIK 0001592567 · 10% owner

CSCP II Cayman GP Ltd. · CIK 0001614658 · 10% owner

Gallogly Mark T · CIK 0001426126 · 10% owner

Aronson Jeffrey · CIK 0001425800 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,630,333

F1 · ownership.direct: These shares of Common Stock are held by Centerbridge Credit Partners Master AIV IV, L.P. ("CCPM AIV").

F3 · ownership.direct: Centerbridge Credit Partners Offshore General Partner, L.P. ("Offshore GP") is the general partner of CCPM AIV, and, as such, it may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by CCPM AIV. Centerbridge Credit Cayman GP Ltd. ("Credit GP ") is the general partner of Offshore GP, and, as such, it may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by CCPM AIV.

F5 · ownership.direct: Mark T. Gallogly and Jeffrey H. Aronson, indirectly, through various intermediate entities control each of the Centerbridge Funds, and, as such, Mark T. Gallogly and Jeffrey H. Aronson may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by the Centerbridge Funds.

F6 · ownership.direct: For purposes of this filing, "Reporting Persons" means, as applicable, CCPM AIV, Special Credit Partners II AIV, Offshore GP, Credit GP, CSCPGP II, CSCP II Cayman Ltd., Mr. Aronson, and Mr. Gallogly.

F7 · ownership.direct: The filing of this statement by the Reporting Persons shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise, such Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of the securities reported herein and each of the Reporting Persons expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Act, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 10, 2018 Filed May 14, 2018 18:23 UTC Amplify Energy Corp. MPO · Entity 6295 SaleCommon Stock 29 $14.25 $413.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000902664-18-002236 · p18-1155form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Centerbridge Credit Partners Master AIV IV, L.P. · CIK 0001719907 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Special Credit Partners II AIV III, L.P. · CIK 0001688598 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Credit Partners Offshore General Partner, L.P. · CIK 0001484834 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Credit Cayman GP, Ltd. · CIK 0001667800 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Special Credit Partners General Partner II, L.P. · CIK 0001592567 · 10% owner

CSCP II Cayman GP Ltd. · CIK 0001614658 · 10% owner

Gallogly Mark T · CIK 0001426126 · 10% owner

Aronson Jeffrey · CIK 0001425800 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 701,621

F2 · ownership.nature: These shares of Common Stock are held by Centerbridge Special Credit Partners II AIV III, L.P. ("Special Credit Partners II AIV" and together with CCPM AIV, the "Centerbridge Funds").

F4 · ownership.nature: Centerbridge Special Credit Partners General Partner II, L.P., ("CSCPGP II") is the general partner of Special Credit Partners II AIV and, as such, it may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by Special Credit Partners II AIV. CSCP II Cayman GP Ltd. ("CSCP II Cayman Ltd.") is the general partner of CSCPGP II, and, as such, it may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by Special Credit Partners II AIV.

F5 · ownership.nature: Mark T. Gallogly and Jeffrey H. Aronson, indirectly, through various intermediate entities control each of the Centerbridge Funds, and, as such, Mark T. Gallogly and Jeffrey H. Aronson may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by the Centerbridge Funds.

F6 · ownership.nature: For purposes of this filing, "Reporting Persons" means, as applicable, CCPM AIV, Special Credit Partners II AIV, Offshore GP, Credit GP, CSCPGP II, CSCP II Cayman Ltd., Mr. Aronson, and Mr. Gallogly.

F7 · ownership.nature: The filing of this statement by the Reporting Persons shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise, such Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of the securities reported herein and each of the Reporting Persons expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Act, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 10, 2018 Filed May 14, 2018 18:23 UTC Amplify Energy Corp. MPO · Entity 6295 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 ("Common Stock") 71 $14.25 $1,011.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000902664-18-002236 · p18-1155form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Centerbridge Credit Partners Master AIV IV, L.P. · CIK 0001719907 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Special Credit Partners II AIV III, L.P. · CIK 0001688598 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Credit Partners Offshore General Partner, L.P. · CIK 0001484834 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Credit Cayman GP, Ltd. · CIK 0001667800 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Special Credit Partners General Partner II, L.P. · CIK 0001592567 · 10% owner

CSCP II Cayman GP Ltd. · CIK 0001614658 · 10% owner

Gallogly Mark T · CIK 0001426126 · 10% owner

Aronson Jeffrey · CIK 0001425800 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,740,226

F1 · ownership.direct: These shares of Common Stock are held by Centerbridge Credit Partners Master AIV IV, L.P. ("CCPM AIV").

F3 · ownership.direct: Centerbridge Credit Partners Offshore General Partner, L.P. ("Offshore GP") is the general partner of CCPM AIV, and, as such, it may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by CCPM AIV. Centerbridge Credit Cayman GP Ltd. ("Credit GP ") is the general partner of Offshore GP, and, as such, it may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by CCPM AIV.

F5 · ownership.direct: Mark T. Gallogly and Jeffrey H. Aronson, indirectly, through various intermediate entities control each of the Centerbridge Funds, and, as such, Mark T. Gallogly and Jeffrey H. Aronson may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by the Centerbridge Funds.

F6 · ownership.direct: For purposes of this filing, "Reporting Persons" means, as applicable, CCPM AIV, Special Credit Partners II AIV, Offshore GP, Credit GP, CSCPGP II, CSCP II Cayman Ltd., Mr. Aronson, and Mr. Gallogly.

F7 · ownership.direct: The filing of this statement by the Reporting Persons shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise, such Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of the securities reported herein and each of the Reporting Persons expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Act, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 16:41 UTC Amplify Energy Corp. MPO · Entity 6295 SaleCommon Stock 7,183 $13.50 $96,970.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000902664-18-001677 · p18-0868form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Centerbridge Credit Partners Master AIV IV, L.P. · CIK 0001719907 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Special Credit Partners II AIV III, L.P. · CIK 0001688598 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Credit Partners Offshore General Partner, L.P. · CIK 0001484834 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Credit Cayman GP, Ltd. · CIK 0001667800 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Special Credit Partners General Partner II, L.P. · CIK 0001592567 · 10% owner

CSCP II Cayman GP Ltd. · CIK 0001614658 · 10% owner

Gallogly Mark T · CIK 0001426126 · 10% owner

Aronson Jeffrey · CIK 0001425800 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 701,650

F2 · ownership.nature: These shares of Common Stock are held by Centerbridge Special Credit Partners II AIV III, L.P. ("Special Credit Partners II AIV" and together with CCPM AIV, the "Centerbridge Funds").

F4 · ownership.nature: Centerbridge Special Credit Partners General Partner II, L.P., ("CSCPGP II") is the general partner of Special Credit Partners II AIV and, as such, it may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by Special Credit Partners II AIV. CSCP II Cayman GP Ltd. ("CSCP II Cayman Ltd.") is the general partner of CSCPGP II, and, as such, it may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by Special Credit Partners II AIV.

F5 · ownership.nature: Mark T. Gallogly and Jeffrey H. Aronson, indirectly, through various intermediate entities control each of the Centerbridge Funds, and, as such, Mark T. Gallogly and Jeffrey H. Aronson may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by the Centerbridge Funds.

F6 · ownership.nature: For purposes of this filing, "Reporting Persons" means, as applicable, CCPM AIV, Special Credit Partners II AIV, Offshore GP, Credit GP, CSCPGP II, CSCP II Cayman Ltd., Mr. Aronson, and Mr. Gallogly.

F7 · ownership.nature: The filing of this statement by the Reporting Persons shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise, such Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of the securities reported herein and each of the Reporting Persons expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Act, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 16:41 UTC Amplify Energy Corp. MPO · Entity 6295 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 ("Common Stock") 17,817 $13.50 $240,529.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000902664-18-001677 · p18-0868form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Centerbridge Credit Partners Master AIV IV, L.P. · CIK 0001719907 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Special Credit Partners II AIV III, L.P. · CIK 0001688598 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Credit Partners Offshore General Partner, L.P. · CIK 0001484834 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Credit Cayman GP, Ltd. · CIK 0001667800 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Special Credit Partners General Partner II, L.P. · CIK 0001592567 · 10% owner

CSCP II Cayman GP Ltd. · CIK 0001614658 · 10% owner

Gallogly Mark T · CIK 0001426126 · 10% owner

Aronson Jeffrey · CIK 0001425800 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,740,297

F1 · ownership.direct: These shares of Common Stock are held by Centerbridge Credit Partners Master AIV IV, L.P. ("CCPM AIV").

F3 · ownership.direct: Centerbridge Credit Partners Offshore General Partner, L.P. ("Offshore GP") is the general partner of CCPM AIV, and, as such, it may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by CCPM AIV. Centerbridge Credit Cayman GP Ltd. ("Credit GP ") is the general partner of Offshore GP, and, as such, it may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by CCPM AIV.

F5 · ownership.direct: Mark T. Gallogly and Jeffrey H. Aronson, indirectly, through various intermediate entities control each of the Centerbridge Funds, and, as such, Mark T. Gallogly and Jeffrey H. Aronson may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by the Centerbridge Funds.

F6 · ownership.direct: For purposes of this filing, "Reporting Persons" means, as applicable, CCPM AIV, Special Credit Partners II AIV, Offshore GP, Credit GP, CSCPGP II, CSCP II Cayman Ltd., Mr. Aronson, and Mr. Gallogly.

F7 · ownership.direct: The filing of this statement by the Reporting Persons shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise, such Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of the securities reported herein and each of the Reporting Persons expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Act, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
January 30, 2018 Filed Feb 1, 2018 17:18 UTC Amplify Energy Corp. MPO · Entity 6295 PurchaseWarrant · Derivative 15,795 $0.75 Strike: $24.00 $11,846.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000902664-18-000574 · p17-0337form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Centerbridge Credit Partners Master AIV IV, L.P. · CIK 0001719907 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Special Credit Partners II AIV III, L.P. · CIK 0001688598 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Credit Partners Offshore General Partner, L.P. · CIK 0001484834 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Credit Cayman GP, Ltd. · CIK 0001667800 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Special Credit Partners General Partner II, L.P. · CIK 0001592567 · 10% owner

CSCP II Cayman GP Ltd. · CIK 0001614658 · 10% owner

Gallogly Mark T · CIK 0001426126 · 10% owner

Aronson Jeffrey · CIK 0001425800 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes:

Disclosed balance after: 94,768

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,795 shares

Expires 2020-04-21

F2 · ownership.nature: These shares of Common Stock are held by Centerbridge Special Credit Partners II AIV III, L.P. ("Special Credit Partners II AIV" and together with CCPM AIV, the "Centerbridge Funds").

F4 · ownership.nature: Centerbridge Special Credit Partners General Partner II, L.P., ("CSCPGP II") is the general partner of Special Credit Partners II AIV and, as such, it may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by Special Credit Partners II AIV. CSCP II Cayman GP Ltd. ("CSCP II Cayman Ltd.") is the general partner of CSCPGP II, and, as such, it may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by Special Credit Partners II AIV.

F5 · ownership.nature: Mark T. Gallogly and Jeffrey H. Aronson, indirectly, through various intermediate entities control each of the Centerbridge Funds, and, as such, Mark T. Gallogly and Jeffrey H. Aronson may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by the Centerbridge Funds.

F6 · ownership.nature: For purposes of this filing, "Reporting Persons" means, as applicable, CCPM AIV, Special Credit Partners II AIV, Offshore GP, Credit GP, CSCPGP II, CSCP II Cayman Ltd., Mr. Aronson, and Mr. Gallogly.

F7 · ownership.nature: The filing of this statement by the Reporting Persons shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise, such Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of the securities reported herein and each of the Reporting Persons expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Act, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
January 30, 2018 Filed Feb 1, 2018 17:18 UTC Amplify Energy Corp. MPO · Entity 6295 PurchaseWarrant · Derivative 34,205 $0.75 Strike: $24.00 $25,653.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000902664-18-000574 · p17-0337form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Centerbridge Credit Partners Master AIV IV, L.P. · CIK 0001719907 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Special Credit Partners II AIV III, L.P. · CIK 0001688598 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Credit Partners Offshore General Partner, L.P. · CIK 0001484834 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Credit Cayman GP, Ltd. · CIK 0001667800 · 10% owner

Centerbridge Special Credit Partners General Partner II, L.P. · CIK 0001592567 · 10% owner

CSCP II Cayman GP Ltd. · CIK 0001614658 · 10% owner

Gallogly Mark T · CIK 0001426126 · 10% owner

Aronson Jeffrey · CIK 0001425800 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 205,232

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 ("Common Stock") · 34,205 shares

Expires 2020-04-21

F1 · ownership.direct: These shares of Common Stock are held by Centerbridge Credit Partners Master AIV IV, L.P. ("CCPM AIV").

F3 · ownership.direct: Centerbridge Credit Partners Offshore General Partner, L.P. ("Offshore GP") is the general partner of CCPM AIV, and, as such, it may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by CCPM AIV. Centerbridge Credit Cayman GP Ltd. ("Credit GP ") is the general partner of Offshore GP, and, as such, it may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by CCPM AIV

F5 · ownership.direct: Mark T. Gallogly and Jeffrey H. Aronson, indirectly, through various intermediate entities control each of the Centerbridge Funds, and, as such, Mark T. Gallogly and Jeffrey H. Aronson may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by the Centerbridge Funds.

F6 · ownership.direct: For purposes of this filing, "Reporting Persons" means, as applicable, CCPM AIV, Special Credit Partners II AIV, Offshore GP, Credit GP, CSCPGP II, CSCP II Cayman Ltd., Mr. Aronson, and Mr. Gallogly.

F7 · ownership.direct: The filing of this statement by the Reporting Persons shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise, such Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of the securities reported herein and each of the Reporting Persons expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Act, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.