TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

ELLBERGER LARRY

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
165731
SEC CIK
0001219551

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Celldex Therapeutics, Inc.CLDX · Entity 4208DirectorJune 13, 2018June 15, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Celldex Therapeutics, Inc.

Report date June 13, 2018 · Filed June 15, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.60 · Expires 2028-06-13Direct67,000 Reported balance After 2018-06-13 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-06-13 · Grant · Acquired 67,000 · Balance 67,000

F1: Represents option granted by the Issuer pursuant to its 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents option granted by the Issuer pursuant to its 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 13, 2018 Filed Jun 15, 2018 11:27 UTC Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. CLDX · Entity 4208 GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 67,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.60 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-008558 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

ELLBERGER LARRY · CIK 0001219551 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 67,000 shares

Expires 2028-06-13

F1 · security: Represents option granted by the Issuer pursuant to its 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2017 Filed Jun 16, 2017 13:29 UTC Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. CLDX · Entity 4208 GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 15,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.32 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-009163 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

ELLBERGER LARRY · CIK 0001219551 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares

Expires 2027-06-15

F2 · security: Represents option granted by the Issuer pursuant to its 2008 Stock Option and Incentive Plan.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Such option vests in three equal annual installments beginning June 15, 2018.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2017 Filed Jun 16, 2017 13:29 UTC Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. CLDX · Entity 4208 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share 10,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-009163 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ELLBERGER LARRY · CIK 0001219551 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,500

F1 · price: On June 15, 2017, the Company awarded 10,000 shares of Company common stock as an annual equity grant in the form of restricted stock awards under the Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. 2008 Stock Option Plan subject to time-based forfeiture restrictions.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.