person · Reporting owner
DONATIELLO NICHOLAS JR
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BIG 5 SPORTING GOODS CorpBGFV · Entity 74526 | Director | June 15, 2018 | June 19, 2018 |
| Dolby Laboratories, Inc.DLB · Entity 2518 | Director | May 16, 2018 | May 17, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BIG 5 SPORTING GOODS Corp
Report date June 15, 2018 · Filed June 19, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $.01SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 22,894 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-06-15 · Grant · Acquired 238 · Balance 22,894 F1: Represents shares as to which the reporting person acquired beneficial ownership as a result of automatic reinvestment of dividend accruals in respect of previously reported restricted stock units held by the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's Amended and Restated 2007 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units will vest on the same dates as the units in respect of which the dividends accrued. These accruals and reinvestments occur quarterly following grant of the units, with the accrual date being the deemed execution date reported herein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares as to which the reporting person acquired beneficial ownership as a result of automatic reinvestment of dividend accruals in respect of previously reported restricted stock units held by the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's Amended and Restated 2007 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units will vest on the same dates as the units in respect of which the dividends accrued. These accruals and reinvestments occur quarterly following grant of the units, with the accrual date being the deemed execution date reported herein.
Dolby Laboratories, Inc.
Report date May 16, 2018 · Filed May 17, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Nicholas Donatiello, Jr. Trustee of the Nicholas Donatiello, Jr. Trust u/a/d April 22, 2011 | 18,911 |
Reported balance
After 2018-05-16 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-05-16 · Sale · Disposed 2,000 · Balance 18,911 F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $62.9997 to $63.06. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Nicholas Donatiello, Jr. Trustee of the Nicholas Donatiello, Jr. Trust u/a/d April 22, 2011 | 18,411 |
Reported balance
After 2018-05-17 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-05-17 · Gift · Disposed 500 · Balance 18,411 F2: Gift to charitable and/or non-profit organization. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $62.9997 to $63.06. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.
F2: Gift to charitable and/or non-profit organization.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 17:23 UTC | BIG 5 SPORTING GOODS Corp BGFV · Entity 74526 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 | 238 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001739812-18-000007 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DONATIELLO NICHOLAS JR · CIK 0001269691 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,894 F1 · shares: Represents shares as to which the reporting person acquired beneficial ownership as a result of automatic reinvestment of dividend accruals in respect of previously reported restricted stock units held by the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's Amended and Restated 2007 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units will vest on the same dates as the units in respect of which the dividends accrued. These accruals and reinvestments occur quarterly following grant of the units, with the accrual date being the deemed execution date reported herein. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2018 Filed Jun 11, 2018 18:51 UTC | BIG 5 SPORTING GOODS Corp BGFV · Entity 74526 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 | 8,721 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001739812-18-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DONATIELLO NICHOLAS JR · CIK 0001269691 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,656 F1 · shares: 8,721 restricted stock units were granted to the reporting person which vest 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reportng person on the tenth business day of January following the year in which the reporting person's service as a director terminates. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 20:09 UTC | Dolby Laboratories, Inc. DLB · Entity 2518 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-031222 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DONATIELLO NICHOLAS JR · CIK 0001269691 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Nicholas Donatiello, Jr. Trustee of the Nicholas Donatiello, Jr. Trust u/a/d April 22, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 18,411 F2 · kind: Gift to charitable and/or non-profit organization. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 20:09 UTC | Dolby Laboratories, Inc. DLB · Entity 2518 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,000 | $63.01 | $126,020.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-031222 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DONATIELLO NICHOLAS JR · CIK 0001269691 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Nicholas Donatiello, Jr. Trustee of the Nicholas Donatiello, Jr. Trust u/a/d April 22, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 18,911 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $62.9997 to $63.06. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2018 Filed Mar 28, 2018 13:49 UTC | BIG 5 SPORTING GOODS Corp BGFV · Entity 74526 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 | 310 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001216337-18-000030 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DONATIELLO NICHOLAS JR · CIK 0001269691 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,935 F1 · shares: Represents shares as to which the reporting person acquired beneficial ownership as a result of automatic reinvestment of dividend accruals in respect of previously reported restricted stock units held by the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's Amended and Restated 2007 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units will vest on the same dates as the units in respect of which the dividends accrued. These accruals and reinvestments occur quarterly following grant of the units, with the accrual date being the deemed execution date reported herein. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2018 20:46 UTC | Dolby Laboratories, Inc. DLB · Entity 2518 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,417 | $62.11 | $150,129.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-008621 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DONATIELLO NICHOLAS JR · CIK 0001269691 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Nicholas Donatiello, Jr. Trustee of the Nicholas Donatiello, Jr. Trust u/a/d April 22, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 20,911 F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $61.70 to $62.53. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2018 20:46 UTC | Dolby Laboratories, Inc. DLB · Entity 2518 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 200 | $60.63 | $12,126.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-008621 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DONATIELLO NICHOLAS JR · CIK 0001269691 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Nicholas Donatiello, Jr. Trustee of the Nicholas Donatiello, Jr. Trust u/a/d April 22, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 23,328 F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $60.3201 to $60.94. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2018 20:46 UTC | Dolby Laboratories, Inc. DLB · Entity 2518 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,920 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-008621 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DONATIELLO NICHOLAS JR · CIK 0001269691 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,920 F1 · acquired: Award represents a total of 3,920 restricted stock units granted under the terms of the Issuer's 2005 Stock Plan. Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting, which will occur on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of Issuer's 2019 annual meeting of stockholders, provided that, in either case, the Reporting Person continues to serve as a member of the Issuer's board of directors on such date. F2 · balance_after: Shares held following the reported transactions include 3,920 restricted stock units, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2017 Filed Dec 20, 2017 14:35 UTC | BIG 5 SPORTING GOODS Corp BGFV · Entity 74526 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 | 262 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001216337-17-000041 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DONATIELLO NICHOLAS JR · CIK 0001269691 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,625 F1 · shares: Represents shares as to which the reporting person acquired beneficial ownership as a result of automatic reinvestment of dividend accruals in respect of previously reported restricted stock units held by the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's Amended and Restated 2007 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units will vest on the same dates as the units in respect of which the dividends accrued. These accruals and reinvestments occur quarterly following grant of the units, with the accrual date being the deemed execution date reported herein. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2017 Filed Sep 19, 2017 18:59 UTC | BIG 5 SPORTING GOODS Corp BGFV · Entity 74526 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 | 247 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001216337-17-000037 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DONATIELLO NICHOLAS JR · CIK 0001269691 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,363 F1 · shares: Represents shares as to which the reporting person acquired beneficial ownership as a result of automatic reinvestment of dividend accruals in respect of previously reported restricted stock units held by the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's Amended and Restated 2007 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units will vest on the same dates as the units in respect of which the dividends accrued. These accruals and reinvestments occur quarterly following grant of the units, with the accrual date being the deemed execution date reported herein. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2017 Filed Jun 22, 2017 13:02 UTC | BIG 5 SPORTING GOODS Corp BGFV · Entity 74526 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 | 93 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001216337-17-000029 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DONATIELLO NICHOLAS JR · CIK 0001269691 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,116 F1 · shares: Represents shares as to which the reporting person acquired beneficial ownership as a result of automatic reinvestment of dividend accruals in respect of previously reported restricted stock units held by the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's Amended and Restated 2007 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units will vest on the same dates as the units in respect of which the dividends accrued. These accruals and reinvestments occur quarterly following grant of the units, with the accrual date being the deemed execution date reported herein. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2017 Filed Jun 12, 2017 17:04 UTC | BIG 5 SPORTING GOODS Corp BGFV · Entity 74526 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 | 4,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001216337-17-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DONATIELLO NICHOLAS JR · CIK 0001269691 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,023 F1 · shares: 4,200 restricted stock units were granted to the reporting person which vest 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reportng person on the tenth business day of January following the year in which the reporting person's service as a director terminates. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 19:17 UTC | Dolby Laboratories, Inc. DLB · Entity 2518 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,000 | $51.75 | $103,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-031091 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DONATIELLO NICHOLAS JR · CIK 0001269691 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Nicholas Donatiello, Jr. Trustee of the Nicholas Donatiello, Jr. Trust u/a/d April 22, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 18,295 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $51.744 to $51.76. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2017 Filed Mar 24, 2017 14:00 UTC | BIG 5 SPORTING GOODS Corp BGFV · Entity 74526 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 | 87 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001216337-17-000013 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DONATIELLO NICHOLAS JR · CIK 0001269691 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,823 F1 · shares: Represents shares as to which the reporting person acquired beneficial ownership as a result of automatic reinvestment of dividend accruals in respect of previously reported restricted stock units held by the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's Amended and Restated 2007 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units will vest on the same dates as the units in respect of which the dividends accrued. These accruals and reinvestments occur quarterly following grant of the units, with the accrual date being the deemed execution date reported herein. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 16:43 UTC | Dolby Laboratories, Inc. DLB · Entity 2518 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 5,233 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-009112 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DONATIELLO NICHOLAS JR · CIK 0001269691 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,233 F1 · acquired: Award represents a total of 5,233 restricted stock units granted under the terms of the Issuer's 2005 Stock Plan. Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting, which will occur on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date immediately preceding the date of Issuer's 2018 annual meeting of stockholders, provided that, in either case, the Reporting Person continues to serve as a member of the Issuer's board of directors on such date. F2 · balance_after: Shares held following the reported transactions include 5,233 restricted stock units, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 16:11 UTC | Dolby Laboratories, Inc. DLB · Entity 2518 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,788 | $47.99 | $181,780.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-008306 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DONATIELLO NICHOLAS JR · CIK 0001269691 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Nicholas Donatiello, Jr. Trustee of the Nicholas Donatiello, Jr. Trust u/a/d April 22, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 20,295 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $47.84 to $48.14. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 19, 2016 18:15 UTC | BIG 5 SPORTING GOODS Corp BGFV · Entity 74526 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 | 71 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001216337-16-000117 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DONATIELLO NICHOLAS JR · CIK 0001269691 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,736 F1 · shares: Represents shares as to which the reporting person acquired beneficial ownership as a result of automatic reinvestment of dividend accruals in respect of previously reported restricted stock units held by the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's Amended and Restated 2007 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units will vest on the same dates as the units in respect of which the dividends accrued. These accruals and reinvestments occur quarterly following grant of the units, with the accrual date being the deemed execution date reported herein. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2016 Filed Nov 29, 2016 16:23 UTC | BIG 5 SPORTING GOODS Corp BGFV · Entity 74526 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $14.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001216337-16-000111 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 DONATIELLO NICHOLAS JR · CIK 0001269691 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Nicholas Donatiello, Jr. Trust dated April 22, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.01 · 2,500 shares Expires 2025-06-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on June 12, 2015, and vest or vested in four equal annual installments, with the final vesting date being June 12, 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2016 Filed Nov 29, 2016 16:23 UTC | BIG 5 SPORTING GOODS Corp BGFV · Entity 74526 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $.01 | 2,500 | $19.63 | $49,075.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001216337-16-000111 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DONATIELLO NICHOLAS JR · CIK 0001269691 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Nicholas Donatiello, Jr. Trust dated April 22, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2016 Filed Nov 29, 2016 16:23 UTC | BIG 5 SPORTING GOODS Corp BGFV · Entity 74526 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $.01 | 2,500 | $14.66 | $36,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001216337-16-000111 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DONATIELLO NICHOLAS JR · CIK 0001269691 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Nicholas Donatiello, Jr. Trust dated April 22, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2016 Filed Sep 21, 2016 13:55 UTC | BIG 5 SPORTING GOODS Corp BGFV · Entity 74526 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 | 76 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001216337-16-000092 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DONATIELLO NICHOLAS JR · CIK 0001269691 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,665 F1 · shares: Represents shares as to which the reporting person acquired beneficial ownership as a result of automatic reinvestment of dividend accruals in respect of previously reported restricted stock units held by the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's Amended and Restated 2007 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units will vest on the same dates as the units in respect of which the dividends accrued. These accruals and reinvestments occur quarterly following grant of the units, with the accrual date being the deemed execution date reported herein. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2016 Filed Oct 17, 2016 20:17 UTC | Dolby Laboratories, Inc. DLB · Entity 2518 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,000 | $44.94 | $134,822.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-146104 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DONATIELLO NICHOLAS JR · CIK 0001269691 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Nicholas Donatiello Jr., Trustee of the Nicholas Donatiello, Jr. Trust u/a/d April 22, 2011 Disclosed balance after: 16,508 F1 · kind: Shares were sold by the broker in open market transactions on May 20, 2016, although such broker failed to inform the Issuer of such sales at the times of such sales. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $44.92 to $44.98. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.