person · Reporting owner
VANLANDINGHAM WILLIAM J II
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaton Corp plcETN · Entity 2604 | See Remarks below | June 15, 2018 | June 19, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Eaton Corp plc
Report date June 15, 2018 · Filed June 19, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,390 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-15 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-06-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 453 · Balance 13,390 F1: These ordinary shares were delivered to the Issuer to pay for the applicable withholding tax due upon vesting of certain restricted shares. F2: Includes 3,465 additional shares that were inadvertently omitted from the reporting person's original Form 3. |
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby trustee of ESP | 3,698.88 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-06-15 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 3,698.88 F3: These ordinary shares are held in the Eaton Savings Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These ordinary shares were delivered to the Issuer to pay for the applicable withholding tax due upon vesting of certain restricted shares.
F2: Includes 3,465 additional shares that were inadvertently omitted from the reporting person's original Form 3.
F3: These ordinary shares are held in the Eaton Savings Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 18:22 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 453 | $78.60 | $35,605.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-18-000192 · wf-form4_152943252938067.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VANLANDINGHAM WILLIAM J II · CIK 0001698954 · See Remarks below 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,390 F1 · shares: These ordinary shares were delivered to the Issuer to pay for the applicable withholding tax due upon vesting of certain restricted shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,465 additional shares that were inadvertently omitted from the reporting person's original Form 3. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 19:24 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 1,678 | $0.00 Strike: $59.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-18-000178 · wf-form4_152831304057371.xml · derivative · entry 6 VANLANDINGHAM WILLIAM J II · CIK 0001698954 · See Remarks below 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,678 shares Expires 2023-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on February 26, 2013, and are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 19:24 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 5,722 | $0.00 Strike: $59.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-18-000178 · wf-form4_152831304057371.xml · derivative · entry 5 VANLANDINGHAM WILLIAM J II · CIK 0001698954 · See Remarks below 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,678 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 5,722 shares Expires 2023-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on February 26, 2013, and are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 19:24 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 5,722 | $79.39 | $454,240.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-18-000178 · wf-form4_152831304057371.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 VANLANDINGHAM WILLIAM J II · CIK 0001698954 · See Remarks below 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,417 Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 19:24 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 5,722 | $59.56 | $340,802.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-18-000178 · wf-form4_152831304057371.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 VANLANDINGHAM WILLIAM J II · CIK 0001698954 · See Remarks below 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,139 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 19:24 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 1,257 | $79.47 | $99,893.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-18-000178 · wf-form4_152831304057371.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 VANLANDINGHAM WILLIAM J II · CIK 0001698954 · See Remarks below 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,417 Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 19:24 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 1,678 | $59.56 | $99,941.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-18-000178 · wf-form4_152831304057371.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VANLANDINGHAM WILLIAM J II · CIK 0001698954 · See Remarks below 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,674 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 17:00 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 4,475 | $0.00 Strike: $51.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-18-000140 · wf-form4_152113324312440.xml · derivative · entry 13 VANLANDINGHAM WILLIAM J II · CIK 0001698954 · See Remarks below 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 4,475 shares Expires 2022-02-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on February 21, 2012, and are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 17:00 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 1,925 | $0.00 Strike: $51.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-18-000140 · wf-form4_152113324312440.xml · derivative · entry 12 VANLANDINGHAM WILLIAM J II · CIK 0001698954 · See Remarks below 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,475 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,925 shares Expires 2022-02-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on February 21, 2012, and are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 17:00 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 5,583 | $0.00 Strike: $53.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-18-000140 · wf-form4_152113324312440.xml · derivative · entry 11 VANLANDINGHAM WILLIAM J II · CIK 0001698954 · See Remarks below 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 5,583 shares Expires 2021-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on February 22, 2011, and are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 17:00 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 807 | $0.00 Strike: $53.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-18-000140 · wf-form4_152113324312440.xml · derivative · entry 10 VANLANDINGHAM WILLIAM J II · CIK 0001698954 · See Remarks below 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,583 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 807 shares Expires 2021-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on February 22, 2011, and are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 17:00 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 4,475 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-18-000140 · wf-form4_152113324312440.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 VANLANDINGHAM WILLIAM J II · CIK 0001698954 · See Remarks below 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,996 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 17:00 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 4,475 | $51.94 | $232,431.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-18-000140 · wf-form4_152113324312440.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 VANLANDINGHAM WILLIAM J II · CIK 0001698954 · See Remarks below 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,471 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 17:00 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,223 | $81.71 | $99,931.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-18-000140 · wf-form4_152113324312440.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 VANLANDINGHAM WILLIAM J II · CIK 0001698954 · See Remarks below 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,996 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 17:00 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 1,925 | $51.94 | $99,984.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-18-000140 · wf-form4_152113324312440.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 VANLANDINGHAM WILLIAM J II · CIK 0001698954 · See Remarks below 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,219 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 17:00 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 807 | $81.71 | $65,939.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-18-000140 · wf-form4_152113324312440.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 VANLANDINGHAM WILLIAM J II · CIK 0001698954 · See Remarks below 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,294 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 17:00 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 807 | $53.71 | $43,343.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-18-000140 · wf-form4_152113324312440.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 VANLANDINGHAM WILLIAM J II · CIK 0001698954 · See Remarks below 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,101 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 17:00 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 3,669 | $81.71 | $299,793.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-18-000140 · wf-form4_152113324312440.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 VANLANDINGHAM WILLIAM J II · CIK 0001698954 · See Remarks below 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,294 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 17:00 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 5,583 | $53.71 | $299,862.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-18-000140 · wf-form4_152113324312440.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VANLANDINGHAM WILLIAM J II · CIK 0001698954 · See Remarks below 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,963 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 21:59 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 18,100 | $0.00 Strike: $81.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-18-000127 · wf-form4_151994157104243.xml · derivative · entry 4 VANLANDINGHAM WILLIAM J II · CIK 0001698954 · See Remarks below 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,100 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 18,100 shares Expires 2028-02-27 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options become exercisable as follows: 33% on the first and second anniversary of the date of the grant and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 21:59 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,760 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-18-000127 · wf-form4_151994157104243.xml · derivative · entry 3 VANLANDINGHAM WILLIAM J II · CIK 0001698954 · See Remarks below 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,760 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 3,760 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units were granted on February 27, 2018 and vest as follows: 33% on the first and second anniversary of the grant date and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: This field is not applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 21:59 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 495 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-18-000127 · wf-form4_151994157104243.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VANLANDINGHAM WILLIAM J II · CIK 0001698954 · See Remarks below 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,410 F1 · shares: These shares were acquired upon the vesting of performance share awards. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 16:58 UTC Amendment | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 18,100 | $0.00 Strike: $81.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-18-000138 · wf-form4a_152113308659686.xml · derivative · entry 4 VANLANDINGHAM WILLIAM J II · CIK 0001698954 · See Remarks below 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,100 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 18,100 shares Expires 2028-02-27 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options become exercisable as follows: 33% on the first and second anniversary of the date of the grant and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 16:58 UTC Amendment | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,760 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-18-000138 · wf-form4a_152113308659686.xml · derivative · entry 3 VANLANDINGHAM WILLIAM J II · CIK 0001698954 · See Remarks below 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,760 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 3,760 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units were granted on February 27, 2018 and vest as follows: 33% on the first and second anniversary of the grant date and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: This field is not applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 16:58 UTC Amendment | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 465 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-18-000138 · wf-form4a_152113308659686.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VANLANDINGHAM WILLIAM J II · CIK 0001698954 · See Remarks below 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,380 F1 · shares: These shares were acquired upon the vesting of performance share awards. The amount has been revised to show the proper amount awarded. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 21:29 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,627 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-18-000067 · wf-form4_151968056784580.xml · derivative · entry 7 VANLANDINGHAM WILLIAM J II · CIK 0001698954 · See Remarks below 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,677 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,627 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one common share of the issuer. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units were granted on February 23, 2016 and vest as follows: 33% on the first and second anniversary of the grant date and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the grant date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: This field is not applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 21:29 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 471 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-18-000067 · wf-form4_151968056784580.xml · derivative · entry 6 VANLANDINGHAM WILLIAM J II · CIK 0001698954 · See Remarks below 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 471 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one common share of the issuer. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units were granted on February 24, 2015 and vest as follows: 33% on the first and second anniversary of the grant date and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the grant date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: This field is not applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 21:29 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 462 | $82.12 | $37,939.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-18-000067 · wf-form4_151968056784580.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 VANLANDINGHAM WILLIAM J II · CIK 0001698954 · See Remarks below 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,915 F2 · shares: These ordinary shares were delivered to the Issuer to pay for the applicable withholding tax due upon vesting of certain restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 21:29 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 1,627 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-18-000067 · wf-form4_151968056784580.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 VANLANDINGHAM WILLIAM J II · CIK 0001698954 · See Remarks below 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,377 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These ordinary shares were acquired upon the vesting and settlement of certain restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 21:29 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 135 | $82.12 | $11,086.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-18-000067 · wf-form4_151968056784580.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 VANLANDINGHAM WILLIAM J II · CIK 0001698954 · See Remarks below 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,750 F2 · shares: These ordinary shares were delivered to the Issuer to pay for the applicable withholding tax due upon vesting of certain restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 21:29 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 471 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-18-000067 · wf-form4_151968056784580.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VANLANDINGHAM WILLIAM J II · CIK 0001698954 · See Remarks below 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,885 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These ordinary shares were acquired upon the vesting and settlement of certain restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 20:46 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,486 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-18-000031 · wf-form4_151941877990299.xml · derivative · entry 4 VANLANDINGHAM WILLIAM J II · CIK 0001698954 · See Remarks below 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,019 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,486 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: These restricted stock units were surrendered in exchange for ordinary shares of the Issuer. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units were granted on February 21, 2017 and vest as follows: 33% on the first and second anniversary of the grant date and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the grant date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units were granted on February 21, 2017 and vest as follows: 33% on the first and second anniversary of the grant date and the remaining 34% on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 20:46 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 462 | $81.96 | $37,865.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-18-000031 · wf-form4_151941877990299.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 VANLANDINGHAM WILLIAM J II · CIK 0001698954 · See Remarks below 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,414 F2 · shares: These ordinary shares were delivered to the Issuer to pay for the applicable withholding tax due upon vesting of certain restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 20:46 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 1,486 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-18-000031 · wf-form4_151941877990299.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VANLANDINGHAM WILLIAM J II · CIK 0001698954 · See Remarks below 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,876 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These ordinary shares were acquired upon the vesting and settlement of certain restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2018 Filed Jan 17, 2018 20:23 UTC Amendment | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | GiftOrdinary Shares | 260 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-18-000010 · wf-form5a_151622060388942.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VANLANDINGHAM WILLIAM J II · CIK 0001698954 · See Remarks below 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,390 F1 · shares: This amount represents gifts to charitable, cultural or educational institutions. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2018 Filed Jan 17, 2018 20:09 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | GiftOrdinary Shares | 260 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-18-000006 · wf-form5_151621977273912.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VANLANDINGHAM WILLIAM J II · CIK 0001698954 · See Remarks below 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,390 F1 · shares: This amount represents gifts to charitable, cultural or educational institutions. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2017 Filed Jun 19, 2017 20:31 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,039 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-17-000148 · wf-form4_149790425411731.xml · derivative · entry 4 VANLANDINGHAM WILLIAM J II · CIK 0001698954 · See Remarks below 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,426 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,039 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one common share of the issuer. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units were granted on June 15, 2015 and vest as follows: 30% on the second and third anniversaries of the grant date and 40% on the fourth anniversary of the grant date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: This field is not applicable. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2017 Filed Jun 19, 2017 20:31 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 328 | $75.48 | $24,757.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-17-000148 · wf-form4_149790425411731.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 VANLANDINGHAM WILLIAM J II · CIK 0001698954 · See Remarks below 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,650 F1 · shares: These ordinary shares were delivered to the Issuer to pay for the applicable withholding tax due upon vesting of certain restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2017 Filed Jun 19, 2017 20:31 UTC | Eaton Corp plc ETN · Entity 2604 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 1,039 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551182-17-000148 · wf-form4_149790425411731.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VANLANDINGHAM WILLIAM J II · CIK 0001698954 · See Remarks below 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,978 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.