Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ConvergeOne Holdings, Inc.CVON · Entity 161199 | Director · 10% owner | May 25, 2018 | June 20, 2018 |
| Smart Sand, Inc.SND · Entity 6217 | Director · 10% owner | June 11, 2018 | June 20, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ConvergeOne Holdings, Inc.
Report date May 25, 2018 · Filed June 20, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnotes | 42,299,691 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-05-25 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 42,299,691 F1: The shares are owned of record by Clearlake Capital Partners III (Master), L.P. ("CCPIII"). F2: CCPIII's general partner is Clearlake Capital Partners III GP, L.P. ("CCPIII GP"). CCPIII GP's general partner is Clearlake Capital Partners, LLC ("CCP"). CCP's managing member is CCP MM, LLC ("CCP MM"). CCP MM's managing member is CCG Operations, LLC. ("CCG Ops"). Jose E. Feliciano and Behdad Eghbali are managers of CCG Ops. As a result, each of Mr. Feliciano, Mr. Eghbali, CCG Ops, CCPII GP, CCP MM and CCP may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the reported shares. F3: On May 25, 2018, CCP MM became the managing member of CCG Ops. CCP MM expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported shares except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares are owned of record by Clearlake Capital Partners III (Master), L.P. ("CCPIII").
F2: CCPIII's general partner is Clearlake Capital Partners III GP, L.P. ("CCPIII GP"). CCPIII GP's general partner is Clearlake Capital Partners, LLC ("CCP"). CCP's managing member is CCP MM, LLC ("CCP MM"). CCP MM's managing member is CCG Operations, LLC. ("CCG Ops"). Jose E. Feliciano and Behdad Eghbali are managers of CCG Ops. As a result, each of Mr. Feliciano, Mr. Eghbali, CCG Ops, CCPII GP, CCP MM and CCP may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the reported shares.
F3: On May 25, 2018, CCP MM became the managing member of CCG Ops. CCP MM expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported shares except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.
Smart Sand, Inc.
Report date June 11, 2018 · Filed June 20, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnotes | 10,849,015 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-11 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-06-11 · Grant · Acquired 27,924 · Balance 10,849,015 F1: The shares are held of record by Colin Leonard and Jose E. Feliciano for the benefit of Clearlake Capital Partners II (Master), L.P. ("CCPII"). F2: Represents shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which vest on the first anniversary of June 11, 2018, the date of grant. F3: The shares are owned of record, as follows: (i) 10,821,091 shares by CCPII, (ii) 13,962 shares by Mr. Leonard for the benefit of CCPII and (iii) 13,962 shares by Mr. Feliciano for the benefit of CCPII. CCPII's general partner is Clearlake Capital Partners II GP, L.P. ("CCPII GP"). CCPII GP's general partner is Clearlake Capital Partners, LLC ("CCP"). CCP's managing member is CCP MM, LLC ("CCP MM"). CCP MM's managing member is CCG Operations, LLC ("CCG Ops"). Mr. Jose E. Feliciano and Mr. Behdad Eghbali are managers of CCG Ops. As a result, each of Mr. Feliciano, Mr. Eghbali, CCG Ops, CCP MM, CCPII GP and CCP may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the reported shares. The beneficial owners, other than CCP MM, filed a separate Form 4 relating to the transaction reported herein on June 13, 2018 (as amended). F4: CCP MM expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported shares except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares are held of record by Colin Leonard and Jose E. Feliciano for the benefit of Clearlake Capital Partners II (Master), L.P. ("CCPII").
F2: Represents shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which vest on the first anniversary of June 11, 2018, the date of grant.
F3: The shares are owned of record, as follows: (i) 10,821,091 shares by CCPII, (ii) 13,962 shares by Mr. Leonard for the benefit of CCPII and (iii) 13,962 shares by Mr. Feliciano for the benefit of CCPII. CCPII's general partner is Clearlake Capital Partners II GP, L.P. ("CCPII GP"). CCPII GP's general partner is Clearlake Capital Partners, LLC ("CCP"). CCP's managing member is CCP MM, LLC ("CCP MM"). CCP MM's managing member is CCG Operations, LLC ("CCG Ops"). Mr. Jose E. Feliciano and Mr. Behdad Eghbali are managers of CCG Ops. As a result, each of Mr. Feliciano, Mr. Eghbali, CCG Ops, CCP MM, CCPII GP and CCP may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the reported shares. The beneficial owners, other than CCP MM, filed a separate Form 4 relating to the transaction reported herein on June 13, 2018 (as amended).
F4: CCP MM expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported shares except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 11, 2018 Filed Jun 20, 2018 22:01 UTC | Smart Sand, Inc. SND · Entity 6217 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 27,924 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-017426 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CCP MM, LLC · CIK 0001743777 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 10,849,015 F1 · shares: The shares are held of record by Colin Leonard and Jose E. Feliciano for the benefit of Clearlake Capital Partners II (Master), L.P. ("CCPII"). F2 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which vest on the first anniversary of June 11, 2018, the date of grant. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are owned of record, as follows: (i) 10,821,091 shares by CCPII, (ii) 13,962 shares by Mr. Leonard for the benefit of CCPII and (iii) 13,962 shares by Mr. Feliciano for the benefit of CCPII. CCPII's general partner is Clearlake Capital Partners II GP, L.P. ("CCPII GP"). CCPII GP's general partner is Clearlake Capital Partners, LLC ("CCP"). CCP's managing member is CCP MM, LLC ("CCP MM"). CCP MM's managing member is CCG Operations, LLC ("CCG Ops"). Mr. Jose E. Feliciano and Mr. Behdad Eghbali are managers of CCG Ops. As a result, each of Mr. Feliciano, Mr. Eghbali, CCG Ops, CCP MM, CCPII GP and CCP may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the reported shares. The beneficial owners, other than CCP MM, filed a separate Form 4 relating to the transaction reported herein on June 13, 2018 (as amended). F4 · ownership.nature: CCP MM expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported shares except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.