Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BALCHEM CORPBCPC · Entity 3839 | Director | June 20, 2018 | June 21, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BALCHEM CORP
Report date June 20, 2018 · Filed June 21, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 24,495 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-06-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,959 · Balance 24,495 F1: The Company granted 5,605 restricted shares under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Program. The shares were subject to certain restrictions under the applicable Restricted Stock Grant Agreements. 1,959 of the shares that vested on June 20, 2018 were withheld to cover withholding taxes due upon vesting. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Company granted 5,605 restricted shares under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Program. The shares were subject to certain restrictions under the applicable Restricted Stock Grant Agreements. 1,959 of the shares that vested on June 20, 2018 were withheld to cover withholding taxes due upon vesting.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 20, 2018 Filed Jun 21, 2018 20:15 UTC | BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,959 | $99.62 | $195,155.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-029458 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCMILLAN EDWARD · CIK 0001219550 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,495 F1 · shares: The Company granted 5,605 restricted shares under the Company's Long-Term Incentive Program. The shares were subject to certain restrictions under the applicable Restricted Stock Grant Agreements. 1,959 of the shares that vested on June 20, 2018 were withheld to cover withholding taxes due upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2018 Filed Mar 22, 2018 11:51 UTC | BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 | GiftCommon Stock | 130 | $81.45 | $10,588.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-014562 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCMILLAN EDWARD · CIK 0001219550 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,454 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 22:45 UTC | BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 3,383 | $0.00 Strike: $74.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-009141 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 MCMILLAN EDWARD · CIK 0001219550 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,383 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,383 shares Expires 2028-02-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 20% year 1; 40% year 2; and 40% year 3. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 22:45 UTC | BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 | GrantCommon Stock | 845 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-009141 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCMILLAN EDWARD · CIK 0001219550 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,584 F1 · shares: Ownership of the restricted stock does not vest in Reporting person until four years from the grant date and is further subject to restrictions on transfer in accordance with the provisions of a Restricted Stock Grant Agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2017 Filed Jun 15, 2017 21:52 UTC | BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,556.59 | $81.09 | $207,301.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-025221 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCMILLAN EDWARD · CIK 0001219550 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,739 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 00:16 UTC | BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,288 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-008915 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCMILLAN EDWARD · CIK 0001219550 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,296 F1 · shares: Ownership of the restricted stock does not vest in Reporting person until four years from the grant date and is further subject to restrictions on transfer in accordance with the provisions of a Restricted Stock Grant Agreement between the Issuer and the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 21:56 UTC | BALCHEM CORP BCPC · Entity 3839 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,550 | $85.00 | $131,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-000442 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCMILLAN EDWARD · CIK 0001219550 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,008 F1 · shares: 1. On December 12, 2012, the Company granted 2,799 restricted shares under the Company's Long Term Incentive Program. The stock was subject to a repurchase option in favor of the Issuer and to restrictions on transfer until it vested in accordance with the provisions of the Restricted Stock Purchase Agreement on December 12, 2016. 1,550 of the 2,799 shares that vested December 12, 2016 were sold to cover taxes. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.