Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MOBILEIRON, INC.MOBL · Entity 144913 | Director | June 19, 2018 | June 21, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MOBILEIRON, INC.
Report date June 19, 2018 · Filed June 21, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 127,119 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-06-19 · Grant · Acquired 40,322 · Balance 127,119 F1: Represents shares subject to the restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The RSUs will vest fully on June 19, 2019 (the "Vesting Date"), subject to the Director's Continuous Service (as defined in MobileIron's Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Plan, or, the "Plan") on the Vesting Date; provided that if the Director voluntarily resigns as a Director other than for Cause (as defined in the Plan), then the RSUs will vest as of the effective date of the resignation as to 1/365th of the RUSs multiplied by the number of full days of the Director's service between June 19, 2019 and the effective date of the resignation. In addition, in the event of a Change in Control or a Corporate Transaction (each, as defined in the Plan), any unvested portion of the RSUs will fully vest as of immediately prior to the effective time of such Change in Control or Corporate Transaction, subject to the Director's Continuous Service on the effective date of such Change of Control or Corporate Transaction. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares subject to the restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The RSUs will vest fully on June 19, 2019 (the "Vesting Date"), subject to the Director's Continuous Service (as defined in MobileIron's Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Plan, or, the "Plan") on the Vesting Date; provided that if the Director voluntarily resigns as a Director other than for Cause (as defined in the Plan), then the RSUs will vest as of the effective date of the resignation as to 1/365th of the RUSs multiplied by the number of full days of the Director's service between June 19, 2019 and the effective date of the resignation. In addition, in the event of a Change in Control or a Corporate Transaction (each, as defined in the Plan), any unvested portion of the RSUs will fully vest as of immediately prior to the effective time of such Change in Control or Corporate Transaction, subject to the Director's Continuous Service on the effective date of such Change of Control or Corporate Transaction.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Apigee Corp
Report date October 25, 2016 · Filed October 28, 2016 · Amendment
Jointly reported with Norwest Venture Partners IX, LP, Crowe Jeffrey, NORWEST VENTURE PARTNERS VIII LP, NORWEST VENTURE PARTNERS XI, LP
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2016-10-28. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Limited Partnership | 102,465 |
Reported balance
After 2016-10-25 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2016-10-25 · Other · Disposed 4,874,426 · Balance 102,465 F1: Shares were disposed via a pro rata in-kind distribution of Issuer's stock from Norwest Venture Partners IX, LP ("NVP IX") to its limited and general partners. By virtue of their position as co-Chief Executive Officers of NVP Associates, LLC ("NVP Associates"), the managing member of the general partner of NVP IX, Jeffrey Crowe and Matthew D. Howard may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by NVP IX. Messers. Crowe and Howard disclaim beneficial ownership of all such securities, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein. F2: The NVP IX distribution resulted in a change in the form of beneficial ownership so that following the distribution (i) 68,317 shares were beneficially owned by the Howard 2001 Revocable Trust, of which Mr. Howard is a trustee, and (ii) 34,148 shares were beneficially owned by the Crowe Family Trust, 12/22/88, of which Mr. Crowe is a trustee. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Limited Partnership | 1,866 |
Reported balance
After 2016-10-25 transaction · row 2
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2016-10-25 · Other · Disposed 871,695 · Balance 1,866 F3: Shares were disposed via a pro rata in-kind distribution of Issuer's stock from Norwest Venture Partners VIII, LP ("NVP VIII") to its limited and general partners. By virtue of their position as co-Chief Executive Officers of NVP Associates, LLC ("NVP Associates"), the managing member of the general partner of NVP VIII, Jeffrey Crowe and Matthew D. Howard may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by NVP IX. Messers. Crowe and Howard disclaim beneficial ownership of all such securities, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein. F4: The NVP VIII distribution resulted in a change in the form of beneficial ownership so that following the distribution 1,866 shares were beneficially owned by the Howard 2001 Revocable Trust, of which Mr. Howard is a trustee. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Limited Partnership | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-10-25 transaction · row 3
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2016-10-25 · Other · Disposed 472,557 · Balance 0 F5: Shares were disposed via a pro rata in-kind distribution of Issuer's stock from Norwest Venture Partners XI, LP ("NVP XI") to its limited and general partners. By virtue of their position as co-Chief Executive Officers of NVP Associates, LLC ("NVP Associates"), the managing member of the general partner of NVP XI, Jeffrey Crowe and Matthew D. Howard may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by NVP IX. Messers. Crowe and Howard disclaim beneficial ownership of all such securities, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein. F6: The securities shown on Line 3 of Table 1 represent securities held of record by NVP XI. By virtue of their position as co-Chief Executive Officers of NVP Associates, LLC ("NVP Associates"), the managing member of the general partner of NVP XI, Messers. Crowe and Howard may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by NVP XI. Messers. Crowe and Howard disclaim beneficial ownership of all such securities, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares were disposed via a pro rata in-kind distribution of Issuer's stock from Norwest Venture Partners IX, LP ("NVP IX") to its limited and general partners. By virtue of their position as co-Chief Executive Officers of NVP Associates, LLC ("NVP Associates"), the managing member of the general partner of NVP IX, Jeffrey Crowe and Matthew D. Howard may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by NVP IX. Messers. Crowe and Howard disclaim beneficial ownership of all such securities, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein.
F2: The NVP IX distribution resulted in a change in the form of beneficial ownership so that following the distribution (i) 68,317 shares were beneficially owned by the Howard 2001 Revocable Trust, of which Mr. Howard is a trustee, and (ii) 34,148 shares were beneficially owned by the Crowe Family Trust, 12/22/88, of which Mr. Crowe is a trustee.
F3: Shares were disposed via a pro rata in-kind distribution of Issuer's stock from Norwest Venture Partners VIII, LP ("NVP VIII") to its limited and general partners. By virtue of their position as co-Chief Executive Officers of NVP Associates, LLC ("NVP Associates"), the managing member of the general partner of NVP VIII, Jeffrey Crowe and Matthew D. Howard may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by NVP IX. Messers. Crowe and Howard disclaim beneficial ownership of all such securities, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein.
F4: The NVP VIII distribution resulted in a change in the form of beneficial ownership so that following the distribution 1,866 shares were beneficially owned by the Howard 2001 Revocable Trust, of which Mr. Howard is a trustee.
F5: Shares were disposed via a pro rata in-kind distribution of Issuer's stock from Norwest Venture Partners XI, LP ("NVP XI") to its limited and general partners. By virtue of their position as co-Chief Executive Officers of NVP Associates, LLC ("NVP Associates"), the managing member of the general partner of NVP XI, Jeffrey Crowe and Matthew D. Howard may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by NVP IX. Messers. Crowe and Howard disclaim beneficial ownership of all such securities, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein.
F6: The securities shown on Line 3 of Table 1 represent securities held of record by NVP XI. By virtue of their position as co-Chief Executive Officers of NVP Associates, LLC ("NVP Associates"), the managing member of the general partner of NVP XI, Messers. Crowe and Howard may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by NVP XI. Messers. Crowe and Howard disclaim beneficial ownership of all such securities, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein.
iRhythm Holdings, Inc.
Report date May 08, 2017 · Filed May 10, 2017
Jointly reported with NORWEST VENTURE PARTNERS XI, LP, Crowe Jeffrey, Norwest Venture Partners XII, LP, HAQUE PROMOD
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-05-10. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 284,747 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-08 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-05-08 · Other · Disposed 900,000 · Balance 284,747 F1: The securities shown on Line 1 of Table I represent securities held of record by Norwest Venture Partners XI, LP ("NVP XI"). By virtue of their positions as co-Chief Executive Officers of NVP Associates, LLC ("NVP Associates"), the managing member of the general partner of NVP XI, Promod Haque, Jeffrey Crowe and Matthew D. Howard may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to such securities. Messrs. Haque, Crowe and Howard disclaim beneficial ownership of all such securities, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein. F2: Shares were disposed via a pro rata in-kind distribution of Issuer's common stock from NVP XI to its limited and general partners. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Limited Partnership | 284,747 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-08 transaction · row 2
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-05-08 · Other · Disposed 900,000 · Balance 284,747 F3: Shares were disposed via a pro rata in-kind distribution of Issuer's common stock from Norwest Venture Partners XII, LP ("NVP XII") to its limited and general partners. F4: The securities shown on Line 2 of Table I represent securities held of record by NVP XII. By virtue of their positions as co-Chief Executive Officers of NVP Associates, the managing member of the general partner of NVP XII, Promod Haque, Jeffrey Crowe and Matthew D. Howard may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to such securities. Messers. Haque, Crowe and Howard disclaim beneficial ownership of all such securities, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The securities shown on Line 1 of Table I represent securities held of record by Norwest Venture Partners XI, LP ("NVP XI"). By virtue of their positions as co-Chief Executive Officers of NVP Associates, LLC ("NVP Associates"), the managing member of the general partner of NVP XI, Promod Haque, Jeffrey Crowe and Matthew D. Howard may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to such securities. Messrs. Haque, Crowe and Howard disclaim beneficial ownership of all such securities, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein.
F2: Shares were disposed via a pro rata in-kind distribution of Issuer's common stock from NVP XI to its limited and general partners.
F3: Shares were disposed via a pro rata in-kind distribution of Issuer's common stock from Norwest Venture Partners XII, LP ("NVP XII") to its limited and general partners.
F4: The securities shown on Line 2 of Table I represent securities held of record by NVP XII. By virtue of their positions as co-Chief Executive Officers of NVP Associates, the managing member of the general partner of NVP XII, Promod Haque, Jeffrey Crowe and Matthew D. Howard may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to such securities. Messers. Haque, Crowe and Howard disclaim beneficial ownership of all such securities, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 19, 2018 Filed Jun 21, 2018 17:08 UTC | MOBILEIRON, INC. MOBL · Entity 144913 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,322 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-038977 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Howard Matthew D. · CIK 0001576176 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,119 F1 · shares: Represents shares subject to the restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The RSUs will vest fully on June 19, 2019 (the "Vesting Date"), subject to the Director's Continuous Service (as defined in MobileIron's Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Plan, or, the "Plan") on the Vesting Date; provided that if the Director voluntarily resigns as a Director other than for Cause (as defined in the Plan), then the RSUs will vest as of the effective date of the resignation as to 1/365th of the RUSs multiplied by the number of full days of the Director's service between June 19, 2019 and the effective date of the resignation. In addition, in the event of a Change in Control or a Corporate Transaction (each, as defined in the Plan), any unvested portion of the RSUs will fully vest as of immediately prior to the effective time of such Change in Control or Corporate Transaction, subject to the Director's Continuous Service on the effective date of such Change of Control or Corporate Transaction. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2017 Filed Jun 23, 2017 21:49 UTC | MOBILEIRON, INC. MOBL · Entity 144913 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,998,471 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-041785 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Howard Matthew D. · CIK 0001576176 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 10,323,823 F1 · kind: Shares were disposed via a pro rata distribution, without consideration, of Issuer's common stock from Norwest Venture Partners X, LP ("NVP X") to its limited partners in accordance with a Rule 10b5-1 plan. F1 · price: Shares were disposed via a pro rata distribution, without consideration, of Issuer's common stock from Norwest Venture Partners X, LP ("NVP X") to its limited partners in accordance with a Rule 10b5-1 plan. F2 · ownership.nature: The NVP X distribution resulted in a change in the form of beneficial ownership so that following the distribution (i) 765 shares are beneficially owned by the Haque Revocable Trust UA DTD 05/07/2002, of which Promod Haque is a trustee, and (ii) 764 shares are beneficially owned by Haque Family Partners, of which Mr. Haque is a partner. The remaining 10,322,294 shares are beneficially held of record by NVP X. By virtue of his position as co-Chief Executive Officer of NVP Associates, LLC, the managing member of the general partner of NVP X, Matthew D. Howard may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to such securities. Mr. Howard disclaims beneficial ownership of all securities, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2017 Filed Jun 16, 2017 19:02 UTC | MOBILEIRON, INC. MOBL · Entity 144913 | GrantCommon Stock | 32,110 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-040651 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Howard Matthew D. · CIK 0001576176 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,797 F1 · shares: Represents shares subject to the restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The RSUs will vest fully on June 14, 2018 (the "Vesting Date"), subject to the Director's Continuous Service (as defined in MobileIron's Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Plan, or, the "Plan") on the Vesting Date; provided that if the Director voluntarily resigns as a Director other than for Cause (as defined in the Plan), then the RSUs will vest as of the effective date of the resignation as to 1/365th of the RSUs multiplied by the number of full days of the Director's service between June 14, 2017 and the effective date of the resignation. In addition, in the event of a Change in Control or a Corporate Transaction (each, as defined in the Plan), any unvested portion of the RSUs will fully vest as of immediately prior to the effective time of such Change in Control or Corporate Transaction, subject to the Director's Continuous Service on the effective date of such Change of Control or Corporate Transaction. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 17:47 UTC | iRhythm Holdings, Inc. IRTC · Entity 1499 | OtherCommon Stock | 900,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-031386 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Norwest Venture Partners XI, LP · CIK 0001534522 · 10% owner Crowe Jeffrey · CIK 0001535261 · 10% owner Howard Matthew D. · CIK 0001576176 · 10% owner Norwest Venture Partners XII, LP · CIK 0001614660 · 10% owner HAQUE PROMOD · CIK 0001089744 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 284,747 F3 · kind: Shares were disposed via a pro rata in-kind distribution of Issuer's common stock from Norwest Venture Partners XII, LP ("NVP XII") to its limited and general partners. F3 · price: Shares were disposed via a pro rata in-kind distribution of Issuer's common stock from Norwest Venture Partners XII, LP ("NVP XII") to its limited and general partners. F4 · ownership.nature: The securities shown on Line 2 of Table I represent securities held of record by NVP XII. By virtue of their positions as co-Chief Executive Officers of NVP Associates, the managing member of the general partner of NVP XII, Promod Haque, Jeffrey Crowe and Matthew D. Howard may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to such securities. Messers. Haque, Crowe and Howard disclaim beneficial ownership of all such securities, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 17:47 UTC | iRhythm Holdings, Inc. IRTC · Entity 1499 | OtherCommon Stock | 900,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-031386 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Norwest Venture Partners XI, LP · CIK 0001534522 · 10% owner Crowe Jeffrey · CIK 0001535261 · 10% owner Howard Matthew D. · CIK 0001576176 · 10% owner Norwest Venture Partners XII, LP · CIK 0001614660 · 10% owner HAQUE PROMOD · CIK 0001089744 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 284,747 F1 · security: The securities shown on Line 1 of Table I represent securities held of record by Norwest Venture Partners XI, LP ("NVP XI"). By virtue of their positions as co-Chief Executive Officers of NVP Associates, LLC ("NVP Associates"), the managing member of the general partner of NVP XI, Promod Haque, Jeffrey Crowe and Matthew D. Howard may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to such securities. Messrs. Haque, Crowe and Howard disclaim beneficial ownership of all such securities, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein. F2 · kind: Shares were disposed via a pro rata in-kind distribution of Issuer's common stock from NVP XI to its limited and general partners. F2 · price: Shares were disposed via a pro rata in-kind distribution of Issuer's common stock from NVP XI to its limited and general partners. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2016 Filed Oct 25, 2016 19:54 UTC | iRhythm Holdings, Inc. IRTC · Entity 1499 | ConversionSeries E Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 397,883 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-146911 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Norwest Venture Partners XI, LP · CIK 0001534522 · 10% owner Crowe Jeffrey · CIK 0001535261 · 10% owner Howard Matthew D. · CIK 0001576176 · 10% owner Norwest Venture Partners XII, LP · CIK 0001614660 · 10% owner HAQUE PROMOD · CIK 0001089744 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 397,883 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series E Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into common stock on a one for one basis immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of common stock and has no expiration date. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series E Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into common stock on a one for one basis immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of common stock and has no expiration date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series E Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into common stock on a one for one basis immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of common stock and has no expiration date. F6 · ownership.nature: The securities shown on Line 2 of Table I and Lines 3 and 4 of Table II represent securities held of record by Norwest Venture Partners XII, LP ("NVP XII"). By virtue of their positions as co-Chief Executive Officers of NVP Associates, LLC("NVP Associates"), the managing member of the general partner of NVP XII, Promod Haque, Jeffrey Crowe and Matthew D. Howard may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to such securities. Messers. Haque, Crowe and Howard disclaim beneficial ownership of all such securities, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2016 Filed Oct 25, 2016 19:54 UTC | iRhythm Holdings, Inc. IRTC · Entity 1499 | ConversionSeries D Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 786,864 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-146911 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Norwest Venture Partners XI, LP · CIK 0001534522 · 10% owner Crowe Jeffrey · CIK 0001535261 · 10% owner Howard Matthew D. · CIK 0001576176 · 10% owner Norwest Venture Partners XII, LP · CIK 0001614660 · 10% owner HAQUE PROMOD · CIK 0001089744 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 786,864 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series D Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into common stock on a one for one basis immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of common stock and has no expiration date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series D Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into common stock on a one for one basis immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of common stock and has no expiration date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series D Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into common stock on a one for one basis immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of common stock and has no expiration date. F6 · ownership.nature: The securities shown on Line 2 of Table I and Lines 3 and 4 of Table II represent securities held of record by Norwest Venture Partners XII, LP ("NVP XII"). By virtue of their positions as co-Chief Executive Officers of NVP Associates, LLC("NVP Associates"), the managing member of the general partner of NVP XII, Promod Haque, Jeffrey Crowe and Matthew D. Howard may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to such securities. Messers. Haque, Crowe and Howard disclaim beneficial ownership of all such securities, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2016 Filed Oct 25, 2016 19:54 UTC | iRhythm Holdings, Inc. IRTC · Entity 1499 | ConversionSeries E Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 397,883 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-146911 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Norwest Venture Partners XI, LP · CIK 0001534522 · 10% owner Crowe Jeffrey · CIK 0001535261 · 10% owner Howard Matthew D. · CIK 0001576176 · 10% owner Norwest Venture Partners XII, LP · CIK 0001614660 · 10% owner HAQUE PROMOD · CIK 0001089744 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 397,883 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: The securities shown on Line 1 of Table I and Lines 1 and 2 of Table II represent securities held of record by Norwest Venture Partners XI, LP ("NVP XI"). By virtue of their positions as co-Chief Executive Officers of NVP Associates, LLC("NVP Associates"), the managing member of the general partner of NVP XI, Promod Haque, Jeffrey Crowe and Matthew D. Howard may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to such securities. Messrs. Haque, Crowe and Howard disclaim beneficial ownership of all such securities, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series E Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into common stock on a one for one basis immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of common stock and has no expiration date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series E Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into common stock on a one for one basis immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of common stock and has no expiration date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series E Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into common stock on a one for one basis immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of common stock and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2016 Filed Oct 25, 2016 19:54 UTC | iRhythm Holdings, Inc. IRTC · Entity 1499 | ConversionSeries D Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 786,864 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-146911 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Norwest Venture Partners XI, LP · CIK 0001534522 · 10% owner Crowe Jeffrey · CIK 0001535261 · 10% owner Howard Matthew D. · CIK 0001576176 · 10% owner Norwest Venture Partners XII, LP · CIK 0001614660 · 10% owner HAQUE PROMOD · CIK 0001089744 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 786,864 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: The securities shown on Line 1 of Table I and Lines 1 and 2 of Table II represent securities held of record by Norwest Venture Partners XI, LP ("NVP XI"). By virtue of their positions as co-Chief Executive Officers of NVP Associates, LLC("NVP Associates"), the managing member of the general partner of NVP XI, Promod Haque, Jeffrey Crowe and Matthew D. Howard may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to such securities. Messrs. Haque, Crowe and Howard disclaim beneficial ownership of all such securities, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series D Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into common stock on a one for one basis immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of common stock and has no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series D Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into common stock on a one for one basis immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of common stock and has no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series D Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into common stock on a one for one basis immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of common stock and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2016 Filed Oct 25, 2016 19:54 UTC | iRhythm Holdings, Inc. IRTC · Entity 1499 | ConversionCommon Stock | 1,184,747 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-146911 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Norwest Venture Partners XI, LP · CIK 0001534522 · 10% owner Crowe Jeffrey · CIK 0001535261 · 10% owner Howard Matthew D. · CIK 0001576176 · 10% owner Norwest Venture Partners XII, LP · CIK 0001614660 · 10% owner HAQUE PROMOD · CIK 0001089744 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 1,184,747 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · price: The Series D Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into common stock on a one for one basis immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of common stock and has no expiration date. F5 · price: The Series E Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into common stock on a one for one basis immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of common stock and has no expiration date. F6 · ownership.nature: The securities shown on Line 2 of Table I and Lines 3 and 4 of Table II represent securities held of record by Norwest Venture Partners XII, LP ("NVP XII"). By virtue of their positions as co-Chief Executive Officers of NVP Associates, LLC("NVP Associates"), the managing member of the general partner of NVP XII, Promod Haque, Jeffrey Crowe and Matthew D. Howard may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to such securities. Messers. Haque, Crowe and Howard disclaim beneficial ownership of all such securities, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2016 Filed Oct 25, 2016 19:54 UTC | iRhythm Holdings, Inc. IRTC · Entity 1499 | ConversionCommon Stock | 1,184,747 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-146911 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Norwest Venture Partners XI, LP · CIK 0001534522 · 10% owner Crowe Jeffrey · CIK 0001535261 · 10% owner Howard Matthew D. · CIK 0001576176 · 10% owner Norwest Venture Partners XII, LP · CIK 0001614660 · 10% owner HAQUE PROMOD · CIK 0001089744 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,184,747 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: The securities shown on Line 1 of Table I and Lines 1 and 2 of Table II represent securities held of record by Norwest Venture Partners XI, LP ("NVP XI"). By virtue of their positions as co-Chief Executive Officers of NVP Associates, LLC("NVP Associates"), the managing member of the general partner of NVP XI, Promod Haque, Jeffrey Crowe and Matthew D. Howard may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to such securities. Messrs. Haque, Crowe and Howard disclaim beneficial ownership of all such securities, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein. F2 · price: The Series D Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into common stock on a one for one basis immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of common stock and has no expiration date. F3 · price: The Series E Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into common stock on a one for one basis immediately prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of common stock and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2016 Filed Oct 27, 2016 18:47 UTC | Apigee Corp APIC · Entity 181062 | OtherCommon Stock | 873,561 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-147200 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Norwest Venture Partners IX, LP · CIK 0001309124 · 10% owner Crowe Jeffrey · CIK 0001535261 · 10% owner Howard Matthew D. · CIK 0001576176 · 10% owner NORWEST VENTURE PARTNERS VIII LP · CIK 0001176230 · 10% owner Norwest Venture Partners XI, LP · CIK 0001534522 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 0 F3 · kind: Shares were disposed via a pro rata in-kind distribution of Issuer's stock from Norwest Venture Partners VIII, LP ("NVP VIII") to its limited and general partners. F3 · price: Shares were disposed via a pro rata in-kind distribution of Issuer's stock from Norwest Venture Partners VIII, LP ("NVP VIII") to its limited and general partners. F4 · ownership.nature: The securities shown on Line 2 of Table 1 represent securities held of record by NVP VIII. By virtue of their position as co-Chief Executive Officers of NVP Associates, LLC ("NVP Associates"), the managing member of the general partner of NVP VIII, Jeffrey Crowe and Matthew D. Howard may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by NVP VIII. Messers. Crowe and Howard disclaim beneficial ownership of all such securities, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2016 Filed Oct 27, 2016 18:47 UTC | Apigee Corp APIC · Entity 181062 | OtherCommon Stock | 4,976,891 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-147200 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Norwest Venture Partners IX, LP · CIK 0001309124 · 10% owner Crowe Jeffrey · CIK 0001535261 · 10% owner Howard Matthew D. · CIK 0001576176 · 10% owner NORWEST VENTURE PARTNERS VIII LP · CIK 0001176230 · 10% owner Norwest Venture Partners XI, LP · CIK 0001534522 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Shares were disposed via a pro rata in-kind distribution of Issuer's stock from Norwest Venture Partners IX, LP ("NVP IX") to its limited and general partners. F1 · price: Shares were disposed via a pro rata in-kind distribution of Issuer's stock from Norwest Venture Partners IX, LP ("NVP IX") to its limited and general partners. F2 · ownership.direct: The securities shown on Line 1 of Table 1 represent securities held of record by NVP IX. By virtue of their position as co-Chief Executive Officers of NVP Associates, LLC ("NVP Associates"), the managing member of the general partner of NVP IX, Jeffrey Crowe and Matthew D. Howard may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by NVP IX. Messers. Crowe and Howard disclaim beneficial ownership of all such securities, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2016 Filed Oct 28, 2016 17:11 UTC Amendment | Apigee Corp APIC · Entity 181062 | OtherCommon Stock | 472,557 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-147329 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Norwest Venture Partners IX, LP · CIK 0001309124 · 10% owner Crowe Jeffrey · CIK 0001535261 · 10% owner Howard Matthew D. · CIK 0001576176 · 10% owner NORWEST VENTURE PARTNERS VIII LP · CIK 0001176230 · 10% owner Norwest Venture Partners XI, LP · CIK 0001534522 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 0 F5 · kind: Shares were disposed via a pro rata in-kind distribution of Issuer's stock from Norwest Venture Partners XI, LP ("NVP XI") to its limited and general partners. By virtue of their position as co-Chief Executive Officers of NVP Associates, LLC ("NVP Associates"), the managing member of the general partner of NVP XI, Jeffrey Crowe and Matthew D. Howard may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by NVP IX. Messers. Crowe and Howard disclaim beneficial ownership of all such securities, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein. F5 · price: Shares were disposed via a pro rata in-kind distribution of Issuer's stock from Norwest Venture Partners XI, LP ("NVP XI") to its limited and general partners. By virtue of their position as co-Chief Executive Officers of NVP Associates, LLC ("NVP Associates"), the managing member of the general partner of NVP XI, Jeffrey Crowe and Matthew D. Howard may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by NVP IX. Messers. Crowe and Howard disclaim beneficial ownership of all such securities, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein. F6 · ownership.nature: The securities shown on Line 3 of Table 1 represent securities held of record by NVP XI. By virtue of their position as co-Chief Executive Officers of NVP Associates, LLC ("NVP Associates"), the managing member of the general partner of NVP XI, Messers. Crowe and Howard may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by NVP XI. Messers. Crowe and Howard disclaim beneficial ownership of all such securities, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2016 Filed Oct 28, 2016 17:11 UTC Amendment | Apigee Corp APIC · Entity 181062 | OtherCommon Stock | 871,695 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-147329 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Norwest Venture Partners IX, LP · CIK 0001309124 · 10% owner Crowe Jeffrey · CIK 0001535261 · 10% owner Howard Matthew D. · CIK 0001576176 · 10% owner NORWEST VENTURE PARTNERS VIII LP · CIK 0001176230 · 10% owner Norwest Venture Partners XI, LP · CIK 0001534522 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 1,866 F3 · kind: Shares were disposed via a pro rata in-kind distribution of Issuer's stock from Norwest Venture Partners VIII, LP ("NVP VIII") to its limited and general partners. By virtue of their position as co-Chief Executive Officers of NVP Associates, LLC ("NVP Associates"), the managing member of the general partner of NVP VIII, Jeffrey Crowe and Matthew D. Howard may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by NVP IX. Messers. Crowe and Howard disclaim beneficial ownership of all such securities, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein. F3 · price: Shares were disposed via a pro rata in-kind distribution of Issuer's stock from Norwest Venture Partners VIII, LP ("NVP VIII") to its limited and general partners. By virtue of their position as co-Chief Executive Officers of NVP Associates, LLC ("NVP Associates"), the managing member of the general partner of NVP VIII, Jeffrey Crowe and Matthew D. Howard may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by NVP IX. Messers. Crowe and Howard disclaim beneficial ownership of all such securities, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein. F4 · balance_after: The NVP VIII distribution resulted in a change in the form of beneficial ownership so that following the distribution 1,866 shares were beneficially owned by the Howard 2001 Revocable Trust, of which Mr. Howard is a trustee. F4 · ownership.nature: The NVP VIII distribution resulted in a change in the form of beneficial ownership so that following the distribution 1,866 shares were beneficially owned by the Howard 2001 Revocable Trust, of which Mr. Howard is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2016 Filed Oct 28, 2016 17:11 UTC Amendment | Apigee Corp APIC · Entity 181062 | OtherCommon Stock | 4,874,426 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-147329 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Norwest Venture Partners IX, LP · CIK 0001309124 · 10% owner Crowe Jeffrey · CIK 0001535261 · 10% owner Howard Matthew D. · CIK 0001576176 · 10% owner NORWEST VENTURE PARTNERS VIII LP · CIK 0001176230 · 10% owner Norwest Venture Partners XI, LP · CIK 0001534522 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 102,465 F1 · kind: Shares were disposed via a pro rata in-kind distribution of Issuer's stock from Norwest Venture Partners IX, LP ("NVP IX") to its limited and general partners. By virtue of their position as co-Chief Executive Officers of NVP Associates, LLC ("NVP Associates"), the managing member of the general partner of NVP IX, Jeffrey Crowe and Matthew D. Howard may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by NVP IX. Messers. Crowe and Howard disclaim beneficial ownership of all such securities, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein. F1 · price: Shares were disposed via a pro rata in-kind distribution of Issuer's stock from Norwest Venture Partners IX, LP ("NVP IX") to its limited and general partners. By virtue of their position as co-Chief Executive Officers of NVP Associates, LLC ("NVP Associates"), the managing member of the general partner of NVP IX, Jeffrey Crowe and Matthew D. Howard may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by NVP IX. Messers. Crowe and Howard disclaim beneficial ownership of all such securities, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein. F2 · balance_after: The NVP IX distribution resulted in a change in the form of beneficial ownership so that following the distribution (i) 68,317 shares were beneficially owned by the Howard 2001 Revocable Trust, of which Mr. Howard is a trustee, and (ii) 34,148 shares were beneficially owned by the Crowe Family Trust, 12/22/88, of which Mr. Crowe is a trustee. F2 · ownership.nature: The NVP IX distribution resulted in a change in the form of beneficial ownership so that following the distribution (i) 68,317 shares were beneficially owned by the Howard 2001 Revocable Trust, of which Mr. Howard is a trustee, and (ii) 34,148 shares were beneficially owned by the Crowe Family Trust, 12/22/88, of which Mr. Crowe is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2015 Filed Oct 27, 2016 18:47 UTC | Apigee Corp APIC · Entity 181062 | OtherCommon Stock | 472,557 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-147200 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Norwest Venture Partners IX, LP · CIK 0001309124 · 10% owner Crowe Jeffrey · CIK 0001535261 · 10% owner Howard Matthew D. · CIK 0001576176 · 10% owner NORWEST VENTURE PARTNERS VIII LP · CIK 0001176230 · 10% owner Norwest Venture Partners XI, LP · CIK 0001534522 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 0 F5 · kind: Shares were disposed via a pro rata in-kind distribution of Issuer's stock from Norwest Venture Partners XI, LP ("NVP XI") to its limited and general partners. F5 · price: Shares were disposed via a pro rata in-kind distribution of Issuer's stock from Norwest Venture Partners XI, LP ("NVP XI") to its limited and general partners. F6 · ownership.nature: The securities shown on Line 3 of Table 1 represent securities held of record by NVP XI. By virtue of their position as co-Chief Executive Officers of NVP Associates, LLC ("NVP Associates"), the managing member of the general partner of NVP XI, Jeffrey Crowe and Matthew D. Howard may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the shares held by NVP VIII. Messers. Crowe and Howard disclaim beneficial ownership of all such securities, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.