Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rein Therapeutics, Inc.ALRN · Entity 7071 | Director | June 21, 2018 | June 25, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Rein Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date June 21, 2018 · Filed June 25, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.02 · Expires 2028-06-20 | Direct | 10,000 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-21 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-06-21 · Grant · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 10,000 F1: This option was granted on June 21, 2018. The shares underlying the option are scheduled to vest in full on the earlier of (i) June 21, 2019 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's 2019 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This option was granted on June 21, 2018. The shares underlying the option are scheduled to vest in full on the earlier of (i) June 21, 2019 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's 2019 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 21, 2018 Filed Jun 25, 2018 18:13 UTC | Rein Therapeutics, Inc. ALRN · Entity 7071 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-017961 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Winder Caleb Maxfield · CIK 0001709840 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2028-06-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on June 21, 2018. The shares underlying the option are scheduled to vest in full on the earlier of (i) June 21, 2019 or (ii) the date of the Issuer's 2019 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2017 Filed Jul 27, 2017 18:29 UTC | Rein Therapeutics, Inc. ALRN · Entity 7071 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-019214 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Winder Caleb Maxfield · CIK 0001709840 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2027-07-24 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on July 25, 2017. The shares underlying the option are scheduled to vest in equal annual installments over three years from July 25, 2017. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.