Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyperscale Data, Inc.DPW · Entity 717 | 10% owner · See Footnote (1) | June 22, 2018 | June 28, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Hyperscale Data, Inc.
Report date June 22, 2018 · Filed June 28, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,150 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-22 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-06-22 · Purchase · Acquired 500 · Balance 4,150 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Philou Ventures, LLC | 2,725,860 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-06-22 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 2,725,860 F1: These shares are owned by Philou Ventures, LLC, a Wyoming limited liability company, of which Ault & Company, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Ault & Co."), is the Manager. The Reporting Person is a member of the Board of Directors of Ault & Co., and the spouse of Milton C. Ault, III, the Chief Executive Officer of Ault & Co. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares are owned by Philou Ventures, LLC, a Wyoming limited liability company, of which Ault & Company, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Ault & Co."), is the Manager. The Reporting Person is a member of the Board of Directors of Ault & Co., and the spouse of Milton C. Ault, III, the Chief Executive Officer of Ault & Co.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 22, 2018 Filed Jun 28, 2018 01:55 UTC | Hyperscale Data, Inc. DPW · Entity 717 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $0.60 | $300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-004590 · marketforms-42362.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ault Kristine L · CIK 0001685857 · 10% owner · See Footnote (1) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,150 Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 22:44 UTC | Hyperscale Data, Inc. DPW · Entity 717 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $0.60 | $300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-004299 · marketforms-42230.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ault Kristine L · CIK 0001685857 · 10% owner · See Footnote (1) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,650 Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 22:44 UTC | Hyperscale Data, Inc. DPW · Entity 717 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.63 | $630.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-004299 · marketforms-42230.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ault Kristine L · CIK 0001685857 · 10% owner · See Footnote (1) 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,150 Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2018 Filed Jan 9, 2018 21:05 UTC | Hyperscale Data, Inc. DPW · Entity 717 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 300 | $2.69 | $807.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-000460 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ault Kristine L · CIK 0001685857 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,150 F1 · balance_after: On a Form 4 filed on November 28, 2016, the Reporting Person disclosed the purchase of an aggregate of 700 shares of common stock of the Issuer, the first time she purchased in her own name. On a Form 4 filed on December 13, 2016, the Reporting Person disclosed the purchase of other securities of the Issuer by an affiliate, Philou Ventures, and included a row indicating that she owned 1,800 shares directly. This Form 4 inadvertently overstated her direct ownership of shares of common stock of the Issuer by 1,100 such shares. Although the Reporting Person has since filed five Forms 4, all of which correctly reported the transaction requiring the filing of the particular form (including a Form 4 that disclosed the purchase of 850 shares from May 9, 2017 through May 11, 2017), this Form 4 is the first to accurately present the Reporting Person's direct ownership of common stock of the Issuer. No Form 4 other than those mentioned above disclosed a direct purchase of shares of common stock F2 · balance_after: of the Issuer, and at no time has the Reporting Person sold any such shares, whether directly or indirectly. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2018 Filed Jan 9, 2018 21:05 UTC | Hyperscale Data, Inc. DPW · Entity 717 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200 | $2.43 | $486.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-18-000460 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ault Kristine L · CIK 0001685857 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,850 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2017 Filed Dec 21, 2017 22:35 UTC | Hyperscale Data, Inc. DPW · Entity 717 | GrantOptions · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-17-007408 · marketforms-40509.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ault Kristine L · CIK 0001685857 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2027-11-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On November 28, 2017, the Board of Directors of the Issuer approved the issuance of stock options to its directors and officers. Ms. Ault was granted options to purchase 100,000 shares of common stock which shall vest in monthly 1/48th increments over four years and are subject to shareholder approval. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 14:43 UTC | Hyperscale Data, Inc. DPW · Entity 717 | OtherSeries B Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 25,000 | $10.00 Strike: $0.70 | $250,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-010695 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ault Kristine L · CIK 0001685857 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · . Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,428,571 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of Series B Convertible Preferred Stock (the "Shares") are convertible upon the earlier to occur of (i) 60 months from March 24, 2017, or (ii) upon the filing by the Issuer of one or more periodic reports that, singly or collectively, evidence(s) that the Issuer's gross revenues have reached no less than $10,000,000 in the aggregate, on a consolidated reporting basis, over four consecutive quarters in accordance with U.S. GAAP. There is no expiration date applicable to the conversion of the Shares. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of Series B Convertible Preferred Stock (the "Shares") are convertible upon the earlier to occur of (i) 60 months from March 24, 2017, or (ii) upon the filing by the Issuer of one or more periodic reports that, singly or collectively, evidence(s) that the Issuer's gross revenues have reached no less than $10,000,000 in the aggregate, on a consolidated reporting basis, over four consecutive quarters in accordance with U.S. GAAP. There is no expiration date applicable to the conversion of the Shares. F1 · ownership.nature: These shares are owned by Philou Ventures, LLC, of which the Reporting Person is the Manager. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 20:06 UTC | Hyperscale Data, Inc. DPW · Entity 717 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 300 | $0.56 | $168.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-008769 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Ault Kristine L · CIK 0001685857 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,850 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 20:06 UTC | Hyperscale Data, Inc. DPW · Entity 717 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100 | $0.56 | $55.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-008769 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Ault Kristine L · CIK 0001685857 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,550 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 20:06 UTC | Hyperscale Data, Inc. DPW · Entity 717 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 300 | $0.56 | $167.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-008769 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ault Kristine L · CIK 0001685857 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,450 Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 20:06 UTC | Hyperscale Data, Inc. DPW · Entity 717 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100 | $0.56 | $55.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-008769 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ault Kristine L · CIK 0001685857 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,150 Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 20:06 UTC | Hyperscale Data, Inc. DPW · Entity 717 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 150 | $0.58 | $86.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-008769 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ault Kristine L · CIK 0001685857 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,950 Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2017 Filed Mar 27, 2017 17:37 UTC | Hyperscale Data, Inc. DPW · Entity 717 | OtherSeries B Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 25,000 | $10.00 Strike: $0.70 | $250,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-005298 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ault Kristine L · CIK 0001685857 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 357,143 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of Series B Convertible Preferred Stock (the "Shares") are convertible upon the earlier to occur of (i) 60 months from March 24, 2017, or (ii) upon the filing by the Issuer of one or more periodic reports that, singly or collectively, evidence(s) that the Issuer's gross revenues have reached no less than $10,000,000 in the aggregate, on a consolidated reporting basis, over four consecutive quarters in accordance with U.S. GAAP. There is no expiration date applicable to the conversion of the Shares. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of Series B Convertible Preferred Stock (the "Shares") are convertible upon the earlier to occur of (i) 60 months from March 24, 2017, or (ii) upon the filing by the Issuer of one or more periodic reports that, singly or collectively, evidence(s) that the Issuer's gross revenues have reached no less than $10,000,000 in the aggregate, on a consolidated reporting basis, over four consecutive quarters in accordance with U.S. GAAP. There is no expiration date applicable to the conversion of the Shares. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 22:10 UTC | Hyperscale Data, Inc. DPW · Entity 717 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.94 | $939.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-004864 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ault Kristine L · CIK 0001685857 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Philou Ventures, LLC Disclosed balance after: 2,725,860 F1 · balance_after: These shares are owned by Philou Ventures, LLC, of which the Reporting Person is the Manager. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2016 Filed Dec 14, 2016 00:11 UTC | Hyperscale Data, Inc. DPW · Entity 717 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.66 | $660.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-16-043311 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ault Kristine L · CIK 0001685857 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Philou Ventures, LLC Disclosed balance after: 2,724,860 F1 · balance_after: These shares are owned by Philou Ventures, LLC, of which the Reporting Person is the Manager. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2016 Filed Nov 29, 2016 01:14 UTC | Hyperscale Data, Inc. DPW · Entity 717 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200 | $0.63 | $125.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-16-042691 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Ault Kristine L · CIK 0001685857 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 700 Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2016 Filed Nov 29, 2016 01:14 UTC | Hyperscale Data, Inc. DPW · Entity 717 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100 | $0.66 | $65.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-16-042691 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ault Kristine L · CIK 0001685857 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500 Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2016 Filed Nov 29, 2016 01:14 UTC | Hyperscale Data, Inc. DPW · Entity 717 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200 | $0.63 | $126.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-16-042691 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ault Kristine L · CIK 0001685857 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400 Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2016 Filed Nov 29, 2016 01:14 UTC | Hyperscale Data, Inc. DPW · Entity 717 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200 | $0.63 | $126.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-16-042691 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ault Kristine L · CIK 0001685857 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200 Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2016 Filed Oct 27, 2016 21:12 UTC | Hyperscale Data, Inc. DPW · Entity 717 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,000 | $0.64 | $2,560.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-16-040469 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ault Kristine L · CIK 0001685857 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Philou Ventures, LLC Disclosed balance after: 2,723,860 Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2016 Filed Oct 27, 2016 21:12 UTC | Hyperscale Data, Inc. DPW · Entity 717 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.64 | $640.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-16-040469 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ault Kristine L · CIK 0001685857 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Philou Ventures, LLC Disclosed balance after: 2,719,860 Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2016 Filed Oct 27, 2016 21:12 UTC | Hyperscale Data, Inc. DPW · Entity 717 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $0.65 | $323.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-16-040469 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ault Kristine L · CIK 0001685857 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Philou Ventures, LLC Disclosed balance after: 2,718,860 Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2016 Filed Oct 24, 2016 21:46 UTC | Hyperscale Data, Inc. DPW · Entity 717 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 750 | $0.71 | $532.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-16-040124 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ault Kristine L · CIK 0001685857 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Philou Ventures, LLC Disclosed balance after: 2,718,360 Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2016 Filed Oct 24, 2016 21:46 UTC | Hyperscale Data, Inc. DPW · Entity 717 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $0.71 | $355.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-16-040124 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ault Kristine L · CIK 0001685857 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Philou Ventures, LLC Disclosed balance after: 2,717,610 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.