Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BLACKLINE, INC.BL · Entity 4556 | Chief Revenue Officer | June 25, 2018 | June 27, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BLACKLINE, INC.
Report date June 25, 2018 · Filed June 27, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 18,872 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-06-25 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-06-25 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 15,000 · Balance 33,872 F1: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2018. Row 2 · 2018-06-25 · Sale · Disposed 13,018 · Balance 20,854 F1: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2018. F2: The sale price represents the weighted-average price of shares sold ranging from $44.25 to $45.23 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Row 3 · 2018-06-25 · Sale · Disposed 1,982 · Balance 18,872 F1: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2018. F3: The sale price represents the weighted-average price of shares sold ranging from $45.25 to $46.17 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.00 · Expires 2024-03-02 | Direct | 345,000 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-25 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2018-06-25 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 15,000 · Balance 345,000 F1: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2018. F4: The option is fully vested and immediately exercisable. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2018.
F2: The sale price represents the weighted-average price of shares sold ranging from $44.25 to $45.23 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4.
F3: The sale price represents the weighted-average price of shares sold ranging from $45.25 to $46.17 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4.
F4: The option is fully vested and immediately exercisable.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 25, 2018 Filed Jun 27, 2018 17:51 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-039695 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Murphy Chris · CIK 0001688120 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 345,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2024-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2018. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2018 Filed Jun 27, 2018 17:51 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,982 | $45.61 | $90,407.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-039695 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Murphy Chris · CIK 0001688120 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,872 F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2018. F3 · price: The sale price represents the weighted-average price of shares sold ranging from $45.25 to $46.17 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2018 Filed Jun 27, 2018 17:51 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,018 | $44.63 | $580,939.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-039695 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Murphy Chris · CIK 0001688120 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,854 F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2018. F2 · price: The sale price represents the weighted-average price of shares sold ranging from $44.25 to $45.23 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2018 Filed Jun 27, 2018 17:51 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $5.00 | $75,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-039695 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murphy Chris · CIK 0001688120 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,872 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2018 Filed Jun 20, 2018 17:22 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-038822 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Murphy Chris · CIK 0001688120 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 360,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2024-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2018. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2018 Filed Jun 20, 2018 17:22 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $49.70 | $19,878.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-038822 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Murphy Chris · CIK 0001688120 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,872 F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2018. F3 · price: The sale price represents the weighted-average price of shares sold ranging from $49.64 to $49.73 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2018 Filed Jun 20, 2018 17:22 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,600 | $49.03 | $715,829.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-038822 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Murphy Chris · CIK 0001688120 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,272 F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2018. F2 · price: The sale price represents the weighted-average price of shares sold ranging from $48.64 to $49.58 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2018 Filed Jun 20, 2018 17:22 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $5.00 | $75,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-038822 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murphy Chris · CIK 0001688120 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,872 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2018 Filed Jun 13, 2018 16:14 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-037452 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Murphy Chris · CIK 0001688120 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 375,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2024-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2018. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2018 Filed Jun 13, 2018 16:14 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $43.91 | $658,636.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-037452 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Murphy Chris · CIK 0001688120 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,872 F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2018. F2 · price: The sale price represents the weighted-average price of shares sold ranging from $43.70 to $44.25 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2018 Filed Jun 13, 2018 16:14 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $5.00 | $75,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-037452 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murphy Chris · CIK 0001688120 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,872 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 16:25 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-036055 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Murphy Chris · CIK 0001688120 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 390,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2024-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2018. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 16:25 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $43.01 | $645,199.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-036055 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Murphy Chris · CIK 0001688120 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,872 F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2018. F2 · price: The sale price represents the weighted-average price of shares sold ranging from $42.63 to $43.28 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 16:25 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $5.00 | $75,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-036055 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murphy Chris · CIK 0001688120 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,872 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2018 Filed May 31, 2018 17:23 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-034419 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Murphy Chris · CIK 0001688120 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 405,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2024-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2018. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2018 Filed May 31, 2018 17:23 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $40.12 | $601,731.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-034419 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Murphy Chris · CIK 0001688120 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,872 F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2018. F2 · price: The sale price represents the weighted-average price of shares sold ranging from $39.90 to $40.35 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2018 Filed May 31, 2018 17:23 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $5.00 | $75,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-034419 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murphy Chris · CIK 0001688120 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,872 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 16:46 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032629 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Murphy Chris · CIK 0001688120 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 420,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2024-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2018. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 16:46 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $41.27 | $619,065.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032629 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Murphy Chris · CIK 0001688120 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,872 F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2018. F2 · price: The sale price represents the weighted-average price of shares sold ranging from $41.07 to $41.48 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 16:46 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $5.00 | $75,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032629 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murphy Chris · CIK 0001688120 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,872 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 16:23 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-030903 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Murphy Chris · CIK 0001688120 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 435,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2024-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2018. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 16:23 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $39.27 | $589,041.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-030903 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Murphy Chris · CIK 0001688120 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,872 F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2018. F2 · price: The sale price represents the weighted-average price of shares sold ranging from $39.01 to $39.77 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 16:23 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $5.00 | $75,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-030903 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murphy Chris · CIK 0001688120 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,872 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 14, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 17:00 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-020252 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Murphy Chris · CIK 0001688120 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 450,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2024-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 17:00 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $39.60 | $1,980,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-020252 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Murphy Chris · CIK 0001688120 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,872 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 17:00 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $5.00 | $250,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-020252 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murphy Chris · CIK 0001688120 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,872 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 8, 2018 16:39 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | GrantCommon Stock (right to buy) · Derivative | 39,272 | $0.00 Strike: $44.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-018056 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Murphy Chris · CIK 0001688120 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,272 Underlying: Common Stock · 39,272 shares Expires 2028-03-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option will vest on the one (1) year anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, and 1/16th of the shares subject to the option will vest every three months thereafter on the same day of the month as the Vesting Commencement Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 8, 2018 16:39 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,872 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-018056 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murphy Chris · CIK 0001688120 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,872 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU"). 25% of the RSUs will vest on the one (1) year anniversary of February 20, 2018 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), and 1/16th of the RSUs will vest every three months thereafter on the same day of the month as the Vesting Commencement Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.