Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cinemark Holdings, Inc.CNK · Entity 1653 | EVP-General Counsel | September 01, 2026 | September 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Cinemark Holdings, Inc.
Report date September 01, 2026 · Filed September 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectCavalier Revocable Trust | 223,385 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 107,296 · Balance 223,385 F1: The reported price per share is the weighted average sale price for the shares. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 42,273 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-01 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 42,273 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported price per share is the weighted average sale price for the shares.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 01, 2026 Filed Sep 3, 2026 20:11 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 107,296 | $35.02 | $3,757,505.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-381898 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Cavalier Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 223,385 F1 · price: The reported price per share is the weighted average sale price for the shares. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 23:13 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | GiftCommon Stock | 82,052 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067720 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,273 F7 · ownership.direct: On February 21, 2026, the reporting person transferred 82,052 shares to the Cavalier Revocable Trust for no consideration. The reporting person and his spouse are co-trustees of the Cavalier Revocable Trust and the reporting person and members of his immediate family are the sole beneficiaries of the trust. The reporting person remains a beneficial owner of the securities held by the trust. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 23:13 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,445 | $26.49 | $64,768.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067720 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,325 F6 · shares: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person for the tax liability upon vesting of 6,216 which is a portion of restricted stock which was granted on February 21, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 23:13 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,275 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067720 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,770 F5 · price: Restricted shares were issued in consideration for future services and vest ratably over a 3-year period. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 23:13 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,761 | $26.36 | $99,139.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067720 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,495 F4 · shares: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person for the tax liability upon vesting of 9,559 which is a portion of the restricted stock which was granted on February 20, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 23:13 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,717 | $26.36 | $124,340.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067720 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,256 F3 · shares: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person for the tax liability upon vesting of 11,989 which is a portion of the restricted stock granted on February 20, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 23:13 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 42,665 | $26.36 | $1,124,649.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067720 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,973 F2 · shares: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person for the tax liability upon vesting of 107,876 performance shares granted on February 20, 2023 referred to in footnote 1. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 23:13 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | GrantCommon Stock | 107,876 | $26.36 | $2,843,611.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-067720 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,638 F1 · shares: The reported shares are the vesting of performance stock units issued in February 2023 at maximum. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2025 Filed Jul 29, 2025 21:54 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,048 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-099782 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,762 F3 · ownership.direct: On July 28, 2025 the reporting person transferred 2,048 shares to the Cavalier Revocable Trust for no consideration. The reporting person and his spouse are co-trustees of the Cavalier Revocable Trust and the reporting person and members of his immediate family are the sole beneficiaries of the trust. The reporting person remains a beneficial owner of the securities held by the trust. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2025 Filed Jul 29, 2025 21:54 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 885 | $29.04 | $25,700.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-099782 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,810 F2 · shares: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person for the tax liability upon vesting of 2,250 of restricted stock which were granted on July 28, 2025. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2025 Filed Jul 29, 2025 21:54 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 442 | $29.04 | $12,835.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-099782 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,695 F1 · shares: The reported shares were withheld by the Issuer as payment by the reporting person for the tax liability upon vesting of 1,125 restricted stock granted on July 28, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 22:46 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | GiftCommon Stock | 246,581 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-026935 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,137 F4 · ownership.direct: On February 25, 2025, the reporting person transferred 246,581 shares to the Cavalier Revocable Trust for no consideration. The reporting person and his spouse are co-trustees of the Cavalier Revocable Trust and the reporting person and members of his immediate family are the sole beneficiaries of the trust. The reporting person remains a beneficial owner of the securities held by the trust. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 22:46 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24,940 | $27.45 | $684,603.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-026935 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 299,718 F3 · shares: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person for the tax liability upon vesting of 63,380 shares issuable under performance share units which were granted on February 23, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 22:46 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,167 | $27.45 | $86,934.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-026935 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 324,658 F2 · shares: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person for the tax liability upon vesting of 8,050 shares of restricted stock which is the remaining portion of restricted stock granted on February 23, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 22:46 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,652 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-026935 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 327,825 F1 · price: Restricted shares were issued in consideration for future services and vest ratably over a 3-year period. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 21:19 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,761 | $28.57 | $107,451.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-024869 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 309,173 F4 · shares: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person for the tax liability upon vesting of 9,558 shares of restricted stock which is a portion of the restricted stock granted on February 20, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 21:19 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,716 | $28.57 | $134,736.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-024869 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 312,934 F3 · shares: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person for the tax liability upon vesting of 11,985 shares of restricted stock which is a portion of the restricted stock granted on February 20, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 21:19 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,796 | $33.06 | $257,735.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-024869 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 317,650 F2 · shares: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person for the tax liability upon vesting of 19,812 shares of restricted stock which is the restricted stock with 4 year cliff vest granted on February 19, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 21:19 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,020 | $33.06 | $132,901.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-024869 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 325,446 F1 · shares: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person for the tax liability upon vesting of 9,906 shares of restricted stock which is the remaining portion of restricted stock granted on February 19, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 21:42 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,797 | $35.19 | $98,426.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-134170 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 329,466 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 occured automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 4, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 21:42 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,100 | $35.57 | $892,807.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-134170 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 332,263 F1 · shares: The sale reported on this Form 4 occured automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 4, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 22:29 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,166 | $16.09 | $50,940.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-020341 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 357,363 F1 · price: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting of his tax liability upon vesting of 8,048 shares of restricted stock which is a portion of the restricted stock granted in February 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 22:30 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | GrantCommon Stock | 28,679 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-018123 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 360,529 F5 · price: Restricted shares were issued in consideration for future services and vest ratably over a 3-year period. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 22:30 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,942 | $16.54 | $81,740.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-018123 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 331,850 F4 · price: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person of his tax liability upon vesting of 11,984 shares of restricted stock which is a portion of the restricted stock granted in 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 22:30 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 11,814 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-018123 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 336,792 F3 · price: The reported shares underlaying a portion of the performance stock units granted in 2020 were forfeited by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 22:30 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,198 | $16.54 | $102,514.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-018123 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 348,606 F2 · price: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person of his tax liability upon vesting of 15,752 shares of performance stock units granted in 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 22:30 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,066 | $16.54 | $34,171.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-018123 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 354,804 F1 · price: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person of his tax liability upon vesting of 5,251 shares of restricted stock which is the remaining portion of the restricted stock granted in February 2020. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 21:03 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 442 | $16.09 | $7,111.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-043856 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 356,870 F1 · price: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person of his tax liability upon vesting of 1,125 shares of restricted stock which is a portion of the restricted stock granted in July 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 22:22 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,166 | $12.77 | $40,429.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-012815 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 357,312 F1 · price: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person of his tax liability upon vesting of 8,047 shares of restricted stock which is a portion of the restricted stock granted in February 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 23:21 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Exercise / conversionPSU · Derivative | 63,380 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011879 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 63,380 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · security: Performance Share Units were issued in consideration for future services and the performance metrics were satisfied. Each Performance Share Unit will vest upon meeting an additional 2 years service requirement. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Performance Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Performance Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 23:21 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 63,380 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011879 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 360,478 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · price: Performance Share Units were issued in consideration for future services and the performance metrics were satisfied. Each Performance Share Unit will vest upon meeting an additional 2 years service requirement. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 23:21 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | GrantCommon Stock | 35,958 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011879 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 297,098 F5 · price: Restricted shares were issued in consideration for future services and vest ratably over a period of 3 years. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 23:21 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 9,770 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011879 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 261,140 F4 · price: The reported shares underlying a portion of the restricted stock units granted in 2019 were forfeited by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 23:21 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,125 | $11.68 | $59,860.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011879 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 270,910 F3 · price: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person of his tax liability upon vesting of 13,025 shares of performance share units granted in 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 23:21 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,185 | $11.68 | $48,880.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011879 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 276,035 F2 · price: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person of his tax liability upon vesting of 9,906 shares of restricted stock units granted in 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 23:21 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,898 | $11.68 | $22,168.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-011879 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 280,220 F1 · price: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person of his tax liability upon vesting of 4,824 shares of restricted stock granted in 2019. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2022 Filed Aug 23, 2022 19:48 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,154 | $17.04 | $70,784.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-047154 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 282,118 F1 · price: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person of his tax liability upon vesting of 10,557 shares of restricted stock granted in August 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 21:42 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 250 | $16.37 | $4,092.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-018588 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 286,272 F1 · price: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person of his tax liability upon vesting of 636 shares of restricted stock granted in March 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 23:42 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | GrantPSU · Derivative | 63,380 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-012374 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,380 Underlying: Common Stock · 63,380 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · security: Performance Share Units were issued in consideration for future services. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Each Performance Share Unit will vest upon achievement of certain performance criteria and service requirement. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Performance Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Each Performance Share Unit will vest upon achievement of certain performance criteria and service requirement. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Performance Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. Each Performance Share Unit will vest upon achievement of certain performance criteria and service requirement. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 23:42 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | GrantCommon Stock | 24,145 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-012374 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 286,522 F5 · price: Restricted shares were issued in consideration for future services. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 23:42 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 5,448 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-012374 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 262,377 F4 · price: The reported shares underlying a portion of the restricted stock units granted in 2018 were forfeited by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 23:42 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,074 | $17.85 | $54,870.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-012374 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 267,825 F3 · price: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person of his tax liability upon vesting of 12,711 shares of restricted stock units granted in 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 23:42 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,278 | $17.85 | $22,812.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-012374 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 270,899 F2 · price: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person of his tax liability upon vesting of 5,250 shares which is a portion of restricted stock granted in 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 23:42 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,152 | $17.85 | $20,563.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-012374 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 272,177 F1 · price: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person of his tax liability upon vesting of 4,035 shares of restricted stock granted in 2018. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2021 Filed Dec 21, 2021 16:15 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,929 | $16.30 | $145,542.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-070738 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 273,329 Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 21:03 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,810 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-070229 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 282,258 F1 · price: The reported shares were withheld by the issuer as payment by the reporting person of his tax liability upon vesting of 23,861 shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2021 Filed Jul 29, 2021 16:36 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-048479 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 288,068 F1 · price: Restricted shares were issued in consideration for future services. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 22:17 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | GrantCommon Stock | 636 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-019542 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 283,568 F1 · price: Merit increase paid in restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 19:35 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | GrantCommon Stock | 39,624 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013103 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 282,932 F1 · price: Restricted shares were issued in consideration for future services. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2020 Filed Dec 21, 2020 23:24 UTC | Cinemark Holdings, Inc. CNK · Entity 1653 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $16.78 | $41,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-064711 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cavalier Michael · CIK 0001396621 · EVP-General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 243,308 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.