Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORPIBM · Entity 2840 | Director | March 31, 2014 | April 01, 2014 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP
Report date March 31, 2014 · Filed April 01, 2014
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promised Fee ShareSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 17,714 |
Reported balance
After 2014-03-31 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2014-03-31 · Grant · Acquired 351 · Balance 17,714 F1: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash.
F2: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan.
F3: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 31, 2014 Filed Apr 1, 2014 17:28 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 351 | $192.49 Strike: $0.00 | $67,563.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-014653 · rrd406708.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,714 Underlying: Common Stock · 351 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2014 Filed Feb 24, 2014 19:51 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionBOD Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 Strike: $88.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-008669 · rrd403493.xml · derivative · entry 4 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires 2014-04-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant vested in four equal annual installments; the last installment vested on the date shown above. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2014 Filed Feb 24, 2014 19:51 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,230 | $183.61 | $225,840.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-008669 · rrd403493.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,570 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2014 Filed Feb 24, 2014 19:51 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,200 | $183.61 | $220,332.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-008669 · rrd403493.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,800 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2014 Filed Feb 24, 2014 19:51 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,000 | $88.60 | $354,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-008669 · rrd403493.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2013 Filed Jan 2, 2014 16:36 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 361 | $187.05 Strike: $0.00 | $67,523.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-000042 · rrd398704.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,275 Underlying: Common Stock · 361 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2013 Filed Oct 1, 2013 20:28 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 364 | $185.56 Strike: $0.00 | $67,543.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-13-051456 · rrd391757.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,824 Underlying: Common Stock · 364 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2013 Filed Jul 1, 2013 16:56 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 355 | $190.54 Strike: $0.00 | $67,639.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-13-037367 · rrd384815.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,377 Underlying: Common Stock · 355 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2013 Filed Apr 1, 2013 15:04 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 320 | $211.59 Strike: $0.00 | $67,708.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-13-019524 · rrd375585.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,949 Underlying: Common Stock · 320 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2012 Filed Jan 2, 2013 16:04 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 355 | $190.27 Strike: $0.00 | $67,545.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-13-000053 · rrd365228.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,567 Underlying: Common Stock · 355 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2012 Filed Oct 1, 2012 18:37 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 327 | $206.82 Strike: $0.00 | $67,628.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-12-052441 · rrd357155.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,146 Underlying: Common Stock · 327 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2012 Filed Jul 2, 2012 17:01 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 348 | $194.12 Strike: $0.00 | $67,553.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-12-038674 · rrd350058.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,757 Underlying: Common Stock · 348 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2012 Filed Apr 2, 2012 16:50 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 324 | $208.59 Strike: $0.00 | $67,583.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-12-020968 · rrd340799.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,346 Underlying: Common Stock · 324 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2011 Filed Jan 3, 2012 15:35 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 365 | $185.14 Strike: $0.00 | $67,576.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-12-000033 · rrd329353.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,970 Underlying: Common Stock · 365 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2011 Filed Oct 3, 2011 17:47 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 383 | $176.51 Strike: $0.00 | $67,603.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-11-051019 · rrd323062.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,553 Underlying: Common Stock · 383 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2011 Filed Jul 1, 2011 16:56 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 394 | $171.60 Strike: $0.00 | $67,608.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-11-039156 · rrd316857.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,111 Underlying: Common Stock · 394 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2011 Filed Apr 1, 2011 17:47 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 413 | $163.57 Strike: $0.00 | $67,552.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-11-021190 · rrd307195.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,659 Underlying: Common Stock · 413 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2010 Filed Jan 3, 2011 15:59 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 427 | $146.51 Strike: $0.00 | $62,559.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-11-000021 · rrd295925.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,198 Underlying: Common Stock · 427 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2010 Filed Oct 1, 2010 17:22 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 464 | $134.90 Strike: $0.00 | $62,593.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-10-048653 · rrd287531.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,719 Underlying: Common Stock · 464 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2010 Filed Jul 1, 2010 18:09 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 504 | $124.11 Strike: $0.00 | $62,551.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-10-035414 · rrd280458.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,198 Underlying: Common Stock · 504 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2010 Filed Apr 1, 2010 17:50 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 488 | $128.21 Strike: $0.00 | $62,564.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-10-019284 · rrd271743.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,640 Underlying: Common Stock · 488 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2009 Filed Jan 4, 2010 15:59 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 475 | $131.84 Strike: $0.00 | $62,624.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-10-000067 · rrd261370.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,108 Underlying: Common Stock · 475 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2009 Filed Oct 1, 2009 16:03 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 527 | $118.79 Strike: $0.00 | $62,599.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-09-045752 · rrd254160.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,593 Underlying: Common Stock · 527 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2009 Filed Jul 1, 2009 16:53 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 596 | $104.93 Strike: $0.00 | $62,538.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-09-033018 · rrd247386.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,025 Underlying: Common Stock · 596 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2009 Filed Apr 1, 2009 17:07 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 646 | $96.76 Strike: $0.00 | $62,503.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-09-018004 · rrd238758.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,387 Underlying: Common Stock · 646 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2008 Filed Jan 2, 2009 19:28 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 693 | $84.28 Strike: $0.00 | $58,406.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-09-000116 · rrd228315.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,696 Underlying: Common Stock · 693 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2008 Filed Oct 1, 2008 18:13 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 438 | $114.39 Strike: $0.00 | $50,102.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-08-055118 · rrd219934.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,962 Underlying: Common Stock · 438 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2008 Filed Jul 1, 2008 15:34 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 420 | $119.19 Strike: $0.00 | $50,057.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-08-041105 · rrd212167.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,497 Underlying: Common Stock · 420 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2008 Filed Apr 1, 2008 17:51 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 437 | $114.61 Strike: $0.00 | $50,082.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-08-022289 · rrd201653.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,054 Underlying: Common Stock · 437 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2007 Filed Jan 2, 2008 17:51 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 459 | $108.96 Strike: $0.00 | $50,010.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-08-000119 · rrd186135.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,598 Underlying: Common Stock · 459 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2007 Filed Oct 1, 2007 16:16 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 425 | $117.79 Strike: $0.00 | $50,058.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-07-059432 · rrd173748.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,120 Underlying: Common Stock · 425 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2007 Filed Jul 2, 2007 17:01 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 475 | $105.34 Strike: $0.00 | $50,036.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-07-043009 · rrd164635.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,680 Underlying: Common Stock · 475 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2007 Filed Apr 2, 2007 17:22 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 532 | $94.16 Strike: $0.00 | $50,093.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-07-022368 · rrd153150.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,189 Underlying: Common Stock · 532 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2006 Filed Jan 3, 2007 16:44 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 257 | $97.36 Strike: $0.00 | $25,020.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-07-000351 · rrd141104.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,646 Underlying: Common Stock · 257 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2006 Filed Oct 2, 2006 19:57 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 304 | $82.28 Strike: $0.00 | $25,013.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-055739 · rrd131995.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,378 Underlying: Common Stock · 304 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2006 Filed Jul 5, 2006 17:39 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 324 | $77.36 Strike: $0.00 | $25,064.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-040042 · rrd123355.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,063 Underlying: Common Stock · 324 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2006 Filed May 2, 2006 18:24 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantBOD Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 Strike: $82.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-026750 · rrd116111.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires 2016-04-30 F1 · security: Stock options granted pursuant to the IBM Non-Employee Directors Stock Option Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These derivative securities vest in four equal annual installments, the first vesting being on the date exercisable shown. All expire on the expiration date shown above. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These derivative securities vest in four equal annual installments, the first vesting being on the date exercisable shown. All expire on the expiration date shown above. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2006 Filed Apr 3, 2006 18:43 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 302 | $82.95 Strike: $0.00 | $25,049.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-021298 · rrd113143.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,729 Underlying: Common Stock · 302 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2005 Filed Jan 3, 2006 18:47 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 305 | $82.03 Strike: $0.00 | $25,017.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-06-000114 · rrd101804.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,422 Underlying: Common Stock · 305 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2005 Filed Oct 3, 2005 19:09 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 312 | $80.25 Strike: $0.00 | $25,036.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-054498 · rrd93607.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,112 Underlying: Common Stock · 312 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2005 Filed Jul 1, 2005 18:09 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 335 | $74.78 Strike: $0.00 | $25,051.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-037826 · rrd84417.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,796 Underlying: Common Stock · 335 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2005 Filed May 2, 2005 20:24 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantBOD Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 Strike: $76.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-024691 · rrd77252.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires 2015-04-30 F1 · security: Stock options granted pursuant to the IBM Non-Employee Directors Stock Option Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These derivative securities vest in four equal annual installments, the first vesting being on the date exercisable shown. All expire on the expiration date shown above. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These derivative securities vest in four equal annual installments, the first vesting being on the date exercisable shown. All expire on the expiration date shown above. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2005 Filed Apr 1, 2005 22:20 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 276 | $90.81 Strike: $0.00 | $25,063.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-019810 · rrd74255.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,458 Underlying: Common Stock · 276 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2004 Filed Jan 3, 2005 18:11 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 178 | $98.70 Strike: $0.00 | $17,568.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-000121 · rrd63098.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,180 Underlying: Common Stock · 178 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2004 Filed Oct 1, 2004 18:42 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 205 | $85.51 Strike: $0.00 | $17,529.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-045835 · rrd53862.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,001 Underlying: Common Stock · 205 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2004 Filed Jul 1, 2004 21:24 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 199 | $88.09 Strike: $0.00 | $17,529.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-033425 · rrd46916.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 795 Underlying: Common Stock · 199 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2004 Filed May 3, 2004 20:11 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantBOD Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 Strike: $88.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-023736 · rrd35510.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires 2014-04-30 F1 · security: Stock options granted pursuant to the IBM Non-Employee Directors Stock Option Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vest in four equal annual installments, the first vesting being on the date exercisable shown. All expire on the expiration date shown above. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These options vest in four equal annual installments, the first vesting being on the date exercisable shown. All expire on the expiration date shown above. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2004 Filed Apr 1, 2004 22:05 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 191 | $91.87 Strike: $0.00 | $17,547.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-018650 · rrd38280.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 595 Underlying: Common Stock · 191 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2003 Filed Jan 5, 2004 14:58 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPromised Fee Share · Derivative | 190 | $92.50 Strike: $0.00 | $17,575.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-000333 · rrd27385.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 404 Underlying: Common Stock · 190 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan are paid out after retirement in the company's common stock or cash. F2 · kind: Deferral of fees into Promised Fee Shares under the terms of the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of Promised Fee Shares under the IBM Board of Directors Deferred Compensation and Equity Award Plan is deferred until retirement. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2003 Filed Dec 1, 2003 14:50 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,000 | $89.37 | $357,480.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-03-033336 · rrd24143.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ZAMBRANO LORENZO H · CIK 0001238094 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.