Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC.MOH · Entity 3504 | National Medical Director | June 30, 2018 | July 03, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC.
Report date June 30, 2018 · Filed July 03, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,063 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-30 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-06-30 · Grant · Acquired 326 · Balance 7,063 F1: The shares were acquired under the Molina Healthcare, Inc. 2011 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP"). F2: Represents the opening price of Issuer's common stock on January 2, 2018, the first trading day of the ESPP offering period. The purchase price is based on the stock's lower market price as of the two following dates: (1) January 1, 2018, the first day of the ESPP offering period, and (2) June 30, 2018, the last day of the ESPP offering period. F3: 870 shares are subject to vesting in one-quarter increments over four years on each of March 1, 2019, March 1, 2020, March 1, 2021 and March 1, 2022. The remainder of the shares are vested. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares were acquired under the Molina Healthcare, Inc. 2011 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP").
F2: Represents the opening price of Issuer's common stock on January 2, 2018, the first trading day of the ESPP offering period. The purchase price is based on the stock's lower market price as of the two following dates: (1) January 1, 2018, the first day of the ESPP offering period, and (2) June 30, 2018, the last day of the ESPP offering period.
F3: 870 shares are subject to vesting in one-quarter increments over four years on each of March 1, 2019, March 1, 2020, March 1, 2021 and March 1, 2022. The remainder of the shares are vested.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 30, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 23:05 UTC | MOLINA HEALTHCARE, INC. MOH · Entity 3504 | GrantCommon Stock | 326 | $76.68 | $24,997.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179929-18-000139 · wf-form4_153065909535132.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gooch Harold · CIK 0001734861 · National Medical Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,063 F1 · kind: The shares were acquired under the Molina Healthcare, Inc. 2011 Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP"). F2 · price: Represents the opening price of Issuer's common stock on January 2, 2018, the first trading day of the ESPP offering period. The purchase price is based on the stock's lower market price as of the two following dates: (1) January 1, 2018, the first day of the ESPP offering period, and (2) June 30, 2018, the last day of the ESPP offering period. F3 · balance_after: 870 shares are subject to vesting in one-quarter increments over four years on each of March 1, 2019, March 1, 2020, March 1, 2021 and March 1, 2022. The remainder of the shares are vested. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.