TapewireFind a company

organization · Reporting owner

210/RELY Partners, LP

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
165082
SEC CIK
0001737579

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Elah Holdings, Inc.ELLH · Entity 16507810% ownerMay 22, 2018July 11, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy 210/RELY Partners, LP184,439 Reported balance After 2018-05-22 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-05-22 · Purchase · Acquired 3,402 · Balance 184,439

F1: This transaction represents the private purchases by 210/RELY Partners, LP of (i) 114 shares from Aleris Corporation ("Aleris"), which represents the aggregated fractional shares created when Aleris made a pro rata distribution on May 23, 2018 of its shares of common stock of Elah Holdings, Inc. (f/k/a Real Industry, Inc.) (the "Issuer") to its stockholders (the "Aleris Distribution"), and (ii) 3,288 shares from Apollo ALS Holdings II LP ("Apollo"), which represents a portion of the shares Apollo received in the Aleris Distribution.

F2: This statement is being jointly filed by (i) C. Clark Webb, in his capacity as a director of the Issuer, (ii) Robert H. Alpert, in his capacity as a director of the Issuer, (iii) 210/RELY Partners, LP ("210 Partners"), (iv) 210/RELY Investment, LLC ("210 Investment"), (v) 210 Capital, LLC ("210 Capital"), (vi) Covenant RHA Partners, L.P. ("RHA Partners"), (vii) CCW/LAW Holdings, LLC ("CCW Holdings"), and (viii) RHA Investments, Inc. ("RHA Investments")(collectively, the "Reporting Persons").

F3: 210 Investment is the general partner of, and may be deemed to beneficially own certain securities owned by, 210 Partners. 210 Capital is the sole member of, and may be deemed to beneficially own certain securities owned by, 210 Investment. RHA Partners and CCW Holdings are the members of, and may be deemed to beneficially own certain securities owned by, 210 Capital. Mr. Webb is the sole member of, and may be deemed to beneficially own certain securities owned by, CCW Holdings. RHA Investments is the general partner of, and may be deemed to beneficially own certain securities owned by, RHA Partners. Mr. Alpert is the President and sole shareholder of, and may be deemed to beneficially own certain securities owned by, RHA Investments.

F4: The Reporting Persons state that neither the filing of this Form 4 nor anything herein shall be deemed an admission that such persons are, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose, the beneficial owners of any securities covered by this Form 4. The Reporting Persons disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities covered by this Form 4, except to the extent of the pecuniary interest of such persons in such securities, if any.

F5: Represents common stock of the Issuer owned directly by 210 Partners.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This transaction represents the private purchases by 210/RELY Partners, LP of (i) 114 shares from Aleris Corporation ("Aleris"), which represents the aggregated fractional shares created when Aleris made a pro rata distribution on May 23, 2018 of its shares of common stock of Elah Holdings, Inc. (f/k/a Real Industry, Inc.) (the "Issuer") to its stockholders (the "Aleris Distribution"), and (ii) 3,288 shares from Apollo ALS Holdings II LP ("Apollo"), which represents a portion of the shares Apollo received in the Aleris Distribution.

F2: This statement is being jointly filed by (i) C. Clark Webb, in his capacity as a director of the Issuer, (ii) Robert H. Alpert, in his capacity as a director of the Issuer, (iii) 210/RELY Partners, LP ("210 Partners"), (iv) 210/RELY Investment, LLC ("210 Investment"), (v) 210 Capital, LLC ("210 Capital"), (vi) Covenant RHA Partners, L.P. ("RHA Partners"), (vii) CCW/LAW Holdings, LLC ("CCW Holdings"), and (viii) RHA Investments, Inc. ("RHA Investments")(collectively, the "Reporting Persons").

F3: 210 Investment is the general partner of, and may be deemed to beneficially own certain securities owned by, 210 Partners. 210 Capital is the sole member of, and may be deemed to beneficially own certain securities owned by, 210 Investment. RHA Partners and CCW Holdings are the members of, and may be deemed to beneficially own certain securities owned by, 210 Capital. Mr. Webb is the sole member of, and may be deemed to beneficially own certain securities owned by, CCW Holdings. RHA Investments is the general partner of, and may be deemed to beneficially own certain securities owned by, RHA Partners. Mr. Alpert is the President and sole shareholder of, and may be deemed to beneficially own certain securities owned by, RHA Investments.

F4: The Reporting Persons state that neither the filing of this Form 4 nor anything herein shall be deemed an admission that such persons are, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose, the beneficial owners of any securities covered by this Form 4. The Reporting Persons disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities covered by this Form 4, except to the extent of the pecuniary interest of such persons in such securities, if any.

F5: Represents common stock of the Issuer owned directly by 210 Partners.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 22, 2018 Filed Jul 11, 2018 17:24 UTC Elah Holdings, Inc. ELLH · Entity 165078 PurchaseCommon Stock 3,402 $48.33 $164,418.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-042374 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Webb C Clark · CIK 0001694507 · Director · 10% owner

210 Capital, LLC · CIK 0001694780 · 10% owner

210/RELY Investment, LLC · CIK 0001739057 · 10% owner

210/RELY Partners, LP · CIK 0001737579 · 10% owner

CCW/LAW Holdings, LLC · CIK 0001694778 · 10% owner

COVENANT RHA PARTNERS, L.P. · CIK 0001274195 · 10% owner

RHA Investments, Inc. · CIK 0001694781 · 10% owner

Alpert Robert H · CIK 0001694574 · Director · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By 210/RELY Partners, LP

Disclosed balance after: 184,439

F1 · kind: This transaction represents the private purchases by 210/RELY Partners, LP of (i) 114 shares from Aleris Corporation ("Aleris"), which represents the aggregated fractional shares created when Aleris made a pro rata distribution on May 23, 2018 of its shares of common stock of Elah Holdings, Inc. (f/k/a Real Industry, Inc.) (the "Issuer") to its stockholders (the "Aleris Distribution"), and (ii) 3,288 shares from Apollo ALS Holdings II LP ("Apollo"), which represents a portion of the shares Apollo received in the Aleris Distribution.

F2 · ownership.nature: This statement is being jointly filed by (i) C. Clark Webb, in his capacity as a director of the Issuer, (ii) Robert H. Alpert, in his capacity as a director of the Issuer, (iii) 210/RELY Partners, LP ("210 Partners"), (iv) 210/RELY Investment, LLC ("210 Investment"), (v) 210 Capital, LLC ("210 Capital"), (vi) Covenant RHA Partners, L.P. ("RHA Partners"), (vii) CCW/LAW Holdings, LLC ("CCW Holdings"), and (viii) RHA Investments, Inc. ("RHA Investments")(collectively, the "Reporting Persons").

F3 · ownership.nature: 210 Investment is the general partner of, and may be deemed to beneficially own certain securities owned by, 210 Partners. 210 Capital is the sole member of, and may be deemed to beneficially own certain securities owned by, 210 Investment. RHA Partners and CCW Holdings are the members of, and may be deemed to beneficially own certain securities owned by, 210 Capital. Mr. Webb is the sole member of, and may be deemed to beneficially own certain securities owned by, CCW Holdings. RHA Investments is the general partner of, and may be deemed to beneficially own certain securities owned by, RHA Partners. Mr. Alpert is the President and sole shareholder of, and may be deemed to beneficially own certain securities owned by, RHA Investments.

F4 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Persons state that neither the filing of this Form 4 nor anything herein shall be deemed an admission that such persons are, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose, the beneficial owners of any securities covered by this Form 4. The Reporting Persons disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities covered by this Form 4, except to the extent of the pecuniary interest of such persons in such securities, if any.

F5 · ownership.nature: Represents common stock of the Issuer owned directly by 210 Partners.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.