TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Nelles Mitchell J

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
165033
SEC CIK
0001421333

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
CareDx, Inc.CDNA · Entity 4344Chief Operating OfficerJune 29, 2018July 12, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

CareDx, Inc.

Report date June 29, 2018 · Filed July 12, 2018 · Amendment

Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect92,910 Reported balance After 2018-06-29 transaction · row 1 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-06-29 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,729 · Balance 92,910

F1: This amendment is being filed solely to report the withholding of shares by the Issuer in order to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations in connection with the issuance of vested restricted stock units.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect96,559 Reported balance After 2018-07-02 transaction · row 2 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2018-07-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,649 · Balance 96,559

F2: This line item is being amended and restated to correct the amount of securities beneficially owned following the subsequent reported transactions.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect115,809 Reported balance After 2018-07-02 transaction · row 3 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2018-07-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 19,250 · Balance 115,809

F2: This line item is being amended and restated to correct the amount of securities beneficially owned following the subsequent reported transactions.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect124,809 Reported balance After 2018-07-02 transaction · row 4 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2018-07-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 9,000 · Balance 124,809

F2: This line item is being amended and restated to correct the amount of securities beneficially owned following the subsequent reported transactions.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect85,160 Reported balance After 2018-07-02 transaction · row 5 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2018-07-02 · Sale · Disposed 39,649 · Balance 85,160

F2: This line item is being amended and restated to correct the amount of securities beneficially owned following the subsequent reported transactions.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This amendment is being filed solely to report the withholding of shares by the Issuer in order to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations in connection with the issuance of vested restricted stock units.

F2: This line item is being amended and restated to correct the amount of securities beneficially owned following the subsequent reported transactions.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 02, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 17:43 UTC CareDx, Inc. CDNA · Entity 4344 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 9,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.30 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-019286 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10

Nelles Mitchell J · CIK 0001421333 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,938

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,000 shares

Expires 2027-02-17

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the shares subject to the option vested on January 27, 2018 and 1/48th of the shares subject to the option vest monthly thereafter.

Read SEC document
July 02, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 17:43 UTC CareDx, Inc. CDNA · Entity 4344 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 19,250 $0.00 Strike: $5.27 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-019286 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9

Nelles Mitchell J · CIK 0001421333 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,750

Underlying: Common Stock · 19,250 shares

Expires 2026-01-22

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the shares subject to the option vested on January 22, 2017 and 1/48th of the shares subject to the option vest monthly thereafter.

Read SEC document
July 02, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 17:43 UTC CareDx, Inc. CDNA · Entity 4344 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 3,649 $0.00 Strike: $3.70 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-019286 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8

Nelles Mitchell J · CIK 0001421333 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,649 shares

Expires 2020-04-08

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the shares subject to the option vested on January 1, 2011 and 1/48th of the shares subject to the option vested monthly thereafter. The shares were fully vested as of January 1, 2014.

Read SEC document
July 02, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 17:43 UTC CareDx, Inc. CDNA · Entity 4344 SaleCommon Stock 39,649 $12.48 $494,910.71
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-019286 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Nelles Mitchell J · CIK 0001421333 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 86,889

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.25 to $12.68, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
July 02, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 17:43 UTC CareDx, Inc. CDNA · Entity 4344 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 9,000 $2.30 $20,700.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-019286 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Nelles Mitchell J · CIK 0001421333 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 126,538

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 02, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 17:43 UTC CareDx, Inc. CDNA · Entity 4344 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 19,250 $5.27 $101,447.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-019286 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Nelles Mitchell J · CIK 0001421333 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 117,538

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 02, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 17:43 UTC CareDx, Inc. CDNA · Entity 4344 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,649 $3.70 $13,501.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-019286 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Nelles Mitchell J · CIK 0001421333 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 98,288

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 02, 2018 Filed Jul 12, 2018 19:23 UTC Amendment CareDx, Inc. CDNA · Entity 4344 SaleCommon Stock 39,649 $12.48 $494,910.71
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-019829 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Nelles Mitchell J · CIK 0001421333 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 85,160

F2 · balance_after: This line item is being amended and restated to correct the amount of securities beneficially owned following the subsequent reported transactions.

Read SEC document
July 02, 2018 Filed Jul 12, 2018 19:23 UTC Amendment CareDx, Inc. CDNA · Entity 4344 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 9,000 $2.30 $20,700.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-019829 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Nelles Mitchell J · CIK 0001421333 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 124,809

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · balance_after: This line item is being amended and restated to correct the amount of securities beneficially owned following the subsequent reported transactions.

Read SEC document
July 02, 2018 Filed Jul 12, 2018 19:23 UTC Amendment CareDx, Inc. CDNA · Entity 4344 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 19,250 $5.27 $101,447.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-019829 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Nelles Mitchell J · CIK 0001421333 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 115,809

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · balance_after: This line item is being amended and restated to correct the amount of securities beneficially owned following the subsequent reported transactions.

Read SEC document
July 02, 2018 Filed Jul 12, 2018 19:23 UTC Amendment CareDx, Inc. CDNA · Entity 4344 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,649 $3.70 $13,501.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-019829 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Nelles Mitchell J · CIK 0001421333 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 96,559

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · balance_after: This line item is being amended and restated to correct the amount of securities beneficially owned following the subsequent reported transactions.

Read SEC document
June 29, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 17:43 UTC CareDx, Inc. CDNA · Entity 4344 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $12.24 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-019286 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7

Nelles Mitchell J · CIK 0001421333 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2028-06-29

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the shares subject to the option shall vest on June 1, 2019 and 1/48th of the shares subject to the option shall vest monthly thereafter.

Read SEC document
June 29, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 17:43 UTC CareDx, Inc. CDNA · Entity 4344 GrantCommon Stock 5,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-019286 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Nelles Mitchell J · CIK 0001421333 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 94,639

F2 · shares: The reported securities are represented by restricted stock units, 100% of which were vested upon grant.

Read SEC document
June 29, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 17:43 UTC CareDx, Inc. CDNA · Entity 4344 GrantCommon Stock 10,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-019286 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelles Mitchell J · CIK 0001421333 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 89,639

F1 · shares: The reported securities are represented by restricted stock units, 1/4th of which shall vest on June 1, 2019 and 1/4th of which shall vest on each anniversary thereafter.

Read SEC document
June 29, 2018 Filed Jul 12, 2018 19:23 UTC Amendment CareDx, Inc. CDNA · Entity 4344 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,729 $12.24 $21,162.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-019829 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelles Mitchell J · CIK 0001421333 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 92,910

F1 · kind: This amendment is being filed solely to report the withholding of shares by the Issuer in order to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations in connection with the issuance of vested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
January 29, 2018 Filed Jan 30, 2018 16:59 UTC CareDx, Inc. CDNA · Entity 4344 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 805 $6.25 $5,031.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-002273 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelles Mitchell J · CIK 0001421333 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 79,639

F1 · kind: These shares were withheld by the Issuer in order to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 23, 2018 18:51 UTC CareDx, Inc. CDNA · Entity 4344 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,691 $6.29 $10,636.39
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-001706 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelles Mitchell J · CIK 0001421333 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 71,586

F1 · kind: These shares were withheld by the Issuer in order to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 25, 2018 19:46 UTC Amendment CareDx, Inc. CDNA · Entity 4344 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,691 $6.29 $10,636.39
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-002029 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelles Mitchell J · CIK 0001421333 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 80,444

F1 · kind: These shares were withheld by the Issuer in order to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units.

F2 · balance_after: This amendment is being filed solely to correct the number of non-derivative securities reported on the original Form 4 as beneficially owned by the Reporting Person as of January 22, 2018; 8,858 shares of the Issuer's common stock were inadvertently omitted.

Read SEC document
January 19, 2018 Filed Jan 25, 2018 19:36 UTC CareDx, Inc. CDNA · Entity 4344 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 8,858 $0.00 Strike: $6.31 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-002015 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Nelles Mitchell J · CIK 0001421333 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,858

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,858 shares

Expires 2028-01-19

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the shares subject to the option shall vest on January 19, 2019 and 1/48th of the shares subject to the option shall vest monthly thereafter.

Read SEC document
January 19, 2018 Filed Jan 25, 2018 19:36 UTC CareDx, Inc. CDNA · Entity 4344 GrantCommon Stock 8,858 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-18-002015 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelles Mitchell J · CIK 0001421333 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 82,135

F1 · shares: The reported securities are represented by restricted stock units 1/4th of which shall vest on January 19, 2019 and 1/4th of which shall vest on each anniversary thereafter.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2017 Filed Nov 30, 2017 21:23 UTC CareDx, Inc. CDNA · Entity 4344 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 10,948 $0.00 Strike: $3.36 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-027731 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Nelles Mitchell J · CIK 0001421333 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,948 shares

Expires 2018-01-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vested monthly over a four year period commencing January 1, 2008 and became fully vested on January 1, 2012.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2017 Filed Nov 30, 2017 21:23 UTC CareDx, Inc. CDNA · Entity 4344 SaleCommon Stock 10,948 $7.17 $78,487.31
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-027731 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Nelles Mitchell J · CIK 0001421333 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,277

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.135 to $7.22, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2017 Filed Nov 30, 2017 21:23 UTC CareDx, Inc. CDNA · Entity 4344 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 10,948 $3.36 $36,785.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-027731 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelles Mitchell J · CIK 0001421333 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 84,225

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 09, 2017 Filed Nov 13, 2017 16:05 UTC CareDx, Inc. CDNA · Entity 4344 GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 8,906 Not disclosed Strike: $5.49 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-026010 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Nelles Mitchell J · CIK 0001421333 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,906

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,906 shares

Expires 2024-11-09

F3 · security: Represents a stock option granted pursuant to the Exchange Offer (the "New Options").

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price per share equals the closing price per share of the Company's common stock, as quoted by NASDAQ, on November 9, 2017.

F2 · price: On November 8, 2017, pursuant to the offer by CareDx, Inc. (the "Company") to exchange certain outstanding stock options for new options as more fully described in the Schedule TO-I, filed with the Securities Exchange Commission on October 12, 2017, as amended and supplemented on October 24, 2017 and November 9, 2017(the "Exchange Offer"), the Company cancelled a stock option for 14,597 shares granted to the reporting person on April 8, 2014. In exchange for such cancelled stock option, the reporting person received a new stock option for 8,906 shares.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The New Options are scheduled to vest in three equal installments based upon the Company's achievement of certain performance goals as follows: (i) one third of the New Options vest upon the Company's determination, which has been reviewed by the Company's independent registered public accounting firm, that the Company has achieved $10 million of total cumulative sales of Allosure, its proprietary next-generation sequencing-based test to detect donor-derived, cell-free DNA after transplantation, commencing after the completion of the Exchange Offer, (ii) one third of the New Options vest upon the Company's determination, which has been reviewed by the Company's independent registered public accounting firm, that the Company has achieved quarterly revenues of at least $18.75 million for two consecutive fiscal quarters commencing after the completion of the Exchange Offer,

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: (Continued from Footnote 5) and (iii) one third of the New Options vest in the event the closing sales price of the Company's common stock is at or above $5.00 per share, as quoted by NASDAQ, for 10 consecutive trading days after the completion of the Exchange Offer.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2017 Filed Nov 13, 2017 16:05 UTC CareDx, Inc. CDNA · Entity 4344 Disposition to issuerOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 14,597 Not disclosed Strike: $12.40 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-026010 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Nelles Mitchell J · CIK 0001421333 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 14,597 shares

Expires 2024-04-08

F2 · price: On November 8, 2017, pursuant to the offer by CareDx, Inc. (the "Company") to exchange certain outstanding stock options for new options as more fully described in the Schedule TO-I, filed with the Securities Exchange Commission on October 12, 2017, as amended and supplemented on October 24, 2017 and November 9, 2017(the "Exchange Offer"), the Company cancelled a stock option for 14,597 shares granted to the reporting person on April 8, 2014. In exchange for such cancelled stock option, the reporting person received a new stock option for 8,906 shares.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 13,077 of the shares underlying the cancelled option were vested and immediately exercisable. The remaining shares underlying the cancelled option were scheduled to vest monthly in increments of 1/48th of the shares subject to the options.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2017 Filed Sep 5, 2017 18:29 UTC CareDx, Inc. CDNA · Entity 4344 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.80 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-021470 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Nelles Mitchell J · CIK 0001421333 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2027-09-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 50% of the shares subject to the option shall vest on September 1, 2018 and 1/72nd of the shares subject to the option shall vest monthly thereafter.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 18:37 UTC CareDx, Inc. CDNA · Entity 4344 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 27,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.30 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-005007 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Nelles Mitchell J · CIK 0001421333 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 27,000 shares

Expires 2027-02-17

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the shares subject to the option shall vest on January 27, 2018 and 1/48th of the shares subject to the option shall vest monthly thereafter.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 18:37 UTC CareDx, Inc. CDNA · Entity 4344 GrantCommon Stock 10,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-005007 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelles Mitchell J · CIK 0001421333 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,277

F1 · shares: The reported securities are represented by restricted stock units 1/4th of which shall vest on January 27, 2018 and 1/4th of which shall vest on each yearly anniversary thereafter.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,000 shares that Reporting Person acquired pursuant to Issuer's 2014 Employee Stock Purchasing Plan; 3,000 shares on June 30, 2015 and 3,000 shares on June 30, 2016.

Read SEC document
September 26, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 16:55 UTC CareDx, Inc. CDNA · Entity 4344 PurchaseCommon Stock 10,000 $4.00 $40,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-16-030857 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nelles Mitchell J · CIK 0001421333 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,277

F1 · balance_after: Includes 3,000 shares that Reporting Person acquired pursuant to Issuer's 2014 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on July 1, 2016.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.