Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FULLER H B COFUL · Entity 4255 | Senior VP, Emerging Markets | July 30, 2018 | August 01, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FULLER H B CO
Report date July 30, 2018 · Filed August 01, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 30,579.371 |
Reported balance
After 2018-07-30 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-07-30 · Sale · Disposed 2,200 · Balance 30,579.371 F1: The price reported is the weighted average sale price for the transaction reported. The prices received ranged from $56.1834 to $56.2101. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, a security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. F2: Amount includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right-to-Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $20.57 · Expires 2019-12-03 | Direct | 28,935 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-07-30 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 28,935 F3: This option is 100% vested. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right-to-Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $22.27 · Expires 2021-01-20 | Direct | 28,768 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-07-30 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 28,768 F3: This option is 100% vested. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right-to-Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $28.40 · Expires 2022-01-26 | Direct | 25,960 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-07-30 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 25,960 F3: This option is 100% vested. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right-to-Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $33.38 · Expires 2026-01-19 | Direct | 29,832 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-07-30 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 29,832 F4: This option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the date shown. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right-to-Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $39.64 · Expires 2023-01-24 | Direct | 18,712 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-07-30 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 18,712 F3: This option is 100% vested. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right-to-Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $41.00 · Expires 2025-01-22 | Direct | 22,789 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-07-30 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 22,789 F3: This option is 100% vested. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right-to-Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $48.92 · Expires 2024-01-23 | Direct | 16,644 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-07-30 · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 16,644 F3: This option is 100% vested. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right-to-Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $50.10 · Expires 2027-01-26 | Direct | 23,696 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-07-30 · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance 23,696 F4: This option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the date shown. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right-to-Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $53.57 · Expires 2028-01-25 | Direct | 21,834 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-07-30 · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · Balance 21,834 F4: This option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the date shown. |
| Performance Stock Option (Right-to-Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $57.70 · Expires 2027-10-20 | Direct | 34,403 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-07-30 · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · Balance 34,403 F5: These performance-based non-qualified stock options vest on the date shown contingent upon H.B. Fuller achieving adjusted EBITDA at least at the threshold level of performance. F6: Amount includes performance stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent reinvestment feature. |
| Performance Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2019-01-19 | Direct | 1,190.85 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-07-30 · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · Balance 1,190.85 F7: These performance stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F8: These performance stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the date shown upon H.B. Fuller achieving return on invested capital at least at the threshold level of performance in each year of the three years of vesting. F9: This amount has been adjusted to reflect the increase in number of performance stock units of the original grant based on performance criteria. Amount also includes performance stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent reinvestment feature. |
| Performance Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2028-01-25 | Direct | 2,313.9 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-07-30 · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · Balance 2,313.9 F7: These performance stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F8: These performance stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the date shown upon H.B. Fuller achieving return on invested capital at least at the threshold level of performance in each year of the three years of vesting. F6: Amount includes performance stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent reinvestment feature. |
| Performance Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2020-01-26 | Direct | 1,733.08 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-07-30 · row 14
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 14 · Balance 1,733.08 F7: These performance stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F8: These performance stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the date shown upon H.B. Fuller achieving return on invested capital at least at the threshold level of performance in each year of the three years of vesting. F9: This amount has been adjusted to reflect the increase in number of performance stock units of the original grant based on performance criteria. Amount also includes performance stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent reinvestment feature. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2019-01-19 | Direct | 1,196.86 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-07-30 · row 15
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 15 · Balance 1,196.86 F10: These restricted stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F11: These restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the date shown. F12: Amount includes restricted stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent reinvestment feature. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2021-01-25 | Direct | 2,313.9 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-07-30 · row 16
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 16 · Balance 2,313.9 F10: These restricted stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F11: These restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the date shown. F12: Amount includes restricted stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent reinvestment feature. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2020-01-26 | Direct | 3,458.99 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-07-30 · row 17
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 17 · Balance 3,458.99 F10: These restricted stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F11: These restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the date shown. F12: Amount includes restricted stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent reinvestment feature. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported is the weighted average sale price for the transaction reported. The prices received ranged from $56.1834 to $56.2101. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, a security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.
F2: Amount includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan.
F3: This option is 100% vested.
F4: This option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the date shown.
F5: These performance-based non-qualified stock options vest on the date shown contingent upon H.B. Fuller achieving adjusted EBITDA at least at the threshold level of performance.
F6: Amount includes performance stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent reinvestment feature.
F7: These performance stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.
F8: These performance stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the date shown upon H.B. Fuller achieving return on invested capital at least at the threshold level of performance in each year of the three years of vesting.
F9: This amount has been adjusted to reflect the increase in number of performance stock units of the original grant based on performance criteria. Amount also includes performance stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent reinvestment feature.
F10: These restricted stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.
F11: These restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the date shown.
F12: Amount includes restricted stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent reinvestment feature.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 30, 2018 Filed Aug 1, 2018 16:41 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,200 | $56.19 | $123,616.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-012123 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kenny Steven · CIK 0001471844 · Senior VP, Emerging Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,579.371 F1 · price: The price reported is the weighted average sale price for the transaction reported. The prices received ranged from $56.1834 to $56.2101. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, a security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 00:34 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,692 | $54.53 Strike: $0.00 | $92,264.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-001885 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Kenny Steven · CIK 0001471844 · Senior VP, Emerging Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,438.54 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,692 shares Expires 2020-01-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: These restricted stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the date shown. F10 · balance_after: Amount includes restricted stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent reinvestment feature. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 00:34 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 888 | $54.53 Strike: $0.00 | $48,422.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-001885 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Kenny Steven · CIK 0001471844 · Senior VP, Emerging Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,722.83 Underlying: Common Stock · 888 shares Expires 2020-01-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: These performance stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F5 · shares: This amount reflects a 105% payout based on the performance criteria achieved. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These performance stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the date shown upon H.B. Fuller achieving return on invested capital at least at the threshold level of performance in each year of the three years of vesting. F7 · balance_after: This amount has been adjusted to reflect the increase in number of performance stock units of the original grant based on performance criteria. Amount also includes performance stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent reinvestment feature. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 00:34 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 796 | $54.53 | $43,405.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-001885 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kenny Steven · CIK 0001471844 · Senior VP, Emerging Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,779.371 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes due on 1,692 shares issued. F3 · balance_after: Amount includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 00:34 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 419 | $54.53 | $22,848.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-001885 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kenny Steven · CIK 0001471844 · Senior VP, Emerging Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,575.371 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes due on 888 shares issued. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 00:34 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 888 | $54.53 | $48,422.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-001885 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kenny Steven · CIK 0001471844 · Senior VP, Emerging Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,994.371 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 00:34 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,692 | $54.53 | $92,264.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-001885 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kenny Steven · CIK 0001471844 · Senior VP, Emerging Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,106.371 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2018 23:20 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,307 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-001816 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kenny Steven · CIK 0001471844 · Senior VP, Emerging Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,307 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,307 shares Expires 2021-01-25 F6 · derivative.exercise_price: These restricted stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F6 · price: These restricted stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the date shown. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2018 23:20 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 2,307 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-001816 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kenny Steven · CIK 0001471844 · Senior VP, Emerging Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,307 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,307 shares Expires 2028-01-25 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These performance stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F4 · shares: Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of H.B. Fuller common stock. Prior to vesting, the number of units subject to the award will be adjusted based on the company's return on invested capital performance for the applicable year. The number of units may increase to as much as 200% or decrease as low as 0% of the initial number of units depending on the level of ROIC performance. The grant amount is shown at a target level of performance. F3 · price: These performance stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These performance stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the date shown upon H.B. Fuller achieving return on invested capital at least at the threshold level of performance in each year of the three years of vesting. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2018 23:20 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right-to-Buy) · Derivative | 21,834 | $53.57 Strike: $53.57 | $1,169,647.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-001816 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kenny Steven · CIK 0001471844 · Senior VP, Emerging Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,834 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,834 shares Expires 2028-01-25 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the date shown. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 22:50 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,052 | $54.89 Strike: $0.00 | $112,634.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-001446 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kenny Steven · CIK 0001471844 · Senior VP, Emerging Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,052 shares Expires 2018-01-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These restricted stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the date shown. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 22:50 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 966 | $54.89 | $53,023.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-001446 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kenny Steven · CIK 0001471844 · Senior VP, Emerging Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,414.371 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes due on 2,052 shares issued. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 22:50 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,052 | $54.89 | $112,634.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-001446 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kenny Steven · CIK 0001471844 · Senior VP, Emerging Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,380.371 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2018 Filed Jan 23, 2018 22:37 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,153 | $54.83 Strike: $0.00 | $63,218.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-001396 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Kenny Steven · CIK 0001471844 · Senior VP, Emerging Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,189.79 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,153 shares Expires 2019-01-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: These restricted stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the date shown. F10 · balance_after: Amount includes restricted stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent reinvestment feature. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2018 Filed Jan 23, 2018 22:37 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 1,355 | $54.83 Strike: $0.00 | $74,294.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-001396 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Kenny Steven · CIK 0001471844 · Senior VP, Emerging Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,183.78 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,355 shares Expires 2019-01-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: These performance stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F5 · shares: This amount reflects a 117.5% payout based on the performance criteria achieved. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These performance stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the date shown upon H.B. Fuller achieving return on invested capital at least at the threshold level of performance in each year of the three years of vesting. F7 · balance_after: This amount has been adjusted to reflect the increase in number of performance stock units of the original grant based on performance criteria. Amount also includes performance stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent reinvestment feature. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2018 Filed Jan 23, 2018 22:37 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 638 | $54.83 | $34,981.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-001396 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kenny Steven · CIK 0001471844 · Senior VP, Emerging Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,328.371 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes due on 1,355 shares issued. F3 · balance_after: Amount includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2018 Filed Jan 23, 2018 22:37 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 543 | $54.83 | $29,772.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-001396 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kenny Steven · CIK 0001471844 · Senior VP, Emerging Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,966.371 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes due on 1,153 shares issued. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2018 Filed Jan 23, 2018 22:37 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,153 | $54.83 | $63,218.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-001396 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kenny Steven · CIK 0001471844 · Senior VP, Emerging Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,509.371 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2018 Filed Jan 23, 2018 22:37 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,355 | $54.83 | $74,294.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-001396 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kenny Steven · CIK 0001471844 · Senior VP, Emerging Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,356.371 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2017 Filed Oct 24, 2017 21:45 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | GrantPerformance Stock Option (Right-to-Buy) · Derivative | 34,403 | $57.70 Strike: $57.70 | $1,985,053.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-016520 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kenny Steven · CIK 0001471844 · Senior VP, Emerging Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,403 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,403 shares Expires 2027-10-20 F2 · shares: Each performance-based non-qualified stock option represents a contingent right and option to purchase all or any part of an aggregate of 34,403 shares of Common Stock at the price of $57.70 per share. Prior to vesting, the number of options subject to the award will be adjusted based on the company's adjusted EBITDA performance for fiscal year 2020. The number of options may decrease to as low as 0% of the initial number of options depending on the level of adjusted EBITDA performance. The grant amount is shown at the superior level of performance. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These performance-based non-qualified stock options vest on the date shown contingent upon H.B. Fuller achieving adjusted EBITDA at least at the threshold level of performance. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 3, 2017 17:44 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,000 | $52.50 | $367,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-007093 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kenny Steven · CIK 0001471844 · Senior VP, Emerging Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,001.371 F1 · balance_after: Amount includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2017 Filed Jan 31, 2017 00:24 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,073 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-002075 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kenny Steven · CIK 0001471844 · Senior VP, Emerging Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,073 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,073 shares Expires 2020-01-26 F6 · derivative.exercise_price: H.B. Fuller Company 2016 Master Incentive Plan: These restricted stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F6 · price: H.B. Fuller Company 2016 Master Incentive Plan: These restricted stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: H.B. Fuller Company 2016 Master Incentive Plan: These restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the date shown. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2017 Filed Jan 31, 2017 00:24 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 2,541 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-002075 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kenny Steven · CIK 0001471844 · Senior VP, Emerging Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,541 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,541 shares Expires 2020-01-26 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: H.B. Fuller Company 2016 Master Incentive Plan: These performance stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F4 · shares: H.B. Fuller Company 2016 Master Incentive Plan: Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of H.B. Fuller common stock. Prior to vesting, the number of units subject to the award will be adjusted based on the company's return on invested capital performance for the applicable year. The number of units may increase to as much as 200% or decrease as low as 0% of the initial number of units depending on the level of ROIC performance. The grant amount is shown at a target level of performance. F3 · price: H.B. Fuller Company 2016 Master Incentive Plan: These performance stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: H.B. Fuller Company 2016 Master Incentive Plan: These performance stock units vest in three annual installments beginning on the date shown upon H.B. Fuller achieving return on invested capital at least at the threshold level of performance in each year of the three years of vesting. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2017 Filed Jan 31, 2017 00:24 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right-to-Buy) · Derivative | 23,696 | $50.10 Strike: $50.10 | $1,187,169.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-002075 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kenny Steven · CIK 0001471844 · Senior VP, Emerging Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,696 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,696 shares Expires 2027-01-26 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: H.B. Fuller Company 2016 Master Incentive Plan: This option vests in three equal installments beginning on the date shown. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2017 Filed Jan 25, 2017 21:10 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,726 | $47.48 Strike: $0.00 | $81,950.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001616 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kenny Steven · CIK 0001471844 · Senior VP, Emerging Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,726 shares Expires 2017-01-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: These restricted stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: These restricted stock units are 100% vested. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2017 Filed Jan 25, 2017 21:10 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 813 | $47.48 | $38,601.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001616 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kenny Steven · CIK 0001471844 · Senior VP, Emerging Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,001.371 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes due on 1,726 shares issued pursuant to the H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2017 Filed Jan 25, 2017 21:10 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,726 | $47.48 | $81,950.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001616 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kenny Steven · CIK 0001471844 · Senior VP, Emerging Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,814.371 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2017 Filed Jan 24, 2017 21:24 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,970 | $48.30 Strike: $0.00 | $95,151.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001553 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kenny Steven · CIK 0001471844 · Senior VP, Emerging Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,030.04 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,970 shares Expires 2018-01-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: These restricted stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: These restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 22, 2016. F5 · balance_after: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: These restricted units include stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent reinvestment feature of the H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2017 Filed Jan 24, 2017 21:24 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 927 | $48.30 | $44,774.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001553 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kenny Steven · CIK 0001471844 · Senior VP, Emerging Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,088.371 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes due on 1,970 shares issued pursuant to the H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Amount includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2017 Filed Jan 24, 2017 21:24 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,970 | $48.30 | $95,151.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001553 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kenny Steven · CIK 0001471844 · Senior VP, Emerging Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,015.371 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2017 Filed Jan 24, 2017 00:25 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,140 | $47.97 Strike: $0.00 | $54,685.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001499 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Kenny Steven · CIK 0001471844 · Senior VP, Emerging Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,316.51 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,140 shares Expires 2019-01-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_price: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: These restricted stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: These restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 19, 2017. These restricted stock units make up part of the reporting person's fiscal year 2016 long-term incentive plan grant. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2017 Filed Jan 24, 2017 00:25 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 1,452 | $47.97 Strike: $0.00 | $69,652.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001499 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Kenny Steven · CIK 0001471844 · Senior VP, Emerging Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,315.51 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,452 shares Expires 2019-01-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: These performance stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. Referred to as restricted stock units in previous filing. F5 · shares: This amount reflects a 127.5% payout based on the performance criteria achieved. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: These performance stock units vest in three annual installments beginning on the date shown upon H.B. Fuller achieving return on invested capital at least at the threshold level of performance in each year of the three years of vesting. These performance stock units make up part of the reporting person's fiscal year 2016 long-term incentive plan grant. Referred to as restricted stock units in previous filing. F7 · balance_after: H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan: This amount has been adjusted to reflect the increase in number of performance stock units of the original grant based on performance criteria. Amount also includes performance stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent reinvestment feature of the H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Incentive Plan. Referred to as restricted stock units in previous filing. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2017 Filed Jan 24, 2017 00:25 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 683 | $47.97 | $32,763.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001499 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kenny Steven · CIK 0001471844 · Senior VP, Emerging Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,045.371 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes due on 1,452 shares issued pursuant to the H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Stock Incentive Plan. F3 · balance_after: Amount includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2017 Filed Jan 24, 2017 00:25 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 537 | $47.97 | $25,759.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001499 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kenny Steven · CIK 0001471844 · Senior VP, Emerging Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,728.371 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes due on 1,140 shares issued pursuant to the H.B. Fuller Company 2013 Master Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2017 Filed Jan 24, 2017 00:25 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,140 | $47.97 | $54,685.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001499 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kenny Steven · CIK 0001471844 · Senior VP, Emerging Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,265.371 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2017 Filed Jan 24, 2017 00:25 UTC | FULLER H B CO FUL · Entity 4255 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,452 | $47.97 | $69,652.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001499 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kenny Steven · CIK 0001471844 · Senior VP, Emerging Markets 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,125.371 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.