organization · Reporting owner
CD Financial, LLC
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| INTEGRATED BIOPHARMA INCINBP.OB · Entity 8227 | 10% owner | July 31, 2018 | August 01, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
INTEGRATED BIOPHARMA INC
Report date July 31, 2018 · Filed August 01, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,524,173 |
Reported balance
After 2018-07-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-07-31 · Other · Acquired 8,230,769 · Balance 10,524,173 F1: Common stock issued to the Reporting Person as the result of Reporting Person exercising the conversion right under the amended and restated convertible subordinated debt of $5.3 million held by the Reporting Person. |
| 6% secured convertible note due 2020, as amendedSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.65 · Expires 2020-02-20 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-07-24 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-07-24 · Conversion · Disposed Not disclosed · Balance 0 F1: Common stock issued to the Reporting Person as the result of Reporting Person exercising the conversion right under the amended and restated convertible subordinated debt of $5.3 million held by the Reporting Person. F2: On July 31, 2018, the Issuer issued 8,230,769 shares upon the receipt of a conversion notice from the Reporting Person settling the 6% secured convertible note in full. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Common stock issued to the Reporting Person as the result of Reporting Person exercising the conversion right under the amended and restated convertible subordinated debt of $5.3 million held by the Reporting Person.
F2: On July 31, 2018, the Issuer issued 8,230,769 shares upon the receipt of a conversion notice from the Reporting Person settling the 6% secured convertible note in full.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 1, 2018 21:33 UTC | INTEGRATED BIOPHARMA INC INBP.OB · Entity 8227 | OtherCommon Stock | 8,230,769 | $0.65 | $5,349,999.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443197-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CD Financial, LLC · CIK 0001443197 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,524,173 F1 · price: Common stock issued to the Reporting Person as the result of Reporting Person exercising the conversion right under the amended and restated convertible subordinated debt of $5.3 million held by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2018 Filed Aug 1, 2018 21:33 UTC | INTEGRATED BIOPHARMA INC INBP.OB · Entity 8227 | Conversion6% secured convertible note due 2020, as amended · Derivative | Not disclosed | $5,350,000.00 Strike: $0.65 | $5,350,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443197-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 CD Financial, LLC · CIK 0001443197 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,230,769 shares Expires 2020-02-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · reported_value: Common stock issued to the Reporting Person as the result of Reporting Person exercising the conversion right under the amended and restated convertible subordinated debt of $5.3 million held by the Reporting Person. F2 · reported_value: On July 31, 2018, the Issuer issued 8,230,769 shares upon the receipt of a conversion notice from the Reporting Person settling the 6% secured convertible note in full. F1 · price: Common stock issued to the Reporting Person as the result of Reporting Person exercising the conversion right under the amended and restated convertible subordinated debt of $5.3 million held by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: On July 31, 2018, the Issuer issued 8,230,769 shares upon the receipt of a conversion notice from the Reporting Person settling the 6% secured convertible note in full. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.