Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SERVICE CORP INTERNATIONALSCI · Entity 3484 | Director | August 01, 2018 | August 02, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SERVICE CORP INTERNATIONAL
Report date August 01, 2018 · Filed August 02, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 56,663 |
Reported balance
After 2018-08-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-08-01 · Sale · Disposed 7,835 · Balance 56,663 F1: The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.28 to $39.81 per share. The $39.5241 sale price reported above is the weighted average sales price. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Deferred Compensation Plan | 105,197 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-08-01 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 105,197 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.28 to $39.81 per share. The $39.5241 sale price reported above is the weighted average sales price. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 17:03 UTC | SERVICE CORP INTERNATIONAL SCI · Entity 3484 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,835 | $39.52 | $309,671.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-044847 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Edward E · CIK 0001181761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,663 F1 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.28 to $39.81 per share. The $39.5241 sale price reported above is the weighted average sales price. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 23:01 UTC | SERVICE CORP INTERNATIONAL SCI · Entity 3484 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,835 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-033177 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Edward E · CIK 0001181761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,498 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 15:25 UTC | SERVICE CORP INTERNATIONAL SCI · Entity 3484 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-063733 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Edward E · CIK 0001181761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,663 Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jun 30, 2017 18:22 UTC | SERVICE CORP INTERNATIONAL SCI · Entity 3484 | GrantCommon Stock | 488 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-042468 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Edward E · CIK 0001181761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,860 Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 14:23 UTC | SERVICE CORP INTERNATIONAL SCI · Entity 3484 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $32.12 | $321,225.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-037010 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Edward E · CIK 0001181761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,372 F1 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.12 to $32.15. The sale price reported above is the weighted average sales prices. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 20:02 UTC | SERVICE CORP INTERNATIONAL SCI · Entity 3484 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-031213 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Edward E · CIK 0001181761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,372 Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 20:05 UTC | SERVICE CORP INTERNATIONAL SCI · Entity 3484 | GrantCommon Stock | 440 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-024664 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Edward E · CIK 0001181761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,372 Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2016 Filed Dec 30, 2016 15:53 UTC | SERVICE CORP INTERNATIONAL SCI · Entity 3484 | GrantCommon Stock | 501 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-157058 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Edward E · CIK 0001181761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,932 Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2016 Filed Nov 2, 2016 20:02 UTC | SERVICE CORP INTERNATIONAL SCI · Entity 3484 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-147880 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Edward E · CIK 0001181761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,431 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 3, 2016 19:59 UTC | SERVICE CORP INTERNATIONAL SCI · Entity 3484 | GrantCommon Stock | 514 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-143582 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Edward E · CIK 0001181761 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,431 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.