Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC.WEC · Entity 758 | Vice President & Treasurer | July 31, 2018 | August 02, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC.
Report date July 31, 2018 · Filed August 02, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,215 |
Reported balance
After 2018-07-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-07-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 401 · Balance 6,215 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectERSP | 7,027.431 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-07-31 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 7,027.431 F1: Includes shares acquired under WEC Energy Group, Inc.'s Employee Retirement Savings Plan (ERSP) in transactions exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) and exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-3(f)(1)(i)(B). The number of shares in the ERSP attributable to any one participant varies with the price of the Common Stock. The information in this report is based on a plan statement dated as of July 31, 2018. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes shares acquired under WEC Energy Group, Inc.'s Employee Retirement Savings Plan (ERSP) in transactions exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(c) and exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-3(f)(1)(i)(B). The number of shares in the ERSP attributable to any one participant varies with the price of the Common Stock. The information in this report is based on a plan statement dated as of July 31, 2018.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 20:57 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 401 | $65.52 | $26,274.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-18-000235 · wf-form4_153324340688300.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schubilske James A. · CIK 0001671179 · Vice President & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,215 Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2018 Filed Feb 6, 2018 23:44 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 13.3014 | $62.01 | $824.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-18-000115 · wf-form4_151796067538066.xml · derivative · entry 1 Schubilske James A. · CIK 0001671179 · Vice President & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43.3169 Underlying: Common Stock · 13.3014 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One-for-one. F2 · shares: These phantom stock units were acquired pursuant to a deferral of compensation in an acquisition exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom stock units were accrued under the WEC Executive Deferred Compensation Plan ("EDCP") and are to be settled following the reporting person's retirement or other termination of employment. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom stock units were accrued under the WEC Executive Deferred Compensation Plan ("EDCP") and are to be settled following the reporting person's retirement or other termination of employment. F4 · balance_after: Includes phantom stock units accrued pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the WEC Energy Group, Inc. EDCP in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2018 Filed Jan 23, 2018 23:02 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 13.0696 | $63.11 | $824.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-18-000099 · wf-form4_151674854914596.xml · derivative · entry 2 Schubilske James A. · CIK 0001671179 · Vice President & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30.0155 Underlying: Common Stock · 13.0696 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One-for-one. F2 · shares: These phantom stock units were acquired pursuant to a deferral of compensation in an acquisition exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom stock units were accrued under the WEC Executive Deferred Compensation Plan ("EDCP") and are to be settled following the reporting person's retirement or other termination of employment. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom stock units were accrued under the WEC Executive Deferred Compensation Plan ("EDCP") and are to be settled following the reporting person's retirement or other termination of employment. F4 · balance_after: Includes phantom stock units accrued pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the WEC Energy Group, Inc. EDCP in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2018 Filed Jan 23, 2018 23:02 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 12.2793 | $64.87 | $796.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-18-000099 · wf-form4_151674854914596.xml · derivative · entry 1 Schubilske James A. · CIK 0001671179 · Vice President & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16.9459 Underlying: Common Stock · 12.2793 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: One-for-one. F2 · shares: These phantom stock units were acquired pursuant to a deferral of compensation in an acquisition exempt from Section 16(b) pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom stock units were accrued under the WEC Executive Deferred Compensation Plan ("EDCP") and are to be settled following the reporting person's retirement or other termination of employment. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom stock units were accrued under the WEC Executive Deferred Compensation Plan ("EDCP") and are to be settled following the reporting person's retirement or other termination of employment. F4 · balance_after: Includes phantom stock units accrued pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the WEC Energy Group, Inc. EDCP in transactions exempt from Section 16 pursuant to Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 00:38 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,905 | $0.00 Strike: $66.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-18-000052 · wf-form4_151511269238187.xml · derivative · entry 3 Schubilske James A. · CIK 0001671179 · Vice President & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,905 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,905 shares Expires 2028-01-02 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 100% on the date indicated. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 00:38 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | GrantCommon Stock | 453 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-18-000052 · wf-form4_151511269238187.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schubilske James A. · CIK 0001671179 · Vice President & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,616 Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 21:17 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,910 | $0.00 Strike: $29.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-17-000167 · wf-form4_149436466224223.xml · derivative · entry 7 Schubilske James A. · CIK 0001671179 · Vice President & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,910 shares Expires 2021-01-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 21:17 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,350 | $0.00 Strike: $24.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-17-000167 · wf-form4_149436466224223.xml · derivative · entry 6 Schubilske James A. · CIK 0001671179 · Vice President & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,350 shares Expires 2020-01-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 21:17 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,910 | $61.56 | $117,570.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-17-000167 · wf-form4_149436466224223.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Schubilske James A. · CIK 0001671179 · Vice President & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,163 F1 · price: This price is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $61.554 to $61.56, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to WEC, any security holder of WEC, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 21:17 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,910 | $29.35 | $56,053.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-17-000167 · wf-form4_149436466224223.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Schubilske James A. · CIK 0001671179 · Vice President & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,073 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 21:17 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,350 | $61.56 | $144,655.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-17-000167 · wf-form4_149436466224223.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schubilske James A. · CIK 0001671179 · Vice President & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,163 F1 · price: This price is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $61.554 to $61.56, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to WEC, any security holder of WEC, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 21:17 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,350 | $24.92 | $58,562.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-17-000167 · wf-form4_149436466224223.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schubilske James A. · CIK 0001671179 · Vice President & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,513 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 01:43 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,300 | $0.00 Strike: $58.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-17-000046 · wf-form4_148366699152688.xml · derivative · entry 3 Schubilske James A. · CIK 0001671179 · Vice President & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,300 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,300 shares Expires 2027-01-03 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 100% on the date indicated. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 01:43 UTC | WEC ENERGY GROUP, INC. WEC · Entity 758 | GrantCommon Stock | 525 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000107815-17-000046 · wf-form4_148366699152688.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schubilske James A. · CIK 0001671179 · Vice President & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,163 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.