Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALTRIA GROUP, INC.MO · Entity 188 | Vice President, Corporate Gov. | February 11, 2015 | February 13, 2015 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ALTRIA GROUP, INC.
Report date February 11, 2015 · Filed February 13, 2015
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 52,478 |
Reported balance
After 2015-02-11 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2015-02-11 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,324 · Balance 52,478 F1: Shares withheld to satisfy taxes on the vesting of Restricted Stock. F2: The average of the high and low of Altria Group, Inc. common stock on February 11, 2015. F3: Includes 5,270 Restricted Stock Units and 14,740 shares of Deferred Stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares withheld to satisfy taxes on the vesting of Restricted Stock.
F2: The average of the high and low of Altria Group, Inc. common stock on February 11, 2015.
F3: Includes 5,270 Restricted Stock Units and 14,740 shares of Deferred Stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 11, 2015 Filed Feb 13, 2015 21:26 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,324 | $54.32 | $180,543.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-15-000317 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heuhsen Louanna O · CIK 0001471292 · Vice President, Corporate Gov. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,478 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy taxes on the vesting of Restricted Stock. F2 · price: The average of the high and low of Altria Group, Inc. common stock on February 11, 2015. F3 · balance_after: Includes 5,270 Restricted Stock Units and 14,740 shares of Deferred Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2015 Filed Jan 30, 2015 21:04 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,270 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-15-000164 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heuhsen Louanna O · CIK 0001471292 · Vice President, Corporate Gov. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,802 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units awarded in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's equity compensation plans. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,270 Restricted Stock Units, 10,040 shares of Restricted Stock and 14,740 shares of Deferred Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2014 Filed Feb 13, 2014 20:53 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,496 | $35.01 | $192,428.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-14-000185 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heuhsen Louanna O · CIK 0001471292 · Vice President, Corporate Gov. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,532 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy taxes on the vesting of Restricted Stock. F2 · price: The average of the high and low of Altria Group, Inc. common stock on February 11, 2014. F3 · balance_after: Includes 10,040 shares of Restricted Stock and 14,740 shares of Deferred Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2014 Filed Jan 30, 2014 21:19 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,810 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-14-000079 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heuhsen Louanna O · CIK 0001471292 · Vice President, Corporate Gov. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,028 F1 · shares: Deferred Stock awarded in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's equity compensation plans. F2 · balance_after: Total reflects 21,560 shares of Restricted Stock and 14,740 shares of Deferred Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2013 Filed Feb 11, 2013 21:13 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,783 | $34.37 | $164,367.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-13-000173 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heuhsen Louanna O · CIK 0001471292 · Vice President, Corporate Gov. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,218 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy taxes on the vesting of Restricted Stock. F2 · price: The average of the high and low of Altria Group, Inc. common stock on February 7, 2013. F3 · balance_after: Includes 21,560 shares of Restricted Stock and 7,930 shares of Deferred Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2013 Filed Jan 31, 2013 21:21 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,930 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-13-000085 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heuhsen Louanna O · CIK 0001471292 · Vice President, Corporate Gov. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,001 F1 · shares: Deferred Stock awarded in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's equity compensation plans. F2 · balance_after: Total reflects 36,010 shares of Restricted Stock and 7,930 shares of Deferred Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2012 Filed Feb 13, 2012 21:14 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,779 | $29.13 | $139,188.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-12-000146 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heuhsen Louanna O · CIK 0001471292 · Vice President, Corporate Gov. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,071 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy taxes on the vesting of Restricted Stock. F2 · price: The average of the high and low of Altria Group, Inc. common stock on February 9, 2012. F3 · balance_after: Includes 36,010 shares of Restricted Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2012 Filed Jan 27, 2012 21:29 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,040 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-12-000059 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heuhsen Louanna O · CIK 0001471292 · Vice President, Corporate Gov. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,850 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock awarded in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's equity compensation plans. F2 · balance_after: Total reflects 50,850 shares of Restricted Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2011 Filed Jan 27, 2011 21:32 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,520 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-11-000090 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heuhsen Louanna O · CIK 0001471292 · Vice President, Corporate Gov. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,810 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock awarded in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's equity compensation plans. F2 · balance_after: Total reflects 40,810 shares of Restricted Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2010 Filed Jan 28, 2010 20:55 UTC | ALTRIA GROUP, INC. MO · Entity 188 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,450 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-10-000060 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heuhsen Louanna O · CIK 0001471292 · Vice President, Corporate Gov. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,290 F1 · shares: Restricted stock awarded in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's equity compensation plans. F2 · balance_after: Total reflects 29,290 shares of Restricted Stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.