TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Bader John M

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
164363
SEC CIK
0001713544

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
FINJAN HOLDINGS, INC.FNJN · Entity 14760610% ownerMarch 07, 2018March 19, 2018
NextDecade CorpNEXT · Entity 640DirectorAugust 09, 2018August 13, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes569,977 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2018-03-07 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 569,977

F1: Securities of Finjan Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer") held directly by CAZ Halcyon Strategic Opportunities Fund, LP ("CAZ Halcyon"). Halcyon Long Duration Recoveries Management LP ("HLDR"), through investment management and/or other governance agreements, may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the securities of the Issuer held directly by CAZ Halcyon because HLDR has voting and investment power over such securities.

F8: HLDR Management GP LLC ("HLDR Management") is the general partner of HLDR. Halcyon Management Holdings GP LLC ("Halcyon Management") is the sole member of HLDR Management. Halcyon Management Partners LP ("Halcyon Partners") is the sole member of Halcyon Management. Halcyon Management Partners GP LLC ("Halcyon Partners GP") is the general partner of Halcyon Partners. John Bader is the Chief Executive Officer of HLDR, HLDR Management, Halcyon Management, Halcyon Partners and Halcyon Partners GP. Jason Dillow is the Chief Investment Officer of HLDR. By virtue of their relationship with HLDR, each of HLDR Management, Halcyon Management, Halcyon Partners, Halcyon Partners GP, Mr. Bader and Mr. Dillow may be deemed to exercise voting and investment power over the securities of the Issuer directly held by the Accounts.

F9: Each of HLDR, HLDR Management, Halcyon Management, Halcyon Partners, Halcyon Partners GP, Mr. Bader and Mr. Dillow disclaims beneficial ownership of securities of the Issuer held directly by the Accounts except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any of HLDR, HLDR Management, Halcyon Management, Halcyon Partners, Halcyon Partners GP, Mr. Bader or Mr. Dillow is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes88,012 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2018-03-07 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 88,012

F2: Securities of the Issuer held directly by CAZ Halcyon Offshore Strategic Opportunities Fund, LP ("CAZ Offshore"). HLDR, through investment management and/or other governance agreements, may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the shares of common stock of the Issuer held directly by CAZ Offshore because HLDR has voting and investment power over such securities.

F8: HLDR Management GP LLC ("HLDR Management") is the general partner of HLDR. Halcyon Management Holdings GP LLC ("Halcyon Management") is the sole member of HLDR Management. Halcyon Management Partners LP ("Halcyon Partners") is the sole member of Halcyon Management. Halcyon Management Partners GP LLC ("Halcyon Partners GP") is the general partner of Halcyon Partners. John Bader is the Chief Executive Officer of HLDR, HLDR Management, Halcyon Management, Halcyon Partners and Halcyon Partners GP. Jason Dillow is the Chief Investment Officer of HLDR. By virtue of their relationship with HLDR, each of HLDR Management, Halcyon Management, Halcyon Partners, Halcyon Partners GP, Mr. Bader and Mr. Dillow may be deemed to exercise voting and investment power over the securities of the Issuer directly held by the Accounts.

F9: Each of HLDR, HLDR Management, Halcyon Management, Halcyon Partners, Halcyon Partners GP, Mr. Bader and Mr. Dillow disclaims beneficial ownership of securities of the Issuer held directly by the Accounts except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any of HLDR, HLDR Management, Halcyon Management, Halcyon Partners, Halcyon Partners GP, Mr. Bader or Mr. Dillow is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes149,733 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2018-03-07 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 149,733

F3: Securities of the Issuer held directly by HLDR Fund I NUS LP ("HLDR NUS"). HLDR, through investment management and/or other governance agreements, may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the securities of the Issuer held directly by HLDR NUS because HLDR has voting and investment power over such securities.

F8: HLDR Management GP LLC ("HLDR Management") is the general partner of HLDR. Halcyon Management Holdings GP LLC ("Halcyon Management") is the sole member of HLDR Management. Halcyon Management Partners LP ("Halcyon Partners") is the sole member of Halcyon Management. Halcyon Management Partners GP LLC ("Halcyon Partners GP") is the general partner of Halcyon Partners. John Bader is the Chief Executive Officer of HLDR, HLDR Management, Halcyon Management, Halcyon Partners and Halcyon Partners GP. Jason Dillow is the Chief Investment Officer of HLDR. By virtue of their relationship with HLDR, each of HLDR Management, Halcyon Management, Halcyon Partners, Halcyon Partners GP, Mr. Bader and Mr. Dillow may be deemed to exercise voting and investment power over the securities of the Issuer directly held by the Accounts.

F9: Each of HLDR, HLDR Management, Halcyon Management, Halcyon Partners, Halcyon Partners GP, Mr. Bader and Mr. Dillow disclaims beneficial ownership of securities of the Issuer held directly by the Accounts except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any of HLDR, HLDR Management, Halcyon Management, Halcyon Partners, Halcyon Partners GP, Mr. Bader or Mr. Dillow is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes254,246 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2018-03-07 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 254,246

F4: Securities of the Issuer held directly by HLDR Fund I TE LP ("HLDR TE"). HLDR, through investment management and/or other governance agreements, may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the securities of the Issuer held directly by HLDR TE because HLDR has voting and investment power over such securities.

F8: HLDR Management GP LLC ("HLDR Management") is the general partner of HLDR. Halcyon Management Holdings GP LLC ("Halcyon Management") is the sole member of HLDR Management. Halcyon Management Partners LP ("Halcyon Partners") is the sole member of Halcyon Management. Halcyon Management Partners GP LLC ("Halcyon Partners GP") is the general partner of Halcyon Partners. John Bader is the Chief Executive Officer of HLDR, HLDR Management, Halcyon Management, Halcyon Partners and Halcyon Partners GP. Jason Dillow is the Chief Investment Officer of HLDR. By virtue of their relationship with HLDR, each of HLDR Management, Halcyon Management, Halcyon Partners, Halcyon Partners GP, Mr. Bader and Mr. Dillow may be deemed to exercise voting and investment power over the securities of the Issuer directly held by the Accounts.

F9: Each of HLDR, HLDR Management, Halcyon Management, Halcyon Partners, Halcyon Partners GP, Mr. Bader and Mr. Dillow disclaims beneficial ownership of securities of the Issuer held directly by the Accounts except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any of HLDR, HLDR Management, Halcyon Management, Halcyon Partners, Halcyon Partners GP, Mr. Bader or Mr. Dillow is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes99,838 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2018-03-07 · row 5 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · Balance 99,838

F5: Securities of the Issuer held directly by HLDR Fund I UST LP ("HLDR UST"). HLDR, through investment management and/or other governance agreements, may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the securities of the Issuer held directly by HLDR UST because HLDR has voting and investment power over such securities.

F8: HLDR Management GP LLC ("HLDR Management") is the general partner of HLDR. Halcyon Management Holdings GP LLC ("Halcyon Management") is the sole member of HLDR Management. Halcyon Management Partners LP ("Halcyon Partners") is the sole member of Halcyon Management. Halcyon Management Partners GP LLC ("Halcyon Partners GP") is the general partner of Halcyon Partners. John Bader is the Chief Executive Officer of HLDR, HLDR Management, Halcyon Management, Halcyon Partners and Halcyon Partners GP. Jason Dillow is the Chief Investment Officer of HLDR. By virtue of their relationship with HLDR, each of HLDR Management, Halcyon Management, Halcyon Partners, Halcyon Partners GP, Mr. Bader and Mr. Dillow may be deemed to exercise voting and investment power over the securities of the Issuer directly held by the Accounts.

F9: Each of HLDR, HLDR Management, Halcyon Management, Halcyon Partners, Halcyon Partners GP, Mr. Bader and Mr. Dillow disclaims beneficial ownership of securities of the Issuer held directly by the Accounts except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any of HLDR, HLDR Management, Halcyon Management, Halcyon Partners, Halcyon Partners GP, Mr. Bader or Mr. Dillow is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes755,115 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2018-03-07 · row 6 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · Balance 755,115

F6: Securities of the Issuer held directly by Praetor Fund 1 ("Praetor"), a sub-fund of Praetorium Fund I ICAV. HLDR, through investment management and/or other governance agreements, may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the securities of the Issuer held directly by Praetor because HLDR has voting and investment power over such securities.

F8: HLDR Management GP LLC ("HLDR Management") is the general partner of HLDR. Halcyon Management Holdings GP LLC ("Halcyon Management") is the sole member of HLDR Management. Halcyon Management Partners LP ("Halcyon Partners") is the sole member of Halcyon Management. Halcyon Management Partners GP LLC ("Halcyon Partners GP") is the general partner of Halcyon Partners. John Bader is the Chief Executive Officer of HLDR, HLDR Management, Halcyon Management, Halcyon Partners and Halcyon Partners GP. Jason Dillow is the Chief Investment Officer of HLDR. By virtue of their relationship with HLDR, each of HLDR Management, Halcyon Management, Halcyon Partners, Halcyon Partners GP, Mr. Bader and Mr. Dillow may be deemed to exercise voting and investment power over the securities of the Issuer directly held by the Accounts.

F9: Each of HLDR, HLDR Management, Halcyon Management, Halcyon Partners, Halcyon Partners GP, Mr. Bader and Mr. Dillow disclaims beneficial ownership of securities of the Issuer held directly by the Accounts except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any of HLDR, HLDR Management, Halcyon Management, Halcyon Partners, Halcyon Partners GP, Mr. Bader or Mr. Dillow is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose.

Warrant (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.18 · Expires 2020-06-19IndirectSee FootnotesNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2018-03-07 · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · Balance Not disclosed

F7: Securities of the Issuer held directly by Soryn HLDR Vehicle II LLC ("Soryn", and together with CAZ Halcyon, CAZ Offshore, HLDR NUS, HLDR TE, HLDR UST, and Praetor, the "Accounts"). HLDR, through investment management and/or other governance agreements, may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the securities of the Issuer held directly by Soryn because HLDR has voting and investment power over such securities. The warrant to purchase shares of common stock of the Issuer held directly by Soryn is subject to certain anti-dilution adjustments described in the warrant.

F8: HLDR Management GP LLC ("HLDR Management") is the general partner of HLDR. Halcyon Management Holdings GP LLC ("Halcyon Management") is the sole member of HLDR Management. Halcyon Management Partners LP ("Halcyon Partners") is the sole member of Halcyon Management. Halcyon Management Partners GP LLC ("Halcyon Partners GP") is the general partner of Halcyon Partners. John Bader is the Chief Executive Officer of HLDR, HLDR Management, Halcyon Management, Halcyon Partners and Halcyon Partners GP. Jason Dillow is the Chief Investment Officer of HLDR. By virtue of their relationship with HLDR, each of HLDR Management, Halcyon Management, Halcyon Partners, Halcyon Partners GP, Mr. Bader and Mr. Dillow may be deemed to exercise voting and investment power over the securities of the Issuer directly held by the Accounts.

F9: Each of HLDR, HLDR Management, Halcyon Management, Halcyon Partners, Halcyon Partners GP, Mr. Bader and Mr. Dillow disclaims beneficial ownership of securities of the Issuer held directly by the Accounts except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any of HLDR, HLDR Management, Halcyon Management, Halcyon Partners, Halcyon Partners GP, Mr. Bader or Mr. Dillow is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Securities of Finjan Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer") held directly by CAZ Halcyon Strategic Opportunities Fund, LP ("CAZ Halcyon"). Halcyon Long Duration Recoveries Management LP ("HLDR"), through investment management and/or other governance agreements, may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the securities of the Issuer held directly by CAZ Halcyon because HLDR has voting and investment power over such securities.

F2: Securities of the Issuer held directly by CAZ Halcyon Offshore Strategic Opportunities Fund, LP ("CAZ Offshore"). HLDR, through investment management and/or other governance agreements, may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the shares of common stock of the Issuer held directly by CAZ Offshore because HLDR has voting and investment power over such securities.

F3: Securities of the Issuer held directly by HLDR Fund I NUS LP ("HLDR NUS"). HLDR, through investment management and/or other governance agreements, may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the securities of the Issuer held directly by HLDR NUS because HLDR has voting and investment power over such securities.

F4: Securities of the Issuer held directly by HLDR Fund I TE LP ("HLDR TE"). HLDR, through investment management and/or other governance agreements, may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the securities of the Issuer held directly by HLDR TE because HLDR has voting and investment power over such securities.

F5: Securities of the Issuer held directly by HLDR Fund I UST LP ("HLDR UST"). HLDR, through investment management and/or other governance agreements, may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the securities of the Issuer held directly by HLDR UST because HLDR has voting and investment power over such securities.

F6: Securities of the Issuer held directly by Praetor Fund 1 ("Praetor"), a sub-fund of Praetorium Fund I ICAV. HLDR, through investment management and/or other governance agreements, may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the securities of the Issuer held directly by Praetor because HLDR has voting and investment power over such securities.

F7: Securities of the Issuer held directly by Soryn HLDR Vehicle II LLC ("Soryn", and together with CAZ Halcyon, CAZ Offshore, HLDR NUS, HLDR TE, HLDR UST, and Praetor, the "Accounts"). HLDR, through investment management and/or other governance agreements, may be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the securities of the Issuer held directly by Soryn because HLDR has voting and investment power over such securities. The warrant to purchase shares of common stock of the Issuer held directly by Soryn is subject to certain anti-dilution adjustments described in the warrant.

F8: HLDR Management GP LLC ("HLDR Management") is the general partner of HLDR. Halcyon Management Holdings GP LLC ("Halcyon Management") is the sole member of HLDR Management. Halcyon Management Partners LP ("Halcyon Partners") is the sole member of Halcyon Management. Halcyon Management Partners GP LLC ("Halcyon Partners GP") is the general partner of Halcyon Partners. John Bader is the Chief Executive Officer of HLDR, HLDR Management, Halcyon Management, Halcyon Partners and Halcyon Partners GP. Jason Dillow is the Chief Investment Officer of HLDR. By virtue of their relationship with HLDR, each of HLDR Management, Halcyon Management, Halcyon Partners, Halcyon Partners GP, Mr. Bader and Mr. Dillow may be deemed to exercise voting and investment power over the securities of the Issuer directly held by the Accounts.

F9: Each of HLDR, HLDR Management, Halcyon Management, Halcyon Partners, Halcyon Partners GP, Mr. Bader and Mr. Dillow disclaims beneficial ownership of securities of the Issuer held directly by the Accounts except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any of HLDR, HLDR Management, Halcyon Management, Halcyon Partners, Halcyon Partners GP, Mr. Bader or Mr. Dillow is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or any other purpose.

NextDecade Corp

Report date August 09, 2018 · Filed August 13, 2018

Jointly reported with Man Investment Partners (US) LP, Dillow Jason, Konner Kevah

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, $ 0.0001 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnotes10,266,553 Reported balance After 2018-08-09 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-08-09 · Grant · Acquired 9,432 · Balance 10,266,553

F3: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (3).

F4: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (4).

F1: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (1).

F2: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (2).

F5: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (5).

Series A Convertible Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.50 · Expires 2028-08-09IndirectSee footnotes1,681 Reported balance After 2018-08-09 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2018-08-09 · Grant · Acquired 1,681 · Balance 1,681

F6: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (6).

F7: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (7).

F8: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (8).

F9: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (9).

F1: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (1).

F2: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (2).

F5: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (5).

WarrantsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.01 · Expires 2021-08-09IndirectSee footnotes25,609 Reported balance After 2018-08-09 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2018-08-09 · Grant · Acquired 25,609 · Balance 25,609

F10: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (10).

F11: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (11).

F14: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (14).

F12: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (12).

F13: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (13).

F1: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (1).

F2: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (2).

F5: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (5).

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (1).

F2: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (2).

F3: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (3).

F4: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (4).

F5: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (5).

F6: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (6).

F7: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (7).

F8: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (8).

F9: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (9).

F10: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (10).

F11: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (11).

F12: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (12).

F13: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (13).

F14: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (14).

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 13, 2018 20:48 UTC NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 GrantWarrants · Derivative 25,609 Not disclosed Strike: $0.01 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-036277 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Halcyon Capital Management LP · CIK 0001633312 · Director

Bader John M · CIK 0001713544 · Director

Dillow Jason · CIK 0001713578 · Director

Konner Kevah · CIK 0001713538 · Director

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 25,609

Underlying: Common Stock, $ 0.0001 par value · 25,609 shares

Expires 2021-08-09

F10 · derivative.exercise_price: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (10).

F11 · shares: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (11).

F14 · price: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (14).

F12 · derivative.exercise_date: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (12).

F13 · derivative.underlying_shares: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (13).

F1 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (1).

F2 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (2).

F5 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (5).

Read SEC document
August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 13, 2018 20:48 UTC NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 GrantSeries A Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative 1,681 $1,000.00 Strike: $7.50 $1,681,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-036277 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Halcyon Capital Management LP · CIK 0001633312 · Director

Bader John M · CIK 0001713544 · Director

Dillow Jason · CIK 0001713578 · Director

Konner Kevah · CIK 0001713538 · Director

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 1,681

Underlying: Common Stock, $ 0.0001 par value · 224,133 shares

Expires 2028-08-09

F6 · derivative.exercise_price: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (6).

F7 · shares: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (7).

F7 · price: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (7).

F8 · derivative.exercise_date: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (8).

F9 · derivative.underlying_shares: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (9).

F1 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (1).

F2 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (2).

F5 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (5).

Read SEC document
August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 13, 2018 20:48 UTC NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 GrantCommon Stock, $ 0.0001 par value 9,432 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-036277 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Halcyon Capital Management LP · CIK 0001633312 · Director

Bader John M · CIK 0001713544 · Director

Dillow Jason · CIK 0001713578 · Director

Konner Kevah · CIK 0001713538 · Director

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 10,266,553

F3 · shares: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (3).

F3 · price: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (3).

F4 · balance_after: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (4).

F1 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (1).

F2 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (2).

F5 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (5).

Read SEC document
July 11, 2018 Filed Jul 13, 2018 18:39 UTC NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 GrantCommon Stock, $ 0.0001 par value 4,001 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-032437 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Halcyon Capital Management LP · CIK 0001633312 · Director

Bader John M · CIK 0001713544 · Director

Dillow Jason · CIK 0001713578 · Director

Konner Kevah · CIK 0001713538 · Director

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 10,257,121

F3 · shares: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (3).

F3 · price: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (3).

F4 · balance_after: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (4).

F1 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (1).

F2 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (2).

F5 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (5).

Read SEC document
June 30, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 18:50 UTC NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, $ 0.0001 par value 816,707 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-031326 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Halcyon Capital Management LP · CIK 0001633312 · Director

Bader John M · CIK 0001713544 · Director

Dillow Jason · CIK 0001713578 · Director

Konner Kevah · CIK 0001713538 · Director

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 10,253,120

F3 · shares: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (3).

F3 · price: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (3).

F4 · balance_after: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (4).

F1 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (1).

F2 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (2).

F5 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (5).

Read SEC document
June 11, 2018 Filed Jun 13, 2018 18:20 UTC NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 GrantCommon Stock, $ 0.0001 par value 4,002 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-028469 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Halcyon Capital Management LP · CIK 0001633312 · Director

Bader John M · CIK 0001713544 · Director

Dillow Jason · CIK 0001713578 · Director

Konner Kevah · CIK 0001713538 · Director

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 11,069,827

F3 · shares: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (3).

F3 · price: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (3).

F4 · balance_after: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (4).

F1 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (1).

F2 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (2).

F5 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (5).

Read SEC document
May 12, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 20:53 UTC NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 GrantCommon Stock, $ 0.0001 par value 4,002 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-024092 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Halcyon Capital Management LP · CIK 0001633312 · Director · 10% owner

Bader John M · CIK 0001713544 · Director

Dillow Jason · CIK 0001713578 · Director

Konner Kevah · CIK 0001713538 · Director

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 11,065,825

F3 · shares: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (3).

F3 · price: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (3).

F4 · balance_after: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (4).

F1 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (1).

F2 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (2).

F5 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (5).

Read SEC document
April 11, 2018 Filed Apr 13, 2018 21:39 UTC NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 GrantCommon Stock, $ 0.0001 par value 24,007 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-018599 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Halcyon Capital Management LP · CIK 0001633312 · Director · 10% owner

Bader John M · CIK 0001713544 · Director

Dillow Jason · CIK 0001713578 · Director

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 11,061,823

F3 · shares: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (3).

F3 · price: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (3).

F4 · balance_after: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (4).

F1 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (1).

F2 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (2).

F5 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (5).

Read SEC document
April 11, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 20:44 UTC Amendment NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 GrantCommon Stock, $ 0.0001 par value 24,007 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-024088 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Halcyon Capital Management LP · CIK 0001633312 · Director · 10% owner

Bader John M · CIK 0001713544 · Director

Dillow Jason · CIK 0001713578 · Director

Halcyon Solutions Master Fund LP · CIK 0001720897 · Director

Halcyon Solutions GP LLC · CIK 0001720906 · Director

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 11,061,823

F3 · shares: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (3).

F3 · price: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (3).

F4 · balance_after: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (4).

F1 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (1).

F2 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (2).

F5 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (5).

Read SEC document
January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 30, 2018 21:10 UTC NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 SaleCommon Stock, $ 0.0001 par value 13,750 $6.75 $92,812.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-004015 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Halcyon Capital Management LP · CIK 0001633312 · Director

Bader John M · CIK 0001713544 · Director

Dillow Jason · CIK 0001713578 · Director

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 11,037,816

F3 · shares: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (3).

F4 · balance_after: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (4).

F1 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (1).

F2 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (2).

F5 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (5).

Read SEC document
December 22, 2017 Filed Dec 27, 2017 21:15 UTC NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 SaleCommon Stock, $ 0.0001 par value 5,500 $8.85 $48,675.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-047540 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Halcyon Capital Management LP · CIK 0001633312 · Director

Halcyon Mount Bonnell Fund LP · CIK 0001713588 · Director

HLTS GP LLC · CIK 0001713586 · Director

Halcyon Energy, Power & Infrastructure Capital Holdings LLC · CIK 0001713592 · Director

First Series of HDML Fund I, LLC · CIK 0001713553 · Director

HDML Assets LLC · CIK 0001713583 · Director

Kripalani Avinash · CIK 0001713540 · Director

Konner Kevah · CIK 0001713538 · Director

Bader John M · CIK 0001713544 · Director

Dillow Jason · CIK 0001713578 · Director

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 11,051,566

F3 · shares: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (3).

F4 · balance_after: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (4).

F1 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (1).

F2 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (2).

F5 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (5).

Read SEC document
November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 20:08 UTC NextDecade Corp NEXT · Entity 640 SaleCommon Stock, $ 0.0001 par value 10,877 $9.90 $107,682.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-041063 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Halcyon Capital Management LP · CIK 0001633312 · Director

Halcyon Mount Bonnell Fund LP · CIK 0001713588 · Director

HLTS GP LLC · CIK 0001713586 · Director

Halcyon Energy, Power & Infrastructure Capital Holdings LLC · CIK 0001713592 · Director

First Series of HDML Fund I, LLC · CIK 0001713553 · Director

HDML Assets LLC · CIK 0001713583 · Director

Kripalani Avinash · CIK 0001713540 · Director

Konner Kevah · CIK 0001713538 · Director

Bader John M · CIK 0001713544 · Director

Dillow Jason · CIK 0001713578 · Director

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 11,057,066

F3 · shares: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (3).

F4 · balance_after: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (4).

F1 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (1).

F2 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (2).

F5 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (5).

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.