TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

AIROLA MARK J

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
164328
SEC CIK
0001240371

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
NPK International Inc.NR · Entity 4885Sr Vice Pres, General CounselAugust 14, 2018August 15, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

NPK International Inc.

Report date August 14, 2018 · Filed August 15, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect387,868 Ending reported balance After 2018-08-14 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2018-08-14 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 26,998 · Balance 398,491

F1: Represents shares acquired upon the vesting of performance stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person. Vesting of the award was contingent upon Company's achievement of certain levels of total shareholder return (TSR) relative to a pre-determined industry peer group.

Row 2 · 2018-08-14 · Tax withholding · Disposed 10,623 · Balance 387,868

F2: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of performance shares.

Performance SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct46,231 Reported balance After 2018-08-14 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2018-08-14 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 26,998 · Balance 46,231

F3: Represents performance restricted stock units awarded in 2015, the vesting of which was dependent on achievement of certain levels of total shareholder returns (TSR) relative to a peer group established by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares acquired upon the vesting of performance stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person. Vesting of the award was contingent upon Company's achievement of certain levels of total shareholder return (TSR) relative to a pre-determined industry peer group.

F2: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of performance shares.

F3: Represents performance restricted stock units awarded in 2015, the vesting of which was dependent on achievement of certain levels of total shareholder returns (TSR) relative to a peer group established by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 14, 2018 Filed Aug 15, 2018 21:58 UTC NPK International Inc. NR · Entity 4885 Exercise / conversionPerformance Shares · Derivative 26,998 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000071829-18-000113 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3

AIROLA MARK J · CIK 0001240371 · Sr Vice Pres, General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,231

Underlying: Common Stock · 26,998 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · shares: Represents performance restricted stock units awarded in 2015, the vesting of which was dependent on achievement of certain levels of total shareholder returns (TSR) relative to a peer group established by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents performance restricted stock units awarded in 2015, the vesting of which was dependent on achievement of certain levels of total shareholder returns (TSR) relative to a peer group established by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
August 14, 2018 Filed Aug 15, 2018 21:58 UTC NPK International Inc. NR · Entity 4885 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 10,623 $10.40 $110,479.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000071829-18-000113 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

AIROLA MARK J · CIK 0001240371 · Sr Vice Pres, General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 387,868

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of performance shares.

Read SEC document
August 14, 2018 Filed Aug 15, 2018 21:58 UTC NPK International Inc. NR · Entity 4885 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 26,998 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000071829-18-000113 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

AIROLA MARK J · CIK 0001240371 · Sr Vice Pres, General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 398,491

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon the vesting of performance stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person. Vesting of the award was contingent upon Company's achievement of certain levels of total shareholder return (TSR) relative to a pre-determined industry peer group.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 18:26 UTC NPK International Inc. NR · Entity 4885 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 24,602 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000071829-18-000099 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 9

AIROLA MARK J · CIK 0001240371 · Sr Vice Pres, General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,862

Underlying: Common Stock · 24,602 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in increments of one-third of the shares on June 1 of each year.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in increments of one-third of the shares on June 1 of each year.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 18:26 UTC NPK International Inc. NR · Entity 4885 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 15,631 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000071829-18-000099 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 8

AIROLA MARK J · CIK 0001240371 · Sr Vice Pres, General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 80,464

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,631 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in increments of one-third of the shares on June 1 of each year.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in increments of one-third of the shares on June 1 of each year.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 18:26 UTC NPK International Inc. NR · Entity 4885 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 13,412 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000071829-18-000099 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 7

AIROLA MARK J · CIK 0001240371 · Sr Vice Pres, General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 96,095

Underlying: Common Stock · 13,412 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in increments of one-third of the shares on June 1 of each year.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in increments of one-third of the shares on June 1 of each year.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 18:26 UTC NPK International Inc. NR · Entity 4885 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 9,680 $10.85 $105,028.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000071829-18-000099 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

AIROLA MARK J · CIK 0001240371 · Sr Vice Pres, General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 371,493

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted shares.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 18:26 UTC NPK International Inc. NR · Entity 4885 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 24,602 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000071829-18-000099 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

AIROLA MARK J · CIK 0001240371 · Sr Vice Pres, General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 381,173

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 18:26 UTC NPK International Inc. NR · Entity 4885 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,150 $10.85 $66,727.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000071829-18-000099 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

AIROLA MARK J · CIK 0001240371 · Sr Vice Pres, General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 356,571

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted shares.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 18:26 UTC NPK International Inc. NR · Entity 4885 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 15,631 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000071829-18-000099 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

AIROLA MARK J · CIK 0001240371 · Sr Vice Pres, General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 362,721

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 18:26 UTC NPK International Inc. NR · Entity 4885 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,277 $10.85 $57,255.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000071829-18-000099 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

AIROLA MARK J · CIK 0001240371 · Sr Vice Pres, General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 347,090

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted shares.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 18:26 UTC NPK International Inc. NR · Entity 4885 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 13,412 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000071829-18-000099 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

AIROLA MARK J · CIK 0001240371 · Sr Vice Pres, General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 352,367

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 00:12 UTC NPK International Inc. NR · Entity 4885 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 127,250 $0.00 Strike: $3.31 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000071829-18-000047 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3

AIROLA MARK J · CIK 0001240371 · Sr Vice Pres, General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 127,250 shares

Expires 2019-06-10

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options become exercisable in four annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 00:12 UTC NPK International Inc. NR · Entity 4885 SaleCommon Stock 127,250 $10.34 $1,315,497.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000071829-18-000047 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

AIROLA MARK J · CIK 0001240371 · Sr Vice Pres, General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 338,955

F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.275 to $10.425, inclusive.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 00:12 UTC NPK International Inc. NR · Entity 4885 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 127,250 $3.31 $421,197.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000071829-18-000047 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

AIROLA MARK J · CIK 0001240371 · Sr Vice Pres, General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 466,205

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2017 Filed Aug 18, 2017 15:36 UTC NPK International Inc. NR · Entity 4885 Exercise / conversionPerformance Shares · Derivative 21,856 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000071829-17-000096 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3

AIROLA MARK J · CIK 0001240371 · Sr Vice Pres, General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,229

Underlying: Common Stock · 21,856 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · shares: Represents performance restricted stock units awarded in 2014, the vesting of which was dependent on achievement of certain levels of total shareholder returns (TSR) relative to a peer group established by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents performance restricted stock units awarded in 2014, the vesting of which was dependent on achievement of certain levels of total shareholder returns (TSR) relative to a peer group established by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2017 Filed Aug 18, 2017 15:36 UTC NPK International Inc. NR · Entity 4885 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,977 $7.50 $44,827.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000071829-17-000096 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

AIROLA MARK J · CIK 0001240371 · Sr Vice Pres, General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 338,955

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of performance shares.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2017 Filed Aug 18, 2017 15:36 UTC NPK International Inc. NR · Entity 4885 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 21,856 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000071829-17-000096 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

AIROLA MARK J · CIK 0001240371 · Sr Vice Pres, General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 344,932

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Represents shares acquired upon the vesting of performance stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person. Vesting of the award was contingent upon Company's achievement of certain levels of total shareholder return (TSR) relative to a pre-determined industry peer group.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 22:41 UTC NPK International Inc. NR · Entity 4885 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 24,602 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000071829-17-000063 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 7

AIROLA MARK J · CIK 0001240371 · Sr Vice Pres, General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 109,507

Underlying: Common Stock · 24,602 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in increments of one-third of the shares on June 1 of each year.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in increments of one-third of the shares on June 1 of each year.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 22:41 UTC NPK International Inc. NR · Entity 4885 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 13,412 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000071829-17-000063 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6

AIROLA MARK J · CIK 0001240371 · Sr Vice Pres, General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 134,109

Underlying: Common Stock · 13,412 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in increments of one-third of the shares on June 1 of each year.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in increments of one-third of the shares on June 1 of each year.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 22:41 UTC NPK International Inc. NR · Entity 4885 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,728 $7.54 $50,699.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000071829-17-000063 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

AIROLA MARK J · CIK 0001240371 · Sr Vice Pres, General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 323,076

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted shares.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 22:41 UTC NPK International Inc. NR · Entity 4885 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 24,602 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000071829-17-000063 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

AIROLA MARK J · CIK 0001240371 · Sr Vice Pres, General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 329,804

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 22:41 UTC NPK International Inc. NR · Entity 4885 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,668 $7.54 $27,640.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000071829-17-000063 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

AIROLA MARK J · CIK 0001240371 · Sr Vice Pres, General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 305,202

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted shares.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 22:41 UTC NPK International Inc. NR · Entity 4885 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 13,412 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000071829-17-000063 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

AIROLA MARK J · CIK 0001240371 · Sr Vice Pres, General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 308,870

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 22:41 UTC NPK International Inc. NR · Entity 4885 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,162 $7.54 $23,827.57
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000071829-17-000063 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

AIROLA MARK J · CIK 0001240371 · Sr Vice Pres, General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 295,458

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted shares.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 21:11 UTC NPK International Inc. NR · Entity 4885 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 46,891 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001240371-17-000003 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

AIROLA MARK J · CIK 0001240371 · Sr Vice Pres, General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 147,521

Underlying: Common Stock · 46,891 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in increments of one-third of the shares on June 1 of each year.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in increments of one-third of the shares on June 1 of each year.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.