Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veritone, Inc.VERI · Entity 6925 | Director | June 29, 2018 | July 03, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Veritone, Inc.
Report date June 29, 2018 · Filed July 03, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 16,459 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-06-29 · Grant · Acquired 4,459 · Balance 16,459 F1: Consists of restricted stock units representing the right to receive upon vesting a total of 4,459 shares of the issuer's common stock. All such restricted stock units will vest on the earlier of (i) June 29, 2019, and (ii) the day immediately preceding the date of the issuer's 2019 annual meeting of stockholders. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Consists of restricted stock units representing the right to receive upon vesting a total of 4,459 shares of the issuer's common stock. All such restricted stock units will vest on the earlier of (i) June 29, 2019, and (ii) the day immediately preceding the date of the issuer's 2019 annual meeting of stockholders.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
ACACIA RESEARCH CORP
Report date August 09, 2018 · Filed August 21, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-08-21. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 90,294 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-08-10 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-08-09 · Grant · Acquired 67,948 · Balance 123,983 F1: Grant of Restricted Stock. Row 2 · 2018-08-10 · Tax withholding · Disposed 33,689 · Balance 90,294 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of Restricted Stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 10, 2018 Filed Aug 21, 2018 17:23 UTC | ACACIA RESEARCH CORP ACTG · Entity 5559 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 33,689 | $3.85 | $129,702.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394784-18-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Treska Edward Joseph · CIK 0001394784 · EVP, General Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,294 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 21, 2018 17:23 UTC | ACACIA RESEARCH CORP ACTG · Entity 5559 | GrantCommon Stock | 67,948 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394784-18-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Treska Edward Joseph · CIK 0001394784 · EVP, General Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,983 F1 · price: Grant of Restricted Stock. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 16:57 UTC | Veritone, Inc. VERI · Entity 6925 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,459 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-18-001017 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Treska Edward Joseph · CIK 0001394784 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,459 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units representing the right to receive upon vesting a total of 4,459 shares of the issuer's common stock. All such restricted stock units will vest on the earlier of (i) June 29, 2019, and (ii) the day immediately preceding the date of the issuer's 2019 annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2018 Filed May 18, 2018 20:37 UTC | Veritone, Inc. VERI · Entity 6925 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-18-000810 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 2 Treska Edward Joseph · CIK 0001394784 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock. F1 · kind: Represents the automatic settlement upon vesting of restricted stock units that had been issued to reporting person on May 17, 2017. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested on May 17, 2018. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested on May 17, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2018 Filed May 18, 2018 20:37 UTC | Veritone, Inc. VERI · Entity 6925 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-18-000810 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Treska Edward Joseph · CIK 0001394784 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents the automatic settlement upon vesting of restricted stock units that had been issued to reporting person on May 17, 2017. F2 · price: The restricted stock units were converted into common stock on a one-for-one basis, and no purchase price was paid. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 21:42 UTC | ACACIA RESEARCH CORP ACTG · Entity 5559 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394784-18-000002 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Treska Edward Joseph · CIK 0001394784 · EVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Acacia Research Corporation Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2025-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shares are execisable in six equal installments over a three-year term beginning from January 2, 2018. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2017 Filed Sep 19, 2017 15:56 UTC | ACACIA RESEARCH CORP ACTG · Entity 5559 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $3.98 | $9,937.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394784-17-000005 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Treska Edward Joseph · CIK 0001394784 · Exec VP, Gen Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,035 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.95 to $4.00, inclusive. Mr. Treska undertakes to provide to Acacia Research Corporation ("Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 19:58 UTC | Veritone, Inc. VERI · Entity 6925 | GrantRestricted stock units · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-021636 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Treska Edward Joseph · CIK 0001394784 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Veritone common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest upon the earlier of (i) the reporting person's completion of one (1) year of Board service measured from May 17, 2017 (the "Grant Date") or (ii) the day immediately preceding the date of the regular annual stockholders meeting after the Grant Date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest upon the earlier of (i) the reporting person's completion of one (1) year of Board service measured from May 17, 2017 (the "Grant Date") or (ii) the day immediately preceding the date of the regular annual stockholders meeting after the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 22:20 UTC | ACACIA RESEARCH CORP ACTG · Entity 5559 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 113,032 | $0.00 Strike: $6.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394784-17-000003 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Treska Edward Joseph · CIK 0001394784 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,032 Underlying: Acacia Research Corporation Common Stock · 113,032 shares Expires 2024-03-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shares are exercisable in six equal installments over a three year term. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 22:20 UTC | ACACIA RESEARCH CORP ACTG · Entity 5559 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 96,153 | $0.00 Strike: $5.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394784-17-000003 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Treska Edward Joseph · CIK 0001394784 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,153 Underlying: Acacia Research Corporation Common Stock · 96,153 shares Expires 2024-03-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shares are exercisable in six equal installments over a three year term. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 23, 2016 16:27 UTC | ACACIA RESEARCH CORP ACTG · Entity 5559 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,131 | $6.85 | $28,297.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001394784-16-000011 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Treska Edward Joseph · CIK 0001394784 · Sr. VP, General Counsel & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,535 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.