Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NRC HEALTHNRC · Entity 5534 | 10% owner | August 24, 2018 | August 28, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NRC HEALTH
Report date August 24, 2018 · Filed August 28, 2018
Jointly reported with K/I/E Trust Under Agreement 10/24/18
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,388,634 |
Reported balance
After 2018-08-24 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-08-24 · Sale · Disposed 9,300 · Balance 5,388,634 F1: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 21, 2018. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,383,449 |
Reported balance
After 2018-08-27 transaction · row 2
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-08-27 · Sale · Disposed 5,185 · Balance 5,383,449 F1: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 21, 2018. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 21, 2018.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 27, 2018 Filed Aug 28, 2018 22:21 UTC | NRC HEALTH NRC · Entity 5534 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,185 | $40.00 | $207,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-001856 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 K/I/E/Trust Under Agreement 3/9/09 · CIK 0001579448 · 10% owner Endacott Kent E. · CIK 0001579075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,383,449 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 21, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2018 Filed Aug 28, 2018 22:21 UTC | NRC HEALTH NRC · Entity 5534 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,300 | $40.00 | $372,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-001856 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 K/I/E/Trust Under Agreement 3/9/09 · CIK 0001579448 · 10% owner Endacott Kent E. · CIK 0001579075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,388,634 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 21, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2018 Filed Aug 23, 2018 21:35 UTC | NRC HEALTH NRC · Entity 5534 | SaleCommon Stock | 107 | $41.33 | $4,421.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-001747 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 K/I/E/Trust Under Agreement 3/9/09 · CIK 0001579448 · 10% owner Endacott Kent E. · CIK 0001579075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,397,934 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 21, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2018 Filed Aug 23, 2018 21:35 UTC | NRC HEALTH NRC · Entity 5534 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,972 | $40.01 | $438,960.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-001747 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 K/I/E/Trust Under Agreement 3/9/09 · CIK 0001579448 · 10% owner Endacott Kent E. · CIK 0001579075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,398,041 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 21, 2018. F2 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $40.00 to $40.40. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2018 Filed Aug 23, 2018 21:35 UTC | NRC HEALTH NRC · Entity 5534 | SaleCommon Stock | 150,670 | $38.00 | $5,725,460.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-001747 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 K/I/E/Trust Under Agreement 3/9/09 · CIK 0001579448 · 10% owner Endacott Kent E. · CIK 0001579075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,409,013 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 21, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2018 Filed Aug 21, 2018 22:22 UTC | NRC HEALTH NRC · Entity 5534 | SaleCommon Stock | 26,535 | $38.05 | $1,009,553.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-001586 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 K/I/E/Trust Under Agreement 3/9/09 · CIK 0001579448 · 10% owner Endacott Kent E. · CIK 0001579075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,559,683 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 21, 2018. F3 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $38.00 to $38.15. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2018 Filed Aug 21, 2018 22:22 UTC | NRC HEALTH NRC · Entity 5534 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,416 | $38.01 | $281,848.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-001586 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 K/I/E/Trust Under Agreement 3/9/09 · CIK 0001579448 · 10% owner Endacott Kent E. · CIK 0001579075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,586,218 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 21, 2018. F2 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $38.00 to $38.05. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2018 Filed Aug 21, 2018 22:22 UTC | NRC HEALTH NRC · Entity 5534 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,529 | $38.00 | $172,102.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-001586 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 K/I/E/Trust Under Agreement 3/9/09 · CIK 0001579448 · 10% owner Endacott Kent E. · CIK 0001579075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,593,634 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 21, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2018 Filed Aug 15, 2018 23:21 UTC | NRC HEALTH NRC · Entity 5534 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,187 | $38.00 | $159,118.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-001230 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 K/I/E/Trust Under Agreement 3/9/09 · CIK 0001579448 · 10% owner Endacott Kent E. · CIK 0001579075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,598,163 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 21, 2018. F3 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $38.00 to $38.075. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2018 Filed Aug 15, 2018 23:21 UTC | NRC HEALTH NRC · Entity 5534 | SaleCommon Stock | 37,206 | $38.05 | $1,415,781.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-001230 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 K/I/E/Trust Under Agreement 3/9/09 · CIK 0001579448 · 10% owner Endacott Kent E. · CIK 0001579075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,602,350 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 21, 2018. F2 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $38.00 to $38.15. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2018 Filed Aug 13, 2018 21:34 UTC | NRC HEALTH NRC · Entity 5534 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,756 | $38.00 | $66,728.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-000656 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 K/I/E/Trust Under Agreement 3/9/09 · CIK 0001579448 · 10% owner Endacott Kent E. · CIK 0001579075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,639,556 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 21, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 13, 2018 21:34 UTC | NRC HEALTH NRC · Entity 5534 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,608 | $38.00 | $99,104.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-000656 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 K/I/E/Trust Under Agreement 3/9/09 · CIK 0001579448 · 10% owner Endacott Kent E. · CIK 0001579075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,641,312 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 21, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 8, 2018 21:57 UTC | NRC HEALTH NRC · Entity 5534 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,745 | $38.00 | $484,340.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-000163 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 K/I/E/Trust Under Agreement 3/9/09 · CIK 0001579448 · 10% owner Endacott Kent E. · CIK 0001579075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,643,920 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 21, 2018. F2 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $38.00 to $38.05. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2018 Filed Aug 8, 2018 21:57 UTC | NRC HEALTH NRC · Entity 5534 | SaleCommon Stock | 23,457 | $38.00 | $891,377.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-000163 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 K/I/E/Trust Under Agreement 3/9/09 · CIK 0001579448 · 10% owner Endacott Kent E. · CIK 0001579075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,656,665 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 21, 2018. F2 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $38.00 to $38.05. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2018 Filed Aug 8, 2018 21:57 UTC | NRC HEALTH NRC · Entity 5534 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,132 | $38.00 | $765,016.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-000163 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 K/I/E/Trust Under Agreement 3/9/09 · CIK 0001579448 · 10% owner Endacott Kent E. · CIK 0001579075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,680,122 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 21, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 21:08 UTC | NRC HEALTH NRC · Entity 5534 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,095 | $38.00 | $155,610.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-035201 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 K/I/E/Trust Under Agreement 3/9/09 · CIK 0001579448 · 10% owner Endacott Kent E. · CIK 0001579075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,703,520 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 21, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2018 Filed Aug 8, 2018 21:55 UTC Amendment | NRC HEALTH NRC · Entity 5534 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,361 | $38.00 | $279,718.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-000161 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 K/I/E/Trust Under Agreement 3/9/09 · CIK 0001579448 · 10% owner Endacott Kent E. · CIK 0001579075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,700,254 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 21, 2018. F2 · shares: The Form 4 filed on August 2, 2018 reported the sale of 4,095 shares on August 2, 2018. This amended Form 4 is being filed to report that the reporting person actually sold 7,361 shares on August 2, 2018 and to correct the number of shares beneficially owned following the reported transaction. F2 · balance_after: The Form 4 filed on August 2, 2018 reported the sale of 4,095 shares on August 2, 2018. This amended Form 4 is being filed to report that the reporting person actually sold 7,361 shares on August 2, 2018 and to correct the number of shares beneficially owned following the reported transaction. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 21:08 UTC | NRC HEALTH NRC · Entity 5534 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,812 | $38.00 | $220,879.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-035201 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 K/I/E/Trust Under Agreement 3/9/09 · CIK 0001579448 · 10% owner Endacott Kent E. · CIK 0001579075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,707,615 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 21, 2018. F2 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $38.00 to $38.025. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 21:08 UTC | NRC HEALTH NRC · Entity 5534 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,583 | $38.00 | $98,154.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-035201 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 K/I/E/Trust Under Agreement 3/9/09 · CIK 0001579448 · 10% owner Endacott Kent E. · CIK 0001579075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,713,427 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 21, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2018 Filed Jul 16, 2018 21:48 UTC Amendment | NRC HEALTH NRC · Entity 5534 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,880 | $38.00 | $147,440.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-032632 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 K/I/E/Trust Under Agreement 3/9/09 · CIK 0001579448 · 10% owner Endacott Kent E. · CIK 0001579075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,716,010 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 21, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2018 Filed Jul 16, 2018 20:32 UTC | NRC HEALTH NRC · Entity 5534 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,880 | $38.00 | $147,440.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-032571 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 K/I/E/Trust Under Agreement 3/9/09 · CIK 0001579448 · 10% owner Endacott Kent E. · CIK 0001579075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,716,010 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 21, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2018 Filed Jul 16, 2018 21:48 UTC Amendment | NRC HEALTH NRC · Entity 5534 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,114 | $38.00 | $118,332.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-032632 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 K/I/E/Trust Under Agreement 3/9/09 · CIK 0001579448 · 10% owner Endacott Kent E. · CIK 0001579075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,719,890 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 21, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2018 Filed Jul 16, 2018 20:32 UTC | NRC HEALTH NRC · Entity 5534 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,114 | $38.00 | $118,332.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-032571 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 K/I/E/Trust Under Agreement 3/9/09 · CIK 0001579448 · 10% owner Endacott Kent E. · CIK 0001579075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,719,890 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 21, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2018 Filed Jul 6, 2018 17:12 UTC | NRC HEALTH NRC · Entity 5534 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,414 | $38.00 | $243,757.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-031743 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 K/I/E/Trust Under Agreement 3/9/09 · CIK 0001579448 · 10% owner Endacott Kent E. · CIK 0001579075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,723,004 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 21, 2018. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.00 to $38.10, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities & Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2018 Filed Jul 6, 2018 17:12 UTC | NRC HEALTH NRC · Entity 5534 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,305 | $38.00 | $49,590.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-031743 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 K/I/E/Trust Under Agreement 3/9/09 · CIK 0001579448 · 10% owner Endacott Kent E. · CIK 0001579075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,729,418 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 21, 2018. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.00 to $38.075, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide National Research Corp. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities & Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2018 Filed Jun 27, 2018 14:33 UTC | NRC HEALTH NRC · Entity 5534 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,919 | $38.01 | $300,982.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-030049 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 K/I/E/Trust Under Agreement 3/9/09 · CIK 0001579448 · 10% owner Endacott Kent E. · CIK 0001579075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,730,723 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 21, 2018. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.00 to $38.10, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities & Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2018 Filed Jun 27, 2018 14:33 UTC | NRC HEALTH NRC · Entity 5534 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,439 | $38.01 | $282,779.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-030049 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 K/I/E/Trust Under Agreement 3/9/09 · CIK 0001579448 · 10% owner Endacott Kent E. · CIK 0001579075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,738,642 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 21, 2018. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.00 to $38.6250, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide National Research Corp. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities & Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2018 Filed Jun 25, 2018 17:31 UTC | NRC HEALTH NRC · Entity 5534 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,893 | $38.00 | $109,934.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-029730 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 K/I/E/Trust Under Agreement 3/9/09 · CIK 0001579448 · 10% owner Endacott Kent E. · CIK 0001579075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,746,081 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 21, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2018 Filed Jun 25, 2018 17:31 UTC | NRC HEALTH NRC · Entity 5534 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,548 | $38.10 | $97,067.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-029730 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 K/I/E/Trust Under Agreement 3/9/09 · CIK 0001579448 · 10% owner Endacott Kent E. · CIK 0001579075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,748,974 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 21, 2018. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.00 to $38.25, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide National Research Corp. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities & Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2018 Filed Apr 18, 2018 22:08 UTC | NRC HEALTH NRCIA/B · Entity 5534 | GrantCommon Stock | 125,355 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-018980 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 K/I/E/Trust Under Agreement 3/9/09 · CIK 0001579448 · 10% owner Endacott Kent E. · CIK 0001579075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,751,522 F1 · security: On April 17, 2018, the Issuer completed a recapitalization whereby the Issuer exchanged one share of its then-existing class A common stock, plus $19.59 in cash, without interest, for each share of its then-existing class B common stock and, following such exchange, each share of class A common stock was reclassified as a share of Common Stock. F1 · kind: On April 17, 2018, the Issuer completed a recapitalization whereby the Issuer exchanged one share of its then-existing class A common stock, plus $19.59 in cash, without interest, for each share of its then-existing class B common stock and, following such exchange, each share of class A common stock was reclassified as a share of Common Stock. F1 · price: On April 17, 2018, the Issuer completed a recapitalization whereby the Issuer exchanged one share of its then-existing class A common stock, plus $19.59 in cash, without interest, for each share of its then-existing class B common stock and, following such exchange, each share of class A common stock was reclassified as a share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2018 Filed Apr 18, 2018 22:08 UTC | NRC HEALTH NRCIA/B · Entity 5534 | Disposition to issuerClass B Common Stock | 125,355 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-018980 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 K/I/E/Trust Under Agreement 3/9/09 · CIK 0001579448 · 10% owner Endacott Kent E. · CIK 0001579075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: On April 17, 2018, the Issuer completed a recapitalization whereby the Issuer exchanged one share of its then-existing class A common stock, plus $19.59 in cash, without interest, for each share of its then-existing class B common stock and, following such exchange, each share of class A common stock was reclassified as a share of Common Stock. F1 · price: On April 17, 2018, the Issuer completed a recapitalization whereby the Issuer exchanged one share of its then-existing class A common stock, plus $19.59 in cash, without interest, for each share of its then-existing class B common stock and, following such exchange, each share of class A common stock was reclassified as a share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 21:38 UTC | NRC HEALTH NRCIA/B · Entity 5534 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 9,000 | $36.50 | $328,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-041028 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 K/I/E/Trust Under Agreement 3/9/09 · CIK 0001579448 · 10% owner Endacott Kent E. · CIK 0001579075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,626,167 Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2017 Filed Oct 30, 2017 22:34 UTC | NRC HEALTH NRCIA/B · Entity 5534 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 500 | $38.00 | $19,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-040111 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 K/I/E/Trust Under Agreement 3/9/09 · CIK 0001579448 · 10% owner Endacott Kent E. · CIK 0001579075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,635,167 Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2017 Filed Oct 30, 2017 22:34 UTC | NRC HEALTH NRCIA/B · Entity 5534 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 13,821 | $38.00 | $525,199.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-040111 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 K/I/E/Trust Under Agreement 3/9/09 · CIK 0001579448 · 10% owner Endacott Kent E. · CIK 0001579075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,635,667 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $38.00 to $38.05. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2017 Filed Oct 30, 2017 22:34 UTC | NRC HEALTH NRCIA/B · Entity 5534 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,874 | $38.01 | $147,242.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-040111 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 K/I/E/Trust Under Agreement 3/9/09 · CIK 0001579448 · 10% owner Endacott Kent E. · CIK 0001579075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,649,488 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $38.00 to $38.05. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2017 Filed Oct 26, 2017 00:09 UTC | NRC HEALTH NRCIA/B · Entity 5534 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,127 | $38.00 | $80,826.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-039599 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 K/I/E/Trust Under Agreement 3/9/09 · CIK 0001579448 · 10% owner Endacott Kent E. · CIK 0001579075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,653,362 Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2017 Filed Oct 26, 2017 00:09 UTC | NRC HEALTH NRCIA/B · Entity 5534 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 267 | $38.00 | $10,146.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-039599 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 K/I/E/Trust Under Agreement 3/9/09 · CIK 0001579448 · 10% owner Endacott Kent E. · CIK 0001579075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,655,489 Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2017 Filed Oct 23, 2017 19:32 UTC | NRC HEALTH NRCIA/B · Entity 5534 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,144 | $38.04 | $43,520.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-039240 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 K/I/E/Trust Under Agreement 3/9/09 · CIK 0001579448 · 10% owner Endacott Kent E. · CIK 0001579075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,655,756 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $38.00 to $38.15. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing an average weighted price. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2017 Filed Oct 23, 2017 19:32 UTC | NRC HEALTH NRCIA/B · Entity 5534 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 109,000 | $37.00 | $4,033,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-039240 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 K/I/E/Trust Under Agreement 3/9/09 · CIK 0001579448 · 10% owner Endacott Kent E. · CIK 0001579075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,656,900 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.