Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Axalta Coating Systems Ltd.AXTA · Entity 3667 | Director · President & CEO | September 07, 2018 | September 11, 2018 |
| HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INCHON · Entity 2988 | President and CEO, HBT | July 30, 2017 | August 01, 2017 |
| REGAL REXNORD CORPRBC · Entity 2107 | Director | August 09, 2018 | August 13, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Axalta Coating Systems Ltd.
Report date September 07, 2018 · Filed September 11, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 42,517 |
Reported balance
After 2018-09-07 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-09-07 · Grant · Acquired 42,517 · Balance 42,517 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one common share of Axalta Coating Systems Ltd. F2: This restricted stock unit grant vests in two equal annual installments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 23,564 |
Reported balance
After 2018-09-07 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-09-07 · Grant · Acquired 23,564 · Balance 23,564 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one common share of Axalta Coating Systems Ltd. F3: This restricted stock unit grant vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. |
| Employee Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $29.40 · Expires 2028-09-06 | Direct | 158,754 |
Reported balance
After 2018-09-07 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-09-07 · Grant · Acquired 158,754 · Balance 158,754 F4: This option vests in two equal annual installments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date. |
| Employee Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $29.40 · Expires 2028-09-06 | Direct | 87,989 |
Reported balance
After 2018-09-07 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2018-09-07 · Grant · Acquired 87,989 · Balance 87,989 F5: This option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one common share of Axalta Coating Systems Ltd.
F2: This restricted stock unit grant vests in two equal annual installments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date.
F3: This restricted stock unit grant vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.
F4: This option vests in two equal annual installments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date.
F5: This option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC
Report date July 30, 2017 · Filed August 01, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 17,445 |
Ending reported balance
After 2017-07-30 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2017-07-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 800 · Balance 17,832 Row 2 · 2017-07-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 387 · Balance 17,445 |
| Restricted UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2017-07-30 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-07-30 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2017-07-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 800 · Balance 0 F1: Instrument converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2: Includes the reinvestment of dividend equivalents into 116 additional restricted stock units. F3: All options and restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person have been adjusted to increase the number of shares in a manner subject to the adjustment provisions of the AdvanSix Inc. spin-off from Honeywell which occurred on October 1, 2016. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHeld in 401(k) plan | 2,373 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-07-30 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 2,373 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Instrument converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: Includes the reinvestment of dividend equivalents into 116 additional restricted stock units.
F3: All options and restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person have been adjusted to increase the number of shares in a manner subject to the adjustment provisions of the AdvanSix Inc. spin-off from Honeywell which occurred on October 1, 2016.
REGAL REXNORD CORP
Report date August 09, 2018 · Filed August 13, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 830 |
Reported balance
After 2018-08-09 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-08-09 · Grant · Acquired 830 · Balance 830 F1: Restricted shares granted to the reporting person under the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Restricted shares are non-transferable until 8/9/2019. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted shares granted to the reporting person under the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Restricted shares are non-transferable until 8/9/2019.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 07, 2018 Filed Sep 11, 2018 18:51 UTC | Axalta Coating Systems Ltd. AXTA · Entity 3667 | GrantEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 87,989 | $0.00 Strike: $29.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-050566 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hahn Terrence · CIK 0001574110 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,989 Underlying: Common Shares · 87,989 shares Expires 2028-09-06 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2018 Filed Sep 11, 2018 18:51 UTC | Axalta Coating Systems Ltd. AXTA · Entity 3667 | GrantEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 158,754 | $0.00 Strike: $29.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-050566 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hahn Terrence · CIK 0001574110 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,754 Underlying: Common Shares · 158,754 shares Expires 2028-09-06 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in two equal annual installments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2018 Filed Sep 11, 2018 18:51 UTC | Axalta Coating Systems Ltd. AXTA · Entity 3667 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 23,564 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-050566 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hahn Terrence · CIK 0001574110 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,564 Underlying: Common Shares · 23,564 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one common share of Axalta Coating Systems Ltd. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This restricted stock unit grant vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This restricted stock unit grant vests in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2018 Filed Sep 11, 2018 18:51 UTC | Axalta Coating Systems Ltd. AXTA · Entity 3667 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 42,517 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-050566 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hahn Terrence · CIK 0001574110 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,517 Underlying: Common Shares · 42,517 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one common share of Axalta Coating Systems Ltd. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This restricted stock unit grant vests in two equal annual installments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This restricted stock unit grant vests in two equal annual installments beginning on the second anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 13, 2018 21:47 UTC | REGAL REXNORD CORP RBC · Entity 2107 | GrantCommon Stock | 830 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000082811-18-000105 · wf-form4_153419683191405.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hahn Terrence · CIK 0001574110 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 830 F1 · shares: Restricted shares granted to the reporting person under the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Restricted shares are non-transferable until 8/9/2019. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2017 Filed Aug 1, 2017 20:03 UTC | HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC HON · Entity 2988 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Units · Derivative | 800 | $136.90 | $109,520.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950117-17-000424 · cfp_24292.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hahn Terrence · CIK 0001574110 · President and CEO, HBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 800 shares Expires 2017-07-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Instrument converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · shares: Includes the reinvestment of dividend equivalents into 116 additional restricted stock units. F3 · shares: All options and restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person have been adjusted to increase the number of shares in a manner subject to the adjustment provisions of the AdvanSix Inc. spin-off from Honeywell which occurred on October 1, 2016. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Includes the reinvestment of dividend equivalents into 116 additional restricted stock units. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: All options and restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person have been adjusted to increase the number of shares in a manner subject to the adjustment provisions of the AdvanSix Inc. spin-off from Honeywell which occurred on October 1, 2016. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2017 Filed Aug 1, 2017 20:03 UTC | HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC HON · Entity 2988 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 387 | $136.90 | $52,980.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950117-17-000424 · cfp_24292.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hahn Terrence · CIK 0001574110 · President and CEO, HBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,445 Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2017 Filed Aug 1, 2017 20:03 UTC | HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC HON · Entity 2988 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 800 | $136.90 | $109,520.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950117-17-000424 · cfp_24292.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hahn Terrence · CIK 0001574110 · President and CEO, HBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,832 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2017 Filed Aug 1, 2017 20:03 UTC | HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC HON · Entity 2988 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Units · Derivative | 800 | $136.90 | $109,520.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950117-17-000423 · cfp_24292.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hahn Terrence · CIK 0001574110 · President and CEO, HBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 800 shares Expires 2017-07-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Instrument converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · shares: Includes the reinvestment of dividend equivalents into 116 additional restricted stock units. F3 · shares: All options and restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person have been adjusted to increase the number of shares in a manner subject to the adjustment provisions of the AdvanSix Inc. spin-off from Honeywell which occurred on October 1, 2016. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Includes the reinvestment of dividend equivalents into 116 additional restricted stock units. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: All options and restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person have been adjusted to increase the number of shares in a manner subject to the adjustment provisions of the AdvanSix Inc. spin-off from Honeywell which occurred on October 1, 2016. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2017 Filed Aug 1, 2017 20:03 UTC | HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC HON · Entity 2988 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 387 | $136.90 | $52,980.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950117-17-000423 · cfp_24292.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hahn Terrence · CIK 0001574110 · President and CEO, HBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,445 Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2017 Filed Aug 1, 2017 20:03 UTC | HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC HON · Entity 2988 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 800 | $136.90 | $109,520.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950117-17-000423 · cfp_24292.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hahn Terrence · CIK 0001574110 · President and CEO, HBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,832 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2017 Filed Jul 27, 2017 21:36 UTC | HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC HON · Entity 2988 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Units · Derivative | 4,240 | $137.26 | $581,982.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950117-17-000408 · cfp_24281.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hahn Terrence · CIK 0001574110 · President and CEO, HBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,087 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,240 shares Expires 2017-07-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Instrument converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · shares: Includes the reinvestment of dividend equivalents into 258 additional restricted stock units. F3 · shares: All options and restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person have been adjusted to increase the number of shares in a manner subject to the adjustment provisions of the AdvanSix Inc. spin-off from Honeywell which occurred on October 1, 2016. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Includes the reinvestment of dividend equivalents into 258 additional restricted stock units. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: All options and restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person have been adjusted to increase the number of shares in a manner subject to the adjustment provisions of the AdvanSix Inc. spin-off from Honeywell which occurred on October 1, 2016. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2017 Filed Jul 27, 2017 21:36 UTC | HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC HON · Entity 2988 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,160 | $137.26 | $296,481.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950117-17-000408 · cfp_24281.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hahn Terrence · CIK 0001574110 · President and CEO, HBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,032 Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2017 Filed Jul 27, 2017 21:36 UTC | HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC HON · Entity 2988 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,240 | $137.26 | $581,982.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950117-17-000408 · cfp_24281.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hahn Terrence · CIK 0001574110 · President and CEO, HBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,192 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 21:14 UTC | HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC HON · Entity 2988 | GrantEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 65,000 | $0.00 Strike: $124.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950117-17-000139 · cfp_24195.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hahn Terrence · CIK 0001574110 · President & CEO, HBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 65,000 shares Expires 2027-02-27 F1 · kind: The Employee Stock Options were granted under the 2016 Stock Incentive Plan of Honeywell International Inc. and its Affiliates and vest in four equal annual installments, with the first installment vesting on 2/28/2018. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Employee Stock Options were granted under the 2016 Stock Incentive Plan of Honeywell International Inc. and its Affiliates and vest in four equal annual installments, with the first installment vesting on 2/28/2018. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 21:05 UTC | HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC HON · Entity 2988 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Units · Derivative | 2,595 | $124.50 | $323,077.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950117-17-000110 · cfp_24186.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hahn Terrence · CIK 0001574110 · President & CEO, HBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,595 shares Expires 2017-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Instrument converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · shares: Includes the reinvestment of dividend equivalents into 372 additional restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 21:05 UTC | HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC HON · Entity 2988 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,321 | $124.50 | $164,464.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950117-17-000110 · cfp_24186.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hahn Terrence · CIK 0001574110 · President & CEO, HBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,814 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 21:05 UTC | HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC HON · Entity 2988 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,595 | $124.50 | $323,077.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950117-17-000110 · cfp_24186.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hahn Terrence · CIK 0001574110 · President & CEO, HBT 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,135 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.