TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Ryan Timothy John

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
163597
SEC CIK
0001714656

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
PANACEA LIFE SCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC.EXDI · Entity 9699Director · EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT · 10% ownerSeptember 04, 2018September 14, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

PANACEA LIFE SCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC.

Report date September 04, 2018 · Filed September 14, 2018 · Amendment

Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.09 · Expires 2023-09-04Direct225,000 Reported balance After 2018-09-04 transaction · row 1 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-09-04 · Grant · Acquired 225,000 · Balance 225,000

F1: 178,125 stock options are fully vested with the remainder vesting monthly in equal increments over a 15 month period beginning on October 1, 2018, subject to execution of the Company's standard stock option agreement and continued service as an officer of the Company on each applicable vesting date.

F2: Not applicable.

Series D Preferred Stock (theSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect11 Reported balance After 2018-09-12 transaction · row 2 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2018-09-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 16 · Balance 11

F3: On the Transaction Date, the Purchaser entered into an Agreement to unwind and terminate the Series D Subscription Agreement and void the issuance of the Series D Preferred Stock. The sale was approved in advance by the board of directors of the Company and therefore exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e).

F4: Each share of Series D automatically converts into 200,000 shares of the Company's common stock upon the consummation of the first offering of the Company's Common Stock, subsequent to the acquisition of the Series D, for which the gross proceeds of the offering exceed $5,000,000.

F6: The securities were issued in connection with the repayment of debt, owed by the Company to the Reporting Person, in the amount of $200,000.

F5: The Series D has no expiration date.

F7: The original Form 4 filed on September 14, 2018, is amended by this Form 4, which corrects Table II Item 9 to show that the Reporting Person beneficially owns 11 shares of Series D following the reported transaction. No other changes have been made to the original Form 4.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: 178,125 stock options are fully vested with the remainder vesting monthly in equal increments over a 15 month period beginning on October 1, 2018, subject to execution of the Company's standard stock option agreement and continued service as an officer of the Company on each applicable vesting date.

F2: Not applicable.

F3: On the Transaction Date, the Purchaser entered into an Agreement to unwind and terminate the Series D Subscription Agreement and void the issuance of the Series D Preferred Stock. The sale was approved in advance by the board of directors of the Company and therefore exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e).

F4: Each share of Series D automatically converts into 200,000 shares of the Company's common stock upon the consummation of the first offering of the Company's Common Stock, subsequent to the acquisition of the Series D, for which the gross proceeds of the offering exceed $5,000,000.

F5: The Series D has no expiration date.

F6: The securities were issued in connection with the repayment of debt, owed by the Company to the Reporting Person, in the amount of $200,000.

F7: The original Form 4 filed on September 14, 2018, is amended by this Form 4, which corrects Table II Item 9 to show that the Reporting Person beneficially owns 11 shares of Series D following the reported transaction. No other changes have been made to the original Form 4.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 12, 2018 Filed Sep 14, 2018 21:25 UTC Amendment PANACEA LIFE SCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. EXDI · Entity 9699 Disposition to issuerSeries D Preferred Stock (the · Derivative 16 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-18-001393 · form4a-09142018_020937.xml · derivative · entry 2

Ryan Timothy John · CIK 0001714656 · Director · EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,200,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · security: On the Transaction Date, the Purchaser entered into an Agreement to unwind and terminate the Series D Subscription Agreement and void the issuance of the Series D Preferred Stock. The sale was approved in advance by the board of directors of the Company and therefore exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e).

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series D automatically converts into 200,000 shares of the Company's common stock upon the consummation of the first offering of the Company's Common Stock, subsequent to the acquisition of the Series D, for which the gross proceeds of the offering exceed $5,000,000.

F6 · price: The securities were issued in connection with the repayment of debt, owed by the Company to the Reporting Person, in the amount of $200,000.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series D has no expiration date.

F7 · balance_after: The original Form 4 filed on September 14, 2018, is amended by this Form 4, which corrects Table II Item 9 to show that the Reporting Person beneficially owns 11 shares of Series D following the reported transaction. No other changes have been made to the original Form 4.

Read SEC document
September 12, 2018 Filed Sep 14, 2018 20:05 UTC PANACEA LIFE SCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. EXDI · Entity 9699 Disposition to issuerSeries D Preferred Stock (the · Derivative 16 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-18-001390 · form4-09142018_040901.xml · derivative · entry 2

Ryan Timothy John · CIK 0001714656 · Director · EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,200,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · security: On the Transaction Date, the Purchaser entered into an Agreement to unwind and terminate the Series D Subscription Agreement and void the issuance of the Series D Preferred Stock. The sale was approved in advance by the board of directors of the Company and therefore exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e).

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series D automatically converts into 200,000 shares of the Company's common stock upon the consummation of the first offering of the Company's Common Stock, subsequent to the acquisition of the Series D, for which the gross proceeds of the offering exceed $5,000,000.

F6 · price: The securities were issued in connection with the repayment of debt, owed by the Company to the Reporting Person, in the amount of $200,000.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series D has no expiration date.

Read SEC document
September 04, 2018 Filed Sep 14, 2018 21:25 UTC Amendment PANACEA LIFE SCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. EXDI · Entity 9699 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 225,000 Not disclosed Strike: $0.09 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-18-001393 · form4a-09142018_020937.xml · derivative · entry 1

Ryan Timothy John · CIK 0001714656 · Director · EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 225,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 225,000 shares

Expires 2023-09-04

F1 · security: 178,125 stock options are fully vested with the remainder vesting monthly in equal increments over a 15 month period beginning on October 1, 2018, subject to execution of the Company's standard stock option agreement and continued service as an officer of the Company on each applicable vesting date.

F2 · price: Not applicable.

Read SEC document
September 04, 2018 Filed Sep 14, 2018 20:05 UTC PANACEA LIFE SCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. EXDI · Entity 9699 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 225,000 Not disclosed Strike: $0.09 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-18-001390 · form4-09142018_040901.xml · derivative · entry 1

Ryan Timothy John · CIK 0001714656 · Director · EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 225,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 225,000 shares

Expires 2023-09-04

F1 · security: 178,125 stock options are fully vested with the remainder vesting monthly in equal increments over a 15 month period beginning on October 1, 2018, subject to execution of the Company's standard stock option agreement and continued service as an officer of the Company on each applicable vesting date.

F2 · price: Not applicable.

Read SEC document
July 05, 2018 Filed Jul 9, 2018 20:05 UTC PANACEA LIFE SCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. EXDI · Entity 9699 GrantSeries D Preferred Stock (the "Series D") · Derivative 16 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-18-001096 · form4-07092018_040701.xml · derivative · entry 6

Ryan Timothy John · CIK 0001714656 · Director · EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,200,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series D automatically converts into 200,000 shares of the Company's common stock upon the consummation of the first offering of the Company's Common Stock, subsequent to the acquisition of the Series D, for which the gross proceeds of the offering exceed $5,000,000.

F3 · price: The securities were issued in connection with the repayment of debt, owed by the Company to the Reporting Person, in the amount of $200,000.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series D has no expiration date.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2018 Filed Mar 30, 2018 22:16 UTC PANACEA LIFE SCIENCES HOLDINGS, INC. EXDI · Entity 9699 GrantSeries D Preferred Stock (the "Series D") · Derivative 11 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-18-000482 · form4-03302018_030355.xml · derivative · entry 1

Ryan Timothy John · CIK 0001714656 · Director · EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,200,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series D automatically converts into 200,000 shares of the Company's common stock upon the consummation of the first offering of the Company's Common Stock, subsequent to the acquisition of the Series D, for which the gross proceeds of the offering exceed $5,000,000.

F3 · price: The securities were issued in connection with the repayment of debt, owed by the Company to the Reporting Person, in the amount of $137,500.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series D has no expiration date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.