Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Ameris Bancorp
Report date September 14, 2018 · Filed September 18, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-09-18. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 205,378.082 |
Reported balance
After 2018-09-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-09-14 · Tax withholding · Disposed 21,696 · Balance 205,378.082 F1: This transaction represents the withholding of 21,696 shares of common stock to satisfy the tax withholding obligations incurred by the reporting person upon the vesting of 55,134 shares of common stock.. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction represents the withholding of 21,696 shares of common stock to satisfy the tax withholding obligations incurred by the reporting person upon the vesting of 55,134 shares of common stock..
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 14, 2018 Filed Sep 18, 2018 20:44 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 21,696 | $49.65 | $1,077,206.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001239878-18-000019 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HORTMAN EDWIN W JR · CIK 0001239878 · Former Exec Chair, Pres. & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,378.082 F1 · kind: This transaction represents the withholding of 21,696 shares of common stock to satisfy the tax withholding obligations incurred by the reporting person upon the vesting of 55,134 shares of common stock.. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 18:32 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | GrantCommon Stock | 900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001239878-18-000017 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HORTMAN EDWIN W JR · CIK 0001239878 · Director · Exec Chairmain, President&CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 227,074.082 F2 · shares: Restricted stock grant pursuant to the Ameris Bancorp 2014 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan, vesting on the earlier of (i) May 16, 2019 and (ii) the date of the 2019 annual shareholder's meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 18:32 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 451 | $55.35 | $24,962.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001239878-18-000017 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HORTMAN EDWIN W JR · CIK 0001239878 · Director · Exec Chairmain, President&CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 226,174.082 F1 · kind: This transaction represents the withholding of 451 shares of common stock to satisfy the tax withholding obligations incured by the reporting person upon the vesting on May 15, 2018 of 1,146 shares of common stock originally awarded on May 17, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 19:41 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $57.49 | $574,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001239878-18-000015 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HORTMAN EDWIN W JR · CIK 0001239878 · Director · Exec Chairmain, President&CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 226,625.082 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2018 Filed Mar 8, 2018 16:52 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,336 | $56.46 | $583,570.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001239878-18-000013 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HORTMAN EDWIN W JR · CIK 0001239878 · Director · Exec Chairmain, President&CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 236,625.082 Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 8, 2018 16:52 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $56.35 | $563,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001239878-18-000013 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HORTMAN EDWIN W JR · CIK 0001239878 · Director · Exec Chairmain, President&CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 246,961.082 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 16:07 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $53.58 | $535,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001239878-18-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HORTMAN EDWIN W JR · CIK 0001239878 · Director · Exec Chairmain, President&CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 256,961.082 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 19:48 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,974 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001239878-18-000007 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HORTMAN EDWIN W JR · CIK 0001239878 · Director · Exec. Chairmain, President&CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 266,961.082 F1 · shares: Restricted stock grant pursuant to the Ameris Bancorp 2014 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan, vesting on February 20, 2021, with 1/2 of the issued number of shares vesting subject to achievement of three-year performance condition. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 19:48 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,701 | $0.00 Strike: $14.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001239878-18-000007 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 HORTMAN EDWIN W JR · CIK 0001239878 · Director · Exec. Chairmain, President&CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,701 shares Expires 2018-02-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: On February 19, 2008, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 25,000 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $14.76. The option vested over a three-year period beginning on the award anniversary date. The number of shares issuable upon exercise has been adjusted to reflect vested stock dividends that were issued October 10, 2009, January 10, 2010, April 10, 2010 and July 10, 2010. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 19:48 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,701 | $14.76 | $379,346.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001239878-18-000007 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HORTMAN EDWIN W JR · CIK 0001239878 · Director · Exec. Chairmain, President&CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 253,987.082 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2017 Filed Jan 2, 2018 23:57 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | GiftCommon Stock | 530 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001239878-18-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HORTMAN EDWIN W JR · CIK 0001239878 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162,936.082 Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2017 Filed Jun 12, 2017 16:06 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 20,561 | $22.23 Strike: $22.23 | $457,071.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001239878-17-000010 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 HORTMAN EDWIN W JR · CIK 0001239878 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common · 20,561 shares Expires 2017-06-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On June 13, 2007, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 20,000 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $22.23. The option vests in five equal installments of 20% per year on the anniversary date of issuance over a five year period, resulting in vesting of the option in the amount of 20,561 shares, which number was adjusted to reflect the stock dividends that were issued October, 10, 2009, January 10, 2010, April 10, 2010 and July 10, 2010. F1 · shares: On June 13, 2007, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 20,000 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $22.23. The option vests in five equal installments of 20% per year on the anniversary date of issuance over a five year period, resulting in vesting of the option in the amount of 20,561 shares, which number was adjusted to reflect the stock dividends that were issued October, 10, 2009, January 10, 2010, April 10, 2010 and July 10, 2010. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2017 Filed Jun 12, 2017 16:06 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,561 | $22.23 | $457,071.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001239878-17-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HORTMAN EDWIN W JR · CIK 0001239878 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 228,286.082 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2017 Filed Jun 12, 2017 16:06 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | SaleCommon Stock | 27,459 | $46.69 | $1,281,959.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001239878-17-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HORTMAN EDWIN W JR · CIK 0001239878 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 207,725.082 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 21:15 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,146 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001239878-17-000008 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HORTMAN EDWIN W JR · CIK 0001239878 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 235,184.082 F1 · shares: Restricted stock grant pursuant to the Ameris Bancorp 2014 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan, vesting on the earlier of (i) May 17, 2018 and (ii) the date of the 2018 annual shareholder's meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 21:15 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 626 | $45.95 | $28,764.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001239878-17-000008 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HORTMAN EDWIN W JR · CIK 0001239878 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 234,038.082 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 19:14 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | Exercise / conversionCommon · Derivative | 15,421 | $7.46 Strike: $7.46 | $115,040.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001239878-17-000006 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 HORTMAN EDWIN W JR · CIK 0001239878 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common · 15,421 shares Expires 2019-01-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On January 20, 2009, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 15,000 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $7.46. The option vests in five equal installmants based on achievement of certain annual performance benchmarks. The performance criteria for 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013 and 2014 were met at 100%, resulting in the vesting of the option in the amount of 15,421 shares, which number was adjusted to reflect the stock dividends that were issued October, 10, 2009, January 10, 2010, April 10, 2010 and July 10, 2010. F1 · shares: On January 20, 2009, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 15,000 shares of common stock at an exercise price of $7.46. The option vests in five equal installmants based on achievement of certain annual performance benchmarks. The performance criteria for 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013 and 2014 were met at 100%, resulting in the vesting of the option in the amount of 15,421 shares, which number was adjusted to reflect the stock dividends that were issued October, 10, 2009, January 10, 2010, April 10, 2010 and July 10, 2010. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 19:14 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,421 | $7.46 | $115,040.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001239878-17-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HORTMAN EDWIN W JR · CIK 0001239878 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 234,664.082 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 19:14 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,615 | $47.00 | $216,920.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001239878-17-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HORTMAN EDWIN W JR · CIK 0001239878 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,243.082 Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 19:14 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,963 | $47.54 | $473,652.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001239878-17-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HORTMAN EDWIN W JR · CIK 0001239878 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 223,858.082 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 19:40 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,605 | $47.90 | $124,779.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001239878-17-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HORTMAN EDWIN W JR · CIK 0001239878 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,821.082 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 20:43 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,705 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001239878-17-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HORTMAN EDWIN W JR · CIK 0001239878 · Director · President & CEO & Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 236,426.082 F1 · shares: Restricted stock grant pursuant to the Ameris Bancorp 2014 Omnibus Equity Compensation Plan, vesting on February 14, 2020, with 1/2 of the issued number of shares vesting subject to achievement of three-year performance period. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2016 Filed Dec 14, 2016 18:36 UTC | Ameris Bancorp ABCB · Entity 3835 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,650 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001239878-16-000015 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HORTMAN EDWIN W JR · CIK 0001239878 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 221,721.082 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.