Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORPIBM · Entity 2840 | Executive Vice President | December 31, 2015 | January 04, 2016 |
| MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC.MRSH · Entity 1501 | Director | August 15, 2026 | August 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP
Report date December 31, 2015 · Filed January 04, 2016
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 156,202.547 |
Ending reported balance
After 2015-12-31 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2015-12-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 22,278 · Balance 167,691.547 Row 2 · 2015-12-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 11,489 · Balance 156,202.547 |
| Rst. Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2015-12-31 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2015-12-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 22,278 · Balance 0 F1: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F2: Release of restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown.
F2: Release of restricted stock units.
MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES, INC.
Report date August 15, 2026 · Filed August 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,951.75 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-15 · Grant · Acquired 194 · Balance 5,951.75 F1: Acquired in connection with director fees pursuant to the Marsh & McLennan Companies Directors Stock Compensation Plan. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 47,553 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-15 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 47,553 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Acquired in connection with director fees pursuant to the Marsh & McLennan Companies Directors Stock Compensation Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 15, 2005 Filed Sep 16, 2005 14:51 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 9 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-052068 · rrd92198.xml · derivative · entry 1 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,489 Underlying: Common Stock · 9 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to the cash value of the company's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · kind: Acquisition of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2005 Filed Sep 1, 2005 16:18 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 9 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-049832 · rrd91050.xml · derivative · entry 1 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,481 Underlying: Common Stock · 9 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to the cash value of the company's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · kind: Acquisition of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2005 Filed Aug 16, 2005 16:39 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 9 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-047109 · rrd89569.xml · derivative · entry 1 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,471 Underlying: Common Stock · 9 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to the cash value of the company's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · kind: Acquisition of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2005 Filed Aug 11, 2005 17:16 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionEmp. Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 34,472 | $0.00 Strike: $31.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-046134 · rrd89055.xml · derivative · entry 3 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,372 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,472 shares Expires 2006-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant vested in four equal annual installments; the last installment vested on the date shown above. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2005 Filed Aug 11, 2005 17:16 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | SaleCommon Stock | 34,472 | $84.00 | $2,895,648.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-046134 · rrd89055.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,212.7173 Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2005 Filed Aug 11, 2005 17:16 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 34,472 | $31.67 | $1,091,814.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-046134 · rrd89055.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,684.7173 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2005 Filed Aug 9, 2005 16:49 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GiftCommon Stock | 10 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-045450 · rrd88729.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,712.7173 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2005 Filed Aug 9, 2005 16:49 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GiftCommon Stock | 10 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-045450 · rrd88729.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,722.7173 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2005 Filed Aug 9, 2005 16:49 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GiftCommon Stock | 10 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-045450 · rrd88729.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,732.7173 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2005 Filed Aug 9, 2005 16:49 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GiftCommon Stock | 10 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-045450 · rrd88729.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,742.7173 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2005 Filed Aug 9, 2005 16:49 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GiftCommon Stock | 10 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-045450 · rrd88729.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,752.7173 Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2005 Filed Aug 9, 2005 16:49 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 57 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-045450 · rrd88729.xml · derivative · entry 7 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,461 Underlying: Common Stock · 57 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to the cash value of the company's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · kind: Acquisition of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2005 Filed Aug 9, 2005 16:49 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GiftCommon Stock | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-045450 · rrd88729.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,212.7173 Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2005 Filed Aug 1, 2005 17:09 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 9 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-043132 · rrd87590.xml · derivative · entry 1 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,405 Underlying: Common Stock · 9 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to the cash value of the company's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · kind: Acquisition of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2005 Filed Jul 18, 2005 15:18 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 9 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-040639 · rrd86035.xml · derivative · entry 1 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,397 Underlying: Common Stock · 9 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to the cash value of the company's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · kind: Acquisition of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2005 Filed Jul 1, 2005 15:46 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 10 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-037706 · rrd84364.xml · derivative · entry 1 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,391 Underlying: Common Stock · 10 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to the cash value of the company's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · kind: Acquisition of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2005 Filed Jun 16, 2005 15:31 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 10 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-034941 · rrd82737.xml · derivative · entry 1 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,381 Underlying: Common Stock · 10 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to the cash value of the company's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · kind: Acquisition of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2005 Filed Jun 1, 2005 14:51 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 10 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-031981 · rrd81067.xml · derivative · entry 1 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,372 Underlying: Common Stock · 10 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to the cash value of the company's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · kind: Acquisition of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2005 Filed May 16, 2005 13:56 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 10 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-028005 · rrd78945.xml · derivative · entry 1 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,365 Underlying: Common Stock · 10 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to the cash value of the company's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · kind: Acquisition of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2005 Filed May 9, 2005 19:17 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 62 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-026586 · rrd78161.xml · derivative · entry 1 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,353 Underlying: Common Stock · 62 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to the cash value of the company's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · kind: Acquisition of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2005 Filed May 2, 2005 21:01 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 10 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-024791 · rrd77164.xml · derivative · entry 1 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,291 Underlying: Common Stock · 10 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to the cash value of the company's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · kind: Acquisition of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2005 Filed Apr 18, 2005 15:00 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 10 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-022366 · rrd75932.xml · derivative · entry 1 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,282 Underlying: Common Stock · 10 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to the cash value of the company's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · kind: Acquisition of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2005 Filed Apr 1, 2005 21:40 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 262 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-019788 · rrd74199.xml · derivative · entry 2 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,270 Underlying: Common Stock · 262 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to the cash value of the company's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · kind: Acquisition of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2005 Filed Apr 1, 2005 21:40 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 845 | $91.38 Strike: $0.00 | $77,216.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-019788 · rrd74199.xml · derivative · entry 1 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,008 Underlying: Common Stock · 845 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to the cash value of the company's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · kind: Acquisition of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2005 Filed Mar 10, 2005 19:47 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantEmp. Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,523 | $0.00 Strike: $92.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-015845 · rrd71957.xml · derivative · entry 2 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,523 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,523 shares Expires 2015-03-07 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These derivative securities vest 100% on the date exercisable shown. All expire on the expiration date shown above. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These derivative securities vest 100% on the date exercisable shown. All expire on the expiration date shown above. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2005 Filed Mar 10, 2005 19:47 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantEmp. Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 49,647 | $0.00 Strike: $101.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-015845 · rrd71957.xml · derivative · entry 1 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,647 Underlying: Common Stock · 49,647 shares Expires 2015-03-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These derivative securities vest in four equal annual installments, the first vesting being on the date exercisable shown. All expire on the expiration date shown above. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These derivative securities vest in four equal annual installments, the first vesting being on the date exercisable shown. All expire on the expiration date shown above. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2005 Filed Feb 9, 2005 16:41 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 43 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-008086 · rrd67931.xml · derivative · entry 1 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,164 Underlying: Common Stock · 43 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to the cash value of the company's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · kind: Acquisition of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2005 Filed Feb 3, 2005 16:36 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionRst. Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,925 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-006753 · rrd66944.xml · derivative · entry 5 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,925 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F3 · kind: Release of restricted stock units. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2005 Filed Feb 3, 2005 16:36 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,756 | $93.70 | $258,237.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-006753 · rrd66944.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,474.0312 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2005 Filed Feb 3, 2005 16:36 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,872 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-006753 · rrd66944.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,230.0312 F1 · kind: These shares result from performance stock units which vested at the end of the performance period and were payable in cash or the company's common stock on the transaction date shown. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2005 Filed Feb 3, 2005 16:36 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 668 | $93.70 | $62,591.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-006753 · rrd66944.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,358.0312 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2005 Filed Feb 3, 2005 16:36 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,925 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-006753 · rrd66944.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,026.0312 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2004 Filed Jan 3, 2005 16:35 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 8 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-05-000057 · rrd63073.xml · derivative · entry 1 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,122 Underlying: Common Stock · 8 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to the cash value of the company's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · kind: Acquisition of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2004 Filed Dec 16, 2004 19:28 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 8 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-059210 · rrd61652.xml · derivative · entry 1 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,115 Underlying: Common Stock · 8 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to the cash value of the company's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · kind: Acquisition of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2004 Filed Dec 1, 2004 17:32 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 8 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-055706 · rrd58934.xml · derivative · entry 7 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,110 Underlying: Common Stock · 8 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to the cash value of the company's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · kind: Acquisition of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2004 Filed Dec 1, 2004 17:32 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GiftCommon Stock | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-055706 · rrd58934.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,071.8777 Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2004 Filed Dec 1, 2004 17:32 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GiftCommon Stock | 20 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-055706 · rrd58934.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,571.8777 Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2004 Filed Dec 1, 2004 17:32 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GiftCommon Stock | 20 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-055706 · rrd58934.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,591.8777 Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2004 Filed Dec 1, 2004 17:32 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GiftCommon Stock | 10 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-055706 · rrd58934.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,611.8777 Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2004 Filed Dec 1, 2004 17:32 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GiftCommon Stock | 10 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-055706 · rrd58934.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,621.8777 Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2004 Filed Dec 1, 2004 17:32 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GiftCommon Stock | 10 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-055706 · rrd58934.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,631.8777 Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2004 Filed Nov 16, 2004 20:06 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 8 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-053150 · rrd58155.xml · derivative · entry 1 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,102 Underlying: Common Stock · 8 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to the cash value of the company's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · kind: Acquisition of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2004 Filed Nov 9, 2004 17:58 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 43 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-051407 · rrd57357.xml · derivative · entry 1 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,096 Underlying: Common Stock · 43 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to the cash value of the company's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · kind: Acquisition of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2004 Filed Nov 5, 2004 14:06 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionRst. Stock Unit · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-050960 · rrd56839.xml · derivative · entry 3 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F2 · kind: Release of restricted stock units. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2004 Filed Nov 5, 2004 14:06 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,332 | $91.43 | $396,074.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-050960 · rrd56839.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,630.6821 Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2004 Filed Nov 5, 2004 14:06 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-050960 · rrd56839.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,962.6821 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2004 Filed Nov 1, 2004 21:40 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 9 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-049839 · rrd56302.xml · derivative · entry 1 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,055 Underlying: Common Stock · 9 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to the cash value of the company's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · kind: Acquisition of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2004 Filed Oct 27, 2004 18:51 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionEmp. Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,462 | $0.00 Strike: $18.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-049101 · rrd55830.xml · derivative · entry 3 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,462 shares Expires 2005-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant vested in four equal annual installments; the last installment vested on the date shown above. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2004 Filed Oct 27, 2004 18:51 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,462 | $89.20 | $1,379,165.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-049101 · rrd55830.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,463.0783 Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2004 Filed Oct 27, 2004 18:51 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,462 | $18.66 | $288,482.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-04-049101 · rrd55830.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLS STEVEN A · CIK 0001180459 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,925.0783 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.