Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
IRIDEX CORP
Report date September 18, 2018 · Filed September 20, 2018
Jointly reported with PARAGON ASSOCIATES & PARAGON ASSOCIATES II JOINT VENTURE, Paragon JV Partners, LLC
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-09-20. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,320,000 |
Reported balance
After 2018-09-18 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-09-18 · Purchase · Acquired 70,000 · Balance 1,320,000 F1: The filing of this Form 4 shall not be construed as an admission that Paragon JV Partners, LLC ("Paragon GP") or Bradbury Dyer III, the sole and managing member of Paragon GP, is or was for the purposes of Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise the beneficial owner of any of the Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Common Stock"), of Iridex Corporation (the "Issuer") purchased by Paragon Associates and Paragon Associates II Joint Venture, a joint venture ("Paragon JV") formed by Paragon Associates, Ltd., a Texas limited partnership ("Paragon"), Paragon Associates II, Ltd., a Texas limited partnership ("Paragon II"), and Paragon Associates III, Ltd., a Texas limited partnership ("Paragon III"). Pursuant to Rule 16a-1, both Paragon GP and Mr. Dyer disclaim such beneficial ownership except to the extent of its or his respective pecuniary interest therein. F2: Paragon JV holds 1,320,000 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer through its own account. Paragon GP serves as the general partner to each of Paragon, Paragon II and Paragon III, and as the investment advisor of Paragon JV. Paragon GP receives a portion of the profits in the form of a capital allocation from, and owns a partnership interest in, Paragon, Paragon II and Paragon III. Bradbury Dyer III reports the Common Stock held indirectly by Paragon GP because, as the sole and managing member of Paragon GP at the time of purchase, he controlled the disposition and voting of the securities. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The filing of this Form 4 shall not be construed as an admission that Paragon JV Partners, LLC ("Paragon GP") or Bradbury Dyer III, the sole and managing member of Paragon GP, is or was for the purposes of Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise the beneficial owner of any of the Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Common Stock"), of Iridex Corporation (the "Issuer") purchased by Paragon Associates and Paragon Associates II Joint Venture, a joint venture ("Paragon JV") formed by Paragon Associates, Ltd., a Texas limited partnership ("Paragon"), Paragon Associates II, Ltd., a Texas limited partnership ("Paragon II"), and Paragon Associates III, Ltd., a Texas limited partnership ("Paragon III"). Pursuant to Rule 16a-1, both Paragon GP and Mr. Dyer disclaim such beneficial ownership except to the extent of its or his respective pecuniary interest therein.
F2: Paragon JV holds 1,320,000 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer through its own account. Paragon GP serves as the general partner to each of Paragon, Paragon II and Paragon III, and as the investment advisor of Paragon JV. Paragon GP receives a portion of the profits in the form of a capital allocation from, and owns a partnership interest in, Paragon, Paragon II and Paragon III. Bradbury Dyer III reports the Common Stock held indirectly by Paragon GP because, as the sole and managing member of Paragon GP at the time of purchase, he controlled the disposition and voting of the securities.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 18, 2018 Filed Sep 20, 2018 16:27 UTC | IRIDEX CORP IRIX · Entity 7882 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 70,000 | $6.00 | $420,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001047859-18-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PARAGON ASSOCIATES & PARAGON ASSOCIATES II JOINT VENTURE · CIK 0001047859 · Former 10% shareholder Paragon JV Partners, LLC · CIK 0001605018 · Former 10% shareholder Dyer Bradbury III · CIK 0001648748 · Former 10% shareholder Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,320,000 F1 · balance_after: The filing of this Form 4 shall not be construed as an admission that Paragon JV Partners, LLC ("Paragon GP") or Bradbury Dyer III, the sole and managing member of Paragon GP, is or was for the purposes of Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or otherwise the beneficial owner of any of the Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Common Stock"), of Iridex Corporation (the "Issuer") purchased by Paragon Associates and Paragon Associates II Joint Venture, a joint venture ("Paragon JV") formed by Paragon Associates, Ltd., a Texas limited partnership ("Paragon"), Paragon Associates II, Ltd., a Texas limited partnership ("Paragon II"), and Paragon Associates III, Ltd., a Texas limited partnership ("Paragon III"). Pursuant to Rule 16a-1, both Paragon GP and Mr. Dyer disclaim such beneficial ownership except to the extent of its or his respective pecuniary interest therein. F2 · ownership.direct: Paragon JV holds 1,320,000 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer through its own account. Paragon GP serves as the general partner to each of Paragon, Paragon II and Paragon III, and as the investment advisor of Paragon JV. Paragon GP receives a portion of the profits in the form of a capital allocation from, and owns a partnership interest in, Paragon, Paragon II and Paragon III. Bradbury Dyer III reports the Common Stock held indirectly by Paragon GP because, as the sole and managing member of Paragon GP at the time of purchase, he controlled the disposition and voting of the securities. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.