TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

MACKEY BRUCE J. JR.

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
163390
SEC CIK
0001242035

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
AlerisLife Inc.NASDAQ:FVE · Entity 115386President and CEODecember 13, 2017December 13, 2017
RMR GROUP INC.NASDAQ:RMR · Entity 5848Exec. VP of The RMR Group LLCSeptember 24, 2018September 26, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

AlerisLife Inc.

Report date December 13, 2017 · Filed December 13, 2017

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect846,017.771 Reported balance After 2017-12-13 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-12-13 · Grant · Acquired 85,000 · Balance 846,017.771

F1: Transaction reported is grant of shares pursuant to the issuer's equity compensation plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Transaction reported is grant of shares pursuant to the issuer's equity compensation plan.

RMR GROUP INC.

Report date September 24, 2018 · Filed September 26, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect11,297 Reported balance After 2018-09-24 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-09-24 · Tax withholding · Disposed 729 · Balance 11,297

F1: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of the security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of the security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 24, 2018 Filed Sep 26, 2018 16:15 UTC RMR GROUP INC. NASDAQ:RMR · Entity 5848 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 729 $92.80 $67,651.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-18-058735 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MACKEY BRUCE J. JR. · CIK 0001242035 · Exec. VP of The RMR Group LLC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,297

F1 · price: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of the security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2018 Filed Sep 17, 2018 17:04 UTC RMR GROUP INC. NASDAQ:RMR · Entity 5848 GrantClass A Common Stock 4,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-18-057267 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MACKEY BRUCE J. JR. · CIK 0001242035 · Exec. VP of The RMR Group LLC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,026

F1 · price: Transaction reported is grant of shares pursuant to the issuer's equity compensation plan.

Read SEC document
December 13, 2017 Filed Dec 13, 2017 18:28 UTC AlerisLife Inc. NASDAQ:FVE · Entity 115386 GrantCommon Stock 85,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-17-073203 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MACKEY BRUCE J. JR. · CIK 0001242035 · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 846,017.771

F1 · price: Transaction reported is grant of shares pursuant to the issuer's equity compensation plan.

Read SEC document
September 19, 2017 Filed Sep 21, 2017 18:10 UTC RMR GROUP INC. NASDAQ:RMR · Entity 5848 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 515 $51.55 $26,548.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-17-058327 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MACKEY BRUCE J. JR. · CIK 0001242035 · Exec. VP of the RMR Group LLC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,026

Read SEC document
September 14, 2017 Filed Sep 18, 2017 16:45 UTC RMR GROUP INC. NASDAQ:RMR · Entity 5848 GrantClass A Common Stock 4,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-17-057656 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MACKEY BRUCE J. JR. · CIK 0001242035 · Exec. VP of The RMR Group LLC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,541

Read SEC document
December 07, 2016 Filed Dec 7, 2016 19:11 UTC AlerisLife Inc. NASDAQ:FVE · Entity 115386 GrantCommon Stock 85,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-16-161064 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MACKEY BRUCE J. JR. · CIK 0001242035 · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 761,017.771

F1 · price: Transaction reported is grant of shares pursuant to the issuer's equity compensation plan.

Read SEC document
September 26, 2016 Filed Sep 27, 2016 17:38 UTC RMR GROUP INC. NASDAQ:RMR · Entity 5848 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 245 $40.25 $9,861.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-16-146884 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MACKEY BRUCE J. JR. · CIK 0001242035 · Exec. VP of the RMR Group LLC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,541

Read SEC document
September 15, 2016 Filed Sep 19, 2016 17:24 UTC RMR GROUP INC. NASDAQ:RMR · Entity 5848 GrantClass A Common Stock 4,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-16-145507 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MACKEY BRUCE J. JR. · CIK 0001242035 · Exec. VP of The RMR Group LLC

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,786

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.