Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MICROVISION, INC.MVIS · Entity 1053 | Director | September 30, 2018 | October 02, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MICROVISION, INC.
Report date September 30, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 178,807 |
Reported balance
After 2018-09-30 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-09-30 · Grant · Acquired 30,000 · Balance 178,807 F1: These shares represent restricted stock units. The reporting person vests ownership in the restricted stock units on the earlier of the day prior to the date of the Company's annual meeting of shareholders next following the date of grant, or one year from the date of grant, provided the reporting person continues to serve as a director on the vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares represent restricted stock units. The reporting person vests ownership in the restricted stock units on the earlier of the day prior to the date of the Company's annual meeting of shareholders next following the date of grant, or one year from the date of grant, provided the reporting person continues to serve as a director on the vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 30, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 21:17 UTC | MICROVISION, INC. MVIS · Entity 1053 | GrantCommon Stock | 30,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-18-001298 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GORTON SLADE · CIK 0001263057 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,807 F1 · security: These shares represent restricted stock units. The reporting person vests ownership in the restricted stock units on the earlier of the day prior to the date of the Company's annual meeting of shareholders next following the date of grant, or one year from the date of grant, provided the reporting person continues to serve as a director on the vesting date. F1 · price: These shares represent restricted stock units. The reporting person vests ownership in the restricted stock units on the earlier of the day prior to the date of the Company's annual meeting of shareholders next following the date of grant, or one year from the date of grant, provided the reporting person continues to serve as a director on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2017 Filed Jun 8, 2017 20:20 UTC | MICROVISION, INC. MVIS · Entity 1053 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,000 | $1.95 | $19,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-17-000766 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GORTON SLADE · CIK 0001263057 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,807 F1 · security: These shares represent restricted stock units. The reporting person vests ownership in the restricted stock units on the earlier of the day prior to the date of the Company's annual meeting of shareholders next following the date of grant, or one year from the date of grant, provided the reporting person continues to serve as a director on the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2016 Filed Dec 14, 2016 21:43 UTC | MICROVISION, INC. MVIS · Entity 1053 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 93,458 | $1.07 | $100,000.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-16-001321 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GORTON SLADE · CIK 0001263057 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,807 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.