Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azenta, Inc.AZTA · Entity 4724 | Director | May 30, 2025 | November 14, 2025 |
| THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC.TMO · Entity 2836 | Executive Vice President | March 10, 2016 | March 14, 2016 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Azenta, Inc.
Report date May 30, 2025 · Filed November 14, 2025 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| CommonSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 17,035 |
Reported balance
After 2025-05-30 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-05-30 · Purchase · Acquired 12,000 · Balance 17,035 F1: This amendment is being filed to include the Power of Attorney authorizing the undersigned to sign and file Forms 3, 4, and 5 on behalf of the reporting person, which was inadvertently not included with the original Form 4 filed on June 3, 2025. F2: This amendment is being filed to correct an administrative error in the transaction code reported in the original Form 4 filed on June 3, 2025. The transaction was inadvertently reported using transaction code "A" instead of the correct code "P." |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This amendment is being filed to include the Power of Attorney authorizing the undersigned to sign and file Forms 3, 4, and 5 on behalf of the reporting person, which was inadvertently not included with the original Form 4 filed on June 3, 2025.
F2: This amendment is being filed to correct an administrative error in the transaction code reported in the original Form 4 filed on June 3, 2025. The transaction was inadvertently reported using transaction code "A" instead of the correct code "P."
THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC.
Report date March 10, 2016 · Filed March 14, 2016
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 47,286 |
Ending reported balance
After 2016-03-10 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2016-03-10 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 17,850 · Balance 65,136 Row 2 · 2016-03-10 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 8,075 · Balance 73,211 Row 3 · 2016-03-10 · Sale · Disposed 9,525 · Balance 63,686 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $139.10 to $140.04, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. ("TMO"), any security holder of TMO or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4. Row 4 · 2016-03-10 · Sale · Disposed 16,400 · Balance 47,286 F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $138.18 to $139.09, inclusive. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $124.28 · Expires 2021-02-26 | Direct | 17,850 |
Reported balance
After 2016-03-10 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2016-03-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 17,850 · Balance 17,850 F3: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on February 26, 2015. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $131.07 · Expires 2022-02-25 | Direct | 24,225 |
Reported balance
After 2016-03-10 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2016-03-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 8,075 · Balance 24,225 F4: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on February 25, 2016. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 14,256 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2016-03-10 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 14,256 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $139.10 to $140.04, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. ("TMO"), any security holder of TMO or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $138.18 to $139.09, inclusive.
F3: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on February 26, 2015.
F4: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on February 25, 2016.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 03, 2012 Filed Aug 7, 2012 21:25 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | SaleCommon Stock | 38,340 | $56.30 | $2,158,542.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-023982 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,899 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $56.19 to $56.45, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. ("TMO"), any security holder of TMO or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2012 Filed Aug 7, 2012 21:25 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 38,340 | $31.31 | $1,200,425.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-023982 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,239 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2012 Filed Jul 30, 2012 21:26 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $55.82 | $837,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-023160 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,899 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $55.77 to $55.91, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. ("TMO"), any security holder of TMO or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2012 Filed May 10, 2012 20:44 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 26,400 | $0.00 Strike: $43.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-016477 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,400 shares Expires 2013-11-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in five equal installments on November 9, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, and 2011. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2012 Filed May 10, 2012 20:44 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | SaleCommon Stock | 26,400 | $53.36 | $1,408,704.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-016477 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,899 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $53.32 to $53.39, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. ("TMO"), any security holder of TMO or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2012 Filed May 10, 2012 20:44 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 26,400 | $43.37 | $1,144,968.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-016477 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,299 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2012 Filed Mar 7, 2012 00:14 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,571 | $56.56 | $88,855.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-009825 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,899 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2012 Filed Mar 7, 2012 00:14 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | GrantCommon Stock | 43,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-009825 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,470 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2012 Filed Feb 28, 2012 22:28 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,835 | $56.66 | $103,971.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-008457 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,670 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2012 Filed Feb 28, 2012 22:28 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,731 | $56.66 | $98,078.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-008457 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,505 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2012 Filed Feb 27, 2012 21:58 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 158 | $56.12 | $8,866.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-008113 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,236 Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2011 Filed Jun 6, 2011 20:28 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $43.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-018697 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2013-11-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in five equal annual installments beginning on November 9, 2007. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2011 Filed Jun 6, 2011 20:28 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $63.25 | $1,581,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-018697 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,394 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $63.20 to $63.32, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. ("TMO"), any security holder of TMO or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2011 Filed Jun 6, 2011 20:28 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $43.37 | $1,084,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-018697 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,394 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2011 Filed Mar 8, 2011 23:08 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,169 | $57.02 | $66,656.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-009494 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,394 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2011 Filed Mar 1, 2011 23:42 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,637 | $55.56 | $257,631.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-008155 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,563 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2011 Filed Feb 25, 2011 22:55 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 80,350 | $0.00 Strike: $54.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-007753 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,350 Underlying: Common Stock · 80,350 shares Expires 2018-02-23 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on February 23, 2012. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2011 Filed Feb 25, 2011 22:55 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | GrantCommon Stock | 23,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-007753 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,200 Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2010 Filed Aug 18, 2010 20:34 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,287 | $45.52 | $58,584.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-019457 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,200 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2010 Filed May 13, 2010 19:10 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $55.00 | $275,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-012833 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,487 Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2010 Filed May 11, 2010 20:34 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $53.24 | $266,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-012618 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,487 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2010 Filed Mar 9, 2010 23:31 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 29,000 | $0.00 Strike: $49.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-007587 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,000 shares Expires 2017-03-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on March 5, 2012. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2010 Filed Mar 9, 2010 23:31 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 53,300 | $0.00 Strike: $49.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-007587 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,300 Underlying: Common Stock · 53,300 shares Expires 2017-03-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on March 5, 2011. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2010 Filed Mar 9, 2010 23:31 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 858 | $49.49 | $42,462.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-007587 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,487 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2010 Filed Mar 9, 2010 23:31 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-007587 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,345 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2010 Filed Mar 2, 2010 19:37 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,951 | $48.77 | $143,920.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-006528 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,745 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2010 Filed Feb 26, 2010 21:17 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,703 | $49.28 | $83,923.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-006015 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,696 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2010 Filed Feb 26, 2010 21:17 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,972 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-006015 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,399 F1 · shares: Shares represent a performance-based restricted stock award granted on February 26, 2009. The Company's Compensation Committee determined on February 25, 2010, that the performance criteria related to this award was satisfied. One-third of the shares vested on February 25, 2010, one-third of the shares vest on February 25, 2011, and the remaining one-third vest on February 25, 2012. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2009 Filed Nov 18, 2009 22:54 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,800 | $45.45 | $263,610.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-022506 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,427 Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2009 Filed Nov 18, 2009 22:54 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $45.50 | $27,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-022506 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,227 Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2009 Filed Nov 18, 2009 22:54 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $45.47 | $13,641.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-022506 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,827 Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2009 Filed Nov 18, 2009 22:54 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $45.49 | $13,647.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-022506 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,127 Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2009 Filed Nov 12, 2009 21:05 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,716 | $45.39 | $77,889.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-022222 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,427 Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2009 Filed Aug 18, 2009 22:08 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,287 | $44.76 | $57,606.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-017505 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,143 Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2009 Filed Aug 18, 2009 22:08 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-017505 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,430 F1 · shares: Represents shares awarded as performance restricted stock awards on November 9, 2006, for which the performance criteria have been satisfied. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2009 Filed Mar 6, 2009 22:11 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 858 | $34.56 | $29,652.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-006531 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,930 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2009 Filed Mar 2, 2009 17:06 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 80,700 | $0.00 Strike: $36.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-005435 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,700 Underlying: Common Stock · 80,700 shares Expires 2016-02-26 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 26, 2010. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2009 Filed Mar 2, 2009 17:06 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,176 | $36.10 | $42,453.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-005435 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,788 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2009 Filed Mar 2, 2009 17:06 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,919 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-005435 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,964 F1 · shares: Shares represent a performance-based restricted stock award granted on March 5, 2008. The Company's Compensation Committee determined on February 26, 2009, that the performance criteria related to this award was satisfied. One-third of the shares vested on February 26, 2009, one-third of the shares vest on February 26, 2010, and the remaining one-third vest on February 26, 2011. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2009 Filed Mar 2, 2009 17:06 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-005435 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,045 Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2009 Filed Jan 15, 2009 19:28 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,131 | $37.08 | $79,017.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-001513 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,045 Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2008 Filed Nov 10, 2008 23:42 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,716 | $37.73 | $64,744.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-08-017694 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,176 Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2008 Filed Aug 7, 2008 18:56 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 36,400 | $0.00 Strike: $32.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-08-013249 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,400 shares Expires 2015-07-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 14,560 options vested on 12/31/05; 14,560 options vested on 12/31/06; and 7,280 options vested on 12/31/07. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2008 Filed Aug 7, 2008 18:56 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | SaleCommon Stock | 36,100 | $60.00 | $2,166,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-08-013249 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,892 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 13, 2007. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2008 Filed Aug 7, 2008 18:56 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $60.07 | $18,021.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-08-013249 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,992 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 13, 2007. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2008 Filed Aug 7, 2008 18:56 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 36,400 | $32.30 | $1,175,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-08-013249 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,292 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2008 Filed Aug 4, 2008 14:23 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 37,400 | $0.00 Strike: $30.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-08-012882 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,400 shares Expires 2015-03-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2008 Filed Aug 4, 2008 14:23 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,004 | $0.00 Strike: $14.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-08-012882 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,004 shares Expires 2013-01-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2008 Filed Aug 4, 2008 14:23 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | SaleCommon Stock | 60,271 | $60.00 | $3,616,260.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-08-012882 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,892 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 13, 2007. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2008 Filed Aug 4, 2008 14:23 UTC | THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC. TMO · Entity 2836 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,004 | $14.20 | $284,056.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-08-012882 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Malus Alan J · CIK 0001380163 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,163 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.