Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leidos Holdings, Inc.LDOS · Entity 668 | Chief Technology Officer | September 28, 2018 | October 02, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Leidos Holdings, Inc.
Report date September 28, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Key Executive Stock Deferral Plan | 42,712.9074 |
Reported balance
After 2018-09-28 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-09-28 · Grant · Acquired 254.0345 · Balance 42,712.9074 F1: Dividend equivalent rights. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 33,576.0067 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-09-28 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 33,576.0067 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Dividend equivalent rights.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 28, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 21:24 UTC | Leidos Holdings, Inc. LDOS · Entity 668 | GrantCommon Stock | 254.0345 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-014169 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fratamico John J Jr · CIK 0001682435 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Key Executive Stock Deferral Plan Disclosed balance after: 42,712.9074 F1 · shares: Dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 20:30 UTC | Leidos Holdings, Inc. LDOS · Entity 668 | GrantCommon Stock | 294.7869 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-011338 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fratamico John J Jr · CIK 0001682435 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Key Executive Stock Deferral Plan Disclosed balance after: 42,458.8729 F1 · shares: Dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2018 Filed Apr 12, 2018 21:23 UTC | Leidos Holdings, Inc. LDOS · Entity 668 | GrantCommon Stock | 157.8543 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-007723 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fratamico John J Jr · CIK 0001682435 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Key Executive Stock Deferral Plan Disclosed balance after: 42,164.086 F2 · shares: Dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2018 Filed Apr 12, 2018 21:23 UTC | Leidos Holdings, Inc. LDOS · Entity 668 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 31 | $64.78 | $2,008.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-007723 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fratamico John J Jr · CIK 0001682435 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,392.6869 F1 · shares: Reporting shares withheld for taxes from previously issued restricted share unit awards. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2018 Filed Apr 6, 2018 20:44 UTC | Leidos Holdings, Inc. LDOS · Entity 668 | GrantCommon Stock | 175.3995 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-007494 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fratamico John J Jr · CIK 0001682435 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Key Executive Stock Deferral Plan Disclosed balance after: 42,006.2317 F2 · shares: Dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2018 Filed Apr 6, 2018 20:44 UTC | Leidos Holdings, Inc. LDOS · Entity 668 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 33 | $65.35 | $2,156.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-007494 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fratamico John J Jr · CIK 0001682435 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,423.6869 F1 · shares: Reporting shares withheld for taxes from previously issued restricted share unit awards. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 23:05 UTC | Leidos Holdings, Inc. LDOS · Entity 668 | GrantCommon Stock | 255.6283 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-007268 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fratamico John J Jr · CIK 0001682435 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Key Executive Stock Deferral Plan Disclosed balance after: 41,830.8322 F1 · shares: Dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 00:31 UTC | Leidos Holdings, Inc. LDOS · Entity 668 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 43 | $65.00 | $2,795.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-005535 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Fratamico John J Jr · CIK 0001682435 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Key Executive Stock Deferral Plan Disclosed balance after: 41,575.2039 F1 · shares: Reporting shares withheld for taxes resulting from the vesting of awards. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 00:31 UTC | Leidos Holdings, Inc. LDOS · Entity 668 | GrantCommon Stock | 14.2133 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-005535 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fratamico John J Jr · CIK 0001682435 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Key Executive Stock Deferral Plan Disclosed balance after: 41,618.2039 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 00:31 UTC | Leidos Holdings, Inc. LDOS · Entity 668 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 388 | $65.00 | $25,220.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-005535 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fratamico John J Jr · CIK 0001682435 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,255.1865 F1 · shares: Reporting shares withheld for taxes resulting from the vesting of awards. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 00:31 UTC | Leidos Holdings, Inc. LDOS · Entity 668 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,922 | $0.00 Strike: $63.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-005535 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Fratamico John J Jr · CIK 0001682435 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,922 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,922 shares Expires 2025-03-01 F2 · shares: The option awards vests in four equal annual installments beginning on March 2, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 22:41 UTC | Leidos Holdings, Inc. LDOS · Entity 668 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 23,200 | $0.00 Strike: $32.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-004424 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Fratamico John J Jr · CIK 0001682435 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,200 shares Expires 2018-03-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Relates to options granted April 1, 2011. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 22:41 UTC | Leidos Holdings, Inc. LDOS · Entity 668 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,963 | $65.83 | $1,050,844.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-004424 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fratamico John J Jr · CIK 0001682435 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,643.1865 F1 · shares: Transaction involved the surrender of shares to Leidos Holdings, Inc. to pay the exercise price and taxes for options exercised. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 22:41 UTC | Leidos Holdings, Inc. LDOS · Entity 668 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 23,200 | $32.15 | $745,803.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-004424 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fratamico John J Jr · CIK 0001682435 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,606.1865 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 23:38 UTC | Leidos Holdings, Inc. LDOS · Entity 668 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,779 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-003437 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Fratamico John J Jr · CIK 0001682435 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Key Executive Stock Deferral Plan Disclosed balance after: 41,603.9906 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 23:38 UTC | Leidos Holdings, Inc. LDOS · Entity 668 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,029 | $65.73 | $133,366.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-003437 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fratamico John J Jr · CIK 0001682435 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,406.1865 F1 · shares: Reporting shares withheld for taxes resulting from the vesting of awards. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 23:38 UTC | Leidos Holdings, Inc. LDOS · Entity 668 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,763 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-003437 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fratamico John J Jr · CIK 0001682435 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,435.1865 Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 23:31 UTC | Leidos Holdings, Inc. LDOS · Entity 668 | GrantCommon Stock | 252.1527 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-000466 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fratamico John J Jr · CIK 0001682435 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Key Executive Stock Deferral Plan Disclosed balance after: 37,824.9906 F1 · shares: Dividend equivalents Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 21:39 UTC | Leidos Holdings, Inc. LDOS · Entity 668 | GrantCommon Stock | 275.9506 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-015839 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fratamico John J Jr · CIK 0001682435 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Key Executive Stock Deferral Plan Disclosed balance after: 37,572.8379 F1 · shares: Dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 17:39 UTC | Leidos Holdings, Inc. LDOS · Entity 668 | GrantCommon Stock | 313.9481 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-012051 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fratamico John J Jr · CIK 0001682435 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Key Executive Stock Deferral Plan Disclosed balance after: 37,296.8873 F2 · shares: Dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 17:39 UTC | Leidos Holdings, Inc. LDOS · Entity 668 | GrantCommon Stock | 572.7378 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-012051 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fratamico John J Jr · CIK 0001682435 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,672.1865 F1 · shares: Shares acquired under the Leidos Holdings, Inc. 2006 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2017 Filed Apr 12, 2017 21:59 UTC | Leidos Holdings, Inc. LDOS · Entity 668 | GrantCommon Stock | 187.1815 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-008006 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fratamico John J Jr · CIK 0001682435 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Key Executive Stock Deferral Plan Disclosed balance after: 36,982.9392 F2 · shares: Dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2017 Filed Apr 12, 2017 21:59 UTC | Leidos Holdings, Inc. LDOS · Entity 668 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 23 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-008006 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fratamico John J Jr · CIK 0001682435 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,099.4487 F1 · shares: Reporting shares withheld for taxes from previously issued restricted share unit awards. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2017 Filed Apr 6, 2017 23:28 UTC | Leidos Holdings, Inc. LDOS · Entity 668 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 111 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-007743 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fratamico John J Jr · CIK 0001682435 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,122.4487 F2 · shares: Reporting shares withheld for taxes from previously issues restricted share unit awards. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2017 Filed Apr 6, 2017 23:28 UTC | Leidos Holdings, Inc. LDOS · Entity 668 | GrantCommon Stock | 211.2815 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-007743 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Fratamico John J Jr · CIK 0001682435 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Key Executive Stock Deferral Plan Disclosed balance after: 36,795.7577 F3 · shares: Dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2017 Filed Apr 6, 2017 23:28 UTC | Leidos Holdings, Inc. LDOS · Entity 668 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-007743 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fratamico John J Jr · CIK 0001682435 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,233.4487 F1 · shares: Reporting shares withheld for taxes from previously issued restricted share unit awards. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2017 Filed Apr 3, 2017 22:28 UTC | Leidos Holdings, Inc. LDOS · Entity 668 | GrantCommon Stock | 297.7268 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-007172 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fratamico John J Jr · CIK 0001682435 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Key Executive Stock Deferral Plan Disclosed balance after: 36,584.4762 F1 · shares: Dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2017 Filed Apr 3, 2017 22:28 UTC | Leidos Holdings, Inc. LDOS · Entity 668 | GrantCommon Stock | 1.9201 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-007172 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fratamico John J Jr · CIK 0001682435 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,257.4487 F1 · shares: Dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 23:42 UTC | Leidos Holdings, Inc. LDOS · Entity 668 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 308 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005795 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fratamico John J Jr · CIK 0001682435 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,255.5286 F1 · shares: Reporting shares withheld for taxes resulting from previously issued restricted share unit awards. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 23:42 UTC | Leidos Holdings, Inc. LDOS · Entity 668 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,418 | $0.00 Strike: $53.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005795 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Fratamico John J Jr · CIK 0001682435 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,418 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,418 shares Expires 2024-03-02 F2 · shares: The option award vests in four equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 22:07 UTC | Leidos Holdings, Inc. LDOS · Entity 668 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,105 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-003960 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fratamico John J Jr · CIK 0001682435 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,563.5286 F1 · shares: Reporting shares withheld for taxes resulting from the vesting of previously issued restricted share unit awards. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 22:07 UTC | Leidos Holdings, Inc. LDOS · Entity 668 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,057 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-003960 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fratamico John J Jr · CIK 0001682435 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,668.5286 Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 22:50 UTC | Leidos Holdings, Inc. LDOS · Entity 668 | GrantCommon Stock | 300.7204 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-000491 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fratamico John J Jr · CIK 0001682435 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Key Executive Stock Deferral Plan Disclosed balance after: 36,286.7494 F2 · shares: Divdiend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 22:50 UTC | Leidos Holdings, Inc. LDOS · Entity 668 | GrantCommon Stock | 1.9394 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-000491 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fratamico John J Jr · CIK 0001682435 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,611.5286 F1 · shares: Dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 22:56 UTC | Leidos Holdings, Inc. LDOS · Entity 668 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 241.191 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-040157 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fratamico John J Jr · CIK 0001682435 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,609.5892 F2 · shares: To report shares withheld for taxes resulting from previously issued restricted share awards. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 22:56 UTC | Leidos Holdings, Inc. LDOS · Entity 668 | GrantCommon Stock | 6.9453 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-040157 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fratamico John J Jr · CIK 0001682435 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,850.7802 F1 · shares: Dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 22:38 UTC Amendment | Leidos Holdings, Inc. LDOS · Entity 668 | GrantCommon Stock | 352.8319 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-000486 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fratamico John J Jr · CIK 0001682435 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Key Executive Stock Deferral Plan Disclosed balance after: 35,986.029 F1 · shares: Amending the Form 4 to report inadvertently omitted dividend equivalent rights. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.