Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gen Digital Inc.SYMC · Entity 2098 | President and COO | October 01, 2018 | October 03, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Gen Digital Inc.
Report date October 01, 2018 · Filed October 03, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,212,802 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-10-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-10-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,608,480 · Balance 1,895,104 Row 2 · 2018-10-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 682,302 · Balance 1,212,802 F1: Shares withheld by Symantec Corporation ("Symantec") to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of performance-based restricted stock units (PRUs). No shares were sold. |
| Performance-based Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-10-01 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-10-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,608,480 · Balance 0 F2: On July 29, 2016, the Reporting Person was granted PRUs with a target of 643,392 shares. The PRU provides that, depending on the Issuer's achievement of the performance criterion for fiscal 2018, 0% to 300% of the target shares will be eligible (the "Grant 1 Eligible Shares") to be earned. 0% to 250% of the Grant 1 Eligible Shares were eligible to be earned at the end of fiscal 2018, subject to certain further adjustments, provided that the Reporting Person is employed by the Issuer through March 30, 2018. The additional up to 50% of the Grant 1 Eligible Shares are eligible to be earned at the end of the fiscal 2019 provided that the Reporting Person is employed by the Issuer on March 29, 2019. The performance criterion was partially satisfied, resulting in 1,608,480 shares becoming Grant 1 Eligible Shares for fiscal 2018 and were earned by the Reporting Person. Additionally, 117,096 shares became Grant 1 Eligible Shares for fiscal 2019. F3: Represents PRUs acquired by the Reporting Person in connection with the merger in which a wholly-owned subsidiary of Symantec was merged with and into Blue Coat, Inc. on August 1, 2016. |
| Performance-based Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 117,096 |
Reported balance
After 2018-10-01 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2018-10-01 · Grant · Acquired 117,096 · Balance 117,096 F2: On July 29, 2016, the Reporting Person was granted PRUs with a target of 643,392 shares. The PRU provides that, depending on the Issuer's achievement of the performance criterion for fiscal 2018, 0% to 300% of the target shares will be eligible (the "Grant 1 Eligible Shares") to be earned. 0% to 250% of the Grant 1 Eligible Shares were eligible to be earned at the end of fiscal 2018, subject to certain further adjustments, provided that the Reporting Person is employed by the Issuer through March 30, 2018. The additional up to 50% of the Grant 1 Eligible Shares are eligible to be earned at the end of the fiscal 2019 provided that the Reporting Person is employed by the Issuer on March 29, 2019. The performance criterion was partially satisfied, resulting in 1,608,480 shares becoming Grant 1 Eligible Shares for fiscal 2018 and were earned by the Reporting Person. Additionally, 117,096 shares became Grant 1 Eligible Shares for fiscal 2019. F3: Represents PRUs acquired by the Reporting Person in connection with the merger in which a wholly-owned subsidiary of Symantec was merged with and into Blue Coat, Inc. on August 1, 2016. |
| Performance-based Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 80,050 |
Reported balance
After 2018-10-01 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2018-10-01 · Grant · Acquired 80,050 · Balance 80,050 F4: On June 9, 2017, the Reporting Person was granted PRUs with a target of 317,029 shares. The PRU provides that, depending on the Issuer's achievement of the performance criterion for fiscal 2018, 0% to 200% of the 50% of the target shares will be eligible ("Grant 2 Eligible Shares") to be earned at the end of fiscal 2020, based on, and subject to further adjustments with respect to the other 50% of the target shares as a result of, the achievement of certain other performance criteria, provided that the Reporting Person is employed by the Issuer through April 3, 2020. The performance criterion for fiscal 2018 was partially satisfied, resulting in 80,050 shares becoming Grant 2 Eligible Shares. |
| Non-Qualified Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.73 · Expires 2025-09-09 | Direct | 1,300,813 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-10-01 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 1,300,813 F5: The option vests and becomes exercisable in equal monthly installments over a period of two years, beginning August 1, 2016. No transaction is reported. The amount of securities held following the reported transaction is included for information purposes only. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares withheld by Symantec Corporation ("Symantec") to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of performance-based restricted stock units (PRUs). No shares were sold.
F2: On July 29, 2016, the Reporting Person was granted PRUs with a target of 643,392 shares. The PRU provides that, depending on the Issuer's achievement of the performance criterion for fiscal 2018, 0% to 300% of the target shares will be eligible (the "Grant 1 Eligible Shares") to be earned. 0% to 250% of the Grant 1 Eligible Shares were eligible to be earned at the end of fiscal 2018, subject to certain further adjustments, provided that the Reporting Person is employed by the Issuer through March 30, 2018. The additional up to 50% of the Grant 1 Eligible Shares are eligible to be earned at the end of the fiscal 2019 provided that the Reporting Person is employed by the Issuer on March 29, 2019. The performance criterion was partially satisfied, resulting in 1,608,480 shares becoming Grant 1 Eligible Shares for fiscal 2018 and were earned by the Reporting Person. Additionally, 117,096 shares became Grant 1 Eligible Shares for fiscal 2019.
F3: Represents PRUs acquired by the Reporting Person in connection with the merger in which a wholly-owned subsidiary of Symantec was merged with and into Blue Coat, Inc. on August 1, 2016.
F4: On June 9, 2017, the Reporting Person was granted PRUs with a target of 317,029 shares. The PRU provides that, depending on the Issuer's achievement of the performance criterion for fiscal 2018, 0% to 200% of the 50% of the target shares will be eligible ("Grant 2 Eligible Shares") to be earned at the end of fiscal 2020, based on, and subject to further adjustments with respect to the other 50% of the target shares as a result of, the achievement of certain other performance criteria, provided that the Reporting Person is employed by the Issuer through April 3, 2020. The performance criterion for fiscal 2018 was partially satisfied, resulting in 80,050 shares becoming Grant 2 Eligible Shares.
F5: The option vests and becomes exercisable in equal monthly installments over a period of two years, beginning August 1, 2016. No transaction is reported. The amount of securities held following the reported transaction is included for information purposes only.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 20:33 UTC | Gen Digital Inc. SYMC · Entity 2098 | GrantPerformance-based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 80,050 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-053824 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Fey Michael David · CIK 0001679815 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,050 Underlying: Common Stock · 80,050 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: On June 9, 2017, the Reporting Person was granted PRUs with a target of 317,029 shares. The PRU provides that, depending on the Issuer's achievement of the performance criterion for fiscal 2018, 0% to 200% of the 50% of the target shares will be eligible ("Grant 2 Eligible Shares") to be earned at the end of fiscal 2020, based on, and subject to further adjustments with respect to the other 50% of the target shares as a result of, the achievement of certain other performance criteria, provided that the Reporting Person is employed by the Issuer through April 3, 2020. The performance criterion for fiscal 2018 was partially satisfied, resulting in 80,050 shares becoming Grant 2 Eligible Shares. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 9, 2017, the Reporting Person was granted PRUs with a target of 317,029 shares. The PRU provides that, depending on the Issuer's achievement of the performance criterion for fiscal 2018, 0% to 200% of the 50% of the target shares will be eligible ("Grant 2 Eligible Shares") to be earned at the end of fiscal 2020, based on, and subject to further adjustments with respect to the other 50% of the target shares as a result of, the achievement of certain other performance criteria, provided that the Reporting Person is employed by the Issuer through April 3, 2020. The performance criterion for fiscal 2018 was partially satisfied, resulting in 80,050 shares becoming Grant 2 Eligible Shares. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 9, 2017, the Reporting Person was granted PRUs with a target of 317,029 shares. The PRU provides that, depending on the Issuer's achievement of the performance criterion for fiscal 2018, 0% to 200% of the 50% of the target shares will be eligible ("Grant 2 Eligible Shares") to be earned at the end of fiscal 2020, based on, and subject to further adjustments with respect to the other 50% of the target shares as a result of, the achievement of certain other performance criteria, provided that the Reporting Person is employed by the Issuer through April 3, 2020. The performance criterion for fiscal 2018 was partially satisfied, resulting in 80,050 shares becoming Grant 2 Eligible Shares. F4 · balance_after: On June 9, 2017, the Reporting Person was granted PRUs with a target of 317,029 shares. The PRU provides that, depending on the Issuer's achievement of the performance criterion for fiscal 2018, 0% to 200% of the 50% of the target shares will be eligible ("Grant 2 Eligible Shares") to be earned at the end of fiscal 2020, based on, and subject to further adjustments with respect to the other 50% of the target shares as a result of, the achievement of certain other performance criteria, provided that the Reporting Person is employed by the Issuer through April 3, 2020. The performance criterion for fiscal 2018 was partially satisfied, resulting in 80,050 shares becoming Grant 2 Eligible Shares. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 20:33 UTC | Gen Digital Inc. SYMC · Entity 2098 | GrantPerformance-based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 117,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-053824 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Fey Michael David · CIK 0001679815 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,096 Underlying: Common Stock · 117,096 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: On July 29, 2016, the Reporting Person was granted PRUs with a target of 643,392 shares. The PRU provides that, depending on the Issuer's achievement of the performance criterion for fiscal 2018, 0% to 300% of the target shares will be eligible (the "Grant 1 Eligible Shares") to be earned. 0% to 250% of the Grant 1 Eligible Shares were eligible to be earned at the end of fiscal 2018, subject to certain further adjustments, provided that the Reporting Person is employed by the Issuer through March 30, 2018. The additional up to 50% of the Grant 1 Eligible Shares are eligible to be earned at the end of the fiscal 2019 provided that the Reporting Person is employed by the Issuer on March 29, 2019. The performance criterion was partially satisfied, resulting in 1,608,480 shares becoming Grant 1 Eligible Shares for fiscal 2018 and were earned by the Reporting Person. Additionally, 117,096 shares became Grant 1 Eligible Shares for fiscal 2019. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents PRUs acquired by the Reporting Person in connection with the merger in which a wholly-owned subsidiary of Symantec was merged with and into Blue Coat, Inc. on August 1, 2016. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On July 29, 2016, the Reporting Person was granted PRUs with a target of 643,392 shares. The PRU provides that, depending on the Issuer's achievement of the performance criterion for fiscal 2018, 0% to 300% of the target shares will be eligible (the "Grant 1 Eligible Shares") to be earned. 0% to 250% of the Grant 1 Eligible Shares were eligible to be earned at the end of fiscal 2018, subject to certain further adjustments, provided that the Reporting Person is employed by the Issuer through March 30, 2018. The additional up to 50% of the Grant 1 Eligible Shares are eligible to be earned at the end of the fiscal 2019 provided that the Reporting Person is employed by the Issuer on March 29, 2019. The performance criterion was partially satisfied, resulting in 1,608,480 shares becoming Grant 1 Eligible Shares for fiscal 2018 and were earned by the Reporting Person. Additionally, 117,096 shares became Grant 1 Eligible Shares for fiscal 2019. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents PRUs acquired by the Reporting Person in connection with the merger in which a wholly-owned subsidiary of Symantec was merged with and into Blue Coat, Inc. on August 1, 2016. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On July 29, 2016, the Reporting Person was granted PRUs with a target of 643,392 shares. The PRU provides that, depending on the Issuer's achievement of the performance criterion for fiscal 2018, 0% to 300% of the target shares will be eligible (the "Grant 1 Eligible Shares") to be earned. 0% to 250% of the Grant 1 Eligible Shares were eligible to be earned at the end of fiscal 2018, subject to certain further adjustments, provided that the Reporting Person is employed by the Issuer through March 30, 2018. The additional up to 50% of the Grant 1 Eligible Shares are eligible to be earned at the end of the fiscal 2019 provided that the Reporting Person is employed by the Issuer on March 29, 2019. The performance criterion was partially satisfied, resulting in 1,608,480 shares becoming Grant 1 Eligible Shares for fiscal 2018 and were earned by the Reporting Person. Additionally, 117,096 shares became Grant 1 Eligible Shares for fiscal 2019. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents PRUs acquired by the Reporting Person in connection with the merger in which a wholly-owned subsidiary of Symantec was merged with and into Blue Coat, Inc. on August 1, 2016. F2 · balance_after: On July 29, 2016, the Reporting Person was granted PRUs with a target of 643,392 shares. The PRU provides that, depending on the Issuer's achievement of the performance criterion for fiscal 2018, 0% to 300% of the target shares will be eligible (the "Grant 1 Eligible Shares") to be earned. 0% to 250% of the Grant 1 Eligible Shares were eligible to be earned at the end of fiscal 2018, subject to certain further adjustments, provided that the Reporting Person is employed by the Issuer through March 30, 2018. The additional up to 50% of the Grant 1 Eligible Shares are eligible to be earned at the end of the fiscal 2019 provided that the Reporting Person is employed by the Issuer on March 29, 2019. The performance criterion was partially satisfied, resulting in 1,608,480 shares becoming Grant 1 Eligible Shares for fiscal 2018 and were earned by the Reporting Person. Additionally, 117,096 shares became Grant 1 Eligible Shares for fiscal 2019. F3 · balance_after: Represents PRUs acquired by the Reporting Person in connection with the merger in which a wholly-owned subsidiary of Symantec was merged with and into Blue Coat, Inc. on August 1, 2016. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 20:33 UTC | Gen Digital Inc. SYMC · Entity 2098 | Exercise / conversionPerformance-based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,608,480 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-053824 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Fey Michael David · CIK 0001679815 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,608,480 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: On July 29, 2016, the Reporting Person was granted PRUs with a target of 643,392 shares. The PRU provides that, depending on the Issuer's achievement of the performance criterion for fiscal 2018, 0% to 300% of the target shares will be eligible (the "Grant 1 Eligible Shares") to be earned. 0% to 250% of the Grant 1 Eligible Shares were eligible to be earned at the end of fiscal 2018, subject to certain further adjustments, provided that the Reporting Person is employed by the Issuer through March 30, 2018. The additional up to 50% of the Grant 1 Eligible Shares are eligible to be earned at the end of the fiscal 2019 provided that the Reporting Person is employed by the Issuer on March 29, 2019. The performance criterion was partially satisfied, resulting in 1,608,480 shares becoming Grant 1 Eligible Shares for fiscal 2018 and were earned by the Reporting Person. Additionally, 117,096 shares became Grant 1 Eligible Shares for fiscal 2019. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents PRUs acquired by the Reporting Person in connection with the merger in which a wholly-owned subsidiary of Symantec was merged with and into Blue Coat, Inc. on August 1, 2016. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On July 29, 2016, the Reporting Person was granted PRUs with a target of 643,392 shares. The PRU provides that, depending on the Issuer's achievement of the performance criterion for fiscal 2018, 0% to 300% of the target shares will be eligible (the "Grant 1 Eligible Shares") to be earned. 0% to 250% of the Grant 1 Eligible Shares were eligible to be earned at the end of fiscal 2018, subject to certain further adjustments, provided that the Reporting Person is employed by the Issuer through March 30, 2018. The additional up to 50% of the Grant 1 Eligible Shares are eligible to be earned at the end of the fiscal 2019 provided that the Reporting Person is employed by the Issuer on March 29, 2019. The performance criterion was partially satisfied, resulting in 1,608,480 shares becoming Grant 1 Eligible Shares for fiscal 2018 and were earned by the Reporting Person. Additionally, 117,096 shares became Grant 1 Eligible Shares for fiscal 2019. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents PRUs acquired by the Reporting Person in connection with the merger in which a wholly-owned subsidiary of Symantec was merged with and into Blue Coat, Inc. on August 1, 2016. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On July 29, 2016, the Reporting Person was granted PRUs with a target of 643,392 shares. The PRU provides that, depending on the Issuer's achievement of the performance criterion for fiscal 2018, 0% to 300% of the target shares will be eligible (the "Grant 1 Eligible Shares") to be earned. 0% to 250% of the Grant 1 Eligible Shares were eligible to be earned at the end of fiscal 2018, subject to certain further adjustments, provided that the Reporting Person is employed by the Issuer through March 30, 2018. The additional up to 50% of the Grant 1 Eligible Shares are eligible to be earned at the end of the fiscal 2019 provided that the Reporting Person is employed by the Issuer on March 29, 2019. The performance criterion was partially satisfied, resulting in 1,608,480 shares becoming Grant 1 Eligible Shares for fiscal 2018 and were earned by the Reporting Person. Additionally, 117,096 shares became Grant 1 Eligible Shares for fiscal 2019. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents PRUs acquired by the Reporting Person in connection with the merger in which a wholly-owned subsidiary of Symantec was merged with and into Blue Coat, Inc. on August 1, 2016. F2 · balance_after: On July 29, 2016, the Reporting Person was granted PRUs with a target of 643,392 shares. The PRU provides that, depending on the Issuer's achievement of the performance criterion for fiscal 2018, 0% to 300% of the target shares will be eligible (the "Grant 1 Eligible Shares") to be earned. 0% to 250% of the Grant 1 Eligible Shares were eligible to be earned at the end of fiscal 2018, subject to certain further adjustments, provided that the Reporting Person is employed by the Issuer through March 30, 2018. The additional up to 50% of the Grant 1 Eligible Shares are eligible to be earned at the end of the fiscal 2019 provided that the Reporting Person is employed by the Issuer on March 29, 2019. The performance criterion was partially satisfied, resulting in 1,608,480 shares becoming Grant 1 Eligible Shares for fiscal 2018 and were earned by the Reporting Person. Additionally, 117,096 shares became Grant 1 Eligible Shares for fiscal 2019. F3 · balance_after: Represents PRUs acquired by the Reporting Person in connection with the merger in which a wholly-owned subsidiary of Symantec was merged with and into Blue Coat, Inc. on August 1, 2016. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 20:33 UTC | Gen Digital Inc. SYMC · Entity 2098 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 682,302 | $20.56 | $14,028,129.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-053824 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fey Michael David · CIK 0001679815 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,212,802 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by Symantec Corporation ("Symantec") to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of performance-based restricted stock units (PRUs). No shares were sold. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 20:33 UTC | Gen Digital Inc. SYMC · Entity 2098 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,608,480 | $20.56 | $33,070,348.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-053824 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fey Michael David · CIK 0001679815 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,895,104 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 3, 2018 20:38 UTC | Gen Digital Inc. SYMC · Entity 2098 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 34,107 | $20.43 | $696,806.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-045299 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fey Michael David · CIK 0001679815 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 286,624 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by Symantec to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of restricted stock units. No shares were sold. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 21:30 UTC | Gen Digital Inc. SYMC · Entity 2098 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,215 | $21.02 | $235,739.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-035843 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fey Michael David · CIK 0001679815 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 320,731 F1 · shares: Shares withheld by Symantec to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of restricted stock units. No shares were sold. F2 · balance_after: Includes 126 shares that were acquired on August 15, 2017 and 884 shares that were acquired on February 15, 2018 through the 2008 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 9, 2017 20:45 UTC | Gen Digital Inc. SYMC · Entity 2098 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 74,008 | $0.00 Strike: $6.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-048269 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Fey Michael David · CIK 0001679815 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,300,813 Underlying: Common Stock · 74,008 shares Expires 2025-09-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in equal monthly installments over a period of two years, beginning August 1, 2016. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 9, 2017 20:45 UTC | Gen Digital Inc. SYMC · Entity 2098 | SaleCommon Stock | 74,008 | $28.62 | $2,118,427.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-048269 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Fey Michael David · CIK 0001679815 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 330,934 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 19, 2017. F2 · shares: Represents the aggregate of sales effected on the same day at different prices pursuant to the plan in footnote (1). F4 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price per share. The shares sold at prices ranging from $28.45 to $28.875 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price shall be provided upon request to the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 9, 2017 20:45 UTC | Gen Digital Inc. SYMC · Entity 2098 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 74,008 | $6.73 | $498,073.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-048269 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Fey Michael David · CIK 0001679815 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 404,942 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2017 Filed Aug 9, 2017 20:45 UTC | Gen Digital Inc. SYMC · Entity 2098 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,226,804 | $0.00 Strike: $6.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-048269 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Fey Michael David · CIK 0001679815 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,374,821 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,226,804 shares Expires 2025-09-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in equal monthly installments over a period of two years, beginning August 1, 2016. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2017 Filed Aug 9, 2017 20:45 UTC | Gen Digital Inc. SYMC · Entity 2098 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,274,823 | $28.85 | $36,777,878.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-048269 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fey Michael David · CIK 0001679815 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 330,934 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 19, 2017. F2 · shares: Represents the aggregate of sales effected on the same day at different prices pursuant to the plan in footnote (1). F3 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price per share. The shares sold at prices ranging from $28.45 to $29.085 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price shall be provided upon request to the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2017 Filed Aug 9, 2017 20:45 UTC | Gen Digital Inc. SYMC · Entity 2098 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,226,804 | $6.73 | $8,256,390.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-048269 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fey Michael David · CIK 0001679815 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,605,757 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 3, 2017 20:56 UTC | Gen Digital Inc. SYMC · Entity 2098 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 34,703 | $31.19 | $1,082,386.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-047403 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fey Michael David · CIK 0001679815 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 378,953 Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2017 Filed Jun 13, 2017 21:01 UTC | Gen Digital Inc. SYMC · Entity 2098 | GrantCommon Stock | 135,870 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-039528 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fey Michael David · CIK 0001679815 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 413,656 F1 · shares: Represents shares that are issuable pursuant to restricted stock units. 30% vests on June 1, 2018, 30% vests on June 1, 2019 and 40% vests on June 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 21:31 UTC | Gen Digital Inc. SYMC · Entity 2098 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 13,215 | $0.00 Strike: $1.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-015877 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Fey Michael David · CIK 0001679815 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,215 shares Expires 2025-05-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 21:31 UTC | Gen Digital Inc. SYMC · Entity 2098 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,215 | $28.62 | $378,213.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-015877 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fey Michael David · CIK 0001679815 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 277,786 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 12, 2016 and amended on November 8, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 21:31 UTC | Gen Digital Inc. SYMC · Entity 2098 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,215 | $1.69 | $22,333.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-015877 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fey Michael David · CIK 0001679815 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 291,001 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 22:05 UTC | Gen Digital Inc. SYMC · Entity 2098 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 13,215 | $0.00 Strike: $1.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011552 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Fey Michael David · CIK 0001679815 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,215 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,215 shares Expires 2025-05-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 22:05 UTC | Gen Digital Inc. SYMC · Entity 2098 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,215 | $28.55 | $377,288.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011552 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fey Michael David · CIK 0001679815 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 277,786 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 12, 2016 and amended on November 8, 2016. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,047 shares that were acquired through the 2008 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on February 15, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 22:05 UTC | Gen Digital Inc. SYMC · Entity 2098 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,215 | $1.69 | $22,333.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011552 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fey Michael David · CIK 0001679815 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 288,954 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2017 Filed Jan 18, 2017 21:35 UTC | Gen Digital Inc. SYMC · Entity 2098 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 13,215 | $0.00 Strike: $1.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-004151 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Fey Michael David · CIK 0001679815 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,430 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,215 shares Expires 2025-05-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 16, 2016 21:32 UTC | Gen Digital Inc. SYMC · Entity 2098 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 13,214 | $0.00 Strike: $1.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-155652 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Fey Michael David · CIK 0001679815 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,645 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,214 shares Expires 2025-05-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 16, 2016 21:32 UTC | Gen Digital Inc. SYMC · Entity 2098 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,214 | $24.81 | $327,892.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-155652 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fey Michael David · CIK 0001679815 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 275,739 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 12, 2016 and amended on November 8, 2016. F2 · shares: Represents the aggregate of sales effected on the same day at different prices pursuant to the plan in footnote (1). F3 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price per share. The shares sold at prices ranging from $24.72 to $24.88 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price shall be provided upon request to the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 16, 2016 21:32 UTC | Gen Digital Inc. SYMC · Entity 2098 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,214 | $1.69 | $22,331.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-155652 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fey Michael David · CIK 0001679815 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 288,953 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2016 Filed Nov 2, 2016 21:35 UTC | Gen Digital Inc. SYMC · Entity 2098 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 13,214 | $0.00 Strike: $1.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-148009 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Fey Michael David · CIK 0001679815 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,859 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,214 shares Expires 2025-05-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2016 Filed Nov 2, 2016 21:35 UTC | Gen Digital Inc. SYMC · Entity 2098 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,214 | $25.13 | $332,033.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-148009 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fey Michael David · CIK 0001679815 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 275,739 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 12, 2016. F2 · shares: Represents the aggregate of sales effected on the same day at different prices pursuant to the plan in footnote (1). F3 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price per share. The shares sold at prices ranging from $25.055 to $25.185 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price shall be provided upon request to the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2016 Filed Nov 2, 2016 21:35 UTC | Gen Digital Inc. SYMC · Entity 2098 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,214 | $1.69 | $22,331.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-148009 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fey Michael David · CIK 0001679815 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 288,953 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2016 Filed Oct 18, 2016 20:36 UTC | Gen Digital Inc. SYMC · Entity 2098 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 13,214 | $0.00 Strike: $1.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-146212 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Fey Michael David · CIK 0001679815 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,214 shares Expires 2025-05-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2016 Filed Oct 18, 2016 20:36 UTC | Gen Digital Inc. SYMC · Entity 2098 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,214 | $24.40 | $322,422.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-146212 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fey Michael David · CIK 0001679815 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 275,739 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 12, 2016. F2 · shares: Represents the aggregate of sales effected on the same day at different prices pursuant to the plan in footnote (1). F3 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price per share. The shares sold at prices ranging from $24.29 to $24.51 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price shall be provided upon request to the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2016 Filed Oct 18, 2016 20:36 UTC | Gen Digital Inc. SYMC · Entity 2098 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,214 | $1.69 | $22,331.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-146212 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fey Michael David · CIK 0001679815 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 288,953 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2016 Filed Jan 18, 2017 21:35 UTC | Gen Digital Inc. SYMC · Entity 2098 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,215 | $25.87 | $341,852.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-004151 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fey Michael David · CIK 0001679815 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 275,739 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 12, 2016 and amended on November 8, 2016. F2 · shares: Represents the aggregate of sales effected on the same day at different prices pursuant to the plan in footnote (1). F3 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price per share. The shares sold at prices ranging from $25.79 to $26.01 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price shall be provided upon request to the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2016 Filed Jan 18, 2017 21:35 UTC | Gen Digital Inc. SYMC · Entity 2098 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,215 | $1.69 | $22,333.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-004151 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fey Michael David · CIK 0001679815 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 288,954 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.