Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc.
Report date October 05, 2018 · Filed October 10, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-10-10. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,810 |
Reported balance
After 2018-10-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-10-05 · Sale · Disposed 33,976 · Balance 13,810 F1: Represents unvested restricted stock units that were forfeited back to the Company upon the reporting person's termination as part of a larger severance arrangement that included the payment of $154,940 with respect to unvested units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents unvested restricted stock units that were forfeited back to the Company upon the reporting person's termination as part of a larger severance arrangement that included the payment of $154,940 with respect to unvested units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 05, 2018 Filed Oct 10, 2018 16:24 UTC | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. UCTT · Entity 1193 | SaleCommon Stock | 33,976 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-011874 · dp96796_4-henderson.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Henderson Michael Roy · CIK 0001674618 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,810 F1 · shares: Represents unvested restricted stock units that were forfeited back to the Company upon the reporting person's termination as part of a larger severance arrangement that included the payment of $154,940 with respect to unvested units. F1 · price: Represents unvested restricted stock units that were forfeited back to the Company upon the reporting person's termination as part of a larger severance arrangement that included the payment of $154,940 with respect to unvested units. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2018 Filed May 30, 2018 16:23 UTC | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. UCTT · Entity 1193 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,763 | $17.44 | $100,506.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-006711 · dp91482_4-henderson.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Henderson Michael Roy · CIK 0001674618 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,786 F1 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the partial settlement of restricted stock unit awards that vested. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2018 Filed May 1, 2018 16:11 UTC | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. UCTT · Entity 1193 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,129 | $17.45 | $19,701.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-005655 · dp90237_4-henderson.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Henderson Michael Roy · CIK 0001674618 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,549 F1 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the partial settlement of restricted stock unit awards that vested. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2018 Filed May 1, 2018 16:11 UTC | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. UCTT · Entity 1193 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 381 | $17.45 | $6,648.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-005655 · dp90237_4-henderson.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Henderson Michael Roy · CIK 0001674618 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,678 F1 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the partial settlement of restricted stock unit awards that vested. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 16:32 UTC | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. UCTT · Entity 1193 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,475 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-004376 · dp89046_4-henderson.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Henderson Michael Roy · CIK 0001674618 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,059 F1 · security: Restricted stock units vest over 3 years with equal parts vesting on each anniversary of the vesting commencement date of March 30, 2018. Excludes performance restricted stock units that will be determined based on performance factors following 2018 fiscal year end. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 16:15 UTC | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. UCTT · Entity 1193 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,312 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-18-002099 · dp86812_4-henderson.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Henderson Michael Roy · CIK 0001674618 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,584 F1 · shares: Share amounts represent performance restricted stock units. The final award amount was determined based on performance factors achieved for fiscal 2017. The performance restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments on each anniversary of the vesting commencement date, April 28, 2017. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2017 Filed Jun 21, 2017 17:24 UTC | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. UCTT · Entity 1193 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,425 | $21.00 | $218,926.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-17-005963 · dp77459_4-henderson.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Henderson Michael Roy · CIK 0001674618 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,272 F1 · kind: Shares sold pursuant to a previously established Rule 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · price: This is the weighted average sale price. Shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices from $21.00 to $21.01. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2017 Filed May 31, 2017 16:57 UTC | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. UCTT · Entity 1193 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,241 | $24.11 | $150,470.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-17-005207 · dp76705_4-henderson.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Henderson Michael Roy · CIK 0001674618 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,697 F1 · shares: Represents shares automatically withheld for payment of tax liability arising as a result of the partial settlement of restricted stock unit awards that vested. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 16:58 UTC | Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. UCTT · Entity 1193 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,938 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-17-004226 · dp75437_4-henderson.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Henderson Michael Roy · CIK 0001674618 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,938 F1 · security: Restricted stock units vest over 3 years with equal parts vesting on each anniversary of the vesting commencement date of April 28, 2017. Excludes performance restricted stock units that will be determined based on performance factors following 2017 fiscal year end. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.