TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

IBELE ERIN C

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
16298
SEC CIK
0001242821

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
WELLTOWER INC.HCN · Entity 2853EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.June 17, 2016June 20, 2016

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

WELLTOWER INC.

Report date June 17, 2016 · Filed June 20, 2016

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect63,256 Reported balance After 2016-06-17 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2016-06-17 · Sale · Disposed 1,955 · Balance 63,256

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 17, 2016 Filed Jun 20, 2016 20:16 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 SaleCommon Stock 1,955 $73.74 $144,161.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-128811 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,256

Read SEC document
May 17, 2016 Filed May 17, 2016 20:12 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 SaleCommon Stock 2,500 $72.10 $180,241.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-120733 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,211

Read SEC document
May 06, 2016 Filed May 9, 2016 20:32 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 GrantPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,555 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-118480 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,555

Underlying: Common · 1,555 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The performance-based restricted stock units granted under the Amended and Restated Welltower 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan are target shares as defined in the 2016-2018 Long-Term Incentive Program. Final share amounts will be determined at the conclusion of the performance period based on the Company's total shareholder return as determined by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of HCN's common stock.

F1 · price: The performance-based restricted stock units granted under the Amended and Restated Welltower 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan are target shares as defined in the 2016-2018 Long-Term Incentive Program. Final share amounts will be determined at the conclusion of the performance period based on the Company's total shareholder return as determined by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of HCN's common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance-based restricted stock units granted under the Amended and Restated Welltower 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan are target shares as defined in the 2016-2018 Long-Term Incentive Program. Final share amounts will be determined at the conclusion of the performance period based on the Company's total shareholder return as determined by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of HCN's common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance-based restricted stock units granted under the Amended and Restated Welltower 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan are target shares as defined in the 2016-2018 Long-Term Incentive Program. Final share amounts will be determined at the conclusion of the performance period based on the Company's total shareholder return as determined by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of HCN's common stock.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The performance-based restricted stock units granted under the Amended and Restated Welltower 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan are target shares as defined in the 2016-2018 Long-Term Incentive Program. Final share amounts will be determined at the conclusion of the performance period based on the Company's total shareholder return as determined by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of HCN's common stock.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2016 Filed Feb 29, 2016 20:54 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,034 $65.13 $132,474.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-103329 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,711

Read SEC document
February 26, 2016 Filed Feb 29, 2016 20:54 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 GrantCommon Stock 14,073 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-103329 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,745

F1 · price: The shares were granted without cash consideration as shares of restricted stock under the Amended and Restated Welltower Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2016 Filed Feb 16, 2016 20:54 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 399 $54.40 $21,705.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-098656 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,672

Read SEC document
February 12, 2016 Filed Feb 16, 2016 20:54 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 GrantCommon Stock 4,830 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-098656 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,071

F1 · price: The shares were granted without cash consideration as shares of restricted stock under the Amended and Restated Welltower Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2016 Filed Feb 2, 2016 21:12 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 1,090 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-094709 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,090

Underlying: Common · 1,090 shares

Expires 2016-01-31

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on January 26, 2012 under the Amended and Restated Welltower Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Welltower Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in four installments with 1,091 units having vested on January 31, 2012, 1,090 units having vested on January 31 of each of 2015 and 2016 and 1090 units vesting on January 31, 2017.

F3 · price: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on January 26, 2012 under the Amended and Restated Welltower Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Welltower Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in four installments with 1,091 units having vested on January 31, 2012, 1,090 units having vested on January 31 of each of 2015 and 2016 and 1090 units vesting on January 31, 2017.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on January 26, 2012 under the Amended and Restated Welltower Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Welltower Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in four installments with 1,091 units having vested on January 31, 2012, 1,090 units having vested on January 31 of each of 2015 and 2016 and 1090 units vesting on January 31, 2017.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on January 26, 2012 under the Amended and Restated Welltower Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Welltower Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in four installments with 1,091 units having vested on January 31, 2012, 1,090 units having vested on January 31 of each of 2015 and 2016 and 1090 units vesting on January 31, 2017.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The reported transaction was a vesting of 1,090 deferred stock units on January 31, 2016, resulting in the issuance of 1,090 shares of common stock. No amount was payable in connection with the vesting or the common stock issuance.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2016 Filed Feb 2, 2016 21:12 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 360 $62.22 $22,399.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-094709 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,241

F2 · shares: Tax withholding in shares of common stock on 1,090 deferred stock units granted on January 26, 2012, which grant vested on January 31, 2016.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2016 Filed Feb 2, 2016 21:12 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,090 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-094709 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,601

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The reported transaction was a vesting of 1,090 deferred stock units on January 31, 2016, resulting in the issuance of 1,090 shares of common stock. No amount was payable in connection with the vesting or the common stock issuance.

F1 · price: The reported transaction was a vesting of 1,090 deferred stock units on January 31, 2016, resulting in the issuance of 1,090 shares of common stock. No amount was payable in connection with the vesting or the common stock issuance.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2016 Filed Jan 19, 2016 20:27 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,659 $66.32 $110,024.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-092006 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,511

Read SEC document
August 06, 2015 Filed Aug 10, 2015 20:46 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 GrantPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,866 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-15-064921 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,866

Underlying: Common · 2,866 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: This performance-based restricted stock unit award granted under the Amended and Restated Health Care REIT, Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan are target shares as defined in the 2015-2017 Long-Term Incentive Program. Final share amounts will be determined at the conclusion of the performance period based on the Company's total shareholder return as determined by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of HCN's common stock.

F1 · price: This performance-based restricted stock unit award granted under the Amended and Restated Health Care REIT, Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan are target shares as defined in the 2015-2017 Long-Term Incentive Program. Final share amounts will be determined at the conclusion of the performance period based on the Company's total shareholder return as determined by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of HCN's common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This performance-based restricted stock unit award granted under the Amended and Restated Health Care REIT, Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan are target shares as defined in the 2015-2017 Long-Term Incentive Program. Final share amounts will be determined at the conclusion of the performance period based on the Company's total shareholder return as determined by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of HCN's common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: This performance-based restricted stock unit award granted under the Amended and Restated Health Care REIT, Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan are target shares as defined in the 2015-2017 Long-Term Incentive Program. Final share amounts will be determined at the conclusion of the performance period based on the Company's total shareholder return as determined by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of HCN's common stock.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: This performance-based restricted stock unit award granted under the Amended and Restated Health Care REIT, Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan are target shares as defined in the 2015-2017 Long-Term Incentive Program. Final share amounts will be determined at the conclusion of the performance period based on the Company's total shareholder return as determined by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of HCN's common stock.

Read SEC document
July 31, 2015 Filed Aug 4, 2015 20:50 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 2,104 $0.00 Strike: $49.17 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-15-063690 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,315

Underlying: common · 3,419 shares

Expires 2021-01-27

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · price: The options were granted under the Amended and Restated Health Care REIT, Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan and had no acquisition price.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options for the purchase of 6,575 shares of common stock at $49.17 per share were granted to Ms. Ibele on January 27, 2011, which grant has previously been reported. The partial exercise of these options for the purchase of 3,156 shares has previously been reported. Of the remaining options, options for the purchase of 789 shares vested on January 15, 2014, options for the purchase of 1,315 shares vested on January 15, 2015 and options for the purchase of 1,315 shares will vest on January 15, 2016.

F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Options for the purchase of 6,575 shares of common stock at $49.17 per share were granted to Ms. Ibele on January 27, 2011, which grant has previously been reported. The partial exercise of these options for the purchase of 3,156 shares has previously been reported. Of the remaining options, options for the purchase of 789 shares vested on January 15, 2014, options for the purchase of 1,315 shares vested on January 15, 2015 and options for the purchase of 1,315 shares will vest on January 15, 2016.

Read SEC document
July 31, 2015 Filed Aug 4, 2015 20:50 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 SaleCommon Stock 2,104 $70.00 $147,280.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-15-063690 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,170

F1 · kind: The shares covered by this Form 4 have been sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan dated November 14, 2014.

Read SEC document
July 31, 2015 Filed Aug 4, 2015 20:50 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,104 $49.17 $103,453.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-15-063690 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,274

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 20, 2015 Filed Jul 22, 2015 20:02 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 SaleCommon Stock 550 $67.14 $36,928.49
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-15-062029 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,170

F1 · kind: The shares covered by this Form 4 have been sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan dated November 14, 2014.

Read SEC document
June 22, 2015 Filed Jun 24, 2015 21:42 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 SaleCommon Stock 550 $68.54 $37,695.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-15-055984 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,720

F1 · kind: The shares covered by this Form 4 have been sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan dated November 14, 2014.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2015 Filed May 21, 2015 20:32 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,052 $0.00 Strike: $49.17 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-15-045385 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,419

Underlying: common · 4,471 shares

Expires 2021-01-27

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · price: The options were granted under the Amended and Restated Health Care REIT, Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan and had no acquisition price.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options for the purchase of 6,575 shares of common stock at $49.17 per share were granted to Ms. Ibele on January 27, 2011, which grant has previously been reported. The partial exercise of these options for the purchase of 2,104 shares has previously been reported. Of the remaining options, options for the purchase of 526 shares vested on January 15, 2013, options for the purchase of 1,315 shares vested on January 15 of each of 2014 and 2015 and options for the purchase of 1,315 shares will vest on January 15, 2016.

F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Options for the purchase of 6,575 shares of common stock at $49.17 per share were granted to Ms. Ibele on January 27, 2011, which grant has previously been reported. The partial exercise of these options for the purchase of 2,104 shares has previously been reported. Of the remaining options, options for the purchase of 526 shares vested on January 15, 2013, options for the purchase of 1,315 shares vested on January 15 of each of 2014 and 2015 and options for the purchase of 1,315 shares will vest on January 15, 2016.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2015 Filed May 21, 2015 20:32 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 SaleCommon Stock 1,602 $71.68 $114,828.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-15-045385 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,270

F1 · kind: The shares covered by this Form 4 have been sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan dated November 14, 2014.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2015 Filed May 21, 2015 20:32 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,052 $49.17 $51,726.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-15-045385 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 58,472

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
April 20, 2015 Filed Apr 22, 2015 20:37 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,052 $0.00 Strike: $49.17 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-15-035525 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,471

Underlying: common · 5,523 shares

Expires 2021-01-27

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · price: The options were granted under the Amended and Restated Health Care REIT, Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan and had no acquisition price.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options for the purchase of 6,575 shares of common stock at $49.17 per share were granted to Ms. Ibele on January 27, 2011, which grant has previously been reported. The partial exercise of these options for the purchase of 1,052 shares has previously been reported. Of the remaining options, options for the purchase of 263 shares vested on January 15, 2012, options for the purchase of 1,315 shares vested on January 15 of each of 2013, 2014 and 2015 and options for the purchase of 1,315 shares will vest on January 15, 2016.

F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Options for the purchase of 6,575 shares of common stock at $49.17 per share were granted to Ms. Ibele on January 27, 2011, which grant has previously been reported. The partial exercise of these options for the purchase of 1,052 shares has previously been reported. Of the remaining options, options for the purchase of 263 shares vested on January 15, 2012, options for the purchase of 1,315 shares vested on January 15 of each of 2013, 2014 and 2015 and options for the purchase of 1,315 shares will vest on January 15, 2016.

Read SEC document
April 20, 2015 Filed Apr 22, 2015 20:37 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 SaleCommon Stock 1,602 $75.26 $120,568.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-15-035525 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,820

F1 · kind: The shares covered by this Form 4 have been sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan dated November 14, 2014.

Read SEC document
April 20, 2015 Filed Apr 22, 2015 20:37 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,052 $49.17 $51,726.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-15-035525 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,422

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 20, 2015 Filed Mar 23, 2015 20:13 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,052 $0.00 Strike: $49.17 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-15-028525 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,523

Underlying: common · 6,575 shares

Expires 2021-01-27

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · price: The options were granted under the Amended and Restated Health Care REIT, Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan and had no acquisition price.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options for the purchase of 6,575 shares of common stock at $49.17 per share were granted to Ms. Ibele on January 27, 2011, which grant has previously been reported. Options for the purchase of 1,315 shares vested on January 15 of each of 2012, 2013, 2014 and 2015 and options for the purchase of 1,315 shares will vest on January 15, 2016.

F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Options for the purchase of 6,575 shares of common stock at $49.17 per share were granted to Ms. Ibele on January 27, 2011, which grant has previously been reported. Options for the purchase of 1,315 shares vested on January 15 of each of 2012, 2013, 2014 and 2015 and options for the purchase of 1,315 shares will vest on January 15, 2016.

Read SEC document
March 20, 2015 Filed Mar 23, 2015 20:13 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 SaleCommon Stock 1,602 $77.55 $124,228.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-15-028525 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,370

F1 · kind: The shares covered by this Form 4 have been sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan dated November 14, 2014.

Read SEC document
March 20, 2015 Filed Mar 23, 2015 20:13 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,052 $49.17 $51,726.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-15-028525 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,972

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2015 Filed Feb 20, 2015 22:19 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,034 $0.00 Strike: $43.29 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-15-016817 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common · 1,034 shares

Expires 2020-01-28

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · price: The options were granted under the Health Care REIT, Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan and had no acquisition price.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options for the purchase of 7,837 shares of common stock at $43.29 per share were granted to Ms. Ibele on January 28, 2010, which grant has previosly been reported. The partial exercise of these options for the purchase of 6,803 shares has previously been reported. Of the remaining options, options for the purchase of 1,034 shares vested on January 15, 2015.

F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Options for the purchase of 7,837 shares of common stock at $43.29 per share were granted to Ms. Ibele on January 28, 2010, which grant has previosly been reported. The partial exercise of these options for the purchase of 6,803 shares has previously been reported. Of the remaining options, options for the purchase of 1,034 shares vested on January 15, 2015.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2015 Filed Feb 20, 2015 22:19 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 SaleCommon Stock 1,584 $77.74 $123,144.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-15-016817 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,920

F1 · kind: The shares covered by this Form 4 have been sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan dated November 14, 2014.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2015 Filed Feb 20, 2015 22:19 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,034 $43.29 $44,761.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-15-016817 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,504

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 05, 2015 Filed Feb 9, 2015 21:17 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 312 $81.63 $25,468.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-15-010815 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,470

Read SEC document
February 05, 2015 Filed Feb 9, 2015 21:17 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 GrantCommon Stock 3,774 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-15-010815 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,782

F1 · price: The shares were granted without cash consideration as shares of restricted stock under the Amended and Restated Health Care REIT, Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2015 Filed Feb 3, 2015 20:06 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 1,090 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-15-008656 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,180

Underlying: Common · 1,090 shares

Expires 2015-01-31

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on January 26, 2012 under the Amended and Restated Health Care REIT, Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Health Care REIT, Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in four installments with 1,091 units having vested on January 31, 2012, 1,090 units having vested on January 31, 2015 and 1,090 units vesting of January 31 of each of 2016 and 2017.

F3 · price: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on January 26, 2012 under the Amended and Restated Health Care REIT, Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Health Care REIT, Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in four installments with 1,091 units having vested on January 31, 2012, 1,090 units having vested on January 31, 2015 and 1,090 units vesting of January 31 of each of 2016 and 2017.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on January 26, 2012 under the Amended and Restated Health Care REIT, Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Health Care REIT, Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in four installments with 1,091 units having vested on January 31, 2012, 1,090 units having vested on January 31, 2015 and 1,090 units vesting of January 31 of each of 2016 and 2017.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These deferred stock units were granted without cash consideration on January 26, 2012 under the Amended and Restated Health Care REIT, Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each deferred stock unit represents a right to receive one share of common stock of Health Care REIT, Inc. at the time of vesting of the unit. These deferred stock units vest in four installments with 1,091 units having vested on January 31, 2012, 1,090 units having vested on January 31, 2015 and 1,090 units vesting of January 31 of each of 2016 and 2017.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The reported transaction was a vesting of 1,090 deferred stock units on January 31, 2015, resulting in the issuance of 1,090 shares of common stock. No amount was payable in connection with the vesting or the common stock issuance.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2015 Filed Feb 3, 2015 20:06 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 360 $81.95 $29,502.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-15-008656 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,008

F2 · shares: Tax withholding in shares of common stock on 1,090 deferred stock units granted on January 26, 2012, which grant vested on January 31, 2015.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2015 Filed Feb 3, 2015 20:06 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,090 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-15-008656 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,368

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The reported transaction was a vesting of 1,090 deferred stock units on January 31, 2015, resulting in the issuance of 1,090 shares of common stock. No amount was payable in connection with the vesting or the common stock issuance.

F1 · price: The reported transaction was a vesting of 1,090 deferred stock units on January 31, 2015, resulting in the issuance of 1,090 shares of common stock. No amount was payable in connection with the vesting or the common stock issuance.

Read SEC document
January 20, 2015 Filed Jan 22, 2015 21:10 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,050 $0.00 Strike: $43.29 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-15-005766 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,034

Underlying: Common · 2,084 shares

Expires 2020-01-28

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · price: The options were granted under the Health Care REIT, Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan and had no acquisition price.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options for the purchase of 7,837 shares of common stock at $43.29 per share were granted to Ms. Ibele on January 28, 2010, which grant has previosly been reported. The partial exercise of these options for the purchase of 5,753 shares has previously been reported. Of the remaining options, options for the purchase of 517 shares vested on January 15, 2014 and options for the purchase of 1,567 shares vested on January 15, 2015.

F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Options for the purchase of 7,837 shares of common stock at $43.29 per share were granted to Ms. Ibele on January 28, 2010, which grant has previosly been reported. The partial exercise of these options for the purchase of 5,753 shares has previously been reported. Of the remaining options, options for the purchase of 517 shares vested on January 15, 2014 and options for the purchase of 1,567 shares vested on January 15, 2015.

Read SEC document
January 20, 2015 Filed Jan 22, 2015 21:10 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 SaleCommon Stock 1,600 $83.83 $134,124.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-15-005766 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,278

F1 · kind: The shares covered by this Form 4 have been sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan dated November 14, 2014.

Read SEC document
January 20, 2015 Filed Jan 22, 2015 21:10 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,050 $43.29 $45,454.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-15-005766 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,878

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2015 Filed Jan 20, 2015 21:38 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,613 $83.17 $134,153.21
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-15-005109 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,828

Read SEC document
December 22, 2014 Filed Dec 23, 2014 21:14 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,050 $0.00 Strike: $43.29 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-14-077735 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,084

Underlying: Common · 3,134 shares

Expires 2020-01-28

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · price: The options were granted under the Health Care REIT, Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan and had no acquisition price.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options for the purchase of 7,837 shares of common stock at $43.29 per share were granted to Ms. Ibele on January 28, 2010, which grant has previosly been reported. The partial exercise of these options for the purchase of 4,703 shares has previously been reported. Of the remaining options, options for the purchase of 1,567 shares vested on January 15, 2014 and options for the purchase of 1,567 will vest on January 15, 2015.

F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Options for the purchase of 7,837 shares of common stock at $43.29 per share were granted to Ms. Ibele on January 28, 2010, which grant has previosly been reported. The partial exercise of these options for the purchase of 4,703 shares has previously been reported. Of the remaining options, options for the purchase of 1,567 shares vested on January 15, 2014 and options for the purchase of 1,567 will vest on January 15, 2015.

Read SEC document
December 22, 2014 Filed Dec 23, 2014 21:14 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 SaleCommon STock 1,600 $77.45 $123,927.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-14-077735 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,441

F1 · kind: The shares covered by this Form 4 have been sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Trading Plan dated November 14, 2014.

Read SEC document
December 22, 2014 Filed Dec 23, 2014 21:14 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,050 $43.29 $45,454.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-14-077735 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,041

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
October 20, 2014 Filed Oct 21, 2014 20:17 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 SaleCommon Stock 175 $66.89 $11,705.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-14-064158 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,991

F1 · date: The shares covered by this Form 4 have been sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Sales Plan dated September 20, 2013.

Read SEC document
October 15, 2014 Filed Oct 16, 2014 20:09 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 629 $0.00 Strike: $37.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-14-063507 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common · 629 shares

Expires 2019-01-29

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · price: The options were granted under the Health Care REIT, Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan and had no acquisition price.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options for the purchase of 14,096 shares of common stock at $37.00 per share were granted to Ms. Ibele on January 29, 2009, which grant has previously been reported. The partial exercise of these options for the purchase of 13,467 shares has previously been reported. Of the remaining options, options for the purchase of 629 shares vested on January 15, 2014.

F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Options for the purchase of 14,096 shares of common stock at $37.00 per share were granted to Ms. Ibele on January 29, 2009, which grant has previously been reported. The partial exercise of these options for the purchase of 13,467 shares has previously been reported. Of the remaining options, options for the purchase of 629 shares vested on January 15, 2014.

Read SEC document
October 15, 2014 Filed Oct 16, 2014 20:09 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 SaleCommon Stock 779 $67.32 $52,445.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-14-063507 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,166

F1 · kind: The shares covered by this Form 4 have been sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Sales Plan dated September 20, 2013.

Read SEC document
October 15, 2014 Filed Oct 16, 2014 20:09 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 629 $37.00 $23,273.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-14-063507 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,945

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
October 09, 2014 Filed Oct 10, 2014 19:55 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 SaleCommon Stock 175 $65.00 $11,375.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-14-062829 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,316

F1 · date: The shares covered by this Form 4 have been sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Sales Plan dated September 20, 2013.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2014 Filed Sep 17, 2014 21:11 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 640 $0.00 Strike: $37.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-14-058429 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 629

Underlying: Common · 1,269 shares

Expires 2019-01-29

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · price: The options were granted under the Health Care REIT, Inc. 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan and had no acquisition price.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options for the purchase of 14,096 shares of common stock at $37.00 per share were granted to Ms. Ibele on January 29, 2009, which grant has previously been reported. The partial exercise of these options for the purchase of 12,827 shares has previously been reported. Of the remaining options, options for the purchase of 1,269 shares vested on January 15, 2014.

F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Options for the purchase of 14,096 shares of common stock at $37.00 per share were granted to Ms. Ibele on January 29, 2009, which grant has previously been reported. The partial exercise of these options for the purchase of 12,827 shares has previously been reported. Of the remaining options, options for the purchase of 1,269 shares vested on January 15, 2014.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2014 Filed Sep 17, 2014 21:11 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 SaleCommon Stock 790 $63.45 $50,123.53
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-14-058429 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,491

F1 · kind: The shares covered by this Form 4 have been sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Sales Plan dated September 20, 2013.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2014 Filed Sep 17, 2014 21:11 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 640 $37.00 $23,680.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-14-058429 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,281

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 20, 2014 Filed Aug 21, 2014 20:30 UTC WELLTOWER INC. HCN · Entity 2853 SaleCommon Stock 175 $65.90 $11,532.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-14-053835 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

IBELE ERIN C · CIK 0001242821 · EVP-Head Human Cap.&Corp.Secy.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,641

F1 · kind: The shares covered by this Form 4 have been sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Sales Plan dated September 20, 2013.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.