Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMPHENOL CORP /DE/APH · Entity 2846 | Vice President and Treasurer | July 22, 2016 | July 25, 2016 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AMPHENOL CORP /DE/
Report date July 22, 2016 · Filed July 25, 2016
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2016-07-22 transaction · row 8
8 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2016-07-22 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 6,400 · Balance 6,400 F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $58.95 to $59.17. F2: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Row 2 · 2016-07-22 · Sale · Disposed 6,400 · Balance 0 Row 3 · 2016-07-22 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 7,200 · Balance 7,200 F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $58.95 to $59.17. F2: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Row 4 · 2016-07-22 · Sale · Disposed 7,200 · Balance 0 Row 5 · 2016-07-22 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 6,400 · Balance 6,400 F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $58.95 to $59.17. F2: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Row 6 · 2016-07-22 · Sale · Disposed 6,400 · Balance 0 Row 7 · 2016-07-22 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 10,000 F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $58.95 to $59.17. F2: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Row 8 · 2016-07-22 · Sale · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 0 |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $26.74 · Expires 2021-05-26 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-07-22 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2016-07-22 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,400 · Balance 0 |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $26.63 · Expires 2022-05-24 | Direct | 7,200 |
Reported balance
After 2016-07-22 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2016-07-22 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 7,200 · Balance 7,200 |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $39.00 · Expires 2023-05-23 | Direct | 12,800 |
Reported balance
After 2016-07-22 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2016-07-22 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,400 · Balance 12,800 |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $47.72 · Expires 2024-05-22 | Direct | 30,000 |
Reported balance
After 2016-07-22 transaction · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · 2016-07-22 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 30,000 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $58.95 to $59.17.
F2: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 22, 2016 Filed Jul 25, 2016 15:33 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $47.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-058465 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 12 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2024-05-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2016 Filed Jul 25, 2016 15:33 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 6,400 | $0.00 Strike: $39.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-058465 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,800 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 6,400 shares Expires 2023-05-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2016 Filed Jul 25, 2016 15:33 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 7,200 | $0.00 Strike: $26.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-058465 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,200 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 7,200 shares Expires 2022-05-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2016 Filed Jul 25, 2016 15:33 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 6,400 | $0.00 Strike: $26.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-058465 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 6,400 shares Expires 2021-05-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2016 Filed Jul 25, 2016 15:33 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $59.06 | $590,573.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-058465 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2016 Filed Jul 25, 2016 15:33 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $47.72 | $477,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-058465 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $58.95 to $59.17. F2 · price: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2016 Filed Jul 25, 2016 15:33 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 6,400 | $59.06 | $377,966.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-058465 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2016 Filed Jul 25, 2016 15:33 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 6,400 | $39.00 | $249,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-058465 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,400 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $58.95 to $59.17. F2 · price: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2016 Filed Jul 25, 2016 15:33 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 7,200 | $59.06 | $425,212.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-058465 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2016 Filed Jul 25, 2016 15:33 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 7,200 | $26.63 | $191,736.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-058465 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,200 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $58.95 to $59.17. F2 · price: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2016 Filed Jul 25, 2016 15:33 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 6,400 | $59.06 | $377,966.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-058465 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2016 Filed Jul 25, 2016 15:33 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 6,400 | $26.74 | $171,136.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-058465 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,400 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $58.95 to $59.17. F2 · price: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2016 Filed May 27, 2016 19:16 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 65,000 | $0.00 Strike: $57.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-053749 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 65,000 shares Expires 2026-05-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Date Exercisable: 20% per year over a five year period commencing on the first anniversary of date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2016 Filed Mar 9, 2016 15:12 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $47.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-045625 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2024-05-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2016 Filed Mar 9, 2016 15:12 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 6,400 | $0.00 Strike: $39.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-045625 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,200 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 6,400 shares Expires 2023-05-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2016 Filed Mar 9, 2016 15:12 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $55.85 | $558,548.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-045625 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $55.734 to $56.24. F2 · price: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2016 Filed Mar 9, 2016 15:12 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $47.72 | $477,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-045625 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2016 Filed Mar 9, 2016 15:12 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 6,400 | $55.85 | $357,470.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-045625 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $55.734 to $56.24. F2 · price: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2016 Filed Mar 9, 2016 15:12 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 6,400 | $39.00 | $249,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-045625 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,400 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2015 Filed Aug 3, 2015 22:13 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 7,200 | $0.00 Strike: $26.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-024004 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 21 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,400 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 7,200 shares Expires 2022-05-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2015 Filed Aug 3, 2015 22:13 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 6,400 | $0.00 Strike: $26.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-024004 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 20 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,400 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 6,400 shares Expires 2021-05-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2015 Filed Aug 3, 2015 22:13 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 7,200 | $57.10 | $411,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-024004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2015 Filed Aug 3, 2015 22:13 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 7,200 | $26.63 | $191,736.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-024004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,200 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2015 Filed Aug 3, 2015 22:13 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 6,400 | $57.10 | $365,440.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-024004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2015 Filed Aug 3, 2015 22:13 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 6,400 | $26.74 | $171,136.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-024004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,400 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2015 Filed Jun 10, 2015 13:35 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 6,800 | $0.00 Strike: $21.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-020261 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,800 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 6,800 shares Expires 2020-05-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2015 Filed Jun 10, 2015 13:35 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 6,800 | $56.84 | $386,481.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-020261 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $56.77 to $56.92. F2 · price: The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2015 Filed Jun 10, 2015 13:35 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 6,800 | $21.50 | $146,166.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-020261 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,800 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2015 Filed May 22, 2015 20:55 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $57.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-018393 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2025-05-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Date Exercisable: 20% per year over a five year period commencing on the first anniversary of date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2014 Filed Aug 3, 2015 22:13 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 3,200 | $0.00 Strike: $39.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-024004 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 19 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,800 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,200 shares Expires 2023-05-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2014 Filed Aug 3, 2015 22:13 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 3,600 | $0.00 Strike: $26.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-024004 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 18 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,800 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,600 shares Expires 2022-05-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2014 Filed Aug 3, 2015 22:13 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 3,200 | $0.00 Strike: $26.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-024004 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 17 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,400 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,200 shares Expires 2021-05-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2014 Filed Aug 3, 2015 22:13 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 3,400 | $0.00 Strike: $21.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-024004 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 16 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,400 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,400 shares Expires 2020-05-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · balance_after: Balance remaining at time of transaction on 6/3/14. Remaining options sold on 6-9-2015. See Form 4 filed on 6/10/2015. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2014 Filed Aug 3, 2015 22:13 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-024004 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 15 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires 2019-05-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2014 Filed Aug 3, 2015 22:13 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,200 | $96.10 | $307,529.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-024004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pre-split (10-09-2015) stock amounts and option/sale prices. F2 · price: Inadvertent late filing. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2014 Filed Aug 3, 2015 22:13 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 3,200 | $78.00 | $249,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-024004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,200 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Pre-split (10-09-2015) stock amounts and option/sale prices. F2 · price: Inadvertent late filing. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2014 Filed Aug 3, 2015 22:13 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,600 | $96.10 | $345,970.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-024004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pre-split (10-09-2015) stock amounts and option/sale prices. F2 · price: Inadvertent late filing. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2014 Filed Aug 3, 2015 22:13 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 3,600 | $53.26 | $191,736.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-024004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,600 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Pre-split (10-09-2015) stock amounts and option/sale prices. F2 · price: Inadvertent late filing. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2014 Filed Aug 3, 2015 22:13 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,200 | $96.10 | $307,529.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-024004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pre-split (10-09-2015) stock amounts and option/sale prices. F2 · price: Inadvertent late filing. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2014 Filed Aug 3, 2015 22:13 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 3,200 | $53.48 | $171,136.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-024004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,200 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Pre-split (10-09-2015) stock amounts and option/sale prices. F2 · price: Inadvertent late filing. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2014 Filed Aug 3, 2015 22:13 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,400 | $96.10 | $326,750.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-024004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pre-split (10-09-2015) stock amounts and option/sale prices. F2 · price: Inadvertent late filing. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2014 Filed Aug 3, 2015 22:13 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 3,400 | $42.99 | $146,166.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-024004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,400 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Pre-split (10-09-2015) stock amounts and option/sale prices. F2 · price: Inadvertent late filing. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2014 Filed Aug 3, 2015 22:13 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,000 | $96.10 | $384,412.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-024004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pre-split (10-09-2015) stock amounts and option/sale prices. F2 · price: Inadvertent late filing. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2014 Filed Aug 3, 2015 22:13 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 4,000 | $32.01 | $128,040.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-024004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Pre-split (10-09-2015) stock amounts and option/sale prices. F2 · price: Inadvertent late filing. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2014 Filed May 23, 2014 19:23 UTC | AMPHENOL CORP /DE/ APH · Entity 2846 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $95.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-018715 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gillard Patrick · CIK 0001597455 · Vice President and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2024-05-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Date Exercisable: 20% per year over a five year period commencing on the first anniversary of date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.