Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| S&P Global Inc.SPGI · Entity 2879 | EVP and CFO | July 29, 2016 | August 02, 2016 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
S&P Global Inc.
Report date July 29, 2016 · Filed August 02, 2016
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 90,834 |
Ending reported balance
After 2016-07-31 transaction · row 10
10 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2016-07-29 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 20,804 · Balance 122,339 Row 2 · 2016-07-29 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 14,420 · Balance 136,759 Row 3 · 2016-07-29 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 8,465 · Balance 145,224 Row 4 · 2016-07-29 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,586 · Balance 143,638 F1: Shares withheld to cover applicable taxes in connection with the option exercised. Row 5 · 2016-07-29 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,415 · Balance 139,223 F2: Shares swapped to pay for the option exercised. Row 6 · 2016-07-29 · Tax withholding · Disposed 5,160 · Balance 134,063 F1: Shares withheld to cover applicable taxes in connection with the option exercised. Row 7 · 2016-07-29 · Tax withholding · Disposed 5,391 · Balance 128,672 F2: Shares swapped to pay for the option exercised. Row 8 · 2016-07-29 · Tax withholding · Disposed 6,203 · Balance 122,469 F1: Shares withheld to cover applicable taxes in connection with the option exercised. Row 9 · 2016-07-29 · Tax withholding · Disposed 8,777 · Balance 113,692 F2: Shares swapped to pay for the option exercised. Row 10 · 2016-07-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 22,858 · Balance 90,834 F3: Withholding of shares of Common Stock under the S&P Global 2002 Stock Incentive Plan withholding obligation in transaction exempt under and complying with Rule 16b-3. |
| Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $37.41 · Expires 2021-03-31 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-07-29 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2016-07-29 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 14,420 · Balance 0 |
| Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $51.55 · Expires 2023-03-31 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-07-29 transaction · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · 2016-07-29 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 20,804 · Balance 0 |
| Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $77.81 · Expires 2024-03-31 | Direct | 4,361 |
Reported balance
After 2016-07-29 transaction · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · 2016-07-29 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 8,465 · Balance 4,361 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 3,431 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2016-07-29 · row 14
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 14 · Balance 3,431 F4: The restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2017. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2018-12-31 | Direct | 5,136 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2016-07-29 · row 15
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 15 · Balance 5,136 F5: The restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2018. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares withheld to cover applicable taxes in connection with the option exercised.
F2: Shares swapped to pay for the option exercised.
F3: Withholding of shares of Common Stock under the S&P Global 2002 Stock Incentive Plan withholding obligation in transaction exempt under and complying with Rule 16b-3.
F4: The restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2017.
F5: The restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2018.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 31, 2016 Filed Aug 2, 2016 13:12 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 22,858 | $122.20 | $2,793,247.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-037289 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,834 F3 · shares: Withholding of shares of Common Stock under the S&P Global 2002 Stock Incentive Plan withholding obligation in transaction exempt under and complying with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2016 Filed Aug 2, 2016 13:12 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Exercise / conversionOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,465 | $0.00 Strike: $77.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-037289 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 13 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,361 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,465 shares Expires 2024-03-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2016 Filed Aug 2, 2016 13:12 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Exercise / conversionOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,804 | $0.00 Strike: $51.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-037289 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,804 shares Expires 2023-03-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2016 Filed Aug 2, 2016 13:12 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Exercise / conversionOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,420 | $0.00 Strike: $37.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-037289 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,420 shares Expires 2021-03-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2016 Filed Aug 2, 2016 13:12 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,777 | $122.20 | $1,072,549.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-037289 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,692 F2 · shares: Shares swapped to pay for the option exercised. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2016 Filed Aug 2, 2016 13:12 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,203 | $122.20 | $758,006.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-037289 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,469 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover applicable taxes in connection with the option exercised. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2016 Filed Aug 2, 2016 13:12 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,391 | $122.20 | $658,780.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-037289 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,672 F2 · shares: Shares swapped to pay for the option exercised. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2016 Filed Aug 2, 2016 13:12 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,160 | $122.20 | $630,552.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-037289 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,063 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover applicable taxes in connection with the option exercised. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2016 Filed Aug 2, 2016 13:12 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,415 | $122.20 | $539,513.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-037289 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,223 F2 · shares: Shares swapped to pay for the option exercised. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2016 Filed Aug 2, 2016 13:12 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,586 | $122.20 | $193,809.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-037289 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,638 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover applicable taxes in connection with the option exercised. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2016 Filed Aug 2, 2016 13:12 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,465 | $77.81 | $658,661.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-037289 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,224 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2016 Filed Aug 2, 2016 13:12 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,420 | $37.41 | $539,452.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-037289 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,759 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2016 Filed Aug 2, 2016 13:12 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,804 | $51.55 | $1,072,446.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-037289 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,339 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2016 Filed Apr 29, 2016 18:52 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $106.36 | $1,063,551.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-032003 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,535 Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2016 Filed Apr 29, 2016 18:52 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Exercise / conversionOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 35,000 | $0.00 Strike: $37.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-032003 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,420 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,000 shares Expires 2021-03-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2016 Filed Apr 29, 2016 18:52 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | GiftCommon Stock | 300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-032003 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,535 Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2016 Filed Apr 29, 2016 18:52 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,133 | $107.92 | $1,309,393.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-032003 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,835 F2 · shares: Shares swapped to pay for the option exercised. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2016 Filed Apr 29, 2016 18:52 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,793 | $107.92 | $1,272,700.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-032003 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,968 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover applicable taxes in connection with the option exercised. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2016 Filed Apr 29, 2016 18:52 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $107.52 | $215,048.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-032003 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,761 Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2016 Filed Apr 29, 2016 18:52 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 35,000 | $37.41 | $1,309,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-032003 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,761 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2016 Filed Apr 5, 2016 14:19 UTC | S&P Global Inc. MHFI · Entity 2879 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,136 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-030924 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,136 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,136 shares Expires 2018-12-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of MHFI common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2016 Filed Feb 25, 2016 17:03 UTC | S&P Global Inc. MHFI · Entity 2879 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,289 | $87.20 | $984,400.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-028115 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,761 F2 · kind: Withholding of shares of Common Stock under the McGraw Hill Financial 2002 Stock Incentive Plan withholding obligation in transaction exempt under and complying with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2016 Filed Feb 25, 2016 17:03 UTC | S&P Global Inc. MHFI · Entity 2879 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,121 | $87.20 | $2,190,551.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-028115 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,050 F1 · kind: Represents acquisition of beneficial ownership due to the achievement of performance goal under performance share unit award. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2016 Filed Feb 25, 2016 17:03 UTC | S&P Global Inc. MHFI · Entity 2879 | GrantCommon Stock | 44,322 | $87.20 | $3,864,878.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-028115 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,929 F1 · kind: Represents acquisition of beneficial ownership due to the achievement of performance goal under performance share unit award. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2015 Filed Jul 28, 2015 17:59 UTC | S&P Global Inc. MHFI · Entity 2879 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $97.79 | $195,579.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-15-015944 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,607 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2015 Filed Apr 2, 2015 17:02 UTC | S&P Global Inc. MHFI · Entity 2879 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,431 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-15-009134 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,431 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,431 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of MHFI common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2017. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2017. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2015 Filed Jan 8, 2015 15:34 UTC | S&P Global Inc. MHFI · Entity 2879 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,974 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-15-001047 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,607 F1 · kind: Withholding of shares of Common Stock under the McGraw Hill Financial 2002 Stock Incentive Plan to satisfy withholding obligation in transaction exempt under and complying with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2015 Filed Jan 6, 2015 15:44 UTC | S&P Global Inc. MHFI · Entity 2879 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,143 | $88.66 | $278,658.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-15-000642 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,581 F1 · kind: Withholding of shares of Common Stock under the McGraw-Hill Companies' 2002 Stock Incentive Plan to satisfy withholding obligation in transaction exempt under and complying with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2014 Filed Apr 2, 2014 20:18 UTC | S&P Global Inc. MHFI · Entity 2879 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,826 | $0.00 Strike: $77.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-14-009692 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,826 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,826 shares Expires 2024-03-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable 33% on the first anniversary of the grant, 33% on the second anniversary of the grant and 34% on the third anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2014 Filed Feb 27, 2014 19:00 UTC | S&P Global Inc. MHFI · Entity 2879 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,952 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-14-006563 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,724 F2 · kind: Withholding of shares of Common Stock under the McGraw Hill Financials 2002 Stock Incentive Plan to satisfy withholding obligation in transaction exempt under and complying with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2014 Filed Feb 27, 2014 19:00 UTC | S&P Global Inc. MHFI · Entity 2879 | GrantCommon Stock | 26,732 | $79.99 | $2,138,292.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-14-006563 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,676 F1 · kind: Represents acquisition of beneficial ownership due to the achievement of performance goal under performance share unit award. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2013 Filed May 3, 2013 20:52 UTC | S&P Global Inc. MHP · Entity 2879 | GrantCommon Stock | 1 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-13-011318 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,944 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2013 Filed Apr 3, 2013 13:23 UTC | S&P Global Inc. MHP · Entity 2879 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,804 | $0.00 Strike: $51.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-13-009298 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,804 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,804 shares Expires 2023-03-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable 33% on the first anniversary of the grant, 33% on the second anniversary of the grant and 34% on the third anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2013 Filed Mar 18, 2013 19:13 UTC | S&P Global Inc. MHP · Entity 2879 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,549 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-13-007848 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,549 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive the cash value of one share of Common Stock upon settlement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-half of the award of RSUs vested on March 15, 2012. The remaining one-half of the award of RSUs is scheduled to vest on March 15, 2013. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: One-half of the award of RSUs vested on March 15, 2012. The remaining one-half of the award of RSUs is scheduled to vest on March 15, 2013. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2013 Filed Mar 18, 2013 19:13 UTC | S&P Global Inc. MHP · Entity 2879 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 9,549 | $48.90 | $466,946.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-13-007848 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,943 F1 · balance_after: Pursuant to SEC guidance, the cash settlement of RSUs is reported as the acquisition and simultaneous disposition to the issuer of shares. No actual shares, however, are involved in the settlement, as the reporting person instead receives a cash settlement based on the value of the common stock. Settlement of the RSUs results in no net change in the number of shares of common stock beneficially owned by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2013 Filed Mar 18, 2013 19:13 UTC | S&P Global Inc. MHP · Entity 2879 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,549 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-13-007848 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,492 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Pursuant to SEC guidance, the cash settlement of RSUs is reported as the acquisition and simultaneous disposition to the issuer of shares. No actual shares, however, are involved in the settlement, as the reporting person instead receives a cash settlement based on the value of the common stock. Settlement of the RSUs results in no net change in the number of shares of common stock beneficially owned by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2013 Filed Feb 27, 2013 17:09 UTC | S&P Global Inc. MHP · Entity 2879 | GrantCommon Stock | 33,664 | $45.87 | $1,544,167.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-13-005645 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,943 F1 · shares: Represents acquisition of beneficial ownership due to the achievement of performance goal under performance share unit award. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2013 Filed Jan 7, 2013 15:01 UTC | S&P Global Inc. MHP · Entity 2879 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,128 | $55.28 | $172,915.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-13-000916 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,279 F1 · kind: Withholding of shares of Common Stock under the McGraw-Hill Companies' 2002 Stock Incentive Plan to satisfy withholding obligation in transaction exempt under and complying with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2012 Filed Mar 16, 2012 14:20 UTC | S&P Global Inc. MHP · Entity 2879 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,549 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-12-007716 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,549 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,549 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive the cash value of one share of Common Stock upon settlement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-half of the award of RSUs vested on March 15, 2012. The remaining one-half of the award of RSUs is scheduled to vest on March 15, 2013. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: One-half of the award of RSUs vested on March 15, 2012. The remaining one-half of the award of RSUs is scheduled to vest on March 15, 2013. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2012 Filed Mar 16, 2012 14:20 UTC | S&P Global Inc. MHP · Entity 2879 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 9,549 | $47.02 | $448,993.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-12-007716 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,407 F1 · balance_after: Pursuant to SEC guidance, the cash settlement of RSUs is reported as the acquisition and simultaneous disposition to the issuer of shares. No actual shares, however, are involved in the settlement, as the reporting person instead receives a cash settlement based on the value of the common stock. Settlement of the RSUs results in no net change in the number of shares of common stock beneficially owned by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2012 Filed Mar 16, 2012 14:20 UTC | S&P Global Inc. MHP · Entity 2879 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,549 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-12-007716 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,956 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Pursuant to SEC guidance, the cash settlement of RSUs is reported as the acquisition and simultaneous disposition to the issuer of shares. No actual shares, however, are involved in the settlement, as the reporting person instead receives a cash settlement based on the value of the common stock. Settlement of the RSUs results in no net change in the number of shares of common stock beneficially owned by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2011 Filed Dec 12, 2011 14:48 UTC | S&P Global Inc. MHP · Entity 2879 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 19,098 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-11-026149 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,098 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,098 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive the cash value of one share of Common Stock upon settlement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in two equal annual installments beginning March 15, 2012. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units are scheduled to vest in two equal annual installments beginning March 15, 2012. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2011 Filed Apr 4, 2011 19:53 UTC | S&P Global Inc. MHP · Entity 2879 | GrantOptions (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 47,170 | $0.00 Strike: $39.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-11-010919 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,170 Underlying: Common Stock · 47,170 shares Expires 2021-03-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable 50% on the first anniversary of the grant and 50% on the second anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2011 Filed Jan 4, 2011 21:14 UTC | S&P Global Inc. MHP · Entity 2879 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,407 | $36.57 | $600,003.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-11-000588 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Callahan John F Jr · CIK 0001361758 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,407 F1 · kind: Award of stock pursuant to The McGraw-Hill Companies' 2002 Stock Incentive Plan in transaction exempt under and complying with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.