TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Peterman Ted

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
162886
SEC CIK
0001705849

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Spok Holdings, Inc

Report date October 19, 2018 · Filed October 19, 2018

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-10-19. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect233 Reported balance After 2018-10-19 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-10-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 0 · Balance 233

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2018-10-19 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2018-10-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 8,297 · Balance 0

F1: The Restricted Stock Units governed by the Spok Holdings, Inc. 2011 Long Term Incentive Plan (the "2011 LTIP") granted to Mr. Peterman have been forfeited effective with his resignation on October 19, 2018.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The Restricted Stock Units governed by the Spok Holdings, Inc. 2011 Long Term Incentive Plan (the "2011 LTIP") granted to Mr. Peterman have been forfeited effective with his resignation on October 19, 2018.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
October 19, 2018 Filed Oct 19, 2018 16:06 UTC Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 8,297 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-055663 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Peterman Ted · CIK 0001705849 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units governed by the Spok Holdings, Inc. 2011 Long Term Incentive Plan (the "2011 LTIP") granted to Mr. Peterman have been forfeited effective with his resignation on October 19, 2018.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units governed by the Spok Holdings, Inc. 2011 Long Term Incentive Plan (the "2011 LTIP") granted to Mr. Peterman have been forfeited effective with his resignation on October 19, 2018.

Read SEC document
October 19, 2018 Filed Oct 19, 2018 16:06 UTC Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 0 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-055663 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Peterman Ted · CIK 0001705849 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 233

Read SEC document
January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2018 16:57 UTC Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,956 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-001006 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Peterman Ted · CIK 0001705849 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,297

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,956 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Restricted Stock Units which if not forfeited will convert into shares of common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments beginning December 31, 2018. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person for the fiscal years ending December 31, 2018, December 31, 2019 and December 31, 2020

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal annual installments beginning December 31, 2018. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person for the fiscal years ending December 31, 2018, December 31, 2019 and December 31, 2020

Read SEC document
January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2018 16:57 UTC Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,957 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-001006 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Peterman Ted · CIK 0001705849 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,341

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,957 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Restricted Stock Units which if not forfeited, will convert into shares of common stock if specified performance objectives of the Company set forth in the 2018 LTIP are achieved for the year ending December 31, 2020.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units which if not forfeited, will convert into shares of common stock if specified performance objectives of the Company set forth in the 2018 LTIP are achieved for the year ending December 31, 2020.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units which if not forfeited, will convert into shares of common stock if specified performance objectives of the Company set forth in the 2018 LTIP are achieved for the year ending December 31, 2020.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 16:56 UTC Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 385 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-000999 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Peterman Ted · CIK 0001705849 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,384

Underlying: Common Stock · 385 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On December 31, 2017, 385 shares vested.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On December 31, 2017, 385 shares vested.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 16:56 UTC Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 152 $15.65 $2,378.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-000999 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Peterman Ted · CIK 0001705849 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 233

F3 · shares: On December 31, 2017, Mr. Peterman surrendered 152 shares of Spok Holdings, Inc. ("the Company") common stock to the Company in payment of required tax withholdings due upon vesting of the time based awards. The price was based on the closing price per share of December 29, 2017 as reported on NASDAQ.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 16:56 UTC Spok Holdings, Inc SPOK · Entity 6239 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 385 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-000999 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Peterman Ted · CIK 0001705849 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 385

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: On December 31, 2017, shares were issued upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted to Mr. Peterman.

F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Common Stock.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.