Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vislink Technologies, Inc.XGTI · Entity 9631 | Director | October 19, 2018 | October 19, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Vislink Technologies, Inc.
Report date October 19, 2018 · Filed October 19, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 72,536 |
Reported balance
After 2018-10-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-10-19 · Grant · Acquired 17,777 · Balance 72,536 F1: The shares were received as compensation for Mr. Hoffman's service as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer for the 3rd quarter of fiscal year 2018, ending September 30, 2018. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares were received as compensation for Mr. Hoffman's service as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer for the 3rd quarter of fiscal year 2018, ending September 30, 2018.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 19, 2018 Filed Oct 19, 2018 16:45 UTC | Vislink Technologies, Inc. XGTI · Entity 9631 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,777 | $0.42 | $7,466.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-054577 · tv505138_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOFFMAN KENNETH A · CIK 0001232870 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,536 F1 · shares: The shares were received as compensation for Mr. Hoffman's service as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer for the 3rd quarter of fiscal year 2018, ending September 30, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2018 Filed Jul 10, 2018 17:10 UTC | Vislink Technologies, Inc. XGTI · Entity 9631 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,859 | $0.64 | $3,749.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-037878 · tv498271_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOFFMAN KENNETH A · CIK 0001232870 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,759 F1 · shares: The shares were received as compensation for Mr. Hoffman's service as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer for the 2nd quarter of fiscal year 2018, ending June 30, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 17:00 UTC | Vislink Technologies, Inc. XGTI · Entity 9631 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,495 | $1.55 | $8,517.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-032425 · tv495682_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOFFMAN KENNETH A · CIK 0001232870 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,900 F1 · shares: The shares were received as compensation for Mr. Hoffman's service as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer for the 1st quarter of fiscal year 2018, ending March 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2018 Filed Apr 5, 2018 18:33 UTC | Vislink Technologies, Inc. XGTI · Entity 9631 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,606 | $1.04 | $3,750.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-019453 · tv490530_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOFFMAN KENNETH A · CIK 0001232870 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,405 F2 · shares: The shares were received as compensation for Mr. Hoffman's service as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer for the 1st quarter of fiscal year 2018, ending March 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2018 Filed Apr 5, 2018 18:33 UTC | Vislink Technologies, Inc. XGTI · Entity 9631 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,315 | $1.62 | $3,750.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-019453 · tv490530_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOFFMAN KENNETH A · CIK 0001232870 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,799 F1 · shares: The shares were received as compensation for Mr. Hoffman's service as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer for the 4th quarter of fiscal year 2017, ending December 31, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2018 Filed May 16, 2018 18:49 UTC | Vislink Technologies, Inc. XGTI · Entity 9631 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,000 | $1.55 | $38,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-029318 · tv494401_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOFFMAN KENNETH A · CIK 0001232870 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,405 F1 · shares: These shares of common stock relate to certain option granted on March 24, 2017 that have now vested. A description of the option is set forth in Footnote 2 below. F2 · shares: These options were granted on March 24, 2017. The options vest over three years with 25,000 shares subject to the options vesting on the first anniversary of the grant, 25,000 vesting on the second anniversary of the grant, and 25,000 vesting on the third anniversary of the grant, until fully vested on March 24, 2020. A portion of the options have vested as noted in Footnote 1. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2017 Filed Oct 16, 2017 16:40 UTC | Vislink Technologies, Inc. XGTI · Entity 9631 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,315 | $1.62 | $3,750.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-052643 · tv477044_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOFFMAN KENNETH A · CIK 0001232870 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,484 F1 · shares: The shares were received as compensation for Mr. Hoffman's service as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer for the 3rd quarter of fiscal year 2017, ending September 30, 2017. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2017 Filed Jul 19, 2017 17:24 UTC | Vislink Technologies, Inc. XGTI · Entity 9631 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,301 | $1.63 | $3,750.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-037335 · v471071_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOFFMAN KENNETH A · CIK 0001232870 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,169 F1 · shares: The shares were received as compensation for Mr. Hoffman's service as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer for the 2nd quarter of fiscal year 2017, ending June 30, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 10, 2017 06:28 UTC | Vislink Technologies, Inc. XGTI · Entity 9631 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,315 | $1.62 | $3,750.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-019742 · v463937_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOFFMAN KENNETH A · CIK 0001232870 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,868 F1 · shares: The shares were received as compensation for Mr. Hoffman's service as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer for the 1st quarter of fiscal year 2017, ending March 31, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2017 Filed May 16, 2018 18:49 UTC | Vislink Technologies, Inc. XGTI · Entity 9631 | GrantOptions · Derivative | 0 | $0.00 Strike: $1.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-029318 · tv494401_4.xml · derivative · entry 2 HOFFMAN KENNETH A · CIK 0001232870 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2027-03-24 F2 · shares: These options were granted on March 24, 2017. The options vest over three years with 25,000 shares subject to the options vesting on the first anniversary of the grant, 25,000 vesting on the second anniversary of the grant, and 25,000 vesting on the third anniversary of the grant, until fully vested on March 24, 2020. A portion of the options have vested as noted in Footnote 1. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted on March 24, 2017. The options vest over three years with 25,000 shares subject to the options vesting on the first anniversary of the grant, 25,000 vesting on the second anniversary of the grant, and 25,000 vesting on the third anniversary of the grant, until fully vested on March 24, 2020. A portion of the options have vested as noted in Footnote 1. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2017 Filed Jan 19, 2017 18:33 UTC | Vislink Technologies, Inc. XGTI · Entity 9631 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,778 | $1.35 | $3,750.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-002956 · v457230_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOFFMAN KENNETH A · CIK 0001232870 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,553 F1 · shares: The shares were received as compensation for Mr. Hoffman's service as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer for the 4th quarter of fiscal year 2016, ending December 31, 2016. F2 · balance_after: Share amounts have been adjusted to give effect to a 1-for-10 reverse stock split effected on December 15, 2016. Partial shares were rounded up. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 16:09 UTC | Vislink Technologies, Inc. XGTI · Entity 9631 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,021 | $0.29 | $3,750.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-16-126772 · v449993_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOFFMAN KENNETH A · CIK 0001232870 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,747 F1 · shares: The shares were received as compensation for Mr. Hoffman's service as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer for the 3rd quarter of fiscal year 2016, ending September 30, 2016. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2016 Filed Sep 8, 2016 09:11 UTC | Vislink Technologies, Inc. XGTI · Entity 9631 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,737 | $0.41 | $2,352.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-16-123164 · v448500_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOFFMAN KENNETH A · CIK 0001232870 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,726 F1 · shares: The shares were received as compensation for Mr. Hoffman's service as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer for the 2nd quarter of fiscal year 2016, ending June 30, 2016. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.