Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORPIBM · Entity 2840 | Senior Vice President | August 23, 2016 | August 24, 2016 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP
Report date August 23, 2016 · Filed August 24, 2016
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 312.9589 |
Ending reported balance
After 2016-08-23 transaction · row 5
5 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2016-08-23 · Sale · Disposed 304 · Balance 3,796.9589 Row 2 · 2016-08-23 · Sale · Disposed 2,347 · Balance 1,449.9589 Row 3 · 2016-08-23 · Sale · Disposed 520 · Balance 929.9589 Row 4 · 2016-08-23 · Sale · Disposed 416 · Balance 513.9589 Row 5 · 2016-08-23 · Sale · Disposed 201 · Balance 312.9589 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectspouse | 681.844 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2016-08-23 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 681.844 F1: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 23, 2016 Filed Aug 24, 2016 15:44 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | SaleCommon Stock | 201 | $160.49 | $32,258.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-16-003043 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 JETTER MARTIN · CIK 0001624660 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 312.9589 Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2016 Filed Aug 24, 2016 15:44 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | SaleCommon Stock | 416 | $160.48 | $66,759.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-16-003043 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 JETTER MARTIN · CIK 0001624660 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 513.9589 Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2016 Filed Aug 24, 2016 15:44 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | SaleCommon Stock | 520 | $160.47 | $83,444.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-16-003043 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JETTER MARTIN · CIK 0001624660 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 929.9589 Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2016 Filed Aug 24, 2016 15:44 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,347 | $160.47 | $376,622.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-16-003043 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JETTER MARTIN · CIK 0001624660 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,449.9589 Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2016 Filed Aug 24, 2016 15:44 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | SaleCommon Stock | 304 | $160.46 | $48,779.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-16-003043 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JETTER MARTIN · CIK 0001624660 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,796.9589 Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2016 Filed Jun 10, 2016 19:59 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionRst. Stock Unit · Derivative | 111 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-16-002619 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 JETTER MARTIN · CIK 0001624660 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · spouse Disclosed balance after: 223 Underlying: Common Stock · 111 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F3 · kind: Release of restricted stock units. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F1 · ownership.direct: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2016 Filed Jun 10, 2016 19:59 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 50 | $153.27 | $7,663.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-16-002619 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JETTER MARTIN · CIK 0001624660 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · spouse Disclosed balance after: 678.267 F1 · ownership.direct: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2016 Filed Jun 10, 2016 19:59 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 111 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-16-002619 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JETTER MARTIN · CIK 0001624660 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · spouse Disclosed balance after: 728.267 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.direct: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2016 Filed Jun 10, 2016 00:18 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantRst. Stock Unit · Derivative | 621 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-16-002599 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 12 JETTER MARTIN · CIK 0001624660 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · spouse Disclosed balance after: 621 Underlying: Common Stock · 621 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon lapse of the restrictions, these units are payable in cash or the company's common stock. The restrictions lapse for 155 of these units on 06/08/2017, 155 of these units on 06/08/2018, 155 of these units on 06/08/2019, and 156 of these units on 06/08/2020. F5 · kind: Upon lapse of the restrictions, these units are payable in cash or the company's common stock. The restrictions lapse for 155 of these units on 06/08/2017, 155 of these units on 06/08/2018, 155 of these units on 06/08/2019, and 156 of these units on 06/08/2020. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon lapse of the restrictions, these units are payable in cash or the company's common stock. The restrictions lapse for 155 of these units on 06/08/2017, 155 of these units on 06/08/2018, 155 of these units on 06/08/2019, and 156 of these units on 06/08/2020. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon lapse of the restrictions, these units are payable in cash or the company's common stock. The restrictions lapse for 155 of these units on 06/08/2017, 155 of these units on 06/08/2018, 155 of these units on 06/08/2019, and 156 of these units on 06/08/2020. F1 · ownership.direct: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2016 Filed Jun 10, 2016 00:18 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantRst. Stock Unit · Derivative | 10,863 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-16-002599 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 11 JETTER MARTIN · CIK 0001624660 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,863 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,863 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon lapse of the restrictions, these units are payable in cash or the company's common stock. The restrictions lapse for 2,715 of these units on 06/08/2017, 2,715 of these units on 06/08/2018, 2,715 of these units on 06/08/2019, and 2,718 of these units on 06/08/2020. F4 · kind: Upon lapse of the restrictions, these units are payable in cash or the company's common stock. The restrictions lapse for 2,715 of these units on 06/08/2017, 2,715 of these units on 06/08/2018, 2,715 of these units on 06/08/2019, and 2,718 of these units on 06/08/2020. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon lapse of the restrictions, these units are payable in cash or the company's common stock. The restrictions lapse for 2,715 of these units on 06/08/2017, 2,715 of these units on 06/08/2018, 2,715 of these units on 06/08/2019, and 2,718 of these units on 06/08/2020. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon lapse of the restrictions, these units are payable in cash or the company's common stock. The restrictions lapse for 2,715 of these units on 06/08/2017, 2,715 of these units on 06/08/2018, 2,715 of these units on 06/08/2019, and 2,718 of these units on 06/08/2020. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2016 Filed Jun 10, 2016 00:18 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionRst. Stock Unit · Derivative | 129 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-16-002599 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 10 JETTER MARTIN · CIK 0001624660 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · spouse Disclosed balance after: 390 Underlying: Common Stock · 129 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F3 · kind: Release of restricted stock units. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F1 · ownership.direct: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2016 Filed Jun 10, 2016 00:18 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionRst. Stock Unit · Derivative | 71 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-16-002599 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 9 JETTER MARTIN · CIK 0001624660 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · spouse Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 71 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F3 · kind: Release of restricted stock units. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F1 · ownership.direct: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2016 Filed Jun 10, 2016 00:18 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 58 | $153.57 | $8,907.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-16-002599 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 JETTER MARTIN · CIK 0001624660 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · spouse Disclosed balance after: 617.71 F1 · ownership.direct: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2016 Filed Jun 10, 2016 00:18 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 32 | $153.57 | $4,914.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-16-002599 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 JETTER MARTIN · CIK 0001624660 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · spouse Disclosed balance after: 675.71 F1 · ownership.direct: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2016 Filed Jun 10, 2016 00:18 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 129 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-16-002599 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 JETTER MARTIN · CIK 0001624660 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · spouse Disclosed balance after: 707.71 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.direct: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2016 Filed Jun 10, 2016 00:18 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 71 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-16-002599 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JETTER MARTIN · CIK 0001624660 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · spouse Disclosed balance after: 578.71 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.direct: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2016 Filed Jun 10, 2016 00:18 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionRst. Stock Unit · Derivative | 65 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-16-002599 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 8 JETTER MARTIN · CIK 0001624660 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · spouse Disclosed balance after: 67 Underlying: Common Stock · 65 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F3 · kind: Release of restricted stock units. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F1 · ownership.direct: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2016 Filed Jun 10, 2016 00:18 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 29 | $153.31 | $4,445.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-16-002599 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JETTER MARTIN · CIK 0001624660 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · spouse Disclosed balance after: 507.71 F1 · ownership.direct: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2016 Filed Jun 10, 2016 00:18 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 65 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-16-002599 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JETTER MARTIN · CIK 0001624660 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · spouse Disclosed balance after: 536.71 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.direct: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2016 Filed Feb 23, 2016 21:03 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | OtherCommon Stock | 299.0207 | $133.77 | $40,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-16-001765 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JETTER MARTIN · CIK 0001624660 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,096.0442 F1 · kind: Intra-plan transfer into the IBM Stock Fund of the IBM 401(k) Plus Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2016 Filed Feb 2, 2016 23:09 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,066 | $124.49 | $132,706.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-16-001465 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JETTER MARTIN · CIK 0001624660 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,797.0235 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2016 Filed Feb 2, 2016 23:09 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,823 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-16-001465 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JETTER MARTIN · CIK 0001624660 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,863.0235 F1 · kind: These shares result from performance share units which vested at the end of the performance period (2013-2015) and were payable in cash or the company's common stock on the transaction date shown. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2015 Filed Jun 10, 2015 21:43 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionRst. Stock Unit · Derivative | 111 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-15-008126 · rrd425658.xml · derivative · entry 4 JETTER MARTIN · CIK 0001624660 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · spouse Disclosed balance after: 334 Underlying: Common Stock · 111 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of restrictions on the transaction date shown. F3 · kind: Release of restricted stock units. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of restrictions on the transaction date shown. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of restrictions on the transaction date shown. F1 · ownership.direct: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2015 Filed Jun 10, 2015 21:43 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 40 | $164.69 | $6,587.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-15-008126 · rrd425658.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JETTER MARTIN · CIK 0001624660 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · spouse Disclosed balance after: 459.446 F1 · ownership.direct: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2015 Filed Jun 10, 2015 21:43 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 111 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-15-008126 · rrd425658.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JETTER MARTIN · CIK 0001624660 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · spouse Disclosed balance after: 499.446 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.direct: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2015 Filed Jun 9, 2015 21:25 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantRst. Stock Unit · Derivative | 519 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-15-008062 · rrd425598.xml · derivative · entry 11 JETTER MARTIN · CIK 0001624660 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · spouse Disclosed balance after: 519 Underlying: Common Stock · 519 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon lapse of the restrictions, these units are payable in cash or the company's common stock. The restrictions lapse for 129 of these units on 06/08/2016, for 129 of these units on 06/08/2017, for 129 of these units on 06/08/2018, and for the remaining 132 of these units on 06/08/2019. F4 · kind: Upon lapse of the restrictions, these units are payable in cash or the company's common stock. The restrictions lapse for 129 of these units on 06/08/2016, for 129 of these units on 06/08/2017, for 129 of these units on 06/08/2018, and for the remaining 132 of these units on 06/08/2019. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon lapse of the restrictions, these units are payable in cash or the company's common stock. The restrictions lapse for 129 of these units on 06/08/2016, for 129 of these units on 06/08/2017, for 129 of these units on 06/08/2018, and for the remaining 132 of these units on 06/08/2019. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon lapse of the restrictions, these units are payable in cash or the company's common stock. The restrictions lapse for 129 of these units on 06/08/2016, for 129 of these units on 06/08/2017, for 129 of these units on 06/08/2018, and for the remaining 132 of these units on 06/08/2019. F1 · ownership.direct: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2015 Filed Jun 9, 2015 21:25 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionRst. Stock Unit · Derivative | 99 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-15-008062 · rrd425598.xml · derivative · entry 10 JETTER MARTIN · CIK 0001624660 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · spouse Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 99 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of restrictions on the transaction date shown. F3 · kind: Release of restricted stock units. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of restrictions on the transaction date shown. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of restrictions on the transaction date shown. F1 · ownership.direct: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2015 Filed Jun 9, 2015 21:25 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionRst. Stock Unit · Derivative | 68 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-15-008062 · rrd425598.xml · derivative · entry 9 JETTER MARTIN · CIK 0001624660 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · spouse Disclosed balance after: 71 Underlying: Common Stock · 68 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of restrictions on the transaction date shown. F3 · kind: Release of restricted stock units. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of restrictions on the transaction date shown. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of restrictions on the transaction date shown. F1 · ownership.direct: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2015 Filed Jun 9, 2015 21:25 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 36 | $166.10 | $5,979.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-15-008062 · rrd425598.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 JETTER MARTIN · CIK 0001624660 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · spouse Disclosed balance after: 388.446 F1 · ownership.direct: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2015 Filed Jun 9, 2015 21:25 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 25 | $166.10 | $4,152.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-15-008062 · rrd425598.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 JETTER MARTIN · CIK 0001624660 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · spouse Disclosed balance after: 424.446 F1 · ownership.direct: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2015 Filed Jun 9, 2015 21:25 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 99 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-15-008062 · rrd425598.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 JETTER MARTIN · CIK 0001624660 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · spouse Disclosed balance after: 449.446 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.direct: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2015 Filed Jun 9, 2015 21:25 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 68 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-15-008062 · rrd425598.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JETTER MARTIN · CIK 0001624660 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · spouse Disclosed balance after: 350.446 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.direct: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2015 Filed Jun 9, 2015 21:25 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionRst. Stock Unit · Derivative | 65 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-15-008062 · rrd425598.xml · derivative · entry 8 JETTER MARTIN · CIK 0001624660 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · spouse Disclosed balance after: 132 Underlying: Common Stock · 65 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of restrictions on the transaction date shown. F3 · kind: Release of restricted stock units. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of restrictions on the transaction date shown. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of restrictions on the transaction date shown. F1 · ownership.direct: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2015 Filed Jun 9, 2015 21:25 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24 | $167.97 | $4,031.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-15-008062 · rrd425598.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JETTER MARTIN · CIK 0001624660 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · spouse Disclosed balance after: 282.446 F1 · ownership.direct: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2015 Filed Jun 9, 2015 21:25 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 65 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-15-008062 · rrd425598.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JETTER MARTIN · CIK 0001624660 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · spouse Disclosed balance after: 306.446 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.direct: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2015 Filed Feb 3, 2015 21:34 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantRst. Stock Unit · Derivative | 25,158 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-15-001829 · rrd422032.xml · derivative · entry 4 JETTER MARTIN · CIK 0001624660 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,158 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,158 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon lapse of the restrictions, these units are payable in cash or the company's common stock. The restrictions lapse for 12,579 of these units on 02/02/2017, and the restrictions lapse for the remaining 12,579 of these units on 02/02/2019. F3 · kind: Upon lapse of the restrictions, these units are payable in cash or the company's common stock. The restrictions lapse for 12,579 of these units on 02/02/2017, and the restrictions lapse for the remaining 12,579 of these units on 02/02/2019. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon lapse of the restrictions, these units are payable in cash or the company's common stock. The restrictions lapse for 12,579 of these units on 02/02/2017, and the restrictions lapse for the remaining 12,579 of these units on 02/02/2019. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon lapse of the restrictions, these units are payable in cash or the company's common stock. The restrictions lapse for 12,579 of these units on 02/02/2017, and the restrictions lapse for the remaining 12,579 of these units on 02/02/2019. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2015 Filed Feb 3, 2015 21:34 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,249 | $154.14 | $192,520.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-15-001829 · rrd422032.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JETTER MARTIN · CIK 0001624660 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,031.0492 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2015 Filed Feb 3, 2015 21:34 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,280 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-15-001829 · rrd422032.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JETTER MARTIN · CIK 0001624660 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,280.0492 F1 · kind: These shares result from performance share units which vested at the end of the performance period (2012-2014) and were payable in cash or the company's common stock on the transaction date shown. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2015 Filed Jan 30, 2015 18:41 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | SaleCommon Stock | 264 | $151.98 | $40,122.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-15-001679 · rrd421854.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JETTER MARTIN · CIK 0001624660 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0.0492 F1 · price: Dollar amount based on a conversion rate of 1 Euro equals 1.1319 U.S. dollar on January 29, 2015. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2015 Filed Jan 27, 2015 19:20 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,988 | $158.70 | $950,312.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-15-001498 · rrd421723.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JETTER MARTIN · CIK 0001624660 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 264.0492 Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2014 Filed Dec 22, 2014 21:12 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionRst. Stock Unit · Derivative | 8,772 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-039416 · rrd420701.xml · derivative · entry 4 JETTER MARTIN · CIK 0001624660 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,772 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F3 · kind: Release of restricted stock units. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2014 Filed Dec 22, 2014 21:12 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,248 | $159.02 | $516,496.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-039416 · rrd420701.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JETTER MARTIN · CIK 0001624660 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,062 Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2014 Filed Dec 22, 2014 21:12 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,772 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-039416 · rrd420701.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JETTER MARTIN · CIK 0001624660 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,310 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.