Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kayne Anderson Energy Infrastructure Fund, Inc.KYN · Entity 4334 | SEC & GC OF INV. ADVISOR | October 22, 2018 | October 25, 2018 |
| Kayne Anderson NextGen Energy & Infrastructure, Inc.KMF · Entity 108252 | SEC. & GC OF INV. ADVISOR | August 06, 2018 | August 17, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Kayne Anderson Energy Infrastructure Fund, Inc.
Report date October 22, 2018 · Filed October 25, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 36,482 |
Reported balance
After 2018-10-22 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-10-22 · Other · Acquired 6,098 · Balance 36,482 F1: SHARES DISTRIBUTED BY KAYNE ANDERSON CAPITAL ADVISORS, L.P. ("KACALP") TO ITS LIMITED PARTNERS (ON A PRO RATA BASIS.). AFTER GIVING EFFECT TO THAT DISTRIBUTION, KACALP OWNED NO SHARES OF KYN. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: SHARES DISTRIBUTED BY KAYNE ANDERSON CAPITAL ADVISORS, L.P. ("KACALP") TO ITS LIMITED PARTNERS (ON A PRO RATA BASIS.). AFTER GIVING EFFECT TO THAT DISTRIBUTION, KACALP OWNED NO SHARES OF KYN.
Kayne Anderson NextGen Energy & Infrastructure, Inc.
Report date August 06, 2018 · Filed August 17, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,242 |
Reported balance
After 2018-08-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-08-06 · Other · Acquired 7,242 · Balance 7,242 F1: SHARES RECEIVED IN EXCHANGE FOR SHARES FORMERLY HELD IN KAYNE ANDERSON ENERGY TOTAL RETURN FUND, INC. IN CONNECTION WITH ITS REORGANIZATION INTO KMF, USING RESPECTIVE NET ASSET VALUES PER SHARE. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: SHARES RECEIVED IN EXCHANGE FOR SHARES FORMERLY HELD IN KAYNE ANDERSON ENERGY TOTAL RETURN FUND, INC. IN CONNECTION WITH ITS REORGANIZATION INTO KMF, USING RESPECTIVE NET ASSET VALUES PER SHARE.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 22, 2018 Filed Oct 25, 2018 23:43 UTC | Kayne Anderson Energy Infrastructure Fund, Inc. KYN · Entity 4334 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 6,098 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-027500 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shladovsky David J · CIK 0001304186 · SEC & GC OF INV. ADVISOR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,482 F1 · kind: SHARES DISTRIBUTED BY KAYNE ANDERSON CAPITAL ADVISORS, L.P. ("KACALP") TO ITS LIMITED PARTNERS (ON A PRO RATA BASIS.). AFTER GIVING EFFECT TO THAT DISTRIBUTION, KACALP OWNED NO SHARES OF KYN. F1 · price: SHARES DISTRIBUTED BY KAYNE ANDERSON CAPITAL ADVISORS, L.P. ("KACALP") TO ITS LIMITED PARTNERS (ON A PRO RATA BASIS.). AFTER GIVING EFFECT TO THAT DISTRIBUTION, KACALP OWNED NO SHARES OF KYN. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2018 Filed Aug 17, 2018 14:01 UTC | Kayne Anderson NextGen Energy & Infrastructure, Inc. KMF · Entity 108252 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 7,242 | $15.10 | $109,354.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-022657 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shladovsky David J · CIK 0001304186 · SEC. & GC OF INV. ADVISOR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,242 F1 · kind: SHARES RECEIVED IN EXCHANGE FOR SHARES FORMERLY HELD IN KAYNE ANDERSON ENERGY TOTAL RETURN FUND, INC. IN CONNECTION WITH ITS REORGANIZATION INTO KMF, USING RESPECTIVE NET ASSET VALUES PER SHARE. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2018 Filed Aug 17, 2018 18:25 UTC | Kayne Anderson Energy Infrastructure Fund, Inc. KYN · Entity 4334 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 1,742 | $20.02 | $34,874.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-022684 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shladovsky David J · CIK 0001304186 · SEC & GC OF INV. ADVISOR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,376 F1 · kind: SHARES RECEIVED IN EXCHANGE FOR SHARES FORMERLY HELD IN KAYNE ANDERSON ENERGY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY IN CONNECTION WITH ITS REORGANIZATION INTO KYN, USING RESPECTIVE NET ASSET VALUES PER SHARE. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 21:45 UTC | Kayne Anderson Energy Infrastructure Fund, Inc. KYN · Entity 4334 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 745 | $18.75 | $13,967.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001304186-17-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shladovsky David J · CIK 0001304186 · Secretary of IA General Counse 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Custodian account for Son Disclosed balance after: 840 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 21:45 UTC | Kayne Anderson Energy Infrastructure Fund, Inc. KYN · Entity 4334 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 189 | $18.75 | $3,543.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001304186-17-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shladovsky David J · CIK 0001304186 · Secretary of IA General Counse 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Spouse Disclosed balance after: 189 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.