Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Innovex International, Inc.DRQ · Entity 4462 | SR V.P. and COO | October 28, 2018 | October 30, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Innovex International, Inc.
Report date October 28, 2018 · Filed October 30, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 116,381 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-10-29 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-10-28 · Grant · Acquired 13,924 · Balance 117,404 Row 2 · 2018-10-28 · Grant · Acquired 13,408 · Balance 130,812 F1: These shares vested pursuant to the terms of performance unit awards granted on October 28, 2015. Row 3 · 2018-10-29 · Sale · Disposed 7,304 · Balance 123,508 F2: Sales to cover tax obligations of vested restricted stock and performance unit awards pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted on June 12, 2017. F3: The price in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.71 to $41.705 inclusive. The reporting person has provided to the issuer and will provide any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Row 4 · 2018-10-29 · Sale · Disposed 7,127 · Balance 116,381 F2: Sales to cover tax obligations of vested restricted stock and performance unit awards pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted on June 12, 2017. F4: The price in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.71 to $42.12 inclusive. The reporting person has provided to the issuer and will provide any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares vested pursuant to the terms of performance unit awards granted on October 28, 2015.
F2: Sales to cover tax obligations of vested restricted stock and performance unit awards pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted on June 12, 2017.
F3: The price in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.71 to $41.705 inclusive. The reporting person has provided to the issuer and will provide any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.
F4: The price in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.71 to $42.12 inclusive. The reporting person has provided to the issuer and will provide any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 29, 2018 Filed Oct 30, 2018 18:03 UTC | Innovex International, Inc. DRQ · Entity 4462 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,127 | $41.86 | $298,336.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-004319 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Gariepy James A. · CIK 0001522929 · SR V.P. and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,381 F2 · kind: Sales to cover tax obligations of vested restricted stock and performance unit awards pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted on June 12, 2017. F4 · price: The price in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.71 to $42.12 inclusive. The reporting person has provided to the issuer and will provide any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2018 Filed Oct 30, 2018 18:03 UTC | Innovex International, Inc. DRQ · Entity 4462 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,304 | $41.22 | $301,070.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-004319 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gariepy James A. · CIK 0001522929 · SR V.P. and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,508 F2 · kind: Sales to cover tax obligations of vested restricted stock and performance unit awards pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted on June 12, 2017. F3 · price: The price in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.71 to $41.705 inclusive. The reporting person has provided to the issuer and will provide any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2018 Filed Oct 30, 2018 18:03 UTC | Innovex International, Inc. DRQ · Entity 4462 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,408 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-004319 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gariepy James A. · CIK 0001522929 · SR V.P. and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,812 F1 · shares: These shares vested pursuant to the terms of performance unit awards granted on October 28, 2015. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2018 Filed Oct 30, 2018 18:03 UTC | Innovex International, Inc. DRQ · Entity 4462 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,924 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-004319 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gariepy James A. · CIK 0001522929 · SR V.P. and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,404 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 23:30 UTC | Innovex International, Inc. DRQ · Entity 4462 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $52.35 | $104,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-004133 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gariepy James A. · CIK 0001522929 · SR V.P. and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,480 F1 · kind: Sales pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted on June 12, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 2, 2018 23:32 UTC | Innovex International, Inc. DRQ · Entity 4462 | SaleCommon Stock | 170 | $43.98 | $7,476.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001781 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gariepy James A. · CIK 0001522929 · SR V.P. and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,480 F1 · kind: Sales pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted on June 12, 2017. F3 · price: The price in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $44.30 to $44.45 inclusive. The reporting person has provided to the issuer and will provide any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 2, 2018 23:32 UTC | Innovex International, Inc. DRQ · Entity 4462 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,830 | $43.95 | $80,428.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001781 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gariepy James A. · CIK 0001522929 · SR V.P. and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,650 F1 · kind: Sales pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted on June 12, 2017. F2 · price: The price in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $43.30 to $44.25 inclusive. The reporting person has provided to the issuer and will provide any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2017 Filed Oct 31, 2017 18:32 UTC | Innovex International, Inc. DRQ · Entity 4462 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,409 | $41.49 | $556,339.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-003403 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gariepy James A. · CIK 0001522929 · SR V.P. and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,480 F2 · kind: Sales to cover tax obligations of vested restricted stock and performance unit awards pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted on June 12, 2017. F3 · price: The price in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.225 to $41.675 inclusive. The reporting person has provided to the issuer and will provide any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2017 Filed Oct 31, 2017 18:32 UTC | Innovex International, Inc. DRQ · Entity 4462 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,136 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-003403 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gariepy James A. · CIK 0001522929 · SR V.P. and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,889 F1 · shares: These shares vested pursuant to the terms of performance unit awards granted on October 28, 2014. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2017 Filed Oct 31, 2017 18:32 UTC | Innovex International, Inc. DRQ · Entity 4462 | GrantCommon Stock | 28,313 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-003403 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gariepy James A. · CIK 0001522929 · SR V.P. and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,753 Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 14:20 UTC | Innovex International, Inc. DRQ · Entity 4462 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $43.49 | $86,980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-003128 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gariepy James A. · CIK 0001522929 · SR V.P. and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,440 F1 · kind: Sales pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted on June 12, 2017. F2 · price: The price in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $43.45 to $43.75 inclusive. The reporting person has provided to the issuer and will provide any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2016 Filed Nov 1, 2016 21:03 UTC | Innovex International, Inc. DRQ · Entity 4462 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,676 | $47.59 | $412,890.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-16-003326 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gariepy James A. · CIK 0001522929 · SR V.P. and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,440 F2 · kind: Sale to cover tax obligations of vested restricted stock and performance unit awards pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted on May 16, 2013. F3 · price: The price in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $47.45 to $47.8583 inclusive. The reporting person has provided to the issuer and will provide any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2016 Filed Nov 1, 2016 21:03 UTC | Innovex International, Inc. DRQ · Entity 4462 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,810 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-16-003326 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gariepy James A. · CIK 0001522929 · SR V.P. and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,116 F1 · shares: These shares vested pursuant to the terms of performance unit awards granted on October 28, 2013. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2016 Filed Nov 1, 2016 21:03 UTC | Innovex International, Inc. DRQ · Entity 4462 | GrantCommon Stock | 24,251 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-16-003326 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gariepy James A. · CIK 0001522929 · SR V.P. and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,306 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.