Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BECTON DICKINSON & COBDX · Entity 2498 | Director | November 06, 2018 | November 07, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BECTON DICKINSON & CO
Report date November 06, 2018 · Filed November 07, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rights to Common Stock Under 1996 Directors Deferral PlanSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 7,269 |
Reported balance
After 2018-11-06 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-11-06 · Grant · Acquired 116 · Balance 7,269 F1: The securities convert to common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2: The securities are distributed following termination of the reporting person's service as a director, or on the date or dates specified by the reporting person. F3: Includes rights acquired through dividend reinvestment since the last report filed by the reporting person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The securities convert to common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: The securities are distributed following termination of the reporting person's service as a director, or on the date or dates specified by the reporting person.
F3: Includes rights acquired through dividend reinvestment since the last report filed by the reporting person.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 06, 2018 Filed Nov 7, 2018 14:42 UTC | BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 | GrantRights to Common Stock Under 1996 Directors Deferral Plan · Derivative | 116 | $230.50 | $26,738.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001543407-18-000063 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mecklenburg Gary A · CIK 0001310461 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,269 Underlying: Common Stock · 116 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The securities convert to common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The securities are distributed following termination of the reporting person's service as a director, or on the date or dates specified by the reporting person. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The securities are distributed following termination of the reporting person's service as a director, or on the date or dates specified by the reporting person. F3 · balance_after: Includes rights acquired through dividend reinvestment since the last report filed by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2018 Filed Aug 7, 2018 12:33 UTC | BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 | GrantRights to Common Stock Under 1996 Directors Deferral Plan · Derivative | 107 | $250.37 | $26,789.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001543407-18-000057 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mecklenburg Gary A · CIK 0001310461 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,153 Underlying: Common Stock · 107 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The securities convert to common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The securities are distributed following termination of the reporting person's service as a director, or on the date or dates specified by the reporting person. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The securities are distributed following termination of the reporting person's service as a director, or on the date or dates specified by the reporting person. F3 · balance_after: Includes rights acquired through dividend reinvestment since the last report filed by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2018 Filed May 18, 2018 13:00 UTC | BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 | GrantRights to Common Stock Under 1996 Directors Deferral Plan · Derivative | 115 | $224.22 | $25,785.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001543407-18-000042 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mecklenburg Gary A · CIK 0001310461 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,046 Underlying: Common Stock · 115 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The securities convert to common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The securities are distributed following termination of the reporting person's service as a director, or on the date or dates specified by the reporting person. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The securities are distributed following termination of the reporting person's service as a director, or on the date or dates specified by the reporting person. F3 · balance_after: Includes rights acquired through dividend reinvestment since the last report filed by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 14:28 UTC | BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 | GrantRights to Common Stock Under 1996 Directors Deferral Plan · Derivative | 161 | $242.94 | $39,113.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001543407-18-000024 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mecklenburg Gary A · CIK 0001310461 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,931 Underlying: Common Stock · 161 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The securities convert to common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The securities are distributed following termination of the reporting person's service as a director, or on the date or dates specified by the reporting person. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The securities are distributed following termination of the reporting person's service as a director, or on the date or dates specified by the reporting person. F3 · balance_after: Includes rights acquired through dividend reinvestment since the last report filed by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 25, 2018 15:09 UTC | BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 | GrantCommon Stock | 941 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001543407-18-000014 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mecklenburg Gary A · CIK 0001310461 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,453 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units awarded under the Becton, Dickinson and Company 2004 Employee and Director Equity-Based Compensation Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes rights acquired through dividend reinvestment since the last report filed by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 19:04 UTC | BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,181 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001543407-17-000005 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mecklenburg Gary A · CIK 0001310461 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,148 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units awarded under the Becton, Dickinson and Company 2004 Employee and Director Equity-Based Compensation Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes rights acquired through dividend reinvestment since the last report filed by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2016 Filed Nov 3, 2016 20:50 UTC | BECTON DICKINSON & CO BDX · Entity 2498 | GrantRights to Common Stock Under 1996 Directors Deferral Plan · Derivative | 136 | $167.91 | $22,835.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001543407-16-000135 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mecklenburg Gary A · CIK 0001310461 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,485 Underlying: Common Stock · 136 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The securities convert to common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The securities are distributed following termination of the reporting person's service as a director, or on the date or dates specified by the reporting person. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The securities are distributed following termination of the reporting person's service as a director, or on the date or dates specified by the reporting person. F3 · balance_after: Includes rights acquired through dividend reinvestment since the last report filed by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.