person · Reporting owner
Pein Alasdair Jonathan Kemsley
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| LESAKA TECHNOLOGIES INCUEPS · Entity 5691 | Director | November 13, 2018 | November 14, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
LESAKA TECHNOLOGIES INC
Report date November 13, 2018 · Filed November 14, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy trust | 57,379 |
Reported balance
After 2018-11-13 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-11-13 · Purchase · Acquired 6,000 · Balance 57,379 F1: Purchase prices for the transactions reported here range from $4.49 to $4.63. Full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price will be provided to the SEC, the issuer or its shareholders upon request. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Purchase prices for the transactions reported here range from $4.49 to $4.63. Full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price will be provided to the SEC, the issuer or its shareholders upon request.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 13, 2018 Filed Nov 14, 2018 21:10 UTC | LESAKA TECHNOLOGIES INC UEPS · Entity 5691 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,000 | $4.53 | $27,180.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-18-004680 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pein Alasdair Jonathan Kemsley · CIK 0001311772 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By trust Disclosed balance after: 57,379 F1 · price: Purchase prices for the transactions reported here range from $4.49 to $4.63. Full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price will be provided to the SEC, the issuer or its shareholders upon request. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2017 Filed Dec 13, 2017 21:15 UTC | LESAKA TECHNOLOGIES INC UEPS · Entity 5691 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,500 | $11.01 | $71,565.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-17-005243 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pein Alasdair Jonathan Kemsley · CIK 0001311772 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,061 F1 · shares: The common stock sold includes (i) 2,176 shares which were part of an original grant of 6,530 restricted shares, which became transferable in three equal annual installments commencing August 21, 2014; and (ii) 3,140 shares which were part of an original grant of 4,702 restricted shares, which became transferable in three equal annual installments commencing August 27, 2015, and (iii) 1,184 shares which were part of an original grant of 5,985 restricted shares, which became transferable in three equal annual installments commencing August 19, 2016. F2 · price: Sale prices for the transactions reported here range from $11.00 to $11.10. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided to the SEC, the issuer or its shareholders upon request. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2017 Filed Aug 25, 2017 20:18 UTC | LESAKA TECHNOLOGIES INC UEPS · Entity 5691 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,260 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-17-003950 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pein Alasdair Jonathan Kemsley · CIK 0001311772 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,561 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock which will vest on August 23, 2018, provided the recipient is a director on such date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.