Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Origin Bancorp, Inc.OBNK · Entity 4646 | Director | November 13, 2018 | November 14, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Origin Bancorp, Inc.
Report date November 13, 2018 · Filed November 14, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 30,180 |
Reported balance
After 2018-11-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-11-13 · Grant · Acquired 165 · Balance 30,180 F1: Represents shares of restricted stock granted to reporting person by the issuer as compensation for service as a director. The shares will vest on November 13, 2019. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHELD FOR BENEFIT OF REPORTING PERSON'S SPOUSE IN INDIVIDUAL RETIREMENT ACCOUNT | 3,880 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-11-13 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 3,880 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of restricted stock granted to reporting person by the issuer as compensation for service as a director. The shares will vest on November 13, 2019.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 13, 2018 Filed Nov 14, 2018 16:15 UTC | Origin Bancorp, Inc. OBNK · Entity 4646 | GrantCommon Stock | 165 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001516912-18-000104 · wf-form4_154223008608158.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buske John Marshall · CIK 0001738148 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,180 F1 · kind: Represents shares of restricted stock granted to reporting person by the issuer as compensation for service as a director. The shares will vest on November 13, 2019. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2018 Filed Aug 22, 2018 09:02 UTC | Origin Bancorp, Inc. OBNK · Entity 4646 | GrantCommon Stock | 732 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001516912-18-000053 · wf-form4_153494293179122.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buske John Marshall · CIK 0001738148 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,015 F1 · kind: Represents shares of restricted stock granted to reporting person by the issuer as compensation for service as a director. The shares will vest on December 20, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 17:09 UTC | Origin Bancorp, Inc. OBNK · Entity 4646 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $31.62 | $632,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-18-006601 · wf-form4_152598648668588.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Buske John Marshall · CIK 0001738148 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,283 F3 · shares: Represents shares of common stock sold in the initial public offering of Issuer to the underwriters in the offering. The sale was effected through an individual retirement account for the reporting person's benefit at the direction of the reporting person. The price per share received by the reporting person is equal to the public offering price less the underwriting discount. F3 · price: Represents shares of common stock sold in the initial public offering of Issuer to the underwriters in the offering. The sale was effected through an individual retirement account for the reporting person's benefit at the direction of the reporting person. The price per share received by the reporting person is equal to the public offering price less the underwriting discount. F2 · balance_after: Includes the 233 shares of restricted stock described in explanatory note 1 and 12,704 shares held of record in an individual retirement account for the reporting person's benefit. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2017 Filed May 10, 2018 17:09 UTC | Origin Bancorp, Inc. OBNK · Entity 4646 | GrantCommon Stock | 233 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-18-006601 · wf-form4_152598648668588.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Buske John Marshall · CIK 0001738148 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,283 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted stock granted to reporting person by the issuer as compensation for service as a director. The shares will vest on December 20, 2018. F2 · balance_after: Includes the 233 shares of restricted stock described in explanatory note 1 and 12,704 shares held of record in an individual retirement account for the reporting person's benefit. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.