TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Osborne David D.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
162305
SEC CIK
0001738433

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
NLIGHT, INC.LASR · Entity 4397DirectorNovember 19, 2018November 21, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

NLIGHT, INC.

Report date November 19, 2018 · Filed November 21, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnote128,224 Reported balance After 2018-11-19 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-11-19 · Sale · Disposed 33,000 · Balance 128,224

F1: Shares held of record by the Osborne 2002 Living Trust, of which David Osborne is the trustee and exercises sole voting and investment power over the shares held thereby.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect5,603 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2018-11-19 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 5,603

F2: Amount includes 2,500 restricted stock units previously reported as derivative securities in Table II of the reporting person's Form 3 filed on April 25, 2018.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares held of record by the Osborne 2002 Living Trust, of which David Osborne is the trustee and exercises sole voting and investment power over the shares held thereby.

F2: Amount includes 2,500 restricted stock units previously reported as derivative securities in Table II of the reporting person's Form 3 filed on April 25, 2018.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 19, 2018 Filed Nov 21, 2018 01:57 UTC NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 SaleCommon Stock 33,000 $18.76 $619,080.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001124796-18-000046 · wf-form4_154276541038808.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Osborne David D. · CIK 0001738433 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 128,224

F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by the Osborne 2002 Living Trust, of which David Osborne is the trustee and exercises sole voting and investment power over the shares held thereby.

Read SEC document
July 02, 2018 Filed Jul 6, 2018 00:17 UTC NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 GrantCommon Stock 345 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001124796-18-000015 · wf-form4_153083624104242.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Osborne David D. · CIK 0001738433 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,603

F1 · shares: The reporting person has elected to receive restricted stock units in lieu of cash retainer fees payable for service on the Issuer's board of directors and any committees thereof. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive, following vesting, one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The number of restricted stock units issued represents the quotient of (A) the amount of such fees divided by (B) the Issuer's closing stock price on the date such fees would otherwise be paid, rounded down to the nearest whole share. All restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2018 subject to the non-employee director continuing to be a service provider through the applicable vesting date.

F2 · balance_after: Amount includes 2,500 restricted stock units previously reported as derivative securities in Table II of the reporting person's Form 3 filed on April 25, 2018.

Read SEC document
April 30, 2018 Filed Apr 30, 2018 22:59 UTC NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 ConversionSeries F Preferred Stock · Derivative 12,690 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-18-028731 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 7

Osborne David D. · CIK 0001738433 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,690 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series F Convertible Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series F Convertible Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series F Convertible Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date.

F5 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by the Osborne 2002 Living Trust, of which David Osborne is the trustee and exercises sole voting and investment power over the shares held thereby.

Read SEC document
April 30, 2018 Filed Apr 30, 2018 22:59 UTC NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 ConversionSeries E Preferred Stock · Derivative 38,872 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-18-028731 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Osborne David D. · CIK 0001738433 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 38,872 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series E Convertible Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series E Convertible Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series E Convertible Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date.

F5 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by the Osborne 2002 Living Trust, of which David Osborne is the trustee and exercises sole voting and investment power over the shares held thereby.

Read SEC document
April 30, 2018 Filed Apr 30, 2018 22:59 UTC NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 ConversionSeries D Preferred Stock · Derivative 34,321 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-18-028731 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Osborne David D. · CIK 0001738433 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 34,321 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series D Convertible Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series D Convertible Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series D Convertible Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date.

F5 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by the Osborne 2002 Living Trust, of which David Osborne is the trustee and exercises sole voting and investment power over the shares held thereby.

Read SEC document
April 30, 2018 Filed Apr 30, 2018 22:59 UTC NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 ConversionSeries C Preferred Stock · Derivative 63,332 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-18-028731 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Osborne David D. · CIK 0001738433 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 63,332 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series C Convertible Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series C Convertible Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series C Convertible Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date.

F5 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by the Osborne 2002 Living Trust, of which David Osborne is the trustee and exercises sole voting and investment power over the shares held thereby.

Read SEC document
April 30, 2018 Filed Apr 30, 2018 22:59 UTC NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 ConversionSeries C Preferred Stock · Derivative 2,629 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-18-028731 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Osborne David D. · CIK 0001738433 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,629 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series C Convertible Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series C Convertible Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series C Convertible Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date.

Read SEC document
April 30, 2018 Filed Apr 30, 2018 22:59 UTC NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 ConversionCommon Stock 149,215 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-18-028731 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Osborne David D. · CIK 0001738433 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 161,224

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The Series C Convertible Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date.

F2 · price: The Series D Convertible Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date.

F3 · price: The Series E Convertible Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date.

F4 · price: The Series F Convertible Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date.

F5 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by the Osborne 2002 Living Trust, of which David Osborne is the trustee and exercises sole voting and investment power over the shares held thereby.

Read SEC document
April 30, 2018 Filed Apr 30, 2018 22:59 UTC NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 ConversionCommon Stock 2,629 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-18-028731 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Osborne David D. · CIK 0001738433 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,758

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The Series C Convertible Preferred Stock converted into Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. The shares had no expiration date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.